--:--:--

Premier Energies Limited

Web: premierenergies.com NSE: PREMIERENE BSE: 544238 SECTOR: Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment | Add Note | View Notes

881 18(-2%)

Volume

10L as on 16, Oct

Open

1,013

High

1,013

Low

1,002

Close

899

VWAP

905

52 Week High

1,134

52 Week Low

660

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

44/100

Growth Score

50/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

39,993

No. of Shares

45.4

P/E

-

P/B

-

Face Value

1

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

03-Sep-24

Rank/Sector Rank

#238/#25

Promoter Holding

58.48%

FII Holding

7.12%

DII Holding

18.88%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month0%
3 Months18%
6 Months10%
1 Year14%
YTD6%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA911
10 Day SMA904
20 Day SMA900
30 Day SMA921
50 Day SMA963
61 Day SMA974
80 Day SMA996
200 Day SMA932
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3955922943954
Resistance 2943920933942
Resistance 1929917927928
Pivot Point917915917916
Support 1903913907902
Support 2891910901891
Support 3877908891876
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HAL3,24,65048547%6%14%3%3194.209116
2BEL2,71,3393712%2%17%10%4994.206062
3TMCV1,53,5724173%1%5%28%094.20.443030
4BHEL1,42,8344100%6%41%86%40994.20.221578
5ABB1,39,00165600%3%1%30%9394.20.021668
6CGPOWER1,29,3468211%1%12%14%11994.20.011199
7POWERINDIA1,25,025280505%4%3%66%15094.20.02988
8CUMMINSIND1,23,07744405%7%9%15%7494.202330
9SIEMENS1,21,81534211%3%2%17%6694.20.022754
10POLYCAB1,17,10777700%1%4%7%5294.20.012601
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Promoters(0.01) 58.48%(-5.51) 58.48%(0.01) 63.94%(0.01) 63.94%(-0.31) 63.94%(0.01) 64.25%(0.01) 64.25%(0.01) 64.25%(0.01) 64.25%
FIIs(-0.81) 7.12%(2.21) 7.92%(1.21) 5.72%(0.31) 4.48%(-0.11) 4.23%(1.41) 4.38%(0.61) 2.95%(-0.81) 2.31%(0.01) 3.08%
DIIs(0.91) 18.88%(4.31) 17.97%(1.01) 13.69%(-0.51) 12.72%(0.31) 13.26%(4.31) 12.96%(0.71) 8.66%(1.21) 7.95%(0.01) 6.71%
Public14.99%15.07%16.28%18.08%17.72%17.70%23.42%24.62%25.07%
No. of Shareholders335,145338,684364,141371,229376,130381,623388,511374,313415,978
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023
Sales176275139193187139295216339256226378611
Sales Growth % (YoY)-5.7%98%-52.8%-10.8%-44.9%-45.8%30.3%-42.8%-----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-36%97.8%-28%3.2%34.5%-52.9%36.6%-36.3%32.4%13.3%-40.2%-38.1%-
Expenses134195108159162112264198342250226374540
Operating Profit4281313425273018-360471
OPM %242922181319108-0.82.50.11.212
Other Income149439853191345836
Interest1711511111233518
Depreciation22721118752215
Profit before tax3877237132784821-842044
Tax %2433452226202526-2718292528
Net Profit 2952135523633616-642031
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-44.2%300%-76.4%139.1%-63.5%75%125%366.7%-250%100%100%-100%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)26.1%-17.5%-63.9%243.8%483.3%1475%1700%100%-119.4%----
TTM Net Profit149143154177138109501603733310
EPS in Rs0.631.150.281.220.521.390.80.35-0.170.10.0501.19
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Sales7949891050721748685643
Sales Growth %-19.7%-5.8%45.6%-3.6%9.2%6.4%-
Expenses6239171039712730619594
Operating Profit17172119186650
OPM %2271.11.32.3108
Other Income60892433341813
Interest1751516151515
Depreciation111712881011
Profit before tax203140918285937
Tax %29222322372725
Net Profit 143109714184328
Net Profit Growth %31.2%1457.1%-50%-22.2%-58.1%53.6%-
EPS in Rs3.162.420.210.410.531.360.88
Dividend Payout %02100000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Cash from Operating Activity7056114-8527425
Cash from Investing Activity-763-1082-17-52-136-74-36
Cash from Financing Activity5491200-66813648
Net Cash Flow-14317332-52524-3
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Equity Capital454545452626262525
Reserves1890340917702254440428413210165
Borrowings6081622812573178337259
Other Liabilities30326583011735344247306333269
Total Liabilities2846773421245291841779778639518
Fixed Assets75165368120385889797100
CWIP032702500000
Investments204471413781843453072289552
Other Assets72750406783879411384454447366
Total Assets2846773421245291841779778639518
Delivery

