--:--:--

Power Finance Corporation Limited

Web: pfcindia.com NSE: PFC BSE: 532810 SECTOR: Financial Services - Finance | Add Note | View Notes

328 4(-1%)

Near 52W Low of 313

Volume

2c as on 16, Oct

Open

343

High

343

Low

340

Close

332

VWAP

337

52 Week High

486

52 Week Low

313

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

26/100

Growth Score

11/100

Valuation Score

85/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

1,08,375

No. of Shares

330

P/E

4.08

P/B

1.9

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

18.16

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

23-Feb-07

Rank/Sector Rank

#103/#26

Promoter Holding

55.99%

FII Holding

20.54%

DII Holding

14.5%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week2%
1 Month4%
3 Months17%
6 Months27%
1 Year16%
YTD8%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA340
10 Day SMA332
20 Day SMA334
30 Day SMA339
50 Day SMA352
61 Day SMA364
80 Day SMA376
200 Day SMA399
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3353344350355
Resistance 2350343348351
Resistance 1346343346348
Pivot Point344342344345
Support 1340342342342
Support 2338341340339
Support 3334341338336
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HDFCBANK10,90,0187073%1%8%27%1539.3074671
2ICICIBANK9,94,40013853%3%4%0%1639.3050147
3SBIN8,88,9239630%3%10%6%1139.3080032
4BAJFINANCE5,76,4929262%2%8%9%2839.3017804
5LICI4,95,9433921%1%53%55%939.3057419
6KOTAKBANK4,35,5184381%8%18%80%2039.3019288
7AXISBANK3,76,77812102%4%4%5%1539.3024457
8BAJAJFINSV2,70,74816900%6%6%19%1339.35.5219669
9SHRIRAMFIN2,12,9399050%4%8%35%2139.3010024
10SBILIFE1,66,66616612%2%16%10%7039.302470
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 55.99%(0.01) 55.99%(0.01) 55.99%(0.01) 55.99%(0.01) 55.99%(0.01) 55.99%(0.01) 55.99%(0.01) 55.99%(0.01) 55.99%(0.01) 55.99%(0.01) 55.99%(0.01) 55.99%(0.01) 55.99%(0.01) 55.99%(0.01) 55.99%(0.01) 55.99%(0.01) 55.99%(0.01) 55.99%(0.01) 55.99%(0.01) 55.99%
FIIs(0.91) 20.54%(1.31) 19.64%(-0.51) 18.33%(0.21) 18.84%(-0.21) 18.66%(0.81) 18.84%(0.31) 18.04%(-0.21) 17.74%(0.71) 17.93%(-0.71) 17.19%(1.01) 17.85%(-0.61) 16.85%(1.01) 17.49%(-0.41) 16.49%(0.01) 16.85%(0.61) 16.82%(-0.61) 16.21%(0.11) 16.76%(-1.21) 16.71%(0.01) 17.88%
DIIs(-0.61) 14.50%(-0.41) 15.05%(-0.61) 15.48%(-0.11) 16.04%(-0.11) 16.11%(-1.01) 16.17%(-0.31) 17.16%(0.41) 17.43%(-1.21) 17.04%(0.71) 18.21%(-0.41) 17.47%(-0.21) 17.86%(-0.51) 18.10%(0.81) 18.63%(0.71) 17.87%(4.51) 17.22%(-0.81) 12.74%(0.01) 13.58%(-0.11) 13.58%(0.01) 13.66%
Public8.96%9.32%10.18%9.13%9.21%8.97%8.80%8.83%9.04%8.58%8.66%9.29%8.42%8.89%9.26%9.95%15.05%13.66%13.72%12.47%
No. of Shareholders1,004,9921,054,1961,130,3511,097,2171,128,2031,126,2591,091,1081,034,3911,004,152707,579597,315533,375432,084429,397419,122460,893445,834417,337383,046321,594
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales139931531914656147561377314939130441320711910122441185211787101392006119639193361853218853191761926818965
Sales Growth % (YoY)1.6%2.5%12.4%11.7%15.6%22%10%12%17.5%20.2%14.5%17%12.2%6.4%2.4%0.4%-2.3%3.9%4%--
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-8.7%4.5%-0.7%7.1%-7.8%14.5%-1.2%10.9%-2.7%3.3%0.6%16.3%-49.5%2.1%1.6%4.3%-1.7%-1.7%-0.5%1.6%-
