--:--:--

Mahindra & Mahindra Limited

Web: mahindra.com NSE: M&M BSE: 500520 SECTOR: Automobile and Auto Components - Automobiles | Add Note | View Notes

2864 25(-1%)

Near 52W Low of 2744

Volume

25L as on 16, Oct

Open

2,850

High

2,873

Low

2,818

Close

2,889

VWAP

2,897

52 Week High

3,840

52 Week Low

2,744

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

69/100

Growth Score

66/100

Valuation Score

85/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

3,56,159

No. of Shares

124

P/E

22.4

P/B

6.42

Face Value

5

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

19.5

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

03-Jan-96

Rank/Sector Rank

#20/#2

Promoter Holding

18.44%

FII Holding

34.89%

DII Holding

32.58%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week4%
1 Month5%
3 Months6%
6 Months9%
1 Year19%
YTD22%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA2,851
10 Day SMA2,831
20 Day SMA2,914
30 Day SMA2,982
50 Day SMA3,147
61 Day SMA3,174
80 Day SMA3,165
200 Day SMA3,240
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 32,9572,8812,9132,963
Resistance 22,9132,8742,8862,915
Resistance 12,8872,8682,8692,893
Pivot Point2,8432,8622,8432,846
Support 12,8172,8552,8162,823
Support 22,7732,8492,8002,776
Support 32,7482,8422,7732,753
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1M&M3,56,15928644%5%9%19%2254.51.4718622
2MARUTI3,51,188111701%6%14%30%2954.5014680
3BAJAJ-AUTO2,79,063101556%10%6%14%2854.50.5810574
4EICHERMOT1,94,48570843%3%2%4%4254.50.025515
5TVSMOTOR1,88,80039746%2%9%12%24454.53.433186
6MOTHERSON1,63,2071555%1%30%51%4254.50.221796
7HYUNDAI1,54,01718962%8%7%14%2954.50.055432
8BOSCHLTD1,29,989440705%4%22%16%4354.50.012770
9HEROMOTOCO1,02,63251287%0%1%7%2154.50.015268
10TMPV99,4472702%5%19%28%5154.50.7182645
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 18.44%(0.01) 18.45%(0.01) 18.43%(0.01) 18.43%(0.01) 18.43%(0.01) 18.45%(-0.11) 18.48%(0.01) 18.53%(0.01) 18.55%(-0.81) 18.58%(0.01) 19.33%(0.01) 19.33%(0.01) 19.37%(0.01) 19.37%(0.01) 19.39%(-0.11) 19.38%(0.01) 19.45%(0.01) 19.47%(0.01) 19.47%(0.01) 19.46%
FIIs(-1.31) 34.89%(-1.31) 36.23%(-0.51) 37.49%(-0.51) 38.04%(0.21) 38.53%(-0.61) 38.30%(-2.31) 38.92%(-0.71) 41.18%(0.11) 41.90%(0.91) 41.75%(0.61) 40.86%(0.11) 40.26%(0.91) 40.14%(0.11) 39.24%(0.91) 39.16%(0.31) 38.27%(0.61) 37.94%(-1.41) 37.30%(-0.31) 38.66%(0.01) 38.92%
DIIs(1.21) 32.58%(1.01) 31.37%(0.41) 30.39%(0.41) 29.95%(-0.21) 29.57%(0.61) 29.77%(2.21) 29.22%(0.91) 27.04%(0.11) 26.18%(-0.11) 26.13%(-0.51) 26.26%(-0.11) 26.79%(-0.81) 26.89%(-0.11) 27.66%(-0.81) 27.72%(-0.41) 28.50%(0.11) 28.93%(1.01) 28.78%(0.71) 27.81%(0.01) 27.08%
Government0.13%0.21%0.12%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%
Public10.47%10.25%10.03%9.93%9.77%9.78%9.66%9.44%9.57%9.70%9.71%9.73%9.71%9.81%9.77%9.83%9.66%10.40%9.95%10.40%
No. of Shareholders989,776941,478885,061881,154864,189895,699855,175799,531756,259721,672690,006675,621636,984647,141636,956649,341581,288632,816568,603581,779
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales581885498252100461064552942599414703792437218354523529934436338923245630621298702841425934235942147019172
Sales Growth % (YoY)27.8%29.1%25.6%21.6%22.3%20.2%17.5%10.1%9.8%9.2%15.3%15.3%19.3%25.2%29.8%39.1%48.2%20.9%9.1%11.7%60.2%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)5.8%5.5%13%1.3%6.9%2.7%9.4%1.9%5%0.4%2.5%1.6%4.4%6%2.5%5.1%9.6%9.9%9.9%12%-
Expenses473604485541939371663711734658332393079029975288482907528706276422679825368248022401621657190681657818184
