--:--:--

NBCC (India) Limited

Web: nbccindia.in NSE: NBCC BSE: 534309 SECTOR: Construction - Construction | Add Note | View Notes

71 2(-3%)

Near 52W Low of 71

Volume

36L as on 16, Oct

Open

85

High

85

Low

84

Close

74

VWAP

76

52 Week High

126

52 Week Low

71

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

60/100

Growth Score

54/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

19,292

No. of Shares

270

P/E

64.85

P/B

11.75

Face Value

1

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

18.18

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

12-Apr-12

Rank/Sector Rank

#369/#4

Promoter Holding

61.75%

FII Holding

4.77%

DII Holding

11.28%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month7%
3 Months22%
6 Months19%
1 Year33%
YTD38%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA76
10 Day SMA76
20 Day SMA78
30 Day SMA80
50 Day SMA84
61 Day SMA86
80 Day SMA89
200 Day SMA94
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 377767777
Resistance 277767677
Resistance 176767676
Pivot Point76757676
Support 175757575
Support 275757574
Support 374757574
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1LT5,00,27536362%5%12%6%2830.41.1518954
2RVNL39,2841885%1%32%39%030.40.54800
3KPIL22,24513032%2%13%8%030.40.36832
4IRB20,291171%8%20%59%030.40.96850
5CEMPRO20,06511686%3%6%6%3330.40.42598
6NBCC19,292711%7%19%33%030.40703
7ENGINERSIN14,6582617%5%20%38%030.40.01692
8TECHNOE10,2588821%3%22%29%030.40.02474
9IRCON9,5511022%2%25%37%030.40.86592
10RITES9,5451996%2%3%15%030.40454
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Oct 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 61.75%(0.01) 61.75%(0.01) 61.75%(0.01) 61.75%(0.01) 61.75%(0.01) 61.75%(0.01) 61.75%(0.01) 61.75%(0.01) 61.75%(0.01) 61.75%(0.01) 61.75%(0.01) 61.75%(0.01) 61.75%(0.01) 61.75%(0.01) 61.75%(0.01) 61.75%(0.01) 61.75%(0.01) 61.75%(0.01) 61.75%(0.01) 61.75%(0.01) 61.75%
FIIs(-0.21) 4.77%(-0.21) 4.99%(-0.11) 5.20%(0.41) 5.34%(0.81) 4.99%(0.01) 4.20%(0.11) 4.15%(-0.11) 4.05%(-0.31) 4.11%(0.11) 4.43%(-0.11) 4.33%(0.31) 4.46%(0.31) 4.14%(0.41) 3.84%(0.11) 3.43%(0.01) 3.36%(-0.11) 3.31%(0.11) 3.43%(0.21) 3.31%(0.21) 3.09%(0.01) 2.86%
DIIs(0.51) 11.28%(-1.51) 10.75%(1.31) 12.25%(-0.31) 10.97%(2.31) 11.23%(0.01) 8.93%(-0.21) 8.94%(0.01) 9.13%(-0.41) 9.10%(-0.51) 9.47%(-0.51) 9.94%(0.21) 10.41%(-0.11) 10.21%(-0.31) 10.33%(-0.31) 10.61%(0.41) 10.90%(-0.31) 10.46%(-0.31) 10.78%(0.91) 11.08%(-0.21) 10.19%(0.01) 10.40%
Public22.20%22.50%20.81%21.95%22.02%25.13%25.15%25.05%25.03%24.35%23.98%23.37%23.89%24.09%24.21%24.00%24.49%24.04%23.86%24.96%24.99%
No. of Shareholders1,226,6891,277,2771,276,5341,354,1351,391,7821,609,6261,602,8071,547,1451,524,8021,284,1511,319,446642,053556,080509,879528,298529,550539,908545,783549,670530,607530,612
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales182339142088209716553219203018521627300819191622147828132136203017992441199618801374
