--:--:--

SPEL Semiconductor Ltd.

Web: spel.com NSE: SPELS BSE: 517166 SECTOR: Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment | Add Note | View Notes

107 42(-39%)

Near 52W Low of 107

Volume

22k as on 09, Sep

Open

190

High

190

Low

186

Close

149

VWAP

146

52 Week High

157

52 Week Low

107

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

18/100

Growth Score

0/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

684

No. of Shares

4.61

P/E

-42.82

P/B

22.34

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-52.14

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

Rank/Sector Rank

#1827/#282

Promoter Holding

59.18%

FII Holding

0.02%

DII Holding

0.02%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week2%
1 Month3%
3 Months3%
6 Months3%
1 Year3%
YTD3%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA148
10 Day SMA149
20 Day SMA0
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3153148151154
Resistance 2151147150152
Resistance 1149147149149
Pivot Point147147147147
Support 1145146145145
Support 2143146144143
Support 3140145143141
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HAL3,24,65048547%6%14%3%3194.209116
2BEL2,71,3393712%2%17%10%4994.206062
3TMCV1,53,5724173%1%5%28%094.20.443030
4BHEL1,42,8344100%6%41%86%40994.20.221578
5ABB1,39,00165600%3%1%30%9394.20.021668
6CGPOWER1,29,3468211%1%12%14%11994.20.011199
7POWERINDIA1,25,025280505%4%3%66%15094.20.02988
8CUMMINSIND1,23,07744405%7%9%15%7494.202330
9SIEMENS1,21,81534211%3%2%17%6694.20.022754
10POLYCAB1,17,10777700%1%4%7%5294.20.012601
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021
Promoters(0.01) 59.18%(0.01) 59.18%(0.01) 59.18%(0.01) 59.18%(0.01) 59.18%(0.01) 59.18%(0.01) 59.18%(0.01) 59.18%(0.01) 59.18%(0.01) 59.18%(0.01) 59.18%(0.01) 59.18%(0.01) 59.18%(0.01) 59.18%(0.01) 59.18%(0.01) 59.18%(0.01) 59.17%(0.01) 59.17%(0.01) 59.17%
FIIs(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(-0.11) 0.02%(0.01) 0.11%(0.11) 0.09%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
DIIs(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.04%(0.01) 0.04%(0.01) 0.04%
Public40.80%40.79%40.78%40.79%40.79%40.78%40.79%40.78%40.69%40.70%40.78%40.78%40.80%40.80%40.78%40.78%40.78%40.78%40.79%
No. of Shareholders110,209109,999110,132109,59098,36797,38592,07888,91177,55373,79465,53862,28861,54861,54862,15561,93059,87356,70630,273
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2015Dec 2014Mar 2014Dec 2013Sep 2013Jun 2013Mar 2013Dec 2012Sep 2012Jun 2012Mar 2012Dec 2011Sep 2011
Sales0.082.180.631.531.932.451.891.392.132.382.282.215.138.3412.7415.0912.3520.2715.6716.6119.5122.6721.9721.5817.7721.2
Sales Growth % (YoY)-96%-11%-67%10%-9%3%-17%-37%-58%-43%3%11%-50%-44.7%3.2%-9.2%-36.7%-10.6%-28.7%-23%9.8%6.9%14.7%-4.9%-13.3%-14.3%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-96.3%246%-58.8%-20.7%-21.2%29.6%36%-34.7%-10.5%4.4%3.2%-56.9%-38.5%-34.5%-15.6%22.2%-39.1%29.4%-5.7%-14.9%-13.9%3.2%1.8%21.4%-16.2%-
Expenses0.920.432.262.172.485.22.582.743.022.783.213.355.256.999.1311.298.9715.4212.9714.8917.5219.3417.5918.5214.7618.08
Operating Profit-0.841.75-1.63-0.64-0.55-2.75-0.69-1.35-0.89-0.4-0.93-1.14-0.121.353.613.83.384.852.71.721.993.334.383.063.013.12
OPM %-105080.28-258.73-41.83-28.5-112.24-36.51-97.12-41.78-16.81-40.79-51.58-2.3416.1928.3425.1827.3723.9317.2310.3610.214.6919.9414.1816.9414.72
Other Income0.41.08-4.04-10.87-2.74-4.85-2.86-1.88-1.32-2.29-2.07-1.43-2.550.380.230.170.480.190.30.390.39-0.50.090.37-0.59-0.16
Interest0.621.780.60.6720.790.630.760.710.680.680.540.670.981.030.991.081.51.141.261.441.211.720.950.70.45
Depreciation0.280.280.290.290.29-0.020.670.670.670.730.730.710.711.872.752.342.72.962.961.783.123.893.062.482.342.29
Profit before tax-1.340.77-6.56-12.47-5.58-8.37-4.85-4.66-3.59-4.1-4.41-3.82-4.05-1.120.060.640.080.58-1.1-0.93-2.18-2.27-0.310-0.620.22
Tax %00000-4.54-0.62-0.43-0.2816.34-3.17-2.36-0.49-19.6416.67-1.562529.31-27.27-46.24-33.4903.230-32.2627.27