Expenses-430-8243661027-111042243256-127-3452636-153-339900131621842493188717472089
Operating Profit592077405961554555156103507654484537502041534788367177636610660855115435605362865563
OPM %425141384041394138413541363934343029323329
Other Income2295135996521313248122038157
Interest85038403832981838270779477257502750072587174696366211263712129114131083710926112351123511313
Depreciation96865654465441414121210997
Profit before tax591377645957554055136101507954524539502041504785367177626619660455115446608262915564
Tax %201920191816182018181920182121211721202018
Net Profit 474563254763446245025109415543703718413533773847300761295241522945804296489450234555
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-25%32.8%6.7%-0.9%-11.9%23%-4.9%17.5%-10.1%22.4%-12.2%27.9%-50.9%16.9%0.2%14.2%6.6%-12.2%-2.6%10.3%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)5.4%23.8%14.6%2.1%21.1%23.6%23%13.6%23.6%-32.5%-35.6%-26.4%-34.3%42.7%7.1%4.1%0.5%----
TTM Net Profit2029520052188361822818136173521637815600150771436616360182241960621179193461899918793187681447295780
EPS in Rs14.3819.1614.4313.5213.6415.4812.5913.2411.2712.5310.2311.669.1114.1711.711.9210.359.7110.8511.3610.55
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales5850453099463603977538545377453336328749259762701127554248972140717314
Sales Growth %10.2%14.5%16.6%3.2%2.1%13.1%16%10.7%-3.8%-2%10.7%16.7%23.6%32.2%
Expenses56114197052314367645173315-443172547020121080748331
Operating Profit24766211681763614179121981003481949805584851089057837376075987
OPM %4240383632272534231933343635
Other Income3324811431857174710112312
Interest3317730512280202328322671231942185318988169561643316485154441305310995
Depreciation24201819131196666656
Profit before tax24774211721762614171122281020781939816584551109061837876245994
Tax %1918181818173129255833292826
Net Profit 2005117352143671160510022844456556953438721266113595954624438
Net Profit Growth %15.6%20.8%23.8%15.8%18.7%49.3%-18.7%58.5%106.3%-65.2%2.6%9.1%23.1%-
EPS in Rs60.7652.5843.5435.1730.3725.5917.1421.0713.296.4418.5218.0616.5513.45
Dividend Payout %313031303231440476230202221
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity-7336-50365-38680-357596919-17515-8486-44500-247082087-13339-21462-22473-25102
Cash from Investing Activity-535-935-1473-714-21188116-138201428-475-1856-472922
Cash from Financing Activity8927513014015335774-97052016983435809223775147510203268941767127947
Net Cash Flow105600-699-29973535-128-2284953087-49914961-47932868
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital3300330033003300330026402640264026402640264026401320132013201320
Reserves9923212368687637106746759036556256710497534252440648343163383034446308992620222360
Borrowings0000000000000000
Other Liabilities1820494682117258286899866263762667326348619961681940310386867275826178
Total Liabilities61851512226295781771103361505583444833394410392084361787344726279908258461246637228664194320169330
Fixed Assets9976485763767880736828276364667275
CWIP16105125311110000000010
Investments207181428320720132192022017304160841597416473165862520359126778512727
Other Assets59768112074775573601089326485276427439378246376038345246328111277361254808243895227747194220169229
Total Assets61851512226295781771103361505583444833394410392084361787344726279908258461246637228664194320169330
Delivery

