--:--:--

Solex Energy Limited

Web: solex.in NSE: SOLEX BSE: 544862 SECTOR: Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment | Add Note | View Notes

577 31(-5%)

Near 52W Low of 557

Volume

21k as on 23, Jun

Open

0

High

0

Low

0

Close

608

VWAP

1,134

52 Week High

1,985

52 Week Low

557

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

25/100

Growth Score

100/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

623

No. of Shares

1.08

P/E

-

P/B

-

Face Value

-

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

05-Feb-18

Rank/Sector Rank

#1791/#273

Promoter Holding

66.15%

FII Holding

0.07%

DII Holding

0.51%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month14%
3 Months15%
6 Months25%
1 Year25%
YTD25%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA1,126
10 Day SMA1,098
20 Day SMA1,136
30 Day SMA1,193
50 Day SMA1,238
61 Day SMA1,199
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 31,1821,1451,1611,191
Resistance 21,1611,1421,1481,166
Resistance 11,1481,1391,1401,157
Pivot Point1,1271,1351,1271,132
Support 11,1141,1321,1141,123
Support 21,0931,1291,1061,098
Support 31,0801,1261,0931,089
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HAL3,24,65048547%6%14%3%3194.209116
2BEL2,71,3393712%2%17%10%4994.206062
3TMCV1,53,5724173%1%5%28%094.20.443030
4BHEL1,42,8344100%6%41%86%40994.20.221578
5ABB1,39,00165600%3%1%30%9394.20.021668
6CGPOWER1,29,3468211%1%12%14%11994.20.011199
7POWERINDIA1,25,025280505%4%3%66%15094.20.02988
8CUMMINSIND1,23,07744405%7%9%15%7494.202330
9SIEMENS1,21,81534211%3%2%17%6694.20.022754
10POLYCAB1,17,10777700%1%4%7%5294.20.012601
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Jul 2024Mar 2024Sep 2023Mar 2023Sep 2022Mar 2022Sep 2021Apr 2021Mar 2021Sep 2020Mar 2020Sep 2019
Promoters(0.01) 66.15%(0.01) 66.15%(0.01) 66.15%(0.01) 66.15%(0.01) 66.15%(0.01) 66.15%(-4.51) 66.15%(0.01) 70.66%(0.01) 70.65%(0.01) 70.65%(0.01) 70.65%(27.21) 70.65%(-27.21) 43.49%(0.21) 70.65%(0.01) 70.43%(0.01) 70.43%(0.01) 70.43%(0.01) 70.43%
FIIs(-0.11) 0.07%(-0.11) 0.13%(0.21) 0.25%(0.11) 0.09%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
DIIs(-0.31) 0.51%(-0.21) 0.81%(0.01) 0.98%(0.21) 1.02%(-0.11) 0.79%(-0.21) 0.89%(0.01) 1.12%(1.11) 1.10%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Public33.26%32.91%32.63%32.75%33.06%32.94%32.70%28.24%29.35%29.35%29.35%29.36%56.51%29.35%29.57%29.57%29.57%29.57%
No. of Shareholders10,3827,0275,4273,0072,9172,2691,9831,402917567303308245246214220225225
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Mar 2024Sep 2023
Sales259.42839.48317.99148.61249.2252.6134.29131.7527393
Sales Growth % (YoY)4.1%232.3%136.8%12.8%------
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-69.1%164%114%-40.4%-1.3%88.1%1.9%-51.7%193.5%-
Expenses232.46747.11292.91133.08211.13230.21110.55117.3525384
Operating Profit26.9692.3725.0815.5338.0722.3923.7414.4209
OPM %10.39117.8910.4515.288.8617.6810.9379
Other Income4.890.451.29-0.481.631.651.090.9611
Interest12.179.879.185.895.414.992.892.5364
Depreciation10.1410.226.084.444.263.392.511.9844
Profit before tax9.5472.7311.114.7230.0315.6619.4310.85101
Tax %25.1624.6725.9228.1825.1724.6527.3815.852245
Net Profit 7.1554.88.233.422.4711.814.119.1381
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-87%565.9%142.1%-84.9%90.4%-16.4%54.5%14.1%700%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-68.2%364.4%-41.7%-62.8%-47.5%-813%--
TTM Net Profit73.5888.945.951.7857.5135.0431.2417.1390
EPS in Rs6.6250.737.623.1520.810.9213.068.458.010.73
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Sales1555660366161728013814910134466
Sales Growth %136%80%127%125%-10%-42%-7%47%198%-27%631%-
Expenses138559133715070761311419632456
Operating Profit17069281123786210
OPM %1110872.64.255662.45
Other Income442300000000
Interest301110611111110
Depreciation2598500011000
Profit before tax1195212412674110
Tax %252424302029292728333129
Net Profit 89409312453100
Net Profit Growth %122.5%344.4%200%200%-50%-50%-20%66.7%200%---
EPS in Rs82.336.668.732.710.992.717.188.025.13.252.051
Dividend Payout %02501296016000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Cash from Operating Activity214-492-64225-4100
Cash from Investing Activity-224-54-21-35-27-1-1-3-3000
Cash from Financing Activity741132041220-2-26000
Net Cash Flow641000-2100-1100
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Equity Capital1111118885555220.82
Reserves2331761473830271917139100
Borrowings32429314896661912566144
Other Liabilities572274162703718404447322094
Total Liabilities1139753467212141737671715225159
Fixed Assets336135110545511111220
CWIP11144201240000000
Investments12314100000000
Other Assets79147335214385487570705123138
Total Assets1139753467212141737671715225159
Delivery

