--:--:--

Ramky Infrastructure Limited

Web: ramkyinfrastructure.com NSE: RAMKY BSE: 533262 SECTOR: Construction - Construction | Add Note | View Notes

251 12(-5%)

Near 52W Low of 250

Volume

42k as on 22, Jun

Open

620

High

636

Low

620

Close

263

VWAP

429

52 Week High

658

52 Week Low

250

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

43/100

Growth Score

50/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

1,738

No. of Shares

6.92

P/E

13.14

P/B

3.55

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

27.02

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

08-Oct-10

Rank/Sector Rank

#1261/#36

Promoter Holding

69.81%

FII Holding

1.92%

DII Holding

0.91%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week3%
1 Month2%
3 Months8%
6 Months5%
1 Year5%
YTD5%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA430
10 Day SMA432
20 Day SMA438
30 Day SMA443
50 Day SMA468
61 Day SMA466
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3441430437440
Resistance 2437429434437
Resistance 1432428432432
Pivot Point429427429428
Support 1424426425423
Support 2420426423420
Support 3415425420414
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1LT5,00,27536362%5%12%6%2830.41.1518954
2RVNL39,2841885%1%32%39%030.40.54800
3KPIL22,24513032%2%13%8%030.40.36832
4IRB20,291171%8%20%59%030.40.96850
5CEMPRO20,06511686%3%6%6%3330.40.42598
6NBCC19,292711%7%19%33%030.40703
7ENGINERSIN14,6582617%5%20%38%030.40.01692
8TECHNOE10,2588821%3%22%29%030.40.02474
9IRCON9,5511022%2%25%37%030.40.86592
10RITES9,5451996%2%3%15%030.40454
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 69.81%(0.01) 69.81%(0.01) 69.81%(0.01) 69.81%(0.01) 69.81%(0.01) 69.81%(0.01) 69.81%(0.01) 69.81%(0.01) 69.81%(0.01) 69.81%(0.01) 69.81%(0.01) 69.81%(0.01) 69.83%(0.01) 69.83%(0.01) 69.83%(0.01) 69.83%(0.01) 69.83%(0.01) 69.83%(0.01) 69.83%(0.01) 69.83%
FIIs(0.11) 1.92%(0.61) 1.85%(-0.11) 1.24%(-0.21) 1.30%(0.31) 1.48%(0.51) 1.22%(0.31) 0.74%(0.21) 0.46%(-0.31) 0.30%(0.01) 0.61%(0.01) 0.56%(0.51) 0.60%(0.01) 0.07%(-0.11) 0.07%(0.01) 0.12%(0.01) 0.12%(0.01) 0.12%(0.11) 0.14%(0.01) 0.05%(0.01) 0.02%
DIIs(0.01) 0.91%(0.11) 0.91%(0.01) 0.79%(0.11) 0.79%(0.11) 0.70%(0.11) 0.61%(-0.21) 0.51%(0.21) 0.68%(0.01) 0.48%(0.11) 0.48%(0.11) 0.43%(0.31) 0.38%(0.01) 0.13%(0.01) 0.13%(0.01) 0.13%(0.11) 0.13%(-0.11) 0.00%(0.01) 0.12%(0.01) 0.13%(0.01) 0.13%
Public27.37%27.44%28.18%28.10%28.01%28.35%28.93%29.06%29.40%29.10%29.21%29.23%29.97%29.97%29.92%29.91%30.06%29.91%30.00%30.02%
No. of Shareholders23,06323,21622,27823,16223,24123,25123,88124,03723,83920,75116,98416,36616,08516,75817,58918,28719,10819,49818,07717,424
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales452427453445354486430503550548419534532576417340372540.21397259263
Sales Growth % (YoY)27.5%-12.1%5.2%-11.6%-35.6%-11.4%2.7%-5.9%3.5%24.3%7.1%69.2%63%6.7%5.2%31.4%41.3%100.8%7%44.8%10.5%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)5.9%-5.7%1.8%25.7%-27.2%13%-14.5%-8.5%0.4%30.8%-21.5%0.4%-7.6%38.1%22.6%-8.6%-31.1%36.1%53.3%-1.5%-
Expenses420460392374295482334382435440343378388481328275283432.2291347183
Operating Profit31-326171594961211151087615614496896589108.01106-8880
OPM %7-81316170.9222421201829271721192419.9927-3430
Other Income812074246414028302631212922131952483770.23318039
Interest131613111624141312141918178995918793.081158383
Depreciation91010109910999998111110108.94887
Profit before tax901498096751110013012011670158142131434122976.1916129
Tax %21-330292624282528273123251867-36271162.6288-40132
Net Profit 7115456685697297868448121106107811558-47.7225828
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-53.9%175%-17.6%21.4%522.2%-87.5%-25.8%12.8%2.4%75%-60.3%14.2%-90.2%9700%-80%587.5%116.8%-2486%-96.6%107.1%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)26.8%1611.1%-22.2%-29.9%-34.9%-89.3%50%-19.8%-18.9%-92.2%336.4%120%1225%2359%450%-5.2%-71.4%----
TTM Net Profit349334189205234264339315339359135313161250115226.2817.2820.2840.2888860
EPS in Rs10.3322.298.099.828.031.2310.3814.0712.4912.26.9217.5615.38155.650.987.510.68-7.46-0.4574.33
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales1679196920331474129891212541477134615251828108024023774
Sales Growth %-14.8%-3.1%37.9%13.6%42.3%-27.2%-15.1%9.7%-11.7%-16.6%69.4%-38.5%-36.4%-4.1%
Expenses1520163215491172115285412161339137614251906143626203235
Operating Profit1583374843021465838138-3099-77-357-219538
OPM %917242011639-2.27-4.2-33-914
Other Income33512410497235978975317246394253548
Interest56626872967590132145204243271380294
Depreciation3937342718182634404752646960
Profit before tax3983624863012676111471039521-666-633232
Tax %1727262956127512374027-33-3325
Net Profit 33226536021411854341655715-445-408174
Net Profit Growth %25.3%-26.4%68.2%81.4%118.5%1700%-92.7%-36.9%14%280%103.4%-9.1%-334.5%-
EPS in Rs47.9638.3252.0630.9917.117.80.46.8911.36102.69-77.88-72.5326.45
Dividend Payout %20000000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity1021193412042282147326441348105170-376-118
Cash from Investing Activity44-29-113-135-67-306611535876533-153-429
Cash from Financing Activity-62-73-217-77-158-190-137-133-495-494-132-234533540
Net Cash Flow851610-73-618-19-5938-314-8
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital69696969696969696960575757575757
Reserves1731198614541785119083161749744337832022416715111751502
Borrowings35361342068444659459964774798299313341644156532402717
Other Liabilities12991760115918801181899847927978939120916471519169319562451
Total Liabilities3451442731024418288723932132214022372359257932623387346764296727
Fixed Assets148199165216176144744861861221652112631465564
CWIP10010313000000527807
Investments34404500408413405397389386513487459404111107
Other Assets2959422824874201230318341640169617861887194426092716279448265249
Total Assets3451442731024418288723932132214022372359257932623387346764296727
Delivery

