--:--:--

Seamec Limited

Web: seamec.in NSE: SEAMECLTD BSE: 526807 SECTOR: Services - Transport Services | Add Note | View Notes

1570 19(-1%)

Volume

27k as on 18, Sep

Open

1,130

High

1,171

Low

1,115

Close

1,589

VWAP

1,732

52 Week High

1,849

52 Week Low

772

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

47/100

Growth Score

78/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

45/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

3,992

No. of Shares

2.54

P/E

16.57

P/B

3.68

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

22.23

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

28-Jun-95

Rank/Sector Rank

#946/#33

Promoter Holding

72.72%

FII Holding

5.93%

DII Holding

4.39%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week3%
1 Month10%
3 Months28%
6 Months25%
1 Year31%
YTD31%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA1,738
10 Day SMA1,759
20 Day SMA1,720
30 Day SMA1,669
50 Day SMA1,573
61 Day SMA1,549
80 Day SMA1,548
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 31,8161,7541,7831,840
Resistance 21,7831,7491,7621,795
Resistance 11,7611,7441,7491,784
Pivot Point1,7281,7381,7281,740
Support 11,7061,7331,7071,730
Support 21,6731,7281,6941,685
Support 31,6511,7231,6731,674
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1ADANIPORTS4,02,91617491%2%13%19%3334.90.6612782
2INDIGO1,79,47146423%1%2%21%5034.911.15-2394
3GMRAIRPORT93,326883%3%7%3%034.9-15.85472
4GMRINFRA87,133951%2%1%1%034.9-17.45472
5JSWINFRA75,0263220%4%25%16%034.90.631547
6CONCOR32,5334271%8%11%16%034.90.071246
7DELHIVERY29,1643892%3%11%14%034.90.14325
8REDINGTON28,2923621%1%68%44%034.90.281284
9GESHIP21,44415022%8%9%46%034.90.062943
10FSL19,7952845%1%15%12%034.90.42432
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 72.72%(0.01) 72.72%(0.01) 72.72%(0.41) 72.72%(0.01) 72.31%(0.01) 72.31%(0.01) 72.31%(0.01) 72.31%(0.31) 72.31%(0.01) 72.05%(0.01) 72.05%(0.01) 72.05%(0.01) 72.05%(0.01) 72.05%(0.01) 72.05%(0.01) 72.05%(0.01) 72.04%(0.01) 72.04%(0.01) 72.04%(0.01) 72.04%
FIIs(2.21) 5.93%(0.41) 3.73%(-0.31) 3.36%(0.41) 3.62%(0.21) 3.25%(-0.41) 3.05%(-0.61) 3.44%(0.31) 4.08%(0.71) 3.81%(0.11) 3.15%(0.41) 3.05%(0.01) 2.65%(-0.21) 2.65%(0.01) 2.84%(0.01) 2.82%(0.21) 2.80%(0.01) 2.65%(0.01) 2.60%(0.01) 2.59%(0.01) 2.57%
DIIs(-0.11) 4.39%(0.41) 4.49%(0.31) 4.08%(-2.41) 3.75%(-0.51) 6.17%(0.21) 6.63%(0.31) 6.47%(1.21) 6.22%(-0.41) 5.01%(3.61) 5.38%(1.81) 1.78%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%
Government0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%
Public16.95%19.05%19.84%19.90%18.25%17.99%17.77%17.37%18.85%19.39%23.11%25.29%25.29%25.07%25.10%25.11%25.26%25.31%25.31%25.33%
No. of Shareholders18,04916,62316,60917,20717,12816,52516,78217,03015,24912,86213,75814,11212,82011,39910,58111,43011,83112,31210,91610,986
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales2973273179721120014988215236213842121261018512585109.5281.8273
Sales Growth % (YoY)40.8%63.8%112.3%10.9%-1.9%-15.6%-30%4.1%1.6%87.8%111.9%-1%68.7%48%-8%4.3%71.8%-12%69.2%40.4%97.7%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-9.2%3.2%226.8%-54%5.5%34.2%69.3%-59.1%-8.9%10.8%153.6%-60.4%68.3%24.8%18.8%-32%47.1%-22.4%33.9%12.1%-
Expenses173168181901141181057214214912368164998148836952.6246.7952
Operating Profit1241591368978144157387911648272037431656.935.0321
OPM %4249438464130183437421923212044341951.9542.8128
Other Income20314102010-10221736713-12155137.4814.5811
Interest5665443445442122231.371.511
Depreciation50493638343334323235343332312431252422.4120.9217
Profit before tax89107108-257954-32535058-1426-7-51921340.627.1814
Tax %938242425936-5311-34-6910-9-920.844.9312
Net Profit 81104100-267641-30505356-1426-5-21723540.2625.8413
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-22.1%4%484.6%-134.2%85.4%1466.7%100%-100%-5.7%-5.4%500%-153.8%620%-150%-111.8%-26.1%360%-87.6%55.8%98.8%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)6.6%153.7%3433.3%100%52%-22.6%-105.4%100%92.3%1160%2900%-182.4%13%-200%-105%-34.2%76.9%----
TTM Net Profit259254191881148810015914512163536334385.2694.184.179.138.840
EPS in Rs31.9440.739.18-10.8129.816.9-1.310.0419.6120.7222.09-5.8110.07-1.9-0.76.678.911.8715.7810.114.96
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales952652729437350257384314194208328350408337
Sales Growth %46.1%-10.6%66.8%25.1%36.1%-33.1%22.4%62%-6.7%-36.7%-6.4%-14.1%20.9%86%
Expenses553438486310220189215202160320293280368264
Operating Profit4002142431271306816911233-11235714074
OPM %423333293726443617-5411201022
Other Income483929204610130302019241041321
Interest21161777664131111
Depreciation15713113511284575552494847455047
Profit before tax2691071202885106139863-14511128246
Tax %618-1-22174466352520313
Net Profit 25488121348499133821-1495122-240
Net Profit Growth %188.6%-27.3%255.9%-59.5%-15.2%-25.6%62.2%8100%100.7%-3080%-95.9%6200%-105%-
EPS in Rs98.8835.2547.0812.9832.7338.7652.4132.190.39-58.552.1235.99-0.6111.92
Dividend Payout %20200320000300
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity321299150539410623497291311912950
Cash from Investing Activity-392-165-316-5-124-117-194-165-20-170-17216-36
Cash from Financing Activity94-112142-4243-22648-2-11-961200
Net Cash Flow2322-25713-3345-1970-15-684513
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital25252525252525252525252525343434
Reserves12761049982939886765723637536404318316467556437440
Borrowings353405231248327139127967372718281300
Other Liabilities20614414110416913595101206152132143129767964
Total Liabilities186116241379131714071064971859839654483503649679549537
Fixed Assets897693655681717585411291248236168206174217233257
CWIP0208010102010010000
Investments367309333272123131269222179117613531700
Other Assets597414391354566348289346412301253261444455317280
Total Assets186116241379131714071064971859839654483503649679549537
Delivery