Delivery Data: SOLEX

#Date
557
68%
933
Value (Cr)Q/T
14
Del
38
Del
6
121-Oct569
4
14482
219-Oct608
1
8501
316-Oct625
1
9530
415-Oct633
1
10530
514-Oct640
1
15491
613-Oct644
2
11411
712-Oct636
2
10491
89-Oct644
2
10361
98-Oct653
3
12451
107-Oct670
6
16372
116-Oct691
8
14181
125-Oct682
3
12281
131-Oct671
2
9351
1430-Sep679
2
13481
1529-Sep689
3
13451
1628-Sep695
3
12371
1725-Sep705
6
15483
1824-Sep732
5
14362
1923-Sep735
83
211412
2022-Sep679
3
10421
2121-Sep692
2
11461
2218-Sep695
9
13313
2317-Sep671
1
9471
2416-Sep658
1
8511
2515-Sep669
4
12552
2611-Sep699
2
9531
2710-Sep705
2
8451
289-Sep716
1
9491
298-Sep725
1
8450
307-Sep718
1
10511
314-Sep725
8
15272
323-Sep729
4
11241
332-Sep713
2
11571
341-Sep726
1
12511
3531-Aug739
3
11431
3628-Aug760
1
8461
3727-Aug762
3
13542
3826-Aug781
2
11381
3925-Aug789
3
12391
4024-Aug796
7
10363
4121-Aug772
2
10541
4220-Aug772
3
14622
4319-Aug789
4
13432
4418-Aug809
6
11342
4517-Aug789
11
14475
4614-Aug880
8
16423
4713-Aug884
5
15563
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct623c28c4.34
19-Oct651c23c3.37
17-Oct674c00
16-Oct674c12c1.73
15-Oct686c12c1.70
14-Oct698c11c1.63
13-Oct687c5c0.74
12-Oct682c11c1.58
09-Oct693c13c1.81
08-Oct705c39c5.24
05-Oct744c18c2.48
01-Oct726c10c1.39
29-Sep737c12c1.61
28-Sep749c21c2.74
25-Sep770c10c1.28
24-Sep780c51c6.93
22-Sep729c13c1.86
17-Sep716c51c6.68
10-Sep767c13c1.66
07-Sep780c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 1%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0