--:--:--

Sai Capital Ltd.

Web: saicapital.co.in NSE: SAICAPI BSE: 531931 SECTOR: Services - Commercial Services & Supplies | Add Note | View Notes

144 3(-2%)

Volume

0k as on 18, Sep

Open

400

High

400

Low

400

Close

147

VWAP

157

52 Week High

170

52 Week Low

125

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

46/100

Growth Score

100/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

42

No. of Shares

0.29

P/E

-193.74

P/B

-38.44

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

19.84

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

Rank/Sector Rank

#3951/#264

Promoter Holding

73.73%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week4%
1 Month5%
3 Months6%
6 Months6%
1 Year6%
YTD6%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA157
10 Day SMA153
20 Day SMA151
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3165160163162
Resistance 2163160161161
Resistance 1161159160158
Pivot Point158159158157
Support 1156159157154
Support 2154158156152
Support 3152158154149
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1ADANIPORTS4,02,91617491%2%13%19%3334.90.6612782
2INDIGO1,79,47146423%1%2%21%5034.911.15-2394
3GMRAIRPORT93,326883%3%7%3%034.9-15.85472
4GMRINFRA87,133951%2%1%1%034.9-17.45472
5JSWINFRA75,0263220%4%25%16%034.90.631547
6CONCOR32,5334271%8%11%16%034.90.071246
7DELHIVERY29,1643892%3%11%14%034.90.14325
8REDINGTON28,2923621%1%68%44%034.90.281284
9GESHIP21,44415022%8%9%46%034.90.062943
10FSL19,7952845%1%15%12%034.90.42432
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021
Promoters(0.01) 73.73%(0.01) 73.73%(0.01) 73.73%(0.01) 73.73%(0.01) 73.73%(0.01) 73.73%(0.01) 73.73%(0.01) 73.73%(0.01) 73.73%(0.01) 73.73%(0.01) 73.73%(0.01) 73.73%(0.01) 73.73%(0.01) 73.73%(0.01) 73.73%(0.01) 73.73%(0.01) 73.72%(0.01) 73.72%(0.01) 73.72%
DIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-1.01) 0.00%(-2.01) 0.95%(0.01) 2.93%(0.01) 2.93%
Public26.27%26.27%26.27%26.28%26.26%26.27%26.27%26.28%26.27%26.27%26.28%26.28%26.27%26.28%26.28%26.27%25.33%23.35%23.35%
No. of Shareholders3,0392,9202,8852,7342,5462,5352,4591,5571,5531,5201,5271,5361,5211,5791,5621,6871,6791,005997
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales0.230.140.240.140.150.120.220.10.080.050.110.20.10.180.20.110.091.8800
Sales Growth % (YoY)53%17%9%40%88%140%100%-50%-20%-72%-45%82%11%-90.4%----56%-100%-100%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)64.3%-41.7%71.4%-6.7%25%-45.5%120%25%60%-54.5%-45%100%-44.4%-10%81.8%22.2%-95.2%100%--
Expenses0.870.60.720.790.790.770.891.050.7718.40.681.491.16.751.010.9411.450.190.3
Operating Profit-0.64-0.46-0.48-0.65-0.64-0.65-0.67-0.95-0.69-18.35-0.57-1.29-1-6.57-0.81-0.83-0.910.43-0.19-0.3
OPM %-278.26-328.57-200-464.29-426.67-541.67-304.55-950-862.5-36700-518.18-645-1000-3650-405-754.55-1011.1122.8700
Other Income6.174.826.536.675.858.745.144.524.484.24.654.423.894.293.743.63.736.423.263.38
Interest0.110.210.250.240.220.220.190.180.170.120.260.140.260.150.110.10.40.040.040.04
Depreciation0.540.610.640.630.590.720.690.680.670.640.820.970.940.090.020.10.090.090.120.12
Profit before tax4.883.545.165.154.47.153.592.712.95-14.9132.021.69-2.522.82.572.336.722.912.92
Tax %30.3334.4631.230.6829.0929.5136.4939.8535.935.377753.4743.79030.7131.9138.233.3323.3726.37
Net Profit 3.42.323.563.563.115.042.291.631.88-15.710.70.930.94-2.531.941.751.444.482.232.15
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)46.6%-34.8%-14.5%-38.3%120.1%40.5%-13.3%112%-2344.3%-24.7%-1.1%137.2%-230.4%10.9%21.5%-67.9%100.9%3.7%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)9.3%-54%55.5%118.4%65.4%132.1%227.1%75.3%100%-520.9%-63.9%-46.9%-34.7%-156.5%-13%-18.6%----
TTM Net Profit12.8412.5515.271412.0710.84-9.91-11.5-12.2-13.140.041.282.12.69.619.910.38.864.380
EPS in Rs10.947.8812.1212.1210.5917.167.955.566.39-53.522.363.163.2-8.616.65.944.915.217.617.33
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Sales2423171618101211200
Sales Growth %4.9%34.8%8.6%-13.2%-81.8%-52%5.3%-
Expenses332210292168151
Operating Profit2220-461694349
OPM %8885-25408892024
Other Income00000001
Interest11110000
Depreciation23300111
Profit before tax1816-851684248
Tax %3134605029432536
Net Profit 1311-1331153131
Net Profit Growth %18.2%184.6%-533.3%-72.7%120%-83.9%--
EPS in Rs42.7236.88-44.848.8237.6116.46106.07105.27
Dividend Payout %00000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Cash from Operating Activity-52-61-6-1-20-1036
Cash from Investing Activity474920-7-8-5-45-27
Cash from Financing Activity00-220000
Net Cash Flow-5-1312-6-10-6-549
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Equity Capital3332.88333333
Reserves363358351343.92340353351340336305
Borrowings14201916.9116152221
Other Liabilities81197.91781081414
Total Liabilities388391382371.62366379366352354324
Fixed Assets50515253.655378756
CWIP0000.10260000
Investments0000000000
Other Assets338340329317.92311316358346349318
Total Assets388391382371.62366379366352354324
Delivery

