--:--:--

Religare Enterprises Limited

Web: religare.com NSE: RELIGARE BSE: 532915 SECTOR: Financial Services - Finance | Add Note | View Notes

212 4(-2%)

Near 52W Low of 197

Volume

29L as on 22, Jun

Open

314

High

317

Low

306

Close

216

VWAP

262

52 Week High

280

52 Week Low

197

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

9/100

Growth Score

37/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

7,251

No. of Shares

34.5

P/E

-117.02

P/B

4.15

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-3.55

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

21-Nov-07

Rank/Sector Rank

#698/#114

Promoter Holding

30.55%

FII Holding

9.64%

DII Holding

9.33%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week10%
1 Month10%
3 Months23%
6 Months26%
1 Year26%
YTD26%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA252
10 Day SMA242
20 Day SMA238
30 Day SMA234
50 Day SMA230
61 Day SMA228
80 Day SMA271
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3273257266275
Resistance 2266256261267
Resistance 1260255258262
Pivot Point253253253254
Support 1246252248249
Support 2239251244241
Support 3233250239236
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HDFCBANK10,90,0187073%1%8%27%1539.3074671
2ICICIBANK9,94,40013853%3%4%0%1639.3050147
3SBIN8,88,9239630%3%10%6%1139.3080032
4BAJFINANCE5,76,4929262%2%8%9%2839.3017804
5LICI4,95,9433921%1%53%55%939.3057419
6KOTAKBANK4,35,5184381%8%18%80%2039.3019288
7AXISBANK3,76,77812102%4%4%5%1539.3024457
8BAJAJFINSV2,70,74816900%6%6%19%1339.35.5219669
9SHRIRAMFIN2,12,9399050%4%8%35%2139.3010024
10SBILIFE1,66,66616612%2%16%10%7039.302470
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.31) 30.55%(4.01) 30.27%(0.41) 26.27%(0.01) 25.83%(0.21) 25.83%(25.71) 25.67%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
FIIs(1.81) 9.64%(0.21) 7.85%(-0.21) 7.61%(-0.31) 7.81%(-0.21) 8.10%(0.21) 8.25%(0.01) 8.05%(-0.51) 8.01%(0.61) 8.49%(-2.01) 7.91%(-1.91) 9.89%(-7.71) 11.75%(1.21) 19.48%(-0.51) 18.30%(-0.81) 18.79%(0.61) 19.60%(-0.61) 18.99%(0.31) 19.59%(0.61) 19.31%(0.01) 18.75%
DIIs(0.81) 9.33%(-0.81) 8.52%(-0.91) 9.33%(-1.41) 10.27%(-0.11) 11.62%(-1.41) 11.76%(-0.31) 13.14%(2.41) 13.43%(2.81) 10.99%(0.41) 8.17%(-0.11) 7.75%(0.81) 7.84%(-0.41) 7.00%(0.21) 7.42%(1.61) 7.18%(1.81) 5.63%(1.41) 3.82%(0.91) 2.38%(0.11) 1.47%(0.01) 1.42%
Public50.49%53.36%56.79%56.11%54.45%54.32%78.82%78.56%80.51%83.92%82.36%80.41%73.52%74.27%74.02%74.77%77.19%78.03%79.22%79.83%
No. of Shareholders69,93573,41181,95985,87374,05874,21380,23679,94683,05084,52769,31161,53557,93959,29259,75255,22255,61357,18952,70048,971
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales2353246720562077186120421668195217101856151115841285139611651164950.51953827795643
Sales Growth % (YoY)26.4%20.8%23.2%6.4%8.9%10%10.4%23.2%33.1%32.9%29.6%36.1%35.2%46.6%40.9%46.5%47.7%26.5%35%26.6%27.1%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-4.6%20%-1%11.6%-8.9%22.4%-14.5%14.2%-7.9%22.8%-4.6%23.3%-8%19.8%0.1%22.5%-0.3%15.2%4%23.6%-
Expenses2402232521512010184618051730187616531833145514831147114910201117922.768249211058807
Operating Profit-49143-956715237-61765723561011382471454727.75128-94-263-164
OPM %-2.16-4.63.20.812-3.73.93.31.23.7611181242.9213-11-33-25
Other Income5612121082195249271183354319100.57354934
Interest151091076513131824252629213197189.37181197190172
Depreciation1812111213171415161718181914141314.3314141313
Profit before tax-77127-103576222-79673323641591123557-79-144-75.38-63-250-373-345
Tax %-3925-2620-4232-20-21823183217122221.0982608-14
Net Profit -4796-77468151-6369271813440933517-96-177-76.2-588-251-404-296
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-149%224.7%-267.4%475%-94.7%339.7%-191.3%155.6%-85.1%432.4%-15%-57%-97.4%3763.5%45.8%-132.3%87%-134.3%37.9%-36.5%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-687.5%-36.4%-22.2%-33.3%-70.4%-16.6%-285.3%72.5%-71%-94.9%135.4%122.6%222%698.1%61.8%56.2%74.3%----
TTM Net Profit18731281421651842143112823483684355433373167.8-937.2-1092.2-1319.2-1539-951-7000
EPS in Rs-0.772.47-1.361.170.312.98-1.31.550.553.80.590.781.94107.61-3.62-6.49-2.38-19.2-7.84-13.49-9.74
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales84627394626646793227251323842371267537094895412833613762
Sales Growth %14.4%18%33.9%45%28.4%5.4%0.6%-11.4%-27.9%-24.2%18.6%22.8%-10.7%-2.9%
Expenses83067037589841963592223523413005284116593710200615851460
Operating Profit156356368483-36427843-634-16720501184212217752302
OPM %1.84.8610-11111.8-27-65524515361
Other Income3212263347313717-1571060-31610125825-777
Interest5363112641750733855854127118401879165815841722
Depreciation4762725653596126303136373460
Profit before tax872434483259-1031-497-1030-1504-1407-136282485182-258
Tax %162522349-410-16-1079348587
Net Profit 731833473169-1539-478-1038-1501-1181-1246132127-481
Net Profit Growth %-60.1%-47.3%-89.1%305.9%-222%53.9%30.8%-27.1%-852.4%-303.3%-81%1088.9%105.6%-
EPS in Rs2.583.777.0695.24-48.43-19.6-36.12-59.33-58.56-9.77-2.678.62-4.63-37.09
Dividend Payout %00000000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity1820152315001506159613732433355558025871-2154-70616342936
Cash from Investing Activity-2176-1185-1348-939-689-1181-436-31-4572149499-612-403-730
Cash from Financing Activity690-285-156-2079559-314-1743-3819-6455-769618531094-1400-2326
Net Cash Flow33453-4-15121466-122254-295-1110324198-224-169-120
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital333331331330330324319259258217178178178178150149
Reserves257525752185212120131734-1301-306-157616165825493660370529822970
Borrowings493319233206443841487849405356671799451495620247164911407313421
Other Liabilities11104928084327620668651935467383226732023208133553344506439203755
Total Liabilities14506125051118010276947280929362872581309573138622103827429254392112520295
Fixed Assets13313714515716119612711717583801031785212819811822
CWIP3080652121314111244124
Investments11203992487007584671850943836319020231438119719832700436333442419
Other Assets3166244423272536258727975397540659198038125741894022941189441578816049
Total Assets14506125051118010276947280929362872581309573138622103827429254392112520295
Delivery

