--:--:--

S&S Power Switchgears Limited

Web: sspower.com NSE: S&SPOWER BSE: 517273 SECTOR: Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment | Add Note | View Notes

252 1(0%)

Volume

1k as on 19, Jun

Open

439

High

440

Low

439

Close

251

VWAP

386

52 Week High

445

52 Week Low

194

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

44/100

Growth Score

100/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

311

No. of Shares

1.23

P/E

-215.27

P/B

31.07

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-14.44

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

20-Sep-00

Rank/Sector Rank

#2199/#341

Promoter Holding

74.97%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

0.24%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0%
1 Month8%
3 Months16%
6 Months17%
1 Year17%
YTD17%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA385
10 Day SMA393
20 Day SMA390
30 Day SMA384
50 Day SMA382
61 Day SMA372
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3415387408430
Resistance 2408385400415
Resistance 1394383395409
Pivot Point387381387394
Support 1373379379388
Support 2366377374373
Support 3352375366367
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HAL3,19,96947847%6%14%3%3194.209116
2BEL2,61,2513572%2%17%10%4994.206062
3TMCV1,45,7103963%1%5%28%094.20.443030
4BHEL1,32,8063810%6%41%86%40994.20.221578
5ABB1,30,11261400%3%1%30%9394.20.021668
6CGPOWER1,23,9897871%1%12%14%11994.20.011199
7CUMMINSIND1,19,28243035%7%9%15%7494.202330
8POWERINDIA1,16,200260705%4%3%66%15094.20.02988
9SIEMENS1,14,39332121%3%2%17%6694.20.022754
10POLYCAB1,12,05874360%1%4%7%5294.20.012601
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jul 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021
Promoters(0.01) 74.97%(0.01) 74.97%(0.01) 74.97%(0.01) 74.97%(0.01) 74.97%(0.01) 74.97%(0.01) 74.98%(0.01) 74.97%(24.81) 74.97%(0.01) 50.21%(0.01) 50.21%(0.01) 50.21%(0.01) 50.21%(0.01) 50.21%(0.01) 50.21%(0.01) 50.21%(0.01) 50.21%(0.01) 50.21%(0.01) 50.21%
DIIs(0.01) 0.24%(0.01) 0.24%(0.01) 0.24%(0.01) 0.21%(0.01) 0.21%(0.01) 0.21%(0.01) 0.21%(0.01) 0.21%(-0.21) 0.21%(0.01) 0.41%(0.01) 0.41%(-0.11) 0.41%(-0.51) 0.46%(0.01) 0.96%(0.01) 0.98%(0.01) 0.99%(-1.81) 0.96%(0.01) 2.78%(0.01) 2.76%
Public24.79%24.79%24.79%24.81%24.82%24.82%24.80%24.82%24.82%49.38%49.38%49.38%49.32%48.84%48.82%48.80%48.83%47.02%47.04%
No. of Shareholders19,64619,77719,68719,68019,87819,67619,56019,62519,62519,56719,62819,66919,87320,02520,14920,26520,27220,16920,174
Quarterly Results
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales65.0779.0860.2359.3655.539.3254.5136.1743.146.4733.7336.0746.3841.3123.4328.429.8526.8430.3423.43
Sales Growth % (YoY)17.2%101.1%10.5%64.1%28.8%-15.4%61.6%0.3%-7.1%12.5%44%27%55.4%54%-22.8%21%-35%-17%-17%41.5%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-17.7%31.3%1.5%7%41.1%-27.9%50.7%-16.1%-7.3%37.8%-6.5%-22.2%12.3%76.3%-17.5%-4.9%11.2%-11.5%29.5%-
Expenses60.1474.463.0456.3255.2641.3149.3836.540.241.8431.6134.8645.0537.5325.8229.6632.128.6632.4326.13
Operating Profit4.934.68-2.813.040.24-1.995.13-0.332.94.632.121.211.333.78-2.39-1.26-2.25-1.82-2.09-2.7
OPM %7.585.92-4.675.120.43-5.069.41-0.916.739.966.293.352.879.15-10.2-4.44-7.54-6.78-6.89-11.52
Other Income-0.031.20.841.060.75-1.350.870.280.120.730.130.211.59.17-0.1-2.740.430.180.090.35
Interest2.430.810.770.92.350.670.891.491.511.331.341.290.951.31.371.281.971.071.281.07
Depreciation0.610.610.590.580.470.890.850.690.60.630.590.560.520.510.530.450.680.520.540.48
Profit before tax1.864.46-3.332.62-1.83-4.94.26-2.230.913.40.32-0.431.3611.14-4.39-5.73-4.47-3.23-3.82-3.9
Tax %-2.1521.3-187.9932.44-90.167.559.86-1.79-7.69-0.88-9.38030.15-0.81-2.050.524.7-4.640.52-0.26
Net Profit 1.93.512.931.77-0.17-5.283.84-2.180.983.420.35-0.430.9511.22-4.31-5.77-4.69-3.08-3.84-3.89
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-45.9%19.8%65.5%1141.2%96.8%-237.5%276.1%-322.4%-71.3%877.1%181.4%-145.3%-91.5%360.3%25.3%-23%-52.3%19.8%1.3%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)1217.6%166.5%-23.7%181.2%-117.3%-254.4%997.1%-407%3.2%-69.5%108.1%92.5%120.3%464.3%-12.2%-48.3%----
TTM Net Profit10.118.04-0.750.16-3.79-2.646.062.574.324.2912.097.432.09-3.55-17.85-17.38-15.5-10.81-7.730
EPS in Rs1.542.842.371.43-0.14-4.283.02-1.950.824.440.73-1.321.0217.21-5.84-8.45-6.39-4.21-5.19-5.35
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales2641861591401101329210310387114909060
Sales Growth %42.2%16.4%14.2%26.3%-16%43.5%-11%0.5%17.7%-23.8%26.9%0.5%48.2%-
Expenses254182148138120128971069985107908772
Operating Profit103112-93-6-332703-11
OPM %4271-93-6-332603-19
Other Income311812-42522425
Interest55655543332211
Depreciation23222221111111
Profit before tax6-542-15-2-16-450612-9
Tax %-80-19-3110-11-1-211-63313-30
Net Profit 10-442-16-2-15-440612-9
Net Profit Growth %350%-200%100%112.5%-700%86.7%-275%-200%--100%500%-50%122.2%-
EPS in Rs8.19-3.074.663.95-21.15-2.56-23.19-3.324.850.486.271.43.92-14.13
Dividend Payout %00000000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity-2126-11-46150105000
Cash from Investing Activity-1241-210-1-1-40-4-1-1000
Cash from Financing Activity9-412-14-3-12-221-2000
Net Cash Flow-5115-2020-3-102000
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital12121212666666666666
Reserves77665760-12-14-18-8-6610737323511
Borrowings3936292559524921223030191617188
Other Liabilities14511512287836873977655575270677770
Total Liabilities27323022018513711211011798981038413012213795
Fixed Assets85817777454441434144453778769060
CWIP0000010000000000
Investments0000000000030000
Other Assets188148142108926869745754584452464735
Total Assets27323022018513711211011798981038413012213795
Delivery

