--:--:--

Bajaj Auto Limited

Web: bajajauto.com NSE: BAJAJ-AUTO BSE: 532977 SECTOR: Automobile and Auto Components - Automobiles | Add Note | View Notes

10155 83(1%)

Volume

2L as on 16, Oct

Open

10,020

High

10,271

Low

9,906

Close

10,072

VWAP

10,379

52 Week High

12,470

52 Week Low

8,605

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

84/100

Growth Score

67/100

Valuation Score

60/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

2,79,063

No. of Shares

27.5

P/E

28.23

P/B

9.39

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

29.17

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

26-May-08

Rank/Sector Rank

#30/#3

Promoter Holding

55.01%

FII Holding

9.01%

DII Holding

13.42%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week6%
1 Month10%
3 Months1%
6 Months6%
1 Year14%
YTD9%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA10,278
10 Day SMA10,073
20 Day SMA10,581
30 Day SMA10,963
50 Day SMA11,295
61 Day SMA11,316
80 Day SMA11,023
200 Day SMA10,253
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 310,66210,44110,53410,704
Resistance 210,53410,42210,45610,555
Resistance 110,45910,40410,40810,502
Pivot Point10,33110,38510,33110,352
Support 110,25610,36610,25310,298
Support 210,12810,34810,20510,149
Support 310,05310,32910,12810,096
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1M&M3,56,15928644%5%9%19%2254.51.4718622
2MARUTI3,51,188111701%6%14%30%2954.5014680
3BAJAJ-AUTO2,79,063101556%10%6%14%2854.50.5810574
4EICHERMOT1,94,48570843%3%2%4%4254.50.025515
5TVSMOTOR1,88,80039746%2%9%12%24454.53.433186
6MOTHERSON1,63,2071555%1%30%51%4254.50.221796
7HYUNDAI1,54,01718962%8%7%14%2954.50.055432
8BOSCHLTD1,29,989440705%4%22%16%4354.50.012770
9HEROMOTOCO1,02,63251287%0%1%7%2154.50.015268
10TMPV99,4472702%5%19%28%5154.50.7182645
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 55.01%(0.01) 55.01%(0.01) 54.99%(0.01) 55.04%(0.01) 55.04%(0.01) 55.03%(0.01) 55.04%(0.01) 55.04%(0.01) 55.06%(0.11) 55.06%(0.01) 54.95%(0.01) 54.99%(0.01) 54.99%(0.01) 54.99%(0.11) 54.99%(1.11) 54.84%(0.01) 53.77%(0.01) 53.77%(0.01) 53.73%(0.01) 53.70%
FIIs(0.21) 9.01%(0.01) 8.82%(-0.81) 8.84%(-0.61) 9.66%(-1.31) 10.30%(-0.81) 11.61%(-1.91) 12.45%(0.11) 14.32%(-0.31) 14.19%(-0.11) 14.53%(0.31) 14.64%(0.71) 14.37%(1.31) 13.67%(0.51) 12.35%(0.31) 11.82%(0.41) 11.56%(0.71) 11.16%(0.31) 10.49%(-1.01) 10.20%(0.01) 11.21%
DIIs(-0.91) 13.42%(0.31) 14.35%(1.31) 14.07%(0.81) 12.78%(1.11) 12.01%(0.91) 10.92%(1.31) 9.98%(-0.11) 8.67%(0.31) 8.73%(-0.21) 8.47%(-0.41) 8.66%(-0.51) 9.03%(-1.21) 9.56%(-0.11) 10.79%(-0.61) 10.91%(-0.91) 11.53%(-0.81) 12.40%(-0.11) 13.17%(0.41) 13.23%(0.01) 12.85%
Government0.12%0.12%0.00%0.00%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public22.44%21.62%22.01%22.51%22.53%22.32%22.44%21.89%21.92%21.88%21.67%21.54%21.72%21.79%22.20%21.99%22.68%22.57%22.84%22.24%
No. of Shareholders678,954314,095333,792357,666358,806344,314347,655269,698274,956297,605200,795196,543202,928209,076226,836225,518228,873233,225244,081211,203
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales21689178321620415735131331264613169132471193211555121651083810312892993191020380057975902287627386
Sales Growth % (YoY)65%41%23%19%10%9%8%22%16%29%31%6%29%12%3.3%16.4%8.4%-7.2%1.2%22.4%139.9%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)21.6%10%3%19.8%3.9%-4%-0.6%11%3.3%-5%12.2%5.1%15.5%-4.2%-8.7%27.5%0.4%-11.6%3%18.6%-
