--:--:--

Nalwa Sons Investments Limited

Web: nalwasons.com NSE: NSIL BSE: 532256 SECTOR: Financial Services - Finance | Add Note | View Notes

5102 197(-4%)

Near 52W Low of 4700

Volume

2k as on 18, Sep

Open

7,721

High

7,952

Low

7,435

Close

5,299

VWAP

5,486

52 Week High

8,502

52 Week Low

4,700

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

43/100

Growth Score

10/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

2,620

No. of Shares

0.51

P/E

75.62

P/B

0.33

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

0.43

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

17-Nov-03

Rank/Sector Rank

#1115/#137

Promoter Holding

55.61%

FII Holding

6.2%

DII Holding

0.16%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month1%
3 Months4%
6 Months0%
1 Year5%
YTD5%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA5,460
10 Day SMA5,558
20 Day SMA5,628
30 Day SMA5,610
50 Day SMA5,571
61 Day SMA5,547
80 Day SMA5,559
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 35,5275,4525,4985,490
Resistance 25,4985,4475,4755,480
Resistance 15,4675,4425,4615,430
Pivot Point5,4385,4365,4385,420
Support 15,4075,4305,4155,370
Support 25,3785,4255,4015,360
Support 35,3475,4205,3785,310
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HDFCBANK10,90,0187073%1%8%27%1539.3074671
2ICICIBANK9,94,40013853%3%4%0%1639.3050147
3SBIN8,88,9239630%3%10%6%1139.3080032
4BAJFINANCE5,76,4929262%2%8%9%2839.3017804
5LICI4,95,9433921%1%53%55%939.3057419
6KOTAKBANK4,35,5184381%8%18%80%2039.3019288
7AXISBANK3,76,77812102%4%4%5%1539.3024457
8BAJAJFINSV2,70,74816900%6%6%19%1339.35.5219669
9SHRIRAMFIN2,12,9399050%4%8%35%2139.3010024
10SBILIFE1,66,66616612%2%16%10%7039.302470
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 55.61%(0.01) 55.61%(0.01) 55.61%(0.01) 55.61%(0.01) 55.61%(0.01) 55.61%(0.01) 55.61%(0.01) 55.61%(0.01) 55.61%(0.01) 55.61%(0.01) 55.61%(0.01) 55.61%(0.01) 55.61%(0.01) 55.61%(0.01) 55.61%(0.01) 55.62%(0.01) 55.61%(0.01) 55.61%(0.01) 55.61%(0.01) 55.61%
FIIs(0.01) 6.20%(0.51) 6.20%(-0.21) 5.68%(0.11) 5.83%(0.21) 5.74%(0.51) 5.53%(-0.41) 5.00%(0.41) 5.44%(0.01) 5.06%(0.21) 5.01%(-0.11) 4.84%(-0.21) 4.92%(0.01) 5.10%(0.11) 5.08%(0.01) 4.95%(0.01) 4.96%(-0.21) 5.00%(-0.11) 5.20%(0.01) 5.27%(0.01) 5.27%
DIIs(0.01) 0.16%(0.01) 0.16%(0.01) 0.16%(0.01) 0.15%(0.11) 0.15%(0.01) 0.09%(0.01) 0.05%(0.01) 0.05%(0.01) 0.05%(-0.61) 0.05%(0.01) 0.60%(0.01) 0.61%(0.01) 0.61%(0.01) 0.61%(0.01) 0.61%(0.01) 0.61%(0.01) 0.62%(0.01) 0.61%(0.01) 0.62%(0.01) 0.62%
Public38.01%38.02%38.54%38.39%38.48%38.76%39.32%38.88%39.27%39.31%38.93%38.86%38.67%38.69%38.83%38.82%38.77%38.57%38.50%38.50%
No. of Shareholders35,85936,36637,45535,59836,85938,39637,73426,70024,95524,11623,56323,79523,07823,56123,92220,23720,28919,70319,18119,139
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales3188213098423081224229.5818.11978126.315916
Sales Growth % (YoY)2.5%-11.5%-1.3%-48.9%-0.9%9.2%-28.4%75.2%36.7%21.2%118.5%-74.9%374.6%-20%187%64%-51.7%73.9%-17.3%65%7%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)287.5%--61.9%-30%233.3%12.5%-81%40%275%-33.3%-50%9.1%129.6%-47.1%-81.3%1112.5%-33.3%90.2%-89.3%268.8%-
Expenses110313500111111.2111.581-540.71111
Operating Profit30781829-268413081123228.376.53961385.64815
OPM %9889968598-2959499979396989787.3736.06991666388.758194
Other Income00000000000000.010.810003.1310
Interest00000000000000.410.06000000
Depreciation000000000000000000000
Profit before tax30781829-268413081123217.977.28971288.734915
Tax %2144372121-142723253324262630.1123.76252574.472024
Net Profit 24451423-23632225817165.575.5572978.343911
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)500%-20%-64.3%-39.1%200%-483.3%-81.2%45.5%340%-37.5%-52.9%6.2%187.3%0.4%-92.3%700%28.6%-16.1%-78.6%254.5%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)4.3%117.4%-16.7%-56.2%4.5%-560%-25%88.2%37.5%-10.2%44.1%-76.4%77.8%-20.4%-33.5%84.6%-18.2%----
TTM Net Profit4746192038376567524646.5744.1299.1292.1293.5596.3463.3465.3458.34500
EPS in Rs46.537.429.7527.8245.25-43.8811.2761.5643.019.8716.4133.3930.7211.2911.41140.5313.7814.5816.2476.0921.71
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales67896611272464132201519213731
Sales Growth %-24.4%35.8%-41.3%54.8%57.2%12.5%27.7%59.5%34.1%-20.9%-10.9%-1.4%17.4%-4.8%
Expenses5372221126-510121713
Operating Profit6253641107035153710141743629
OPM %92599798977636117529388209892
Other Income00000000000000
Interest00010000000000
Depreciation00000000000000
Profit before tax6252631097035153710141743629
Tax %25302726206-6412-11417-442019
Net Profit 463746815633253310121462923
Net Profit Growth %24.3%-19.6%-43.2%44.6%69.7%32%-24.2%230%-16.7%-14.3%133.3%-79.3%26.1%-
EPS in Rs90.2471.9490.42157.61109.7364.6647.8663.820.3823.4226.7911.8655.4944.66
Dividend Payout %00000000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity35543870344522271816151112-6
Cash from Investing Activity-32-69-26-66-34-44-22-37-8-18-15-10-130
Cash from Financing Activity000-10000000032
Net Cash Flow2-15114100-1010-2111-4
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital5555555555555555
Reserves147651626016346172241219978017800504231663576381370358344307369
Borrowings010000000000003027
Other Liabilities194021912210235919061417145263818527500114321
Total Liabilities167101845718562195881411192239258568633573856386376364350385422
Fixed Assets0000000000000000
CWIP0000000000000000
Investments164581803018295191551385690069052553932253755295292239212151217
Other Assets2524272664332552172051471311019184124138234205
Total Assets167101845718562195881411192239258568633573856386376364350385422
Delivery

