--:--:--

NRB Industrial Bearings Limited

Web: nrbindustrialbearings.com NSE: NIBL BSE: 535458 SECTOR: Capital Goods - Industrial Products | Add Note | View Notes

30 0(-1%)

Volume

3k as on 02, Sep

Open

34

High

35

Low

34

Close

31

VWAP

31

52 Week High

41

52 Week Low

25

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

18/100

Growth Score

42/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

73

No. of Shares

2.42

P/E

-2.35

P/B

-1.9

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

80.63

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

09-Apr-13

Rank/Sector Rank

#3457/#530

Promoter Holding

74.78%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

0.01%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month8%
3 Months3%
6 Months4%
1 Year4%
YTD4%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA31
10 Day SMA31
20 Day SMA32
30 Day SMA33
50 Day SMA33
61 Day SMA32
80 Day SMA32
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 333313333
Resistance 233313233
Resistance 132313231
Pivot Point31313131
Support 130313030
Support 229313029
Support 328302928
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HAL3,24,65048547%6%14%3%3194.209116
2BEL2,71,3393712%2%17%10%4994.206062
3TMCV1,53,5724173%1%5%28%094.20.443030
4BHEL1,42,8344100%6%41%86%40994.20.221578
5ABB1,39,00165600%3%1%30%9394.20.021668
6CGPOWER1,29,3468211%1%12%14%11994.20.011199
7POWERINDIA1,25,025280505%4%3%66%15094.20.02988
8CUMMINSIND1,23,07744405%7%9%15%7494.202330
9SIEMENS1,21,81534211%3%2%17%6694.20.022754
10POLYCAB1,17,10777700%1%4%7%5294.20.012601
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.31) 74.78%(1.81) 74.48%(0.21) 72.72%(-0.31) 72.48%(0.01) 72.73%(-0.21) 72.73%(-1.51) 72.95%(-0.21) 74.42%(0.01) 74.58%(0.11) 74.58%(0.81) 74.50%(0.11) 73.71%(-0.21) 73.61%(0.01) 73.84%(-0.21) 73.89%(0.01) 74.11%(0.01) 74.08%(0.01) 74.08%(0.01) 74.08%
DIIs(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%
Public25.20%25.50%27.27%27.52%27.24%27.25%27.03%25.57%25.40%25.39%25.48%26.28%26.38%26.14%26.11%25.89%25.91%25.91%25.91%
No. of Shareholders16,78916,34216,63016,85216,28816,16715,56313,44610,55010,2839,2619,7169,7109,6589,67610,00210,2168,9517,973
Quarterly Results
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales20.5818.6317.8618.5516.1116.8516.3614.4218.6517.9819.0317.4521.812220.8115.82018.216.8514.41
Sales Growth % (YoY)27.8%10.6%9.2%28.6%-13.6%-6.3%-14%-17.4%-14.5%-19.4%-8.6%10.4%9.2%22.6%23.5%9.6%2.5%8.6%15.1%161%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)10.5%4.3%-3.7%15.1%-4.4%3%13.5%-22.7%3.7%-5.5%9.1%-20%-0.9%5.7%31.7%-21%9.9%8%16.9%-
Expenses22.5323.0320.4919.8119.0917.8419.0217.4822.2319.8819.919.5621.072018.6116.851817.0116.0912.92
Operating Profit-1.95-4.4-2.63-1.26-2.98-0.99-2.66-3.06-3.58-1.9-0.87-2.110.7422.2-1.0521.190.761.49
OPM %-9.48-23.62-14.73-6.79-18.5-5.88-16.26-21.22-19.2-10.57-4.57-12.093.391010.57-6.65126.544.5110.34
Other Income1.15-0.651.211.2847.610.550.540.280.430.670.290.440.5410.320.2310.140.140.46
Interest3.583.413.143.032.832.973.0332.772.783.132.482.622.372.2322.081.971.84
Depreciation2.442.522.462.282.312.232.322.291.432.322.322.32.4222.292.2822.272.292.23
Profit before tax-6.82-10.98-7.02-5.2939.49-5.64-7.47-8.07-7.35-6.33-6.03-6.45-3.74-2-2.14-5.33-1-3.02-3.36-2.12
Tax %00000000000000000000
Net Profit -6.74-10.89-6.74-5.0939.51-5.47-7.37-8.03-7.28-6.32-6.01-6.38-3.57-2-2.08-5.37-1-3.01-3.4-2.22
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)38.1%-61.6%-32.4%-112.9%822.3%25.8%8.2%-10.3%-15.2%-5.2%5.8%-78.7%-78.5%3.8%61.3%-437%66.8%11.5%-53.2%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-117.1%-99.1%8.5%36.6%642.7%13.4%-22.6%-25.9%-103.9%-216%-188.9%-18.8%-257%33.6%38.8%-141.9%----
TTM Net Profit-29.4616.7922.2121.5818.64-28.15-29-27.64-25.99-22.28-17.96-14.03-13.02-10.45-11.46-12.78-9.63-8.63-5.620
EPS in Rs-2.78-4.49-2.78-2.116.31-2.26-3.04-3.31-3-2.61-2.48-2.63-1.47-0.77-0.86-2.22-0.6-1.24-1.4-0.92
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Sales76647381695642564339
Sales Growth %18.6%-12.8%-9.4%16.3%23.1%35.3%-25.7%29.2%10.9%-
Expenses86738177635045554844
Operating Profit-10-9-8466-31-4-5
OPM %-14-15-115911-82-10-12
Other Income349221141211
Interest13121110878897
Depreciation10989999999
Profit before tax-3018-26-13-104-19-14-20-20
Tax %0000000000
Net Profit -2919-26-13-104-19-14-20-20
Net Profit Growth %-252.6%173.1%-100%-30%-350%121.1%-35.7%30%--
EPS in Rs-12.167.69-10.73-5.32-4.171.64-7.97-5.7-8.44-8.21
Dividend Payout %0000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Cash from Operating Activity-4-1934-1335-14
Cash from Investing Activity1261-2-200-3-3-1
Cash from Financing Activity2-5-4-851-3-24-3
Net Cash Flow-220-6240010
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Equity Capital555555555555
Reserves-60-41-29-61-46-23-14-4-8-6-1-2
Borrowings138130121118115112114102108119122132
Other Liabilities383729333325192619231715
Total Liabilities12113112795107119124128124141143149
Fixed Assets4146485357657380899097105
CWIP311223333320
Investments232321111011100
Other Assets546157394751484531474443
Total Assets12113112795107119124128124141143149
Delivery