Expenses17161147571247512906103401028910418111749562927197508708838072727561845367196614765073626268
Operating Profit452830753730282927932358275120732370228424152130193216571757175012861361137114001118
OPM %211723182119211620202020191919171617151615
Other Income68818943595765093923483993354443565523515952715323206664891085440
Interest387344314287224147120754730127121681143222
Depreciation4052891191191181191029895939392877675676870706664
Profit before tax442343363656299929612484287622992564260626662584218421601945220315341954178824171492
Tax %281925292527244024232422252124222422201622
Net Profit 318934922750212222101802219613851942201120332020164417051473171911631526143020401170
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-8.7%27%29.6%-4%22.6%-17.9%58.6%-28.7%-3.4%-1.1%0.6%22.9%-3.6%15.8%-14.3%47.8%-23.8%6.7%-29.9%74.4%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)44.3%93.8%25.2%53.2%13.8%-10.4%8%-31.4%18.1%17.9%38%17.5%41.4%11.7%3%-15.7%-0.6%----
TTM Net Profit11553105748884833075937325753473718006770874026842654160605881583861596166464032100
EPS in Rs115.41131.0298.3875.9979.1564.5278.6249.6169.5572.0571.7871.3958.1160.2552.0559.4240.252.7449.4170.4940.44
Upcoming result date: 27-Oct-2026
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales6290550995448703645533145277412991930358252102175522574215952013720025
Sales Growth %23.4%13.6%23.1%10%19.5%-7.3%-1.4%20.4%15.9%-3.6%4.5%7.2%0.6%2.3%
Expenses4980841440361062999127886228032480925160203641732617781174671597416370
Operating Profit130979555876564655259493851095198484644294793412841633656
OPM %2119201816181717192021192118
Other Income26681472170017032671157018322028140414681194228674790
Interest116938960409734111611
Depreciation645414365286270259246266315307307267181168
Profit before tax13952102241004078427652624166926956593355885679408346554277
Tax %2428232319222229292728313129
Net Profit 105747325770860606166485752124928421940794061302633803133
Net Profit Growth %44.4%-5%27.2%-1.7%27%-6.8%5.8%16.8%3.4%0.4%34.2%-10.5%7.9%-
EPS in Rs384.41262.29276.1214.17213.08167.85180.11170.29145.8140.98140.35104.56116.82108.26
Dividend Payout %3980296566836735413939484342
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity2597-1406655852774197312038502487432832673690211435022218
Cash from Investing Activity-7018-1053-721211276-28691766-273-1954-3610-68-380-2072-1394
Cash from Financing Activity50794230-6167-7181-4056-20-6247-2074-1885-190-3384-1644-1496-1445
Net Cash Flow6581771319-692417231-630140488-53223890-66-621
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital280279279279279283289289289289289289289289289289
Reserves385523389134909307002868329079295702698421373229442013617567137311080698787776
Borrowings227131969393645245191212412312112612512112011811259116
Other Liabilities153691159395579618847056515129620747225476459536613102475850814461
Total Liabilities76914654565411045842393443513635111336022651028834251412163817240159661530812642
Fixed Assets11961366136773214321728421836166816991764187820022026244826602355
CWIP15215861141358577166048564252255144294
Investments24642289732891428552280872618326634246871991420603188951547711067898584486059
Other Assets38790327642145913934800560266564723248376420431241174095427740563934
Total Assets76914654565411045842393443513635111336022651028834251412163817240159661530812642
Delivery

