--:--:--

Hero MotoCorp Limited

Web: heromotocorp.com NSE: HEROMOTOCO BSE: 500182 SECTOR: Automobile and Auto Components - Automobiles | Add Note | View Notes

5128 26(0%)

Near 52W Low of 4672

Volume

5L as on 16, Oct

Open

5,325

High

5,362

Low

5,286

Close

5,154

VWAP

5,198

52 Week High

6,388

52 Week Low

4,672

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

71/100

Growth Score

44/100

Valuation Score

60/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

1,02,632

No. of Shares

20

P/E

21.27

P/B

5.83

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

23.72

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

11-Apr-03

Rank/Sector Rank

#108/#10

Promoter Holding

34.73%

FII Holding

31.09%

DII Holding

24.26%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week7%
1 Month0%
3 Months7%
6 Months1%
1 Year7%
YTD11%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA5,078
10 Day SMA5,031
20 Day SMA5,172
30 Day SMA5,203
50 Day SMA5,393
61 Day SMA5,372
80 Day SMA5,260
200 Day SMA5,305
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 35,4435,2585,3265,466
Resistance 25,3265,2425,2605,338
Resistance 15,2685,2265,2185,292
Pivot Point5,1525,2105,1525,164
Support 15,0945,1945,0855,117
Support 24,9775,1785,0444,989
Support 34,9195,1624,9774,943
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1M&M3,56,15928644%5%9%19%2254.51.4718622
2MARUTI3,51,188111701%6%14%30%2954.5014680
3BAJAJ-AUTO2,79,063101556%10%6%14%2854.50.5810574
4EICHERMOT1,94,48570843%3%2%4%4254.50.025515
5TVSMOTOR1,88,80039746%2%9%12%24454.53.433186
6MOTHERSON1,63,2071555%1%30%51%4254.50.221796
7HYUNDAI1,54,01718962%8%7%14%2954.50.055432
8BOSCHLTD1,29,989440705%4%22%16%4354.50.012770
9HEROMOTOCO1,02,63251287%0%1%7%2154.50.015268
10TMPV99,4472702%5%19%28%5154.50.7182645
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 34.73%(0.01) 34.73%(0.01) 34.73%(0.01) 34.73%(0.01) 34.74%(0.01) 34.74%(0.01) 34.75%(0.01) 34.75%(0.01) 34.76%(0.01) 34.76%(0.01) 34.76%(0.01) 34.76%(0.01) 34.78%(0.01) 34.78%(0.01) 34.78%(0.01) 34.78%(0.01) 34.78%(0.01) 34.75%(0.01) 34.75%(0.01) 34.76%
FIIs(-0.11) 31.09%(1.71) 31.15%(0.71) 29.43%(1.71) 28.76%(-0.41) 27.05%(-0.51) 27.43%(-1.61) 27.95%(-0.31) 29.59%(0.91) 29.87%(0.61) 28.93%(1.51) 28.34%(-1.31) 26.80%(1.11) 28.10%(-0.51) 27.01%(-0.31) 27.48%(-1.11) 27.79%(-0.41) 28.84%(-0.41) 29.22%(-2.71) 29.57%(0.01) 32.28%
DIIs(-0.41) 24.26%(-1.61) 24.69%(0.01) 26.28%(-1.51) 26.32%(-0.11) 27.77%(0.21) 27.89%(0.81) 27.70%(0.11) 26.94%(-0.91) 26.87%(-0.31) 27.76%(-1.11) 28.09%(1.91) 29.14%(-0.61) 27.28%(0.61) 27.86%(0.41) 27.30%(1.31) 26.89%(1.31) 25.58%(0.51) 24.24%(1.71) 23.69%(0.01) 21.97%
Government0.09%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.05%0.01%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public9.82%9.34%9.48%10.11%10.39%9.91%9.58%8.72%8.49%8.55%8.80%9.30%9.85%10.36%10.45%10.55%10.81%11.79%11.99%11.00%
No. of Shareholders887,953895,516872,499897,033892,622947,407874,658761,259300,146292,828280,547301,498313,104333,054327,773349,522368,721404,056398,538343,898
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales1299912797123281212695799939102111046310144951997249445876784348118915884487497801385395503
