--:--:--

S&S Power Switchgears Limited

Web: sspower.com NSE: S&SPOWER BSE: 517273 SECTOR: Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment | Add Note | View Notes

275 8(-3%)

Volume

1k as on 19, Jun

Open

439

High

440

Low

439

Close

283

VWAP

386

52 Week High

445

52 Week Low

194

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

44/100

Growth Score

100/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

339

No. of Shares

1.23

P/E

-215.27

P/B

31.07

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-14.44

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

20-Sep-00

Rank/Sector Rank

#2199/#341

Promoter Holding

74.97%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

0.24%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0%
1 Month8%
3 Months16%
6 Months17%
1 Year17%
YTD17%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA385
10 Day SMA393
20 Day SMA390
30 Day SMA384
50 Day SMA382
61 Day SMA372
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3415387408430
Resistance 2408385400415
Resistance 1394383395409
Pivot Point387381387394
Support 1373379379388
Support 2366377374373
Support 3352375366367
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HAL3,25,62748691%1%19%3%3194.209116
2BEL2,77,7723802%6%14%6%4994.206062
3BHEL1,54,0294422%3%54%90%40994.20.311600
4TMCV1,53,1864161%8%4%25%094.20.443030
5ABB1,47,85969782%4%2%36%9394.20.021668
6POWERINDIA1,34,831302504%4%7%73%15094.20.02988
7CGPOWER1,34,5458546%6%19%14%11994.20.011199
8CUMMINSIND1,34,01548352%5%3%23%7494.202330
9SIEMENS1,33,26037423%5%12%20%6694.20.022754
10POLYCAB1,24,93682902%1%10%9%5294.20.022708
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jul 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021
Promoters(0.01) 74.97%(0.01) 74.97%(0.01) 74.97%(0.01) 74.97%(0.01) 74.97%(0.01) 74.97%(0.01) 74.98%(0.01) 74.97%(24.81) 74.97%(0.01) 50.21%(0.01) 50.21%(0.01) 50.21%(0.01) 50.21%(0.01) 50.21%(0.01) 50.21%(0.01) 50.21%(0.01) 50.21%(0.01) 50.21%(0.01) 50.21%
DIIs(0.01) 0.24%(0.01) 0.24%(0.01) 0.24%(0.01) 0.21%(0.01) 0.21%(0.01) 0.21%(0.01) 0.21%(0.01) 0.21%(-0.21) 0.21%(0.01) 0.41%(0.01) 0.41%(-0.11) 0.41%(-0.51) 0.46%(0.01) 0.96%(0.01) 0.98%(0.01) 0.99%(-1.81) 0.96%(0.01) 2.78%(0.01) 2.76%
Public24.79%24.79%24.79%24.81%24.82%24.82%24.80%24.82%24.82%49.38%49.38%49.38%49.32%48.84%48.82%48.80%48.83%47.02%47.04%
No. of Shareholders19,64619,77719,68719,68019,87819,67619,56019,62519,62519,56719,62819,66919,87320,02520,14920,26520,27220,16920,174
Quarterly Results
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales65.0779.0860.2359.3655.539.3254.5136.1743.146.4733.7336.0746.3841.3123.4328.429.8526.8430.3423.43
Sales Growth % (YoY)17.2%101.1%10.5%64.1%28.8%-15.4%61.6%0.3%-7.1%12.5%44%27%55.4%54%-22.8%21%-35%-17%-17%41.5%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-17.7%31.3%1.5%7%41.1%-27.9%50.7%-16.1%-7.3%37.8%-6.5%-22.2%12.3%76.3%-17.5%-4.9%11.2%-11.5%29.5%-
Expenses60.1474.463.0456.3255.2641.3149.3836.540.241.8431.6134.8645.0537.5325.8229.6632.128.6632.4326.13
Operating Profit4.934.68-2.813.040.24-1.995.13-0.332.94.632.121.211.333.78-2.39-1.26-2.25-1.82-2.09-2.7
OPM %7.585.92-4.675.120.43-5.069.41-0.916.739.966.293.352.879.15-10.2-4.44-7.54-6.78-6.89-11.52
Other Income-0.031.20.841.060.75-1.350.870.280.120.730.130.211.59.17-0.1-2.740.430.180.090.35
Interest2.430.810.770.92.350.670.891.491.511.331.341.290.951.31.371.281.971.071.281.07
Depreciation0.610.610.590.580.470.890.850.690.60.630.590.560.520.510.530.450.680.520.540.48
Profit before tax1.864.46-3.332.62-1.83-4.94.26-2.230.913.40.32-0.431.3611.14-4.39-5.73-4.47-3.23-3.82-3.9
Tax %-2.1521.3-187.9932.44-90.167.559.86-1.79-7.69-0.88-9.38030.15-0.81-2.050.524.7-4.640.52-0.26
Net Profit 1.93.512.931.77-0.17-5.283.84-2.180.983.420.35-0.430.9511.22-4.31-5.77-4.69-3.08-3.84-3.89
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-45.9%19.8%65.5%1141.2%96.8%-237.5%276.1%-322.4%-71.3%877.1%181.4%-145.3%-91.5%360.3%25.3%-23%-52.3%19.8%1.3%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)1217.6%166.5%-23.7%181.2%-117.3%-254.4%997.1%-407%3.2%-69.5%108.1%92.5%120.3%464.3%-12.2%-48.3%----
TTM Net Profit10.118.04-0.750.16-3.79-2.646.062.574.324.2912.097.432.09-3.55-17.85-17.38-15.5-10.81-7.730
EPS in Rs1.542.842.371.43-0.14-4.283.02-1.950.824.440.73-1.321.0217.21-5.84-8.45-6.39-4.21-5.19-5.35
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales2641861591401101329210310387114909060
Sales Growth %42.2%16.4%14.2%26.3%-16%43.5%-11%0.5%17.7%-23.8%26.9%0.5%48.2%-
Expenses254182148138120128971069985107908772
Operating Profit103112-93-6-332703-11
OPM %4271-93-6-332603-19
Other Income311812-42522425
Interest55655543332211
Depreciation23222221111111
Profit before tax6-542-15-2-16-450612-9
Tax %-80-19-3110-11-1-211-63313-30
Net Profit 10-442-16-2-15-440612-9
Net Profit Growth %350%-200%100%112.5%-700%86.7%-275%-200%--100%500%-50%122.2%-
EPS in Rs8.19-3.074.663.95-21.15-2.56-23.19-3.324.850.486.271.43.92-14.13
Dividend Payout %00000000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity-2126-11-46150105000
Cash from Investing Activity-1241-210-1-1-40-4-1-1000
Cash from Financing Activity9-412-14-3-12-221-2000
Net Cash Flow-5115-2020-3-102000
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital12121212666666666666
Reserves77665760-12-14-18-8-6610737323511
Borrowings3936292559524921223030191617188
Other Liabilities14511512287836873977655575270677770
Total Liabilities27323022018513711211011798981038413012213795
Fixed Assets85817777454441434144453778769060
CWIP0000010000000000
Investments0000000000030000
Other Assets188148142108926869745754584452464735
Total Assets27323022018513711211011798981038413012213795
Delivery

