--:--:--

RKEC Projects Limited

Web: rkecprojects.com NSE: RKEC SECTOR: Construction - Construction | Add Note | View Notes

22 1(-4%)

Volume

1L as on 22, Jun

Open

97

High

99

Low

95

Close

23

VWAP

29

52 Week High

71

52 Week Low

17

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

0/100

Growth Score

0/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

56

No. of Shares

2.58

P/E

-

P/B

-

Face Value

-

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

18-Dec-20

Rank/Sector Rank

#3719/#108

Promoter Holding

57.74%

FII Holding

0.1%

DII Holding

3.97%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week6%
1 Month11%
3 Months18%
6 Months28%
1 Year28%
YTD28%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA27
10 Day SMA28
20 Day SMA30
30 Day SMA31
50 Day SMA33
61 Day SMA33
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 332303134
Resistance 231303032
Resistance 130302932
Pivot Point29292930
Support 128292830
Support 227292828
Support 326292728
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1LT5,00,27536362%5%12%6%2830.41.1518954
2RVNL39,2841885%1%32%39%030.40.54800
3KPIL22,24513032%2%13%8%030.40.36832
4IRB20,291171%8%20%59%030.40.96850
5CEMPRO20,06511686%3%6%6%3330.40.42598
6NBCC19,292711%7%19%33%030.40703
7ENGINERSIN14,6582617%5%20%38%030.40.01692
8TECHNOE10,2588821%3%22%29%030.40.02474
9IRCON9,5511022%2%25%37%030.40.86592
10RITES9,5451996%2%3%15%030.40454
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jul 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(-8.81) 57.74%(-0.31) 66.51%(0.01) 66.80%(0.01) 66.80%(2.51) 66.80%(0.01) 64.27%(0.01) 64.27%(-1.91) 64.27%(-1.21) 66.12%(0.01) 67.30%(0.01) 67.30%(-2.41) 67.30%(-4.31) 69.73%(0.01) 73.98%(0.01) 73.98%(0.01) 73.98%(0.01) 73.98%(0.01) 73.98%(0.01) 73.98%(0.01) 73.98%(0.01) 73.98%
FIIs(0.01) 0.10%(0.01) 0.13%(0.01) 0.11%(-0.11) 0.11%(0.01) 0.17%(-0.11) 0.18%(0.21) 0.30%(0.01) 0.10%(0.11) 0.13%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
DIIs(4.01) 3.97%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.21) 0.00%(0.01) 0.19%(0.21) 0.19%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.11) 0.00%(0.01) 0.08%(0.01) 0.08%
Public38.20%33.35%33.09%33.09%33.03%35.55%35.43%35.44%33.57%32.70%32.70%32.70%30.27%26.02%26.02%26.03%26.02%26.02%26.01%25.94%25.94%
No. of Shareholders12,32812,28912,99212,85812,67112,67113,01813,29712,08011,91712,27810,0366,9996,5576,0816,1466,1596,2195,8545,7225,927
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales17403331761191197785140117453867.4114.5471.9246.4899.628.3947.4535.29
Sales Growth % (YoY)-77%-66%-73%-60%-10%-15%1%70%120%42%20%-37%23%-32%303%52%31.7%16.1%-46.6%43.7%-2%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-57.5%21.2%6.5%-59.2%-36.1%-54.5%-9.4%-39.3%19.7%160%18.4%-43.6%-41.2%59.3%54.7%-53.3%250.8%-40.2%34.5%-
Expenses3684262465110102647112797403047.8197.1670.5242.393.8823.6441.1228.4
Operating Profit-19-447711817131313206819.5917.381.44.185.724.756.336.89
OPM %-109-1092121157141716917122129.0715.171.958.995.7416.7313.3419.52
Other Income12220601020100.310.552.860.171.380.240.820.27
Interest411535564454327.52.342.561.985.282.132.012.98
Depreciation23122222222221.581.271.091.030.971.020.940.98
Profit before tax-24-5722569779141410.8214.320.611.340.851.844.23.2
Tax %-27-27282426582823273725283097.9725.7-11.4845.52109.4120.1125.4818.75
Net Profit -17-412233665511130.2110.640.680.72-0.081.473.132.6
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)58.5%-2150%--33.3%--50%-20%--54.5%1000%-66.7%1328.6%-98%1464.7%-5.6%1000%-105.4%-53%20.4%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-666.7%-1466.7%-66.7%-66.7%-40%-40%-45.5%500%66.7%2281%3.4%47.1%316.7%362.5%623.8%-78.3%-72.3%----
TTM Net Profit-54-34101418202227222015.2114.8514.5312.2511.962.795.247.127.25.730
EPS in Rs-6.7-16.060.660.661.41.132.652.362.212.274.470.371.170.094.440.280.3-0.030.611.31.08
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Sales18039933930020920229824424019711371
Sales Growth %-55%18%13%44%3%-32%22%2%22%75%59%24%
Expenses19934629024618417122920120116910061
Operating Profit-19534954243268433929139
OPM %-111314181216231816141213
Other Income674423-1111311
Interest2521162613141364853
Depreciation998544443334
Profit before tax-473028279174135332053
Tax %-273329553227263037363836
Net Profit -352020126133024201332
Net Profit Growth %-275%-66.7%100%-53.8%-56.7%25%20%53.8%333.3%50%-
EPS in Rs-13.448.358.285.132.625.3212.6210.068.486.73.32.03
Dividend Payout %0000023020242200
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Cash from Operating Activity-3011171612-36397-242025-10
Cash from Investing Activity-6-44-315-34-37-34-420-1
Cash from Financing Activity323713-41153002525-23-6-3
Net Cash Flow-44-1-1925-23-2-2-119-13
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Equity Capital2626242424242424242424191010
Reserves143183164154144125112109967251171613
Borrowings23719021216815011614911170501501510
Other Liabilities144182169132112120731161338960777223
Total Liabilities55058056947743038535935932223515011311256
Fixed Assets94981036253545255332014111215
CWIP677312890023100000
Investments00000000000000
Other Assets45147446038534932230730426720513510210041
Total Assets55058056947743038535935932223515011311256
Delivery

Delivery Data: RKEC

#Date
17
57%
27
Value (Cr)Q/T
204
Del
62
Del
0
130-Sep23
1
198350
229-Sep24
0
154390
328-Sep23
0
126410
425-Sep24
2
229341
524-Sep23
1
338670
623-Sep19
0
182740
722-Sep18
0
85480
821-Sep18
0
70750
918-Sep18
0
146790
1017-Sep18
0
168760
1116-Sep19
0
171710
1215-Sep19
0
120780
1311-Sep19
0
97770
1410-Sep19
0
137700
159-Sep20
0
103880
168-Sep20
0
123750
177-Sep20
0
201790
184-Sep22
0
152590
193-Sep22
0
86770
202-Sep22
0
274950
211-Sep22
0
146760
2231-Aug22
0
77750
2328-Aug22
0
123720
2427-Aug22
0
161700
2526-Aug23
0
138720
2625-Aug22
0
81430
2724-Aug23
0
123670
2821-Aug22
0
171810
2920-Aug23
0
316290
3019-Aug23
0
139650
3118-Aug23
0
162810
3217-Aug23
0
172730
3314-Aug25
0
213740
3413-Aug25
0
148730
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
29-Sep56c2c3.71
28-Sep59c9c12.82
25-Sep67c13c23.73
24-Sep54c7c13.52
22-Sep48c1c2.68
17-Sep49c62L1.25
10-Sep50c4c8.21
07-Sep54c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 8%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0