Sales Growth % (YoY)35.7%28.8%20.7%15.9%-5.6%4.4%5%10.8%15.7%14.6%21.1%4.1%4.5%12.5%1.3%7.2%53.5%-13.7%-18.5%-9.9%85.3%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)1.6%3.8%1.7%26.6%-3.6%-2.7%-2.4%3.1%6.6%-2.1%3%7.7%3.9%3.9%-11.4%8.4%12.7%-6.4%-6.2%55.2%-
Expenses1127210941105181030381978523873489478684816083628117756173457177809675276661703075165119
Operating Profit1727185618101823138214161476151614601359136213281206108994210629208369831023384
OPM %13141515141414141414141414131212111112127
Other Income441209177233304224318283232180242248622382659456131140158145
Interest66666555555551924481413131413
Depreciation205204204197193192197194193185183175169180172173173168174174173
Profit before tax195618551777185414871442159216001493135014171397109511281011936789786936993343
Tax %262424252425242525252425252829272621252525
Net Profit 145414011349139311261081120312041123101610731054825811721682586621704748256
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)3.8%3.9%-3.2%23.7%4.2%-10.1%-0.1%7.2%10.5%-5.3%1.8%27.8%1.7%12.5%5.7%16.4%-5.6%-11.8%-5.9%192.2%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)29.1%29.6%12.1%15.7%0.3%6.4%12.1%14.2%36.1%25.3%48.8%54.5%40.8%30.6%2.4%-8.8%128.9%----
TTM Net Profit559752694949480346144611454644164266396837633411303928002610259326592329170810040
EPS in Rs72.6970.0367.469.6256.2854.0460.1460.1856.1550.8253.752.7341.2740.2936.3334.4529.5530.635.2237.3212.82
Upcoming result date: 28-Oct-2026
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Sales46830407563745633806292453080128836336513223028500284432758525275
Sales Growth %14.9%8.8%10.8%15.6%-5%6.8%-14.3%4.4%13.1%0.2%3.1%9.1%-
Expenses39947348853219429815258662677724869287142694123857239622402021722
Operating Profit6884587252613991337940243967493752894644448135653553
OPM %15141412121314151616161314
Other Income90910527275605475751447685517513396315430
Interest2320182026222296651112
Depreciation7987767116576506778186025564934385401107
Profit before tax6972612852583875325039004574501152444658443533292864
Tax %24252525242421323028292826
Net Profit 5268461039682911247329643633338536973377316023862102
Net Profit Growth %14.3%16.2%36.3%17.7%-16.6%-18.4%7.3%-8.4%9.5%6.9%32.4%13.5%-
EPS in Rs263.29230.49198.48145.65123.77148.37181.9169.47185.14169.11158.25119.47105.3
Dividend Payout %70727169777149515150465062
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Cash from Operating Activity831541824907257920204173541097939814028384922502963
Cash from Investing Activity-4505-1586-1802-469-152-2210-28831321-1915-1944-220612-1616
Cash from Financing Activity-3567-2847-2733-2041-1939-1941-2420-2294-2047-2096-1687-2231-1414
Net Cash Flow243-25137270-7121107619-12-4432-66
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Equity Capital404040404040404040404040404040
Reserves215382096519767189711794616665157431515814096128171172910071879465015583
Borrowings19071816358813815616815015000000284
Other Liabilities10477109387950966374486402576368134463478449704583373839804215
Total Liabilities322443266127920292612557223263217142216118749176411673914694125731052210122
Fixed Assets596666225901658858345761580659886117461946554396358429132247
CWIP744198492145481464458437341542318465605713855
Investments19397173451491014980130861101010652105008223596975255890458131544106
Other Assets613884966617754861716028479752364068651242413944380237422914
Total Assets322443266127920292612557223263217142216118749176411673914694125731052210122
Delivery