Sales Growth % (YoY)10.1%21.6%2.8%13.2%1.7%7%5.8%14.2%10.1%35.1%20.9%4.2%8.2%15.2%7%8%30.9%-11.3%-5.1%36.6%100.8%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-53.4%87.5%-0.4%26.7%-48.6%58.6%9.6%13.8%-45.9%56.7%18.3%9.7%-47.5%31.7%5.2%12.8%-26.3%22.3%6.2%36.8%-
Expenses166336691975201115582976191517741549280618161533143027092041194117472368192318291365
Operating Profit1602451128697243115787820210289481049588527372519
OPM %9654.16864.24.87553.244433431
Other Income455114512758-54577839-5824153748144-55-18474843
Interest000000000000000011111
Depreciation332222111100021111111
Profit before tax2022932552111531861711561161431261038515195131-6531179750
Tax %26252318262625212528251725252526-1322262426
Net Profit 151220197173114137129124871029485631147198-541877437
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-31.4%11.7%13.9%51.8%-16.8%6.2%4%42.5%-14.7%8.5%10.6%34.9%-44.7%60.6%-27.6%2060%-112.2%-52.9%17.6%100%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)32.5%60.6%52.7%39.5%31%34.3%37.2%45.9%38.1%-10.5%32.4%-13.3%1360%178%-18.4%32.4%-113.5%----
TTM Net Profit7417046215535044774424073683443563333462782052211972391981110
EPS in Rs0.560.820.730.640.420.510.480.460.320.380.350.320.230.40.260.35-0.020.130.310.260.13
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Sales9755873180276736554749475210724559056279581243964067
Sales Growth %11.7%8.8%19.2%21.4%12.1%-5%-28.1%22.7%-6%8%32.2%8.8%-
Expenses9211821075836431538848615194686955045875550441083827
Operating Profit5445214443051598717376401404309288240
OPM %6664.52.91.80.3576576
Other Income38011718158817323518710689101147134
Interest2535812822234124
Depreciation9422223333221
Profit before tax913630456312237244241558503488404391349
Tax %23242526231767313428292926
Net Profit 70347634423118320280384334351287277257
Net Profit Growth %47.7%38.4%48.9%26.2%-9.4%152.5%-79.2%15%-4.8%22.3%3.6%7.8%-
EPS in Rs2.61.761.280.860.680.750.31.421.241.31.061.030.95
Dividend Payout %38383342494230304542422423
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Cash from Operating Activity-2511049367-1482708651120212439168-154-447
Cash from Investing Activity50374-486-229-44245319153174145-30-5828
Cash from Financing Activity-184-258-97-88-90-31-131-127-184-208-85-70-53
Net Cash Flow68865-217-46613529923914620337653-229328
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Equity Capital270270270180180180180180180180180180120120120
Reserves257624012058215819591735159515121344138516411494140512041021
Borrowings0000000000061200
Other Liabilities8734107247099999163326320676166676265674058294843389834203067
Total Liabilities115801339594271233084728234853683587789830576506523543547444207
Fixed Assets4945274101856865575860746465622623
CWIP302301481000000000
Investments33220657624758633233233434435959105231152100
Other Assets107241263984401188478097837814779667385787275286353514245664084
Total Assets115801339594271233084728234853683587789830576506523543547444207
Delivery