Operating Profit10827101271016089408412794282317133724366046224573062495658525450684399427845264892987
OPM %19182019181920191919181718171717151619235
Other Income1121113797611341210111071911267337507568121065662118413486751135815690565
Interest256024072405234724312397236222172108198919451835171916341596138212191222121112851300
Depreciation1760194321631669154820291495130212481335112311391128119411101092960935919852802
Profit before tax76286914656960585644462750924740462140303912356844683492373239432894325632113445-550
Tax %2124243522232929232224301814202318202328-40
Net Profit 59985260502139644377354236243361354631252977248436842998299430212361260824852491-332
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)14%4.8%26.7%-9.4%23.6%-2.3%7.8%-5.2%13.5%5%19.8%-32.6%22.9%0.1%-0.9%28%-9.5%4.9%-0.2%850.3%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)37%48.5%38.5%17.9%23.4%13.3%21.7%35.3%-3.7%4.2%-0.6%-17.8%56%15%20.5%21.3%811.1%----
TTM Net Profit2024318622169041550714904140731365613009121321227012143121601269711374109841047599457252464421590
EPS in Rs43.8637.5337.5929.5432.8426.525.5825.526.422.1521.3818.8828.2121.221.5322.317.661815.9915.513.41
Upcoming result date: 05-Nov-2026
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales198639159211139078121362901717427875382104721920948377375841714487400168693
Sales Growth %24.8%14.5%14.6%34.6%21.4%-1.5%-28%13.7%9.9%10.5%6.2%-3.4%7.7%15.6%
Expenses16165912869311418610103775488627916522489514788687303865759626556383059578
Operating Profit36980305182489220325146831148710158152071322610735100828793101709116
OPM %1919181716151315141313121413
Other Income5118371832983922320411528852676436620771399800773841
Interest95919083748858305018610260215021398736483368315729542297
Depreciation73226074472443573508337833673991328028132442212421702080
Profit before tax2518519080159781406093623158165588711032663505672431358205580
Tax %26262319235211932233637402635
Net Profit 1862214073122701137472531512-3216017795840513554338151544129
Net Profit Growth %32.3%14.7%7.9%56.8%379.7%571%-105.3%-24.4%96.4%14%5.1%-34.4%24.8%-
EPS in Rs137.5103.9790.6282.6852.9114.581.0242.7660.4129.7725.3525.2637.8933.38
Dividend Payout %22222118205420517112221231819
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity116573176-5630-7074924817909-1457-434768218323851055-244-922
Cash from Investing Activity-17680-18616-5615-8866-3252-19686-6870-7174-5467-5875-5506-4357-4524-2903
Cash from Financing Activity5391158341228115946-5883406693313194631461082967166955774508
Net Cash Flow-63239410376113-1370-139416721529416-154-1633810684
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital559558558558557557556555554544543311270296295295
Reserves92538822867648169944656335580946567410273941539439362322946726222255612301219666
Borrowings1369361267091290251168441086479264777605806258209270848558984876241553379113516728711
Other Liabilities86021833766995067934598845527047661427624365551057436963529631806306082941527460
Total Liabilities31605429293027601325528023472220428317238816496816571616188913636911383599852943768788976131
Fixed Assets38459418723463635328281292714026018213802968928983261822098920585190471838118307
CWIP7740257082984544803939696703787368564760426942792371303221911631
Investments403243632741309344113520835272300602877819210182681601814662116031002780826440
Other Assets229531212160191771180997163345137902109607106938109960109878899007390565293622705923449752
Total Assets31605429293027601325528023472220428317238816496816571616188913636911383599852943768788976131
Delivery