Delivery Data: RELIGARE

#Date
212
24%
262
Value (Cr)Q/T
133
Del
62
Del
41
121-Oct213
22
986715
219-Oct216
9
77616
316-Oct220
21
1176413
415-Oct220
33
1015618
514-Oct223
22
745211
613-Oct224
24
665112
712-Oct222
144
1103855
89-Oct218
18
71489
98-Oct221
29
1115616
107-Oct225
34
1226823
116-Oct228
15
55609
125-Oct223
10
50576
131-Oct225
19
605711
1430-Sep229
25
1075213
1529-Sep232
37
1306323
1628-Sep234
5
43553
1725-Sep242
10
54515
1824-Sep240
21
435512
1923-Sep252
11
82748
2022-Sep249
23
694811
2121-Sep253
32
935016
2218-Sep253
9
55575
2317-Sep250
6
33493
2416-Sep248
11
40516
2515-Sep248
15
49497
2611-Sep257
11
43637
2710-Sep259
38
555219
289-Sep257
42
775523
298-Sep255
11
31465
307-Sep255
32
765217
314-Sep257
45
1125726
323-Sep252
21
375512
332-Sep248
14
54487
341-Sep250
62
534327
3531-Aug243
127
1076279
3628-Aug233
81
2428670
3727-Aug234
14
47557
3826-Aug228
7
25564
3925-Aug228
31
1185316
4024-Aug227
46
1145124
4121-Aug232
5
43593
4220-Aug232
10
59576
4319-Aug231
11
57566
4418-Aug232
46
1474922
4517-Aug231
14
54527
4614-Aug235
35
1237727
4713-Aug234
32
745116
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct7,251c120c1.63
19-Oct7,371c118c1.58
17-Oct7,490c00
16-Oct7,490c4c0.05
15-Oct7,494c45c0.59
14-Oct7,538c123c1.60
13-Oct7,661c271c3.67
12-Oct7,390c95c1.30
09-Oct7,296c45c0.61
08-Oct7,340c170c2.26
05-Oct7,510c111c1.45
01-Oct7,621c81c1.05
29-Sep7,701c152c1.93
28-Sep7,853c157c1.95
25-Sep8,009c131c1.61
24-Sep8,140c134c1.62
22-Sep8,274c10c0.12
17-Sep8,264c233c2.75
10-Sep8,497c78c0.90
07-Sep8,575c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 19%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: YES
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 24 fund scheme(s) across 6 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹459 Cr · 4 increasing / 8 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund100.63%-0.02%345.6
Samco Mutual Fund65.25%-0.24%113.2
Groww Mutual Fund20.03%-0.2
Angel One Mutual Fund20.03%-0
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund20.02%-0
Bandhan Mutual Fund20.02%-0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0