--:--:--

Pricol Limited

Web: pricol.com NSE: PRICOLLTD BSE: 540293 SECTOR: Automobile and Auto Components - Auto Components | Add Note | View Notes

654 9(-1%)

Volume

3L as on 18, Sep

Open

576

High

579

Low

564

Close

663

VWAP

766

52 Week High

823

52 Week Low

509

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

74/100

Growth Score

85/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

7,970

No. of Shares

12.2

P/E

40

P/B

6.99

Face Value

1

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

17.49

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

10-Feb-17

Rank/Sector Rank

#652/#46

Promoter Holding

38.51%

FII Holding

15.61%

DII Holding

12.44%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month4%
3 Months37%
6 Months41%
1 Year36%
YTD36%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA753
10 Day SMA756
20 Day SMA770
30 Day SMA772
50 Day SMA727
61 Day SMA706
80 Day SMA672
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3779757769779
Resistance 2769756762769
Resistance 1761754758761
Pivot Point751752751751
Support 1743751744744
Support 2733749740733
Support 3725748733726
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1M&M3,59,25528894%5%9%19%2254.51.4718622
2MARUTI3,52,131112001%6%14%30%2954.5014680
3BAJAJ-AUTO2,76,782100726%10%6%14%2854.50.5810574
4EICHERMOT1,96,84671703%3%2%4%4254.50.025515
5TVSMOTOR1,89,68339936%2%9%12%24454.53.433186
6MOTHERSON1,65,9831575%1%30%51%4254.50.221796
7HYUNDAI1,57,95019442%8%7%14%2954.50.055432
8BOSCHLTD1,31,258445005%4%22%16%4354.50.012770
9HEROMOTOCO1,03,14351547%0%1%7%2154.50.015268
10TMPV1,01,5472762%5%19%28%5154.50.7182645
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 38.51%(0.01) 38.51%(0.01) 38.51%(0.01) 38.51%(0.01) 38.51%(0.01) 38.51%(0.01) 38.51%(0.01) 38.51%(0.01) 38.51%(0.01) 38.51%(0.01) 38.51%(2.01) 38.51%(0.01) 36.53%(0.01) 36.53%(0.01) 36.53%(0.01) 36.53%(0.01) 36.53%(0.01) 36.53%(0.01) 36.53%
FIIs(-1.31) 15.61%(0.41) 16.92%(0.51) 16.53%(-0.21) 16.06%(0.41) 16.26%(0.11) 15.88%(0.71) 15.74%(0.61) 15.01%(7.91) 14.39%(2.51) 6.50%(1.11) 3.96%(-0.81) 2.89%(-8.81) 3.67%(0.21) 12.51%(0.41) 12.36%(0.61) 11.92%(0.21) 11.28%(0.51) 11.04%(0.01) 10.51%
DIIs(0.21) 12.44%(-2.31) 12.29%(-0.91) 14.55%(-0.21) 15.50%(-0.71) 15.66%(0.71) 16.39%(-0.81) 15.70%(-0.11) 16.45%(9.71) 16.59%(1.31) 6.92%(0.01) 5.59%(-1.01) 5.58%(2.21) 6.56%(1.41) 4.35%(0.01) 2.98%(1.31) 2.97%(1.71) 1.67%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.01%
Public33.44%32.29%30.39%29.92%29.57%29.22%30.05%30.01%30.50%48.05%51.93%53.02%53.24%46.61%48.14%48.58%50.52%52.43%52.96%
No. of Shareholders164,571166,402164,915165,500168,165166,521165,013143,198129,053102,78677,51970,00566,19262,13059,29963,95168,99361,04764,425
Quarterly Results
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales109910391007895769634669620584573578537523474516445414407407316
Sales Growth % (YoY)42.9%64%50.5%44.4%31.7%10.7%15.8%15.4%11.6%20.8%12%20.7%26.4%16%27%40.9%-7.1%-11.9%4.4%175.2%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)5.8%3.2%12.5%16.4%21.3%-5.2%7.9%6.2%1.9%-0.9%7.6%2.7%10.3%-8.1%16%7.5%1.7%-28.8%-
Expenses968918889796689559592539510505511473462423453392363360358282
Operating Profit1311211189980757780746866656151625451474934
OPM %1212121110121213131212121211121212121211
Other Income423244624243211012124
Interest89765233455554555698
Depreciation3130302926222120202121201720202020202022
Profit before tax968485665354605955444443412748302723238
Tax %24252425342425232423252628213252233523
Net Profit 736464503541454642343332302748211317156
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)14.1%-28%42.9%-14.6%-8.9%-2.2%9.5%23.5%3%3.1%6.7%11.1%-43.8%128.6%61.5%-23.5%13.3%150%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)108.6%56.1%42.2%8.7%-16.7%20.6%36.4%43.8%40%25.9%-31.2%52.4%130.8%58.8%220%250%----
TTM Net Profit25121319017116717416715514112912213712610999665138210
EPS in Rs6.015.235.254.092.873.43.73.743.42.792.722.622.442.23.91.691.081.421.20.49
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Sales4041269222721959154514131239181413571473
Sales Growth %50%18%16%27%9%14%-32%34%-8%-
Expenses3571237919861730136212241227186813001365
Operating Profit46931328522918318913-5456108
OPM %1212131212131-347
Other Income12171147221513510
Interest30131818274334381419
Depreciation120908278829496947473
Profit before tax3312271861478074-102-173-2626
Tax %242624153644-318565
Net Profit 2511671411255142-99-174-499
Net Profit Growth %50.3%18.4%12.8%145.1%21.4%142.4%43.1%-255.1%-644.4%-
EPS in Rs20.5813.711.5410.234.193.4-8.1-14.26-4.020.76
Dividend Payout %00000000-19103
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Cash from Operating Activity0309255163183128151449558
Cash from Investing Activity0-377-129-66-45-29-12-126-239-57
Cash from Financing Activity056-69-64-154-70-1695718423
Net Cash Flow0-115733-1629-29-254023
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Equity Capital12121212121212129999
Reserves124311211004926833692564513388490656716
Borrowings3791691355061110153279431279448164
Other Liabilities841975798591529493469432501824617406
Total Liabilities247522781949157914351307119812351330160217311295
Fixed Assets1045902871630632597612642731699834739
CWIP112817089381582022147027
Investments141514865215320
Other Assets13051281994852759691576573571887825529
Total Assets247522781949157914351307119812351330160217311295
Delivery