Delivery Data: RAMKY

#Date
250
60%
401
Value (Cr)Q/T
32
Del
62
Del
2
121-Oct252
1
45621
219-Oct263
1
35730
316-Oct270
1
26400
415-Oct270
1
25580
514-Oct277
1
36481
613-Oct269
1
35411
712-Oct266
1
24470
89-Oct268
1
29610
98-Oct270
1
28681
107-Oct282
1
29631
116-Oct287
1
21550
125-Oct281
1
27631
131-Oct275
5
39543
1430-Sep279
5
38693
1529-Sep294
3
47702
1628-Sep306
1
19711
1725-Sep312
1
21600
1824-Sep310
3
40632
1923-Sep325
1
25611
2022-Sep317
1
28601
2121-Sep317
1
20480
2218-Sep319
1
41651
2317-Sep321
1
25501
2416-Sep312
1
26491
2515-Sep315
2
29581
2611-Sep332
1
29611
2710-Sep336
1
20600
289-Sep339
1
16560
298-Sep338
1
24640
307-Sep340
1
25621
314-Sep347
1
30681
323-Sep351
2
21471
332-Sep341
1
26570
341-Sep344
4
32502
3531-Aug351
2
29621
3628-Aug358
1
24641
3727-Aug363
1
25531
3826-Aug366
1
19661
3925-Aug373
1
30661
4024-Aug380
4
33442
4121-Aug392
4
48592
4220-Aug391
1
40831
4319-Aug391
0
25590
4418-Aug392
1
33761
4517-Aug390
1
22550
4614-Aug390
1
28671
4713-Aug394
2
34641
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct1,738c82c4.52
19-Oct1,820c42c2.23
17-Oct1,861c00
16-Oct1,861c13c0.66
15-Oct1,874c4c0.22
14-Oct1,878c30c1.61
13-Oct1,848c21c1.14
12-Oct1,828c31c1.66
09-Oct1,858c24c1.27
08-Oct1,882c53c2.75
05-Oct1,936c12c0.63
01-Oct1,923c181c8.58
29-Sep2,104c33c1.54
28-Sep2,137c20c0.93
25-Sep2,157c43c1.95
24-Sep2,200c69L0.03
22-Sep2,201c27c1.23
17-Sep2,228c114c4.86
10-Sep2,342c11c0.47
07-Sep2,353c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 0%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 2 fund scheme(s) across 1 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹0 Cr · 0 increasing / 0 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund20.00%-0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0