Delivery Data: S&SPOWER

#Date
261
41%
367
Value (Cr)Q/T
52
Del
72
Del
0
113-Oct276
0
27790
212-Oct283
0
21860
39-Oct278
0
23760
48-Oct275
0
23660
57-Oct291
0
10660
66-Oct286
0
34870
75-Oct295
0
27730
81-Oct294
0
26940
930-Sep298
0
95970
1029-Sep301
0
36930
1128-Sep311
0
35850
1225-Sep308
0
22590
1324-Sep315
0
13770
1423-Sep318
0
10720
1522-Sep325
0
36860
1621-Sep322
0
14680
1718-Sep319
0
25720
1817-Sep319
0
25790
1916-Sep321
0
25720
2015-Sep333
0
24800
2111-Sep350
0
24660
2210-Sep343
0
11690
239-Sep342
0
16700
248-Sep351
0
25660
257-Sep334
0
16760
264-Sep324
0
9730
273-Sep320
0
23650
282-Sep322
0
15630
291-Sep331
0
14670
3031-Aug342
0
22580
3128-Aug339
0
24630
3227-Aug334
0
19740
3326-Aug351
1
23620
3425-Aug339
1
31501
3524-Aug329
0
56930
3621-Aug299
0
34470
3720-Aug272
0
23700
3819-Aug277
0
23510
3918-Aug278
0
23680
4017-Aug298
0
27650
4114-Aug326
0
34770
4213-Aug320
0
19700
4312-Aug318
0
30770
4411-Aug322
0
19720
4510-Aug322
0
24780
467-Aug318
0
22480
476-Aug310
0
33780
485-Aug322
0
25820
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
13-Oct339c6c1.79
12-Oct346c7c2.06
09-Oct339c5c1.61
08-Oct333c17c4.96
06-Oct351c6c1.76
05-Oct357c10c2.63
01-Oct367c15c3.81
29-Sep381c5c1.23
28-Sep376c23c5.69
25-Sep399c5c1.38
24-Sep394c8c2.07
22-Sep402c3c0.73
17-Sep399c23c5.44
10-Sep422c19c4.59
07-Sep404c19c4.98
04-Sep384c4c0.95
03-Sep388c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 32%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0