Delivery Data: M&M

#Date
2744
26%
3456
Value (Cr)Q/T
27
Del
63
Del
554
122-Oct2864
500
2250248
221-Oct2889
697
2461428
319-Oct2907
622
2654337
416-Oct2921
737
2457418
515-Oct2862
756
2760454
614-Oct2794
833
2461504
713-Oct2864
756
3461463
812-Oct2813
539
2855296
99-Oct2796
347
1354188
108-Oct2751
908
2661556
117-Oct2800
946
2864604
126-Oct2855
744
2567499
135-Oct2858
943
2262588
141-Oct2860
1558
2459917
1530-Sep2950
689
2361421
1629-Sep2948
969
2363613
1728-Sep2995
622
2166409
1825-Sep3035
626
2365407
1924-Sep2983
572
2262352
2023-Sep3035
790
2670556
2122-Sep3044
522
2061318
2221-Sep3055
324
2064209
2318-Sep3052
912
3776691
2417-Sep3076
582
1655322
2516-Sep3070
737
2159433
2615-Sep3030
670
1961410
2711-Sep3107
407
1753215
2810-Sep3124
669
2158390
299-Sep3150
330
1564210
308-Sep3160
559
1259332
317-Sep3160
543
2066356
324-Sep3170
472
1966312
333-Sep3150
579
2359344
342-Sep3190
916
1861557
351-Sep3259
620
2143264
3631-Aug3282
1197
43841000
3728-Aug3334
580
1657331
3827-Aug3330
623
1659369
3926-Aug3398
236
1746107
4025-Aug3443
368
1760223
4124-Aug3414
400
1856224
4221-Aug3412
594
2371419
4320-Aug3425
439
2059260
4419-Aug3415
546
1962337
4518-Aug3422
469
1861287
4617-Aug3390
599
2563378
4714-Aug3428
352
1456197
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
22-Oct3,56,159c3,096c0.86
21-Oct3,59,256c2,238c0.62
19-Oct3,61,494c1,729c0.48
17-Oct3,63,222c00
16-Oct3,63,222c7,362c2.07
15-Oct3,55,861c1,990c0.56
14-Oct3,53,871c2,325c0.65
13-Oct3,56,196c6,392c1.83
12-Oct3,49,805c1,629c0.47
09-Oct3,48,176c6,056c1.77
08-Oct3,42,120c11,975c3.38
06-Oct3,54,095c1,306c0.37
05-Oct3,52,789c5,583c1.56
01-Oct3,58,373c9,016c2.45
29-Sep3,67,388c5,049c1.36
28-Sep3,72,437c597c0.16
25-Sep3,71,840c3,358c0.89
24-Sep3,75,198c3,395c0.90
22-Sep3,78,592c7,262c1.88
17-Sep3,85,855c3,370c0.87
10-Sep3,89,225c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 11%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 984 fund scheme(s) across 49 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹97,645 Cr · 111 increasing / 844 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund741.71%-0.05%18558
PPFAS Mutual Fund103.82%-0.08%11650.3
Axis Mutual Fund582.50%-0.17%7427
Nippon India Mutual Fund441.72%-0.30%6873.4
HDFC Mutual Fund481.04%-0.09%5776.6
UTI Mutual Fund422.39%-0.19%5643.5
DSP Mutual Fund362.22%-0.15%5064.9
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund401.76%-0.17%5014.6
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund281.84%-0.11%5006.7
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund222.14%-0.21%3779.3
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited51.14%+0.10%3078.4
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund283.25%-3064.8
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund340.88%-0.11%2460.4
SBI Mutual Fund280.85%-0.64%2380.6
Invesco Mutual Fund241.25%-0.20%1514.6
Sundaram Mutual Fund322.01%-0.50%1415.4
Edelweiss Mutual Fund331.22%-0.08%1196.8
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund281.74%-0.32%1130.6
Tata Mutual Fund321.34%-0.13%1121.1
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund342.49%-0.11%990.5
HSBC Mutual Fund240.92%-0.36%882.1
Bandhan Mutual Fund241.07%-0.30%688.2
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund201.00%-0.30%350.5
LIC Mutual Fund301.65%+0.06%340.4
Abakkus Mutual Fund22.07%-0.37%324.5
JM Financial Mutual Fund121.95%+0.62%276.6
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund141.29%+0.10%267.8
Bank of India Mutual Fund181.67%-0.28%237.8
Navi Mutual Fund122.45%-0.14%219.3
PGIM India Mutual Fund181.14%-0.05%209.8
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund120.53%-0.01%141.9
ITI Mutual Fund141.26%-0.17%132.5
Groww Mutual Fund162.22%-0.05%120.3
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund52.57%-0.03%103.5
Union Mutual Fund122.17%-0.17%66
Taurus Mutual Fund122.71%-0.30%51.8
Quantum Mutual Fund101.45%-43.7
Shriram Mutual Fund122.52%-27.3
Trust Mutual Fund41.01%-0.16%23.1
Zerodha Mutual Fund51.11%-0.05%21.5
Old Bridge Mutual Fund41.60%-0.59%20.9
PGIM India Asset Management Private Limite21.56%-0.06%10.6
360 ONE Mutual Fund22.54%-0.12%3.3
Angel One Mutual Fund41.73%-0.16%3.1
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund40.29%+0.02%1.5
Choice Mutual Fund22.73%-0.05%0.8
Samco Mutual Fund2-4.95%-5.85%-1.9
Unifi Mutual Fund4-0.51%-0.04%-14.2
NJ Mutual Fund4-0.81%-1.29%-54.6
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
DatePurpose
05-Nov-26Q2 FY 26-27
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0