--:--:--

Sintercom India Limited

Web: sintercom.co.in NSE: SINTERCOM SECTOR: Automobile and Auto Components - Auto Components | Add Note | View Notes

72 3(-4%)

Volume

5k as on 19, Jun

Open

171

High

174

Low

162

Close

74

VWAP

78

52 Week High

127

52 Week Low

63

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

45/100

Growth Score

64/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

198

No. of Shares

2.75

P/E

-

P/B

-

Face Value

-

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

07-Oct-20

Rank/Sector Rank

#2617/#133

Promoter Holding

69.74%

FII Holding

0.04%

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week6%
1 Month1%
3 Months3%
6 Months7%
1 Year7%
YTD7%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA77
10 Day SMA75
20 Day SMA75
30 Day SMA76
50 Day SMA77
61 Day SMA76
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 380798080
Resistance 280797980
Resistance 179797979
Pivot Point79787979
Support 178787878
Support 277787877
Support 377787777
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1M&M3,59,25528894%5%9%19%2254.51.4718622
2MARUTI3,52,131112001%6%14%30%2954.5014680
3BAJAJ-AUTO2,76,782100726%10%6%14%2854.50.5810574
4EICHERMOT1,96,84671703%3%2%4%4254.50.025515
5TVSMOTOR1,89,68339936%2%9%12%24454.53.433186
6MOTHERSON1,65,9831575%1%30%51%4254.50.221796
7HYUNDAI1,57,95019442%8%7%14%2954.50.055432
8BOSCHLTD1,31,258445005%4%22%16%4354.50.012770
9HEROMOTOCO1,03,14351547%0%1%7%2154.50.015268
10TMPV1,01,5472762%5%19%28%5154.50.7182645
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 69.74%(0.01) 69.74%(0.01) 69.74%(0.01) 69.74%(0.01) 69.74%(0.01) 69.74%(0.01) 69.74%(0.01) 69.75%(0.01) 69.75%(0.01) 69.75%(0.01) 69.75%(0.01) 69.75%(0.01) 69.75%(0.01) 69.75%(0.01) 69.75%(1.11) 69.75%(0.01) 68.63%(1.21) 68.63%(0.01) 67.41%(0.01) 67.41%
FIIs(0.01) 0.04%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
DIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.51) 0.00%(-0.21) 0.53%(0.01) 0.68%(0.01) 0.70%(0.71) 0.70%(0.01) 0.04%(0.01) 0.04%
Public30.22%30.26%30.23%30.23%30.23%30.23%30.23%30.23%30.25%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.25%30.25%29.72%29.57%30.66%30.67%32.55%32.54%
No. of Shareholders2,5632,5052,5602,5912,5502,5782,7052,5381,8451,7711,7351,7931,6441,6591,7881,9581,9131,9792,1281,802
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales28.1727.5225.823.4923.8924.1124.1220.9120.8823.4923.2921.9319.0119.6821.2821.6219.6319.4315.1413.82
Sales Growth % (YoY)17.9%14.1%7%12.3%14.4%2.6%3.6%-4.6%9.8%19.4%9.4%1.4%-3.2%1.3%40.6%56.4%70.7%8.8%-1.8%19.9%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)2.4%6.7%9.8%-1.7%-0.9%0%15.4%0.1%-11.1%0.9%6.2%15.4%-3.4%-7.5%-1.6%10.1%1%28.3%9.6%-
Expenses23.5122.6421.6519.1419.8420.2520.2817.4617.2919.6319.3818.3515.8616.3218.3718.917.2817.0613.8912.79
Operating Profit4.664.884.154.354.053.863.843.453.593.863.913.583.153.362.912.722.352.371.251.03
OPM %16.5417.7316.0918.5216.9516.0115.9216.517.1916.4316.7916.3216.5717.0713.6712.5811.9712.28.267.45
Other Income0.040.050.020.010.010.040.020.010.030.020.020.070.020.040.010.020.010.070.010.01
Interest1.591.341.271.41.291.361.211.121.1811.111.070.950.910.910.630.820.950.710.7
Depreciation2.222.552.282.452.182.132.052.052.172.292.242.141.971.991.932.031.931.931.891.66
Profit before tax0.891.040.620.510.590.410.60.290.270.590.580.440.250.50.080.08-0.39-0.44-1.34-1.32
Tax %43.8249.0441.9447.0655.9390.2431.6755.1770.3720.3432.7640.918840100-12.50-20.453.73-27.27
Net Profit 0.490.530.370.270.260.050.420.120.080.470.40.260.020.300.09-0.39-0.35-1.4-0.97
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-7.5%43.2%37%3.8%420%-88.1%250%50%-83%17.5%53.8%1200%-93.3%100%-100%123.1%-11.4%75%-44.3%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)88.5%960%-11.9%125%225%-89.4%5%-53.8%300%56.7%100%188.9%105.1%185.7%100%109.3%----
TTM Net Profit1.661.430.9510.850.671.091.071.211.150.980.580.410-0.65-2.05-3.11-2.72-2.370
EPS in Rs0.180.190.130.10.090.020.150.040.030.170.150.090.010.1100.03-0.15-0.13-0.55-0.38
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2012Mar 2011
Sales101908882604754837465633830.01
Sales Growth %11.9%2.6%6.7%37.3%26.9%-11.8%-35.3%11.4%13.7%3.4%-25.5%-
Expenses83747370544346645752493024.08
Operating Profit171615126481918131485.93
OPM %1717171510814222420232019.76
Other Income0000000001-300
Interest5644344456664.08
Depreciation9898767766532.44
Profit before tax3220-5-6-38721-2-0.59
Tax %495838104-16-24-1628174118-350
Net Profit 1110-4-5-36511-1-0.59
Net Profit Growth %---100%20%-66.7%-150%20%400%-200%-69.5%-
EPS in Rs0.520.240.420-1.45-1.84-1.192.272.250.660.36-0.55-0.31
Dividend Payout %0000000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2012Mar 2011
Cash from Operating Activity6-3110-1-51321121202-13.04
Cash from Investing Activity-5-6-3-11-61-9-25-16-30-6-9.66
Cash from Financing Activity0910012-4-1118-80-229.13
Net Cash Flow0000-770-151500-66.42
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2012Mar 2011
Equity Capital2827.532827.532828272624242419191919.19
Reserves7674.597473.557372737862656228192627.07
Borrowings5347.824835.683428242228283141453531.69
Other Liabilities4949.014249.19464431273333251922129.93
Total Liabilities205198.95192185.951801721551521471501411071059287.88
Fixed Assets7981.088184.728685898792927673615953.2
CWIP00.0240.1318144200603.02
Investments000000000000000
Other Assets126117.85107101.19379656151556533373431.66
Total Assets205198.95192185.951801721551521471501411071059287.88
Delivery