Delivery Data: SEAMECLTD

#Date
1476
25%
1849
Value (Cr)Q/T
27
Del
63
Del
25
121-Oct1573
3
8552
219-Oct1589
6
8564
316-Oct1638
4
6582
415-Oct1675
6
8604
514-Oct1694
7
9624
613-Oct1634
5
8644
712-Oct1626
6
10473
89-Oct1571
11
11637
98-Oct1573
8
11585
107-Oct1611
6
7553
116-Oct1585
9
10555
125-Oct1578
8
9564
131-Oct1595
16
126010
1430-Sep1642
12
10486
1529-Sep1653
8
9584
1628-Sep1684
5
8533
1725-Sep1712
5
8573
1824-Sep1730
5
7522
1923-Sep1753
5
7482
2022-Sep1735
6
8513
2121-Sep1699
5
9472
2218-Sep1726
5
8472
2317-Sep1738
6
9483
2416-Sep1702
14
10538
2515-Sep1737
15
12497
2611-Sep1788
27
123710
2710-Sep1773
10
12566
289-Sep1773
17
175910
298-Sep1783
12
12607
307-Sep1780
10
10546
314-Sep1794
23
125513
323-Sep1787
33
125017
332-Sep1736
29
135416
341-Sep1679
10
9475
3531-Aug1675
6
9423
3628-Aug1677
23
125713
3727-Aug1624
13
15607
3826-Aug1658
6
13533
3925-Aug1650
3
8532
4024-Aug1655
18
105610
4121-Aug1674
15
12507
4220-Aug1699
108
193942
4319-Aug1636
22
136514
4418-Aug1575
9
12555
4517-Aug1561
31
277523
4614-Aug1542
22
185311
4713-Aug1532
39
488834
4812-Aug1522
92
465248
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct3,992c61c1.51
19-Oct4,053c155c3.69
17-Oct4,208c00
16-Oct4,208c51c1.19
15-Oct4,259c51c1.17
14-Oct4,309c101c2.41
13-Oct4,208c66c1.60
12-Oct4,142c227c5.81
09-Oct3,914c45c1.13
08-Oct3,959c102c2.52
05-Oct4,061c37c0.90
01-Oct4,098c130c3.08
29-Sep4,229c43c1.00
28-Sep4,271c84c1.93
25-Sep4,356c80c1.81
24-Sep4,436c24c0.55
22-Sep4,411c65c1.50
17-Sep4,346c228c4.99
10-Sep4,574c38c0.84
07-Sep4,536c43c0.93
04-Sep4,579c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 74%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 4 fund scheme(s) across 2 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹299 Cr · 0 increasing / 0 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Nippon India Mutual Fund20.18%-299.3
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund20.00%-0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0