Delivery Data: SAICAPI

#Date
125
36%
170
Value (Cr)Q/T
17
Del
69
Del
0
121-Oct144
0
10870
219-Oct147
0
10920
316-Oct147
0
5580
415-Oct152
0
7880
514-Oct148
0
11620
613-Oct153
0
181000
712-Oct154
0
13800
89-Oct151
0
8930
98-Oct143
0
9990
107-Oct146
0
11680
116-Oct150
0
15690
125-Oct155
0
18780
131-Oct155
0
10990
1430-Sep146
0
11570
1529-Sep155
0
4640
1628-Sep156
0
11000
1725-Sep157
0
8910
1824-Sep146
0
18930
1923-Sep156
0
15710
2022-Sep153
0
6640
2121-Sep157
0
24770
2218-Sep158
0
111000
2317-Sep159
0
7970
2416-Sep159
0
20840
2515-Sep154
0
12930
2611-Sep152
0
16940
2710-Sep155
0
32490
289-Sep144
0
24840
298-Sep151
0
10700
307-Sep142
0
14750
314-Sep158
0
27700
323-Sep157
0
33850
332-Sep140
0
23960
341-Sep148
0
4860
3531-Aug154
0
18970
3628-Aug148
0
11380
3727-Aug141
0
13840
3826-Aug145
0
7710
3925-Aug153
0
181000
4024-Aug147
0
33520
4121-Aug146
0
9720
4219-Aug151
0
12950
4318-Aug151
0
10940
4417-Aug150
0
191000
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct42c2c5.03
19-Oct44c1c3.39
17-Oct42c00
16-Oct42c1c3.28
15-Oct44c4c9.34
14-Oct40c4c9.14
13-Oct44c29L0.65
12-Oct44c29L0.67
09-Oct44c2c5.59
08-Oct41c4c7.74
06-Oct45c86L1.97
05-Oct44c2c3.75
01-Oct42c3c6.00
28-Sep45c24L0.55
25-Sep45c1c2.65
24-Sep44c3c5.57
22-Sep46c6L0.12
17-Sep46c2c3.98
10-Sep44c21L0.47
07-Sep44c96L2.14
04-Sep45c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 43%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0