Delivery Data: NSIL

#Date
5010
16%
5837
Value (Cr)Q/T
7
Del
67
Del
2
121-Oct5110
1
7771
219-Oct5299
1
4720
316-Oct5308
1
3621
415-Oct5142
1
3630
514-Oct5125
1
5710
613-Oct5108
0
3540
712-Oct5044
1
4691
89-Oct5094
1
3540
98-Oct5108
1
4521
107-Oct5266
1
4661
116-Oct5298
1
3681
125-Oct5200
1
3610
131-Oct5164
1
4661
1430-Sep5324
1
3660
1529-Sep5350
1
3680
1628-Sep5398
4
11853
1725-Sep5468
1
5570
1824-Sep5502
1
4571
1923-Sep5624
2
7752
2022-Sep5524
0
4710
2121-Sep5527
1
4721
2218-Sep5508
1
7821
2317-Sep5436
0
4670
2416-Sep5398
1
4680
2515-Sep5410
1
5751
2611-Sep5551
1
4781
2710-Sep5604
1
5811
289-Sep5621
1
5811
298-Sep5660
1
4710
307-Sep5677
1
4651
314-Sep5722
2
10812
323-Sep5683
1
4660
332-Sep5648
1
6771
341-Sep5696
1
4591
3531-Aug5703
1
5751
3628-Aug5716
1
3590
3727-Aug5741
1
5611
3826-Aug5784
1
5521
3925-Aug5686
1
5631
4024-Aug5724
3
4492
4121-Aug5587
1
6521
4220-Aug5631
1
6731
4319-Aug5518
1
4691
4418-Aug5558
1
5741
4517-Aug5555
1
4651
4614-Aug5496
0
3630
4713-Aug5494
1
3570
4812-Aug5514
1
5821
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct2,621c110c4.03
19-Oct2,730c7c0.26
17-Oct2,738c00
16-Oct2,738c93c3.50
15-Oct2,645c13c0.50
14-Oct2,632c12c0.47
13-Oct2,620c36c1.39
12-Oct2,584c44c1.66
09-Oct2,627c25c0.98
08-Oct2,602c86c3.19
05-Oct2,688c34c1.26
01-Oct2,722c26c0.93
29-Sep2,748c35c1.27
28-Sep2,783c21c0.75
25-Sep2,804c49c1.71
24-Sep2,853c33c1.18
22-Sep2,820c35c1.24
17-Sep2,785c111c3.83
10-Sep2,896c53c1.79
07-Sep2,949c51c1.75
04-Sep2,898c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 11%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0