Delivery Data: SINTERCOM

#Date
69
30%
90
Value (Cr)Q/T
1549
Del
76
Del
1
121-Oct72
0
33830
219-Oct74
0
7920
316-Oct78
0
1251000
415-Oct76
0
14930
514-Oct73
0
41940
613-Oct73
0
19910
712-Oct75
0
2900
89-Oct75
0
15680
98-Oct73
0
19820
107-Oct77
0
26840
116-Oct77
0
256990
125-Oct76
0
11000
131-Oct76
0
24790
1430-Sep80
0
34740
1529-Sep77
0
29820
1628-Sep77
0
8211000
1725-Sep78
0
33880
1824-Sep77
0
11730
1923-Sep79
0
54830
2022-Sep80
0
292980
2121-Sep74
0
40670
2218-Sep77
0
15830
2317-Sep76
0
86950
2416-Sep75
0
37900
2515-Sep75
0
12630
2611-Sep77
0
38870
2710-Sep80
0
523530
289-Sep84
0
55770
298-Sep79
0
57820
307-Sep81
1
30971001
314-Sep81
0
74630
323-Sep80
0
96660
332-Sep77
0
25540
341-Sep78
0
323940
3531-Aug79
0
27620
3628-Aug79
0
28820
3727-Aug80
0
54850
3826-Aug79
0
36800
3925-Aug79
0
27660
4024-Aug82
0
15750
4121-Aug79
0
30850
4220-Aug79
0
83790
4319-Aug85
0
85890
4418-Aug84
0
80720
4517-Aug83
0
54790
4614-Aug82
0
56720
4713-Aug80
0
53980
4812-Aug83
0
64620
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct198c7c3.49
19-Oct205c10c4.49
17-Oct215c00
16-Oct215c6c2.63
15-Oct209c9c4.52
14-Oct200c00
13-Oct200c6c2.89
12-Oct206c1c0.50
09-Oct205c2c1.02
08-Oct203c6c2.83
29-Sep209c4c2.06
28-Sep213c3c1.27
24-Sep216c6c2.69
22-Sep222c16c7.56
17-Sep207c19c8.31
10-Sep225c2c0.86
07-Sep223c1c0.59
04-Sep225c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 14%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0