--:--:--

Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited

Web: parasdefence.com NSE: PARAS BSE: 543367 SECTOR: Capital Goods - Aerospace & Defense | Add Note | View Notes

1218 47(-4%)

Volume

6L as on 18, Sep

Open

1,290

High

1,001

Low

990

Close

1,265

VWAP

1,379

52 Week High

1,585

52 Week Low

580

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

59/100

Growth Score

92/100

Valuation Score

25/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

9,816

No. of Shares

8.06

P/E

115.72

P/B

8.87

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

9.83

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

01-Oct-21

Rank/Sector Rank

#590/#82

Promoter Holding

53.2%

FII Holding

8.29%

DII Holding

3.04%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week4%
1 Month10%
3 Months5%
6 Months110%
1 Year95%
YTD95%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA1,367
10 Day SMA1,417
20 Day SMA1,433
30 Day SMA1,413
50 Day SMA1,340
61 Day SMA1,329
80 Day SMA1,264
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 31,4761,3921,4281,490
Resistance 21,4281,3851,3991,435
Resistance 11,4001,3781,3811,413
Pivot Point1,3511,3711,3511,358
Support 11,3231,3641,3221,337
Support 21,2741,3571,3041,281
Support 31,2461,3501,2741,260
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HAL3,24,65048547%6%14%3%3194.209116
2BEL2,71,3393712%2%17%10%4994.206062
3TMCV1,53,5724173%1%5%28%094.20.443030
4BHEL1,42,8344100%6%41%86%40994.20.221578
5ABB1,39,00165600%3%1%30%9394.20.021668
6CGPOWER1,29,3468211%1%12%14%11994.20.011199
7POWERINDIA1,25,025280505%4%3%66%15094.20.02988
8CUMMINSIND1,23,07744405%7%9%15%7494.202330
9SIEMENS1,21,81534211%3%2%17%6694.20.022754
10POLYCAB1,17,10777700%1%4%7%5294.20.012601
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025May 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 53.20%(0.01) 53.20%(0.01) 53.20%(-0.51) 53.20%(0.01) 53.74%(-3.31) 53.74%(0.01) 57.05%(-1.91) 57.05%(0.01) 58.94%(0.01) 58.94%(0.01) 58.94%(0.01) 58.94%(0.01) 58.94%(0.01) 58.94%(0.01) 58.94%(0.01) 58.94%(0.01) 58.94%(0.01) 58.94%(0.01) 58.94%(0.01) 58.94%(0.01) 58.94%
FIIs(3.21) 8.29%(0.11) 5.06%(-0.81) 4.92%(-1.21) 5.70%(-0.41) 6.85%(2.01) 7.28%(0.41) 5.24%(1.41) 4.84%(0.51) 3.46%(2.81) 2.97%(-0.41) 0.13%(-0.11) 0.49%(0.51) 0.56%(-0.41) 0.11%(-0.21) 0.53%(0.01) 0.77%(0.61) 0.81%(0.01) 0.23%(-0.61) 0.23%(-3.61) 0.80%(0.01) 4.36%
DIIs(1.81) 3.04%(0.01) 1.24%(-0.21) 1.28%(-0.51) 1.46%(-0.21) 1.94%(0.61) 2.16%(0.11) 1.54%(0.91) 1.48%(0.61) 0.63%(-2.71) 0.07%(0.01) 2.75%(0.01) 2.73%(0.51) 2.72%(-0.41) 2.21%(-0.11) 2.57%(0.31) 2.64%(-0.31) 2.33%(0.01) 2.60%(-0.81) 2.63%(-4.21) 3.41%(0.01) 7.60%
Public35.46%40.52%40.61%39.64%37.46%36.82%36.16%36.61%36.96%38.00%38.18%37.84%37.79%38.73%37.95%37.65%37.93%38.23%38.20%36.85%29.10%
No. of Shareholders336,442376,813369,101370,508335,075322,497310,834310,294304,229296,501259,335253,462258,613239,911232,367229,015222,445240,329245,324234,40842,208
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales1181261011038790828478656360456561564161465024
Sales Growth % (YoY)35.1%39.3%23%22.1%12.6%38.4%30.6%40.6%73.5%12.2%4.4%9.5%7.8%6%31.1%10.3%67%-27.1%111.8%58.9%-
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-6.3%24.8%-1.9%18.4%-3.3%9.8%-2.4%7.7%20%3.2%5%33.3%-30.8%6.6%8.9%36.6%-32.8%32.6%-8%108.3%-
Expenses889574726667596053544944344847423044343518
Operating Profit30302731222323242411141611171414111813156
OPM %262427302525282831172227242623252829283025
Other Income3103335331611115111100
Interest110102021211024102122
Depreciation444443333333333333323
Profit before tax293526292123222121131014813131291410111
Tax %25262424252525262518272524829302728232535
Net Profit 2126202215171716161081061298710881
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-19.2%30%-9.1%46.7%-11.8%-6.2%-60%25%-20%66.7%-50%33.3%12.5%14.3%-30%25%-700%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)40%52.9%17.6%37.5%-6.2%70%112.5%60%166.7%-16.7%-11.1%25%-14.3%20%12.5%-600%----
TTM Net Profit8983747165665950443436373536343333271790
EPS in Rs2.663.222.422.761.912.112.0622.031.320.971.290.791.381.251.090.911.321.972.070.33
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Sales41733423221418013314715414348
Sales Growth %24.8%43.6%8.5%19%35.5%-9.4%-5.1%7.9%200.2%-
Expenses3042371791581289010711110239
Operating Profit11296545652434043418
OPM %27292326293327282918
Other Income181298312330
Interest4867813101074
Depreciation15141211101010972
Profit before tax11187454736222227303
Tax %25252323263110291833
Net Profit 8365343627152019252
Net Profit Growth %27.7%91.2%-5.6%33.3%80%-25%5.3%-24%1150%-
EPS in Rs10.328.074.394.613.452.533.5216.725.082.03
Dividend Payout %5600000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Cash from Operating Activity3129-1749134-2000
Cash from Investing Activity-27-78-2010-77-6-5000
Cash from Financing Activity-187823-456258000
Net Cash Flow-1428-1414-231000
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Equity Capital404040393939393028665
Reserves68363160343440837433917714514711827
Borrowings05616935029105103856630
Other Liabilities19519518715112690485066926733
Total Liabilities91992383169360850345436234233025794
Fixed Assets18320517818317315815415715816817142
CWIP8871044015310
Investments662939183119410009
Other Assets6616816084824003222962031791598443
Total Assets91992383169360850345436234233025794
Delivery

