--:--:--

POLYSPIN EXPORTS LIMITED

Web: polyspin.org NSE: POLYSPIN BSE: 539354 SECTOR: Capital Goods - Industrial Products | Add Note | View Notes

30 0(-1%)

Near 52W Low of 28

Volume

1k as on 18, Sep

Open

41

High

42

Low

41

Close

30

VWAP

29

52 Week High

36

52 Week Low

28

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

30/100

Growth Score

49/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

30

No. of Shares

1

P/E

-29.07

P/B

0.77

Face Value

5

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-2.65

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

Rank/Sector Rank

#4168/#614

Promoter Holding

47.03%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0%
1 Month3%
3 Months6%
6 Months6%
1 Year6%
YTD6%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA29
10 Day SMA29
20 Day SMA29
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 330293028
Resistance 230293029
Resistance 129293028
Pivot Point29292929
Support 129292928
Support 229292929
Support 329292928
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HAL3,24,65048547%6%14%3%3194.209116
2BEL2,71,3393712%2%17%10%4994.206062
3TMCV1,53,5724173%1%5%28%094.20.443030
4BHEL1,42,8344100%6%41%86%40994.20.221578
5ABB1,39,00165600%3%1%30%9394.20.021668
6CGPOWER1,29,3468211%1%12%14%11994.20.011199
7POWERINDIA1,25,025280505%4%3%66%15094.20.02988
8CUMMINSIND1,23,07744405%7%9%15%7494.202330
9SIEMENS1,21,81534211%3%2%17%6694.20.022754
10POLYCAB1,17,10777700%1%4%7%5294.20.012601
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021
Promoters(0.21) 47.03%(0.01) 46.83%(0.01) 46.82%(0.01) 46.82%(0.01) 46.82%(0.01) 46.82%(-0.61) 46.82%(-0.51) 47.44%(0.21) 47.96%(0.01) 47.80%(0.01) 47.83%(-0.11) 47.83%(-0.51) 47.93%(0.01) 48.46%(0.11) 48.46%(0.01) 48.38%(0.01) 48.37%(0.21) 48.37%(0.01) 48.17%
Public52.97%53.18%53.19%53.20%53.21%53.21%53.20%52.57%52.05%52.22%52.18%52.19%52.09%51.54%51.53%51.62%51.63%51.63%51.83%
No. of Shareholders3,9803,9964,0364,0854,1124,1224,1274,1164,1014,1594,0723,9734,0354,1214,1454,2514,2384,2494,288
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales53.1455.7353.7958.8757.3660.3554.6161.5248.6748.8850.753.4549.184747.957.963.5969.4466.4370.5
Sales Growth % (YoY)-7.4%-7.7%-1.5%-4.3%17.8%23.5%7.7%15.1%-1%4%5.8%-7.7%-22.7%-32.3%-27.9%-17.9%-9.9%-2.9%4.6%18.8%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-4.6%3.6%-8.6%2.6%-5%10.5%-11.2%26.4%-0.4%-3.6%-5.1%8.7%4.6%-1.9%-17.3%-8.9%-8.4%4.5%-5.8%-
Expenses50.8754.0751.3955.0253.9657.3751.9756.8646.0950.452.3850.9249.4345.464956.3460.2965.8262.3566.92
Operating Profit2.271.662.43.853.42.982.644.662.58-1.52-1.682.53-0.251.54-1.11.563.33.624.083.58
OPM %4.272.984.466.545.934.944.837.575.3-3.11-3.314.73-0.513.28-2.32.695.195.216.145.08
Other Income1.271.340.830.780.830.711.090.530.260.880.81.12-0.06-0.340.60.940.991.752.091.57
Interest1.351.211.381.641.471.621.461.380.971.011.060.880.970.790.860.570.90.731.751.01
Depreciation1.151.11.131.181.181.171.291.050.870.870.820.780.70.670.680.70.990.961.030.93
Profit before tax1.040.690.721.811.580.90.982.761-2.52-2.761.99-1.98-0.26-2.041.232.43.683.393.21
Tax %26.9226.0931.948.2927.8563.3367.3585.51-53-70.633.263.52-2.0246.15-26.9615.4527.9241.5828.3228.04
Net Profit 1.50.491.252.421.40.810.840.671.79-0.65-2.52.19-1.820.130.472.152.632.132.582.34
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)206.1%-60.8%-48.3%72.9%72.8%-3.6%25.4%-62.6%375.4%74%-214.2%220.3%-1500%-72.3%-78.1%-18.3%23.5%-17.4%10.3%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)7.1%-39.5%48.8%261.2%-21.8%224.6%133.6%-69.4%198.4%-600%-631.9%1.9%-169.2%-93.9%-81.8%-8.1%----
TTM Net Profit5.665.565.885.473.724.112.65-0.690.83-2.78-20.970.935.387.389.499.687.054.920
EPS in Rs1.50.491.252.421.40.810.840.671.79-0.65-2.52.19-1.820.130.472.152.632.132.582.34
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2012Mar 2011Mar 2010
Sales226225202208277235166212181172584435
Sales Growth %0.3%11.3%-2.9%-24.8%18%41.2%-21.6%17.3%5.3%-29.8%27.2%-
Expenses214210203204260218156195165158524032
Operating Profit121504171610171513653
OPM %57-0.22.267689810119
Other Income4233646200010
Interest6744565655221
Depreciation5433444333211
Profit before tax56-51131171185232
Tax %2155-3134323129333436334147
Net Profit 64-35995753221
Net Profit Growth %50%233.3%-160%-44.4%-80%-28.6%40%66.7%50%-100%-
EPS in Rs5.564.1-2.785.379.228.745.357.455.043.381.61.51.01
Dividend Payout %000077461014252740
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2012Mar 2011Mar 2010
Cash from Operating Activity32-981113-91115340-10
Cash from Investing Activity-124-8-80-1-10-15-2-3-11-8-2
Cash from Financing Activity-2051-12-613-310-110102
Net Cash Flow000-962-2100010
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2012Mar 2011Mar 2010
Equity Capital555555554444444
Reserves656258565455514235302218543
Borrowings71888587757078796161534930198
Other Liabilities223118292632222319262524786
Total Liabilities16318516717715916215714911912110595463521
Fixed Assets49495052374343464538384021147
CWIP0000167002700200
Investments13129887331111111
Other Assets1011251071179910511010170756554232014
Total Assets16318516717715916215714911912110595463521
Delivery