Delivery Data: NBCC

#Date
71
32%
93
Value (Cr)Q/T
189
Del
39
Del
26
121-Oct71
43
2024118
219-Oct74
25
1504110
316-Oct76
27
133318
415-Oct75
23
147348
514-Oct76
28
151349
613-Oct77
24
135368
712-Oct76
38
148249
89-Oct74
28
150349
98-Oct74
37
1594015
107-Oct77
28
142339
116-Oct77
40
1534217
125-Oct76
58
2094526
131-Oct77
48
1693617
1430-Sep78
48
1783818
1529-Sep78
68
2023927
1628-Sep80
41
1554519
1725-Sep83
32
1853712
1824-Sep82
41
1764418
1923-Sep84
47
1774421
2022-Sep82
36
1814315
2121-Sep83
37
1594014
2218-Sep82
43
2195323
2317-Sep82
27
177329
2416-Sep81
47
1603014
2515-Sep81
48
1834924
2611-Sep83
50
2153920
2710-Sep84
41
1833514
289-Sep84
48
2144522
298-Sep86
41
1834016
307-Sep86
16
120417
314-Sep87
22
159409
323-Sep86
31
1823711
332-Sep85
36
1753914
341-Sep85
38
1634015
3531-Aug86
44
1704420
3628-Aug88
59
2554828
3727-Aug89
30
1974313
3826-Aug89
48
2483617
3925-Aug90
44
2293817
4024-Aug89
49
2583718
4121-Aug89
48
2213517
4220-Aug88
41
2223715
4319-Aug87
38
1994015
4418-Aug88
59
2015533
4517-Aug90
62
1983723
4614-Aug89
91
2345046
4713-Aug92
45
2203315
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct19,292c608c3.05
19-Oct19,899c489c2.40
17-Oct20,388c00
16-Oct20,388c11c0.05
15-Oct20,377c327c1.58
14-Oct20,704c140c0.67
13-Oct20,844c346c1.69
12-Oct20,498c373c1.85
09-Oct20,126c146c0.73
08-Oct19,980c840c4.03
05-Oct20,820c394c1.86
01-Oct21,214c138c0.64
29-Sep21,352c305c1.41
28-Sep21,657c483c2.18
25-Sep22,140c354c1.57
24-Sep22,494c381c1.72
22-Sep22,113c78c0.36
17-Sep22,035c527c2.33
10-Sep22,561c670c2.88
07-Sep23,231c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 1%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 141 fund scheme(s) across 35 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹91 Cr · 4 increasing / 90 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Helios Mutual Fund80.87%-0.11%231.9
quant Mutual Fund40.30%+0.21%213.6
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund40.65%-0.06%82.9
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund100.04%+0.01%69.4
Edelweiss Mutual Fund40.20%-0.02%38.3
HDFC Mutual Fund100.03%+0.02%23.6
Axis Mutual Fund60.04%+0.20%7
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund80.04%-0.04%5.8
ITI Mutual Fund20.59%-0.03%5.2
PGIM India Mutual Fund22.55%-0.44%2
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund10.36%-0.04%1.4
Groww Mutual Fund40.13%-0.03%1.3
Navi Mutual Fund40.13%-0.01%0.1
Angel One Mutual Fund20.03%-0.01%0
Zerodha Mutual Fund10.16%-0.05%0
Unifi Mutual Fund2-0.02%-0.10%-0.4
Capitalmind Mutual Fund2-2.56%-0.41%-0.8
Bandhan Mutual Fund6-0.01%-0.02%-0.8
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund2-0.09%-0.04%-0.9
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund2-0.80%-1.21%-1
Nippon India Mutual Fund6-0.01%-0.01%-2.4
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund2-0.20%-0.27%-4.7
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund2-0.20%-0.07%-4.9
JM Financial Mutual Fund2-0.88%-0.26%-7
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund4-0.16%-0.05%-8.5
UTI Mutual Fund4-0.07%-0.01%-9.8
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited1-0.05%-0.01%-10.3
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund6-0.03%-0.02%-14.9
PPFAS Mutual Fund2-1.28%-0.04%-31.8
HSBC Mutual Fund2-1.15%-0.33%-45.7
Invesco Mutual Fund2-0.11%+0.01%-54.4
DSP Mutual Fund6-0.87%-0.05%-70.5
Tata Mutual Fund4-0.35%-0.06%-79.3
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund8-0.27%--95.1
SBI Mutual Fund6-0.25%-0.02%-147.6
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0