Delivery Data: PARAS

#Date
1204
32%
1585
Value (Cr)Q/T
22
Del
30
Del
114
121-Oct1218
84
133630
219-Oct1265
53
153217
316-Oct1299
87
153127
415-Oct1261
51
142714
514-Oct1282
52
152513
613-Oct1292
56
162313
712-Oct1293
83
152823
89-Oct1268
90
152320
98-Oct1242
65
163523
107-Oct1286
72
173626
116-Oct1323
86
163026
125-Oct1266
68
142617
131-Oct1276
72
143122
1430-Sep1311
70
162417
1529-Sep1325
92
162725
1628-Sep1315
82
162419
1725-Sep1321
70
192618
1824-Sep1343
61
162918
1923-Sep1381
73
182115
2022-Sep1376
102
192930
2121-Sep1406
133
202736
2218-Sep1373
84
202319
2317-Sep1371
145
211928
2416-Sep1319
159
212337
2515-Sep1339
174
214069
2611-Sep1436
100
193535
2710-Sep1453
109
212325
289-Sep1470
180
242851
298-Sep1504
403
242289
307-Sep1489
263
263283
314-Sep1415
79
212318
323-Sep1412
110
222225
332-Sep1413
126
212228
341-Sep1380
158
223352
3531-Aug1433
112
233033
3628-Aug1440
89
203430
3727-Aug1455
90
213733
3826-Aug1493
310
242372
3925-Aug1445
398
2527107
4024-Aug1520
204
252144
4121-Aug1500
358
252381
4220-Aug1502
182
242036
4319-Aug1496
479
2522107
4418-Aug1527
800
3027215
4517-Aug1388
125
242936
4614-Aug1378
391
2830118
4713-Aug1342
217
284087
4812-Aug1281
76
242922
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct9,816c395c3.87
19-Oct10,210c282c2.69
17-Oct10,493c00
16-Oct10,493c339c3.33
15-Oct10,154c314c3.00
14-Oct10,468c44c0.42
13-Oct10,425c31c0.29
12-Oct10,455c239c2.34
09-Oct10,216c191c1.91
08-Oct10,025c170c1.67
05-Oct10,195c288c2.74
01-Oct10,483c44c0.42
29-Sep10,439c174c1.64
28-Sep10,613c62c0.58
25-Sep10,675c275c2.51
24-Sep10,950c214c1.92
22-Sep11,165c253c2.32
17-Sep10,912c932c7.87
10-Sep11,844c19c0.16
07-Sep11,863c447c3.91
04-Sep11,416c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 63%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 38 fund scheme(s) across 10 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹711 Cr · 10 increasing / 16 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
HSBC Mutual Fund40.73%-0.06%362.4
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund60.95%-0.08%150.8
Trust Mutual Fund80.99%+0.15%128.7
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund21.16%-0.10%32.6
Samco Mutual Fund81.05%-0.77%28.1
Axis Mutual Fund21.16%-0.11%8.5
Groww Mutual Fund20.02%-0.2
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund20.02%-0
Angel One Mutual Fund20.02%-0
Bandhan Mutual Fund20.02%-0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0