--:--:--

Standard Engineering Technology Limited

Web: standardglr.com NSE: SETL BSE: 544333 SECTOR: Capital Goods - Industrial Manufacturing | Add Note | View Notes

327 17(-5%)

Volume

-

Open

431

High

0

Low

0

Close

344

VWAP

430

52 Week High

468

52 Week Low

105

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

49/100

Growth Score

78/100

Valuation Score

25/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

6,520

No. of Shares

20

P/E

96.38

P/B

-

Face Value

-

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

13-Jan-25

Rank/Sector Rank

#673/-

Promoter Holding

60.47%

FII Holding

2.78%

DII Holding

0.2%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0
1 Month0
3 Months0
6 Months0
1 Year0
YTD0
Moving Average
5 Day SMA0
10 Day SMA0
20 Day SMA0
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3
Resistance 2
Resistance 1
Pivot Point
Support 1
Support 2
Support 3
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HAL3,24,65048547%6%14%3%3194.209116
2BEL2,71,3393712%2%17%10%4994.206062
3TMCV1,53,5724173%1%5%28%094.20.443030
4BHEL1,42,8344100%6%41%86%40994.20.221578
5ABB1,39,00165600%3%1%30%9394.20.021668
6CGPOWER1,29,3468211%1%12%14%11994.20.011199
7POWERINDIA1,25,025280505%4%3%66%15094.20.02988
8CUMMINSIND1,23,07744405%7%9%15%7494.202330
9SIEMENS1,21,81534211%3%2%17%6694.20.022754
10POLYCAB1,17,10777700%1%4%7%5294.20.012601
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025
Promoters(0.01) 60.47%(0.01) 60.47%(0.11) 60.47%(0.01) 60.41%(0.01) 60.41%(0.01) 60.41%
FIIs(0.41) 2.78%(-0.11) 2.43%(-0.21) 2.54%(0.31) 2.72%(-0.21) 2.45%(0.01) 2.63%
DIIs(-0.21) 0.20%(-0.41) 0.35%(-0.31) 0.77%(0.11) 1.10%(-1.21) 0.98%(0.01) 2.21%
Public36.56%36.76%36.24%35.79%36.16%34.76%
No. of Shareholders47,34051,20953,07052,93458,95767,159
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023
Sales10178605367564060416552
Sales Growth % (YoY)51%40%50%-12%65%-15%-22%----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)29.5%30%13.2%-20.9%19.6%40%-33.3%46.3%-36.9%25%-
Expenses8572544754473451345642
Operating Profit177661496971010
OPM %169101220151515171519
Other Income87788744241
Interest11111122111
Depreciation22221111111
Profit before tax2111111219147107128
Tax %2421202524252120271727
Net Profit 169991510585106
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)77.8%---40%50%100%-37.5%60%-50%66.7%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)6.7%-10%80%12.5%200%--16.7%----
TTM Net Profit434243393828282921160
EPS in Rs0.820.440.440.440.740.520.30.440.275.263.38
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Sales25919620921015312790
Sales Growth %31.8%-6.3%-0.1%37.3%20.4%40.6%-
Expenses22616617317812611284
Operating Profit3330373227156
OPM %1315171518127
Other Income301884100
Interest4654310
Depreciation6554421
Profit before tax5337342721135
Tax %22232326252219
Net Profit 4129262016104
Net Profit Growth %41.4%11.5%30%25%60%150%-
EPS in Rs2.061.4414.5212.7510.4311.064.67
Dividend Payout %0000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Cash from Operating Activity187-1221-114
Cash from Investing Activity-15-223-190-26-41-13-5
Cash from Financing Activity-3200212294014-9
Net Cash Flow0-15105000
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Equity Capital19919918161599
Reserves4393963169845144
Borrowings3535622523183
Other Liabilities174494969874117
Total Liabilities8476794452081718233
Fixed Assets63555048392412
CWIP15732000
Investments946349111000
Other Assets6755553431471225821
Total Assets8476794452081718233
Delivery

Delivery Data: SETL

#Date
286
64%
468
Value (Cr)Q/T
157
Del
67
Del
52
121-Oct327
34
855920
219-Oct344
17
465910
316-Oct360
17
54488
415-Oct359
32
685618
514-Oct370
11
35556
613-Oct377
32
684414
712-Oct379
27
434813
89-Oct388
50
1164321
98-Oct408
32
996220
107-Oct430
13
38537
116-Oct428
19
445611
125-Oct430
35
744917
131-Oct417
29
645516
1430-Sep423
17
446010
1529-Sep429
31
474815
1628-Sep423
40
736024
1725-Sep403
20
545812
1824-Sep403
24
595313
1923-Sep407
18
505911
2022-Sep403
29
534212
2121-Sep409
34
525117
2218-Sep402
40
514819
2317-Sep401
116
1013844
2416-Sep423
3
531003
2515-Sep445
9
91999
2611-Sep468
136
1203446
2710-Sep446
15
2388613
289-Sep425
73
1285238
298-Sep404
36
584617
307-Sep389
50
566030
314-Sep409
58
754928
323-Sep391
41
735121
332-Sep375
33
534314
341-Sep387
52
1056634
3531-Aug370
94
704643
3628-Aug364
29
1707020
3727-Aug347
17
1837513
3826-Aug330
86
1757766
3925-Aug315
53
734524
4024-Aug312
126
28081102
4121-Aug298
13
57597
4220-Aug305
15
72639
4319-Aug310
20
776513
4418-Aug309
27
756217
4517-Aug309
62
1135836
4614-Aug298
12
71587
4713-Aug298
14
70628
4812-Aug300
57
774827
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct6,520c358c5.21
19-Oct6,879c299c4.17
17-Oct7,178c00
16-Oct7,178c4c0.06
15-Oct7,182c324c4.32
14-Oct7,506c5c0.07
13-Oct7,501c77c1.01
12-Oct7,578c162c2.09
09-Oct7,739c407c5.00
08-Oct8,146c387c4.54
06-Oct8,533c200c2.28
05-Oct8,733c400c4.80
01-Oct8,333c115c1.36
29-Sep8,448c16c0.19
28-Sep8,432c485c6.10
25-Sep7,947c265c3.23
24-Sep8,212c173c2.15
22-Sep8,040c84c1.03
17-Sep8,123c772c8.68
10-Sep8,895c855c10.63
07-Sep8,041c55c0.68
04-Sep8,095c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 61%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 5 fund scheme(s) across 3 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹293 Cr · 0 increasing / 2 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund20.94%-184.8
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited10.94%-92.4
ITI Mutual Fund21.83%-0.25%16.3
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0