Delivery Data: PREMIERENE

#Date
854
26%
1072
Value (Cr)Q/T
43
Del
48
Del
98
121-Oct881
104
305456
219-Oct899
143
272941
316-Oct901
94
325956
415-Oct915
121
304959
514-Oct923
123
313644
613-Oct906
71
333324
712-Oct909
114
383237
89-Oct895
45
273315
98-Oct885
114
324147
107-Oct910
84
255041
116-Oct907
78
304031
125-Oct892
87
364136
131-Oct878
110
363842
1430-Sep870
100
363838
1529-Sep870
267
523798
1628-Sep906
94
423432
1725-Sep896
41
293615
1824-Sep898
93
484441
1923-Sep915
85
494841
2022-Sep907
109
605661
2121-Sep920
106
465154
2218-Sep902
278
5766183
2317-Sep880
83
333226
2416-Sep899
342
4241140
2515-Sep945
54
245027
2611-Sep974
148
445073
2710-Sep968
96
455855
289-Sep976
57
285531
298-Sep989
35
274114
307-Sep990
54
294122
314-Sep1002
105
445861
323-Sep1008
55
294324
332-Sep1000
83
275243
341-Sep1013
52
233820
3531-Aug1036
136
706893
3628-Aug1014
231
362865
3727-Aug1000
150
333553
3826-Aug1005
256
383692
3925-Aug1036
50
193719
4024-Aug1030
66
233825
4121-Aug1053
287
343498
4220-Aug1040
136
333852
4319-Aug1002
43
155222
4418-Aug1015
55
184223
4517-Aug1016
44
234219
4614-Aug1017
55
264223
4713-Aug1036
31
204213
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct39,993c817c2.00
19-Oct40,810c93c0.23
17-Oct40,903c00
16-Oct40,903c633c1.52
15-Oct41,537c577c1.37
14-Oct42,113c985c2.40
13-Oct41,128c129c0.31
12-Oct41,257c824c2.04
09-Oct40,434c275c0.68
08-Oct40,159c463c1.17
05-Oct39,696c277c0.69
01-Oct39,973c202c0.50
29-Sep40,175c953c2.32
28-Sep41,128c794c1.97
25-Sep40,334c499c1.22
24-Sep40,833c350c0.85
22-Sep41,183c436c1.07
17-Sep40,747c3,160c7.20
10-Sep43,906c1,457c3.21
07-Sep45,363c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 47%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 222 fund scheme(s) across 31 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹10,376 Cr · 61 increasing / 99 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund241.76%-0.34%3320.5
quant Mutual Fund162.92%-0.21%2251.6
Axis Mutual Fund260.90%-0.14%1933.8
360 ONE Mutual Fund83.09%-0.49%643.7
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund240.21%+0.21%542.8
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund120.45%-460.3
Nippon India Mutual Fund60.22%-0.04%375.9
Edelweiss Mutual Fund110.48%-0.11%267.8
Tata Mutual Fund100.72%-0.35%261.6
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund60.09%-0.11%179
HDFC Mutual Fund100.40%-0.05%98.2
PGIM India Mutual Fund20.45%-0.05%93.9
JM Financial Mutual Fund41.80%-0.23%25.9
Motilal Oswal Asset Management Company Limited24.00%-0.11%3.9
Shriram Mutual Fund60.75%+0.29%3.4
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.16%+0.01%2.9
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund20.31%+0.02%2.9
Navi Mutual Fund60.29%+0.02%2.5
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund20.22%+0.02%0.9
Bandhan Mutual Fund80.01%-0.6
Groww Mutual Fund40.07%-0.5
UTI Mutual Fund20.32%+0.02%0.5
DSP Mutual Fund40.18%+0.02%0.1
Angel One Mutual Fund20.07%-0.1
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund20.30%+0.03%0.1
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited10.00%-0
Invesco Mutual Fund20.00%--0.1
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund2-0.06%+0.06%-1.6
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund2-0.24%-0.11%-8.3
SBI Mutual Fund6-0.07%+0.01%-41.4
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund6-0.84%+0.11%-46.1
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0