Delivery Data: HEROMOTOCO

#Date
4825
21%
5849
Value (Cr)Q/T
14
Del
56
Del
205
122-Oct5128
250
1048119
221-Oct5154
209
94695
319-Oct5230
192
134790
416-Oct5225
258
1156145
515-Oct5210
485
1455265
614-Oct5020
289
1166189
713-Oct4998
211
1249104
812-Oct4937
157
85383
99-Oct4896
150
75075
108-Oct4856
240
961146
117-Oct5004
199
104488
126-Oct5075
197
859116
135-Oct5090
545
1348260
141-Oct5168
446
1146207
1530-Sep5241
300
1063189
1629-Sep5208
362
1064232
1728-Sep5390
182
956103
1825-Sep5360
160
105181
1924-Sep5296
192
114994
2023-Sep5394
165
115489
2122-Sep5373
293
862182
2221-Sep5419
191
85198
2318-Sep5286
365
1674272
2417-Sep5325
285
856160
2516-Sep5235
276
1046126
2615-Sep5166
350
1358202
2711-Sep5222
131
95269
2810-Sep5280
262
1667175
299-Sep5218
279
1149138
308-Sep5334
209
1265136
317-Sep5270
188
1154102
324-Sep5300
322
1264207
333-Sep5308
278
1560165
342-Sep5300
919
1337340
351-Sep5555
687
2138262
3631-Aug5450
268
1568182
3728-Aug5600
229
1251116
3827-Aug5550
296
1053155
3926-Aug5595
256
1250128
4025-Aug5624
243
1251124
4124-Aug5685
160
125283
4221-Aug5735
264
2168180
4320-Aug5740
170
105390
4419-Aug5710
199
954108
4518-Aug5746
278
1162173
4617-Aug5745
218
959129
4714-Aug5790
295
1054159
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
22-Oct1,02,632c510c0.49
21-Oct1,03,143c1,531c1.46
19-Oct1,04,674c100c0.10
17-Oct1,04,574c00
16-Oct1,04,574c300c0.29
15-Oct1,04,274c3,863c3.85
14-Oct1,00,411c390c0.39
13-Oct1,00,021c1,211c1.23
12-Oct98,810c140c0.14
09-Oct98,670c1,471c1.51
08-Oct97,199c2,842c2.84
05-Oct1,00,041c3,102c3.01
01-Oct1,03,143c3,483c3.27
29-Sep1,06,625c1,251c1.16
28-Sep1,07,876c1,191c1.12
25-Sep1,06,685c40c0.04
24-Sep1,06,725c811c0.75
22-Sep1,07,536c1,371c1.29
17-Sep1,06,165c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 27%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 490 fund scheme(s) across 43 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹34,809 Cr · 193 increasing / 164 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund401.43%-0.02%8428.6
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund221.75%+0.32%4529.4
SBI Mutual Fund250.41%+0.35%3116.1
Nippon India Mutual Fund211.01%+1.06%2919.5
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund340.42%-0.09%2817.6
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund121.80%+2.24%2383.9
UTI Mutual Fund431.36%-0.02%2292.3
DSP Mutual Fund341.51%+0.08%1709.4
Edelweiss Mutual Fund200.87%-0.30%1235.1
HDFC Mutual Fund240.49%+0.54%1110.9
Tata Mutual Fund201.37%+0.02%929.5
HSBC Mutual Fund101.45%+0.01%921.6
Bandhan Mutual Fund280.96%+0.19%835.3
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited40.15%-0.37%377.4
NJ Mutual Fund62.17%+0.01%265.5
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund161.46%+0.02%212.1
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund120.86%-0.01%160.4
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund80.35%-0.24%106.1
Quantum Mutual Fund102.96%+0.09%89.5
Axis Mutual Fund120.23%+0.07%67.8
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund60.73%+0.01%57.4
360 ONE Mutual Fund23.14%+0.11%48.7
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund51.06%-0.01%42.7
Sundaram Mutual Fund41.08%-0.88%33.5
Helios Mutual Fund20.92%-0.03%26.9
JM Financial Mutual Fund60.18%-0.03%24.4
PGIM India Mutual Fund41.08%+0.03%19
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.84%-15.7
Navi Mutual Fund61.58%+0.03%13.3
Groww Mutual Fund120.58%-0.09%10.2
ITI Mutual Fund80.37%-0.23%8.4
Bank of India Mutual Fund40.56%-0.01%2.6
Capitalmind Mutual Fund22.94%+0.07%2.1
Samco Mutual Fund20.36%+0.06%1.4
Union Mutual Fund40.09%+1.02%1
Angel One Mutual Fund20.34%+0.01%0.4
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund40.00%-0.51%0
Trust Mutual Fund20.00%-0.98%0
Unifi Mutual Fund20.00%-0.59%0
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund2-0.01%-0.19%-0.2
Old Bridge Mutual Fund2-0.12%-0.03%-0.5
LIC Mutual Fund2-1.37%-0.06%-1
Invesco Mutual Fund2-0.01%-0.14%-5.1
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
DatePurpose
28-Oct-26Q2 FY 26-27
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0