Net Profit -1.340.77-6.56-12.47-5.59-8-4.82-4.65-3.58-4.76-4.26-3.73-4.04-0.90.050.660.060.41-0.8-0.49-1.45-2.27-0.320.02-0.420.16
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-274%111.7%47.4%-123.1%30.1%-66%-3.7%-29.9%24.8%-11.7%-14.2%7.7%-348.9%-1900%-92.4%1000%-85.4%151.2%-63.3%66.2%36.1%-609.4%-1700%104.8%-362.5%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)76%109.6%-36.1%-168.2%-56.1%-68.1%-13.1%-24.7%11.4%-----236.4%-16.7%234.7%104.1%118.1%-150%-2550%-245.2%-1518.8%----
TTM Net Profit-19.6-23.85-32.62-30.88-23.06-21.05-17.81-17.25-16.33-16.79-12.03-7.77-4.04-0.850.710.33-0.82-2.33-5.01-4.53-4.02-2.99-0.56-0.24-0.260
EPS in Rs-0.290.17-1.42-2.7-1.21-1.73-1.05-1.01-0.78-1.03-0.92-0.81-0.88-0.20.010.140.010.09-0.17-0.11-0.31-0.49-0.070-0.090.03
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011Mar 2010Mar 2009Mar 2008Mar 2007Mar 2006
Sales68121191637264236264763.3980.7779.7891.4687.168172.8153.946.29
Sales Growth %-20.1%-34.5%7.5%17.6%-40.4%-56.4%38.7%-36.8%17.2%37.4%-45.2%-25.5%-21.5%1.2%-12.8%4.9%7.6%11.2%35.1%16.4%-
Expenses713147122231344438353548.657067.2674.7769.0162.0456.7142.9440.61
Operating Profit-1-5-24-2-66-8-3-2-101214.7410.7712.5216.6918.1518.9616.110.965.68
OPM %-15-68-1635-24-3516-30-7-6-372623.2513.3315.6918.2520.8223.4122.1120.3312.27
Other Income-17-11-9-2-43254-21011.141.230.861.611.482.253.671.196.69
Interest5333111332344.715.843.251.732.143.242.791.461.23
Depreciation1234545567111010.9611.859.388.848.28.346.084.283.82
Profit before tax-24-22-16-5-12-81-11-8-32-2400.21-5.690.757.739.299.6310.96.417.32
Tax %0-23-322221-22-5-16-27-52.38-20.392841.5334.3435.133.1238.3821.04
Net Profit -24-21-17-3-13-91-11-8-31-2000.32-4.530.544.526.16.257.293.955.78
Net Profit Growth %-14.3%-23.5%-466.7%76.9%-44.4%-1000%109.1%-37.5%74.2%-55%--100%107.1%-938.9%-88.1%-25.9%-2.4%-14.3%84.6%-31.7%-
EPS in Rs-5.17-4.56-3.64-0.67-2.77-1.870.23-2.33-1.84-6.64-4.29-0.080.07-0.980.120.981.321.361.580.870
Dividend Payout %000000000000000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011Mar 2010Mar 2009Mar 2008Mar 2007Mar 2006
Cash from Operating Activity13-2-9-3-22-2-74-6-29-765.1213.2418.2315.1916.3319.0615.145.497.48
Cash from Investing Activity2191221111726101.48-3.36-17.71-14.23-7.18-14.24-30.41-13.08-15.23
Cash from Financing Activity-1500-8115-5-686-6-6.83-10.61-2.552.03-12.59-4.6118.227.997.43
Net Cash Flow00000000-6600-0.23-0.73-2.032.99-3.440.212.950.4-0.32
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011Mar 2010Mar 2009Mar 2008Mar 2007Mar 2006
Equity Capital46464646464646464646464646.1346.1346.1346.1346.1346.1346.1345.4545.45
Reserves-43-33-13372633314149214141.5141.1845.9845.2440.7134.6234.082.99-1.44
Borrowings21312825313028222528162730.3433.138.6535.2829.444.346.7629.0719.62
Other Liabilities91848589886475645851473027.4127.6727.4928.8127.0622.3831.8612.5912.86
Total Liabilities115128146164172166182163170175130144145.39148.08158.25155.46143.3147.43158.8390.176.49
Fixed Assets74727578871131171221261338798108.57118.87127.01104.06112.09116.46112.3658.9840.23
CWIP000000000000000140.330.320.238.718.87
Investments000000000000000000000
Other Assets41567186855465414442434636.8229.2131.2437.430.8830.6546.2422.4217.39
Total Assets115128146164172166182163170175130144145.39148.08158.25155.46143.3147.43158.8390.176.49
Delivery

Delivery Data: SPELS

#Date
140
12%
157
Value (Cr)Q/T
38
Del
60
Del
1
19-Sep146
0
22660
28-Sep147
0
26630
37-Sep148
1
27620
44-Sep149
0
22560
53-Sep149
0
33570
62-Sep149
0
24520
71-Sep150
1
39460
831-Aug147
1
34630
928-Aug151
1
34660
1027-Aug152
3
55471
1126-Aug144
0
29590
1225-Aug142
1
35751
1324-Aug147
0
31600
1421-Aug148
1
31610
1520-Aug150
1
43530
1619-Aug147
0
42720
1718-Aug149
0
27730
1817-Aug151
0
42630
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
07-Sep684c00
Stock Checklist
Price is below from 52 week high low average: 0%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0