Delivery Data: NIBL

#Date
30
24%
37
Value (Cr)Q/T
93
Del
64
Del
0
121-Oct30
0
14960
219-Oct31
0
76630
316-Oct31
0
172600
415-Oct31
0
31550
514-Oct32
0
142950
613-Oct31
0
59550
712-Oct31
0
35700
89-Oct31
0
48650
98-Oct31
0
58630
107-Oct31
0
23760
116-Oct31
0
16610
125-Oct31
0
57820
131-Oct31
0
35730
1430-Sep32
0
51510
1529-Sep32
0
94600
1628-Sep32
0
40700
1725-Sep33
0
62830
1824-Sep33
0
168830
1923-Sep34
0
89750
2022-Sep33
0
67540
2121-Sep31
0
80790
2218-Sep31
0
38780
2317-Sep31
0
138850
2416-Sep31
0
87960
2515-Sep31
0
78670
2611-Sep33
2
155320
2710-Sep31
0
46500
289-Sep31
0
123770
298-Sep30
0
39720
307-Sep31
0
157810
314-Sep31
0
83750
323-Sep31
0
38800
332-Sep31
0
31940
341-Sep31
0
51790
3531-Aug31
0
66690
3628-Aug31
0
110640
3727-Aug31
0
117930
3826-Aug31
0
104640
3925-Aug31
0
68720
4024-Aug31
0
112570
4121-Aug31
0
60840
4220-Aug32
0
64730
4319-Aug31
0
57800
4418-Aug31
0
55770
4517-Aug33
0
31620
4614-Aug33
0
36610
4713-Aug33
0
48620
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct73c53L0.72
19-Oct74c24L0.33
17-Oct74c00
16-Oct74c31L0.42
15-Oct75c3c3.97
14-Oct78c3c4.03
13-Oct75c39L0.52
12-Oct74c39L0.52
09-Oct75c2c2.35
08-Oct76c68L0.90
06-Oct76c2c2.10
05-Oct77c99L1.27
01-Oct78c2c2.83
29-Sep76c15L0.19
28-Sep76c4c5.09
25-Sep80c1c1.26
24-Sep81c1c1.24
22-Sep82c8c10.61
17-Sep74c41L0.56
10-Sep74c2c2.47
07-Sep76c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 32%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: YES
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0