Delivery Data: PRICOLLTD

#Date
631
30%
823
Value (Cr)Q/T
29
Del
60
Del
31
121-Oct660
31
205015
219-Oct663
19
195310
316-Oct669
8
11484
415-Oct667
55
478446
514-Oct675
12
11486
613-Oct669
12
11466
712-Oct667
18
15428
89-Oct671
39
174819
98-Oct650
42
215624
107-Oct661
41
195422
116-Oct678
123
234758
125-Oct704
49
236029
131-Oct734
67
253825
1430-Sep748
18
15519
1529-Sep749
21
145011
1628-Sep753
15
14446
1725-Sep759
11
15364
1824-Sep764
25
205112
1923-Sep764
19
18489
2022-Sep768
16
14427
2121-Sep756
11
12515
2218-Sep768
22
185211
2317-Sep752
13
11476
2416-Sep745
22
144610
2515-Sep741
29
135215
2611-Sep761
58
203923
2710-Sep740
15
17467
289-Sep746
23
175412
298-Sep759
22
185212
307-Sep779
24
184511
314-Sep765
19
16489
323-Sep768
14
16467
332-Sep768
42
286025
341-Sep797
25
205313
3531-Aug803
63
255031
3628-Aug771
19
115510
3727-Aug777
35
186221
3826-Aug781
24
155413
3925-Aug790
12
13486
4024-Aug791
19
165210
4121-Aug797
47
173717
4220-Aug804
27
215415
4319-Aug805
21
184810
4418-Aug800
26
165214
4517-Aug807
45
194822
4614-Aug792
43
164419
4713-Aug765
36
215119
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct7,970c87c1.07
19-Oct8,056c146c1.78
17-Oct8,203c00
16-Oct8,203c101c1.24
15-Oct8,102c65c0.80
14-Oct8,167c13c0.16
13-Oct8,154c49c0.60
12-Oct8,105c184c2.32
09-Oct7,921c37c0.46
08-Oct7,958c305c3.69
06-Oct8,263c386c4.46
05-Oct8,649c113c1.29
01-Oct8,762c334c3.67
29-Sep9,096c94c1.02
28-Sep9,190c116c1.24
25-Sep9,306c29c0.31
24-Sep9,334c50c0.53
22-Sep9,384c282c3.09
17-Sep9,103c56c0.61
10-Sep9,047c456c4.80
07-Sep9,503c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 46%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 63 fund scheme(s) across 16 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹1,900 Cr · 9 increasing / 28 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund61.41%-452.4
Tata Mutual Fund81.95%-0.03%404.7
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund61.76%-0.15%378.2
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund21.24%-0.07%233.8
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund41.08%-0.03%181.5
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited11.35%-132.8
LIC Mutual Fund41.96%-0.14%61.8
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund20.72%+0.68%26.5
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund61.59%+0.87%12.3
Navi Mutual Fund41.25%-0.05%10
Shriram Mutual Fund80.84%+0.04%6.1
Groww Mutual Fund20.03%-0.2
Angel One Mutual Fund20.03%+0.01%0
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund20.02%-0
Bandhan Mutual Fund20.02%+0.01%0
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund40.00%-0.82%0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0