Delivery Data: BAJAJ-AUTO

#Date
9637
29%
12470
Value (Cr)Q/T
7
Del
51
Del
221
122-Oct10155
233
644102
221-Oct10072
153
55584
319-Oct10287
115
53541
416-Oct10405
195
653103
515-Oct10385
218
750109
614-Oct10250
247
557140
713-Oct10318
350
841145
812-Oct10034
316
62888
99-Oct9778
245
746113
108-Oct9637
194
655107
117-Oct9884
435
952227
126-Oct10017
159
55486
135-Oct10024
354
647165
141-Oct10045
1510
1027401
1530-Sep10874
341
662212
1629-Sep10811
573
1061349
1728-Sep11024
267
958155
1825-Sep11281
137
55474
1924-Sep11208
120
63947
2023-Sep11400
180
1068123
2122-Sep11363
176
44885
2221-Sep11460
107
55458
2318-Sep11414
340
975254
2417-Sep11500
149
64871
2516-Sep11593
351
757201
2615-Sep11424
273
662170
2711-Sep11678
250
665162
2810-Sep11768
142
64563
299-Sep11790
141
55881
308-Sep11880
228
555125
317-Sep11800
125
54962
324-Sep11919
184
859108
333-Sep11920
367
1052191
342-Sep12130
402
656224
351-Sep12361
611
834205
3631-Aug12130
427
959250
3728-Aug11910
313
844137
3827-Aug11720
259
659151
3926-Aug11724
197
659116
4025-Aug11927
188
75298
4124-Aug11800
262
956146
4221-Aug11700
259
766171
4320-Aug11793
177
763111
4419-Aug11645
260
752134
4518-Aug11607
278
858162
4617-Aug11663
213
754114
4714-Aug11700
283
759166
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
22-Oct2,79,063c2,281c0.82
21-Oct2,76,782c5,908c2.09
19-Oct2,82,691c3,243c1.13
17-Oct2,85,933c00
16-Oct2,85,933c550c0.19
15-Oct2,85,384c1,264c0.44
14-Oct2,84,120c577c0.20
13-Oct2,83,543c7,804c2.83
12-Oct2,75,738c5,359c1.98
09-Oct2,70,380c5,551c2.10
08-Oct2,64,829c9,838c3.58
06-Oct2,74,666c1,566c0.57
05-Oct2,73,100c4,397c1.58
01-Oct2,77,497c20,748c6.96
29-Sep2,98,245c4,699c1.55
28-Sep3,02,944c6,430c2.08
25-Sep3,09,374c1,649c0.53
24-Sep3,11,023c1,237c0.40
22-Sep3,12,260c5,194c1.64
17-Sep3,17,453c4,919c1.53
10-Sep3,22,372c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 40%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 583 fund scheme(s) across 45 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹28,099 Cr · 134 increasing / 409 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
HDFC Mutual Fund580.79%-0.11%8134.3
SBI Mutual Fund311.31%-0.29%5564.5
Nippon India Mutual Fund360.89%+0.04%2411.5
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund280.66%-0.16%2355.6
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund320.99%-0.09%1982.6
UTI Mutual Fund221.25%-0.20%1430.5
Bandhan Mutual Fund380.76%+0.41%992.7
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund121.15%-0.07%898.1
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited30.43%-0.54%799
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund201.64%-0.21%760.9
Sundaram Mutual Fund181.12%+0.41%382.7
Axis Mutual Fund200.78%-0.08%378.3
DSP Mutual Fund141.07%+0.37%359.6
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund141.74%-0.80%321.8
Tata Mutual Fund122.18%-0.11%250.8
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund101.93%+3.82%225.3
Abakkus Mutual Fund41.24%-0.05%206.9
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund82.69%-0.07%136.9
NJ Mutual Fund40.97%-0.06%112.3
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund120.71%-0.54%99.4
Navi Mutual Fund81.16%-0.10%96.7
Bank of India Mutual Fund100.95%-0.11%87.4
LIC Mutual Fund121.47%+0.01%73.4
HSBC Mutual Fund60.39%-60.2
Quantum Mutual Fund101.77%-0.03%53.4
360 ONE Mutual Fund43.15%-0.12%52.8
JM Financial Mutual Fund81.31%+0.08%52.4
ITI Mutual Fund101.68%-0.12%49.6
Edelweiss Mutual Fund180.17%+0.28%49.6
Capitalmind Mutual Fund43.20%+2.93%31.9
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund60.63%-0.04%30.5
Samco Mutual Fund101.30%+0.79%30
Groww Mutual Fund140.45%-0.03%24.1
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund62.27%+1.26%17.6
PPFAS Mutual Fund20.93%-0.06%16.1
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.49%-0.03%9.4
Unifi Mutual Fund21.39%-0.17%6.7
Angel One Mutual Fund62.10%-0.18%5.3
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund30.43%+0.04%3.4
Choice Mutual Fund21.27%+0.08%0.4
Taurus Mutual Fund21.17%-0.07%0.1
Union Mutual Fund2-0.82%+0.60%-2.6
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund2-0.12%+0.08%-4.3
Invesco Mutual Fund12-0.04%+0.06%-24.6
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund24-0.19%-0.08%-423.8
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
DatePurpose
27-Oct-26Q2 FY 26-27
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0