Delivery Data: POLYSPIN

#Date
28
33%
36
Value (Cr)Q/T
99
Del
70
Del
0
121-Oct30
0
41620
219-Oct30
0
15610
316-Oct31
0
8490
415-Oct30
0
192980
514-Oct30
0
591000
612-Oct30
0
8860
79-Oct29
0
62720
88-Oct30
0
12830
97-Oct29
0
12490
106-Oct29
0
111000
115-Oct29
0
26750
121-Oct30
0
17910
1330-Sep31
0
33780
1429-Sep31
0
17800
1528-Sep32
0
20920
1625-Sep29
0
12940
1724-Sep30
0
47400
1823-Sep31
0
42890
1922-Sep29
0
48630
2021-Sep30
0
351000
2118-Sep30
0
97980
2217-Sep29
0
281000
2316-Sep29
0
251000
2415-Sep29
0
24930
2511-Sep30
0
28890
2610-Sep28
0
481000
278-Sep29
0
57990
287-Sep29
0
1271000
294-Sep30
0
94740
303-Sep28
0
167670
312-Sep29
0
13830
321-Sep30
0
151000
3331-Aug30
0
49950
3428-Aug30
0
32760
3527-Aug32
0
10890
3626-Aug30
0
10950
3725-Aug29
0
611000
3824-Aug28
0
861000
3921-Aug31
0
19910
4020-Aug29
0
5970
4119-Aug30
0
51000
4218-Aug31
0
45910
4317-Aug32
0
46520
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct30c35L1.17
19-Oct30c76L2.47
17-Oct31c00
16-Oct31c83L2.77
15-Oct30c1c3.74
12-Oct29c79L2.67
09-Oct30c32L1.07
08-Oct30c1c4.39
05-Oct29c2c7.84
01-Oct31c36L1.17
29-Sep31c1c3.15
28-Sep32c3c12.06
25-Sep28c3c8.66
24-Sep31c2c7.07
22-Sep29c55L1.86
17-Sep30c60L2.07
16-Sep29c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 24%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: YES
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0