Delivery Data: S&SPOWER

#Date
245
50%
367
Value (Cr)Q/T
51
Del
72
Del
0
122-Oct252
0
21780
221-Oct251
0
9650
319-Oct268
0
15690
416-Oct283
0
7650
515-Oct287
0
8660
614-Oct279
0
9750
713-Oct276
0
27790
812-Oct283
0
21860
99-Oct278
0
23760
108-Oct275
0
23660
117-Oct291
0
10660
126-Oct286
0
34870
135-Oct295
0
27730
141-Oct294
0
26940
1530-Sep298
0
95970
1629-Sep301
0
36930
1728-Sep311
0
35850
1825-Sep308
0
22590
1924-Sep315
0
13770
2023-Sep318
0
10720
2122-Sep325
0
36860
2221-Sep322
0
14680
2318-Sep319
0
25720
2417-Sep319
0
25790
2516-Sep321
0
25720
2615-Sep333
0
24800
2711-Sep350
0
24660
2810-Sep343
0
11690
299-Sep342
0
16700
308-Sep351
0
25660
317-Sep334
0
16760
324-Sep324
0
9730
333-Sep320
0
23650
342-Sep322
0
15630
351-Sep331
0
14670
3631-Aug342
0
22580
3728-Aug339
0
24630
3827-Aug334
0
19740
3926-Aug351
1
23620
4025-Aug339
1
31501
4124-Aug329
0
56930
4221-Aug299
0
34470
4320-Aug272
0
23700
4419-Aug277
0
23510
4518-Aug278
0
23680
4617-Aug298
0
27650
4714-Aug326
0
34770
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
22-Oct311c1c0.36
21-Oct310c19c5.64
19-Oct328c21c6.01
17-Oct349c00
16-Oct349c3c0.77
15-Oct347c10c2.91
14-Oct337c3c0.76
13-Oct339c6c1.79
12-Oct346c7c2.06
09-Oct339c5c1.61
08-Oct333c17c4.96
06-Oct351c6c1.76
05-Oct357c10c2.63
01-Oct367c15c3.81
29-Sep381c5c1.23
28-Sep376c23c5.69
25-Sep399c5c1.38
24-Sep394c8c2.07
22-Sep402c3c0.73
17-Sep399c23c5.44
10-Sep422c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 23%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0