Delivery Data: PFC

#Date
313
21%
380
Value (Cr)Q/T
155
Del
62
Del
306
121-Oct328
210
9650106
219-Oct332
264
14857150
316-Oct333
595
23569409
415-Oct342
242
10854130
514-Oct344
366
15860219
613-Oct342
681
24478533
712-Oct338
233
13159138
89-Oct328
158
1474978
98-Oct324
218
1144496
107-Oct326
518
15652271
116-Oct323
242
18162150
125-Oct322
364
11965235
131-Oct318
311
10758180
1430-Sep326
328
12269225
1529-Sep324
426
14362265
1628-Sep330
332
12761203
1725-Sep338
291
12272211
1824-Sep339
271
13064174
1923-Sep346
387
9467260
2022-Sep346
262
15462163
2121-Sep345
318
13273230
2218-Sep343
393
20680313
2317-Sep345
217
11668146
2416-Sep346
211
12962130
2515-Sep344
260
11960157
2611-Sep353
217
14372157
2710-Sep353
256
14060155
289-Sep351
191
9161117
298-Sep356
244
11762151
307-Sep353
233
13562143
314-Sep356
678
20670473
323-Sep346
300
13660181
332-Sep346
406
23874299
341-Sep346
289
16660174
3531-Aug336
458
20968311
3628-Aug352
222
9160132
3727-Aug356
453
9955249
3826-Aug364
180
9657102
3925-Aug367
231
16663144
4024-Aug364
248
13464158
4121-Aug363
349
16169239
4220-Aug364
490
10357281
4319-Aug374
278
9062171
4418-Aug374
279
7767186
4517-Aug374
268
6669186
4614-Aug376
220
10263139
4713-Aug379
331
11568226
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct1,08,375c1,320c1.20
19-Oct1,09,695c281c0.26
17-Oct1,09,976c00
16-Oct1,09,976c2,987c2.64
15-Oct1,12,963c710c0.62
14-Oct1,13,672c792c0.70
13-Oct1,12,880c1,370c1.23
12-Oct1,11,510c3,548c3.29
09-Oct1,07,963c1,139c1.07
08-Oct1,06,824c1,535c1.46
05-Oct1,05,290c1,271c1.19
01-Oct1,06,560c297c0.28
29-Sep1,06,263c2,640c2.42
28-Sep1,08,903c2,805c2.51
25-Sep1,11,708c1,584c1.40
24-Sep1,13,293c825c0.72
22-Sep1,14,118c215c0.19
17-Sep1,14,332c2,096c1.80
10-Sep1,16,428c380c0.32
07-Sep1,16,807c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 9%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 872 fund scheme(s) across 52 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹136,566 Cr · 454 increasing / 253 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
HDFC Mutual Fund581.98%-0.27%21342
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund661.81%+0.28%17418.6
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund382.58%+0.06%17170.1
Nippon India Mutual Fund491.73%+1.62%14912.7
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund361.88%+0.02%10128.2
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited84.58%+0.33%8243.7
Axis Mutual Fund363.83%-1.17%7071.4
HSBC Mutual Fund232.67%+1.44%5308.5
UTI Mutual Fund322.07%+1.16%5258
DSP Mutual Fund381.65%+3.38%5228.2
SBI Mutual Fund350.34%-1.05%3319.8
Bandhan Mutual Fund381.45%-0.29%3318
Tata Mutual Fund202.71%-0.25%2671.6
Invesco Mutual Fund231.30%+0.96%2593
Edelweiss Mutual Fund251.95%+0.01%1652.7
LIC Mutual Fund143.61%+0.91%1461.8
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund300.52%+4.46%1371.7
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund211.68%+0.31%1101
PPFAS Mutual Fund120.32%+5.29%1064.4
Sundaram Mutual Fund261.36%+2.67%954.3
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund211.01%+1.37%799.7
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund221.12%+3.73%664.8
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund210.72%+1.21%401.3
JM Financial Asset Management Limited53.45%+6.17%400.8
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund122.11%+0.20%381.9
JM Financial Mutual Fund153.11%+6.32%378.2
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund72.25%+1.72%363
Union Mutual Fund123.80%+2.87%304.6
Bank of India Mutual Fund153.64%+1.68%262.3
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund141.53%+2.29%209.4
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund101.75%-0.01%203.9
Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited21.87%-0.89%173
PGIM India Mutual Fund181.37%+3.63%104.9
Navi Mutual Fund101.52%+0.01%60.5
Sundaram Asset Management Company Ltd32.61%+4.29%56.4
quant Mutual Fund26.70%+6.36%50.9
360 ONE Mutual Fund41.65%+0.07%41.3
Quantum Mutual Fund41.78%-3.37%40.5
Trust Mutual Fund46.90%+0.72%40.5
ITI Mutual Fund62.27%+0.31%19.2
PGIM India Asset Management Private Limite31.77%+3.81%14.8
Taurus Mutual Fund60.62%+0.25%5.6
Zerodha Mutual Fund30.18%-3.4
Groww Mutual Fund100.19%-1.79%3.1
Samco Mutual Fund20.63%-0.18%2.4
Capitalmind Mutual Fund22.25%-0.52%1.6
Choice Mutual Fund21.95%-0.50%0.8
Angel One Mutual Fund20.24%-0.05%0.3
Franklin Templeton Asset Management (India) Private Limited10.00%-1.74%0
Helios Mutual Fund2-1.63%+0.64%-1.7
Old Bridge Mutual Fund2-1.12%+0.89%-4.5
Unifi Mutual Fund2-0.29%+0.23%-6.7
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0