--:--:--

NIBE Limited

Web: nibelimited.com NSE: NIBE BSE: 535136 SECTOR: Capital Goods - Aerospace & Defense | Add Note | View Notes

1224 62(-5%)

Volume

4L as on 22, Jun

Open

1,702

High

1,725

Low

1,665

Close

1,286

VWAP

1,812

52 Week High

1,848

52 Week Low

810

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

12/100

Growth Score

60/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

25/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

1,898

No. of Shares

1.55

P/E

69.63

P/B

14.45

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

20.75

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

07-Feb-25

Rank/Sector Rank

#1267/#193

Promoter Holding

51.46%

FII Holding

11.47%

DII Holding

0.58%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week12%
1 Month27%
3 Months92%
6 Months89%
1 Year89%
YTD89%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA1,729
10 Day SMA1,634
20 Day SMA1,559
30 Day SMA1,409
50 Day SMA1,265
61 Day SMA1,200
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 31,9761,8471,9061,988
Resistance 21,9061,8361,8621,912
Resistance 11,8611,8261,8351,872
Pivot Point1,7911,8151,7911,797
Support 11,7461,8051,7471,758
Support 21,6761,7941,7201,682
Support 31,6311,7841,6761,642
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HAL3,24,65048547%6%14%3%3194.209116
2BEL2,71,3393712%2%17%10%4994.206062
3TMCV1,53,5724173%1%5%28%094.20.443030
4BHEL1,42,8344100%6%41%86%40994.20.221578
5ABB1,39,00165600%3%1%30%9394.20.021668
6CGPOWER1,29,3468211%1%12%14%11994.20.011199
7POWERINDIA1,25,025280505%4%3%66%15094.20.02988
8CUMMINSIND1,23,07744405%7%9%15%7494.202330
9SIEMENS1,21,81534211%3%2%17%6694.20.022754
10POLYCAB1,17,10777700%1%4%7%5294.20.012601
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jul 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Apr 2025Mar 2025Feb 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021
Promoters(-0.81) 51.46%(-1.11) 52.27%(-1.61) 53.39%(0.11) 55.01%(1.21) 54.93%(0.01) 53.74%(0.71) 53.74%(0.01) 53.08%(0.01) 53.08%(0.01) 53.08%(3.11) 53.08%(0.01) 49.96%(0.01) 49.96%(-5.41) 49.96%(0.01) 55.32%(0.01) 55.32%(-7.71) 55.32%(0.01) 62.97%(0.11) 62.97%(0.01) 62.85%(0.01) 62.85%(0.01) 62.85%
FIIs(0.91) 11.47%(1.91) 10.59%(2.71) 8.67%(1.21) 5.99%(-3.01) 4.77%(-0.81) 7.81%(-0.11) 8.62%(0.31) 8.72%(0.11) 8.39%(0.51) 8.27%(-1.81) 7.80%(-1.51) 9.58%(0.61) 11.03%(6.61) 10.43%(1.81) 3.88%(0.61) 2.04%(1.41) 1.42%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
DIIs(0.01) 0.58%(0.21) 0.55%(0.01) 0.35%(-0.41) 0.35%(0.11) 0.70%(0.11) 0.59%(0.11) 0.53%(0.01) 0.45%(0.01) 0.46%(0.01) 0.46%(-0.31) 0.49%(0.01) 0.74%(0.01) 0.78%(-0.11) 0.78%(-0.41) 0.87%(-0.41) 1.23%(0.61) 1.63%(0.11) 0.99%(0.91) 0.91%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Public36.48%36.59%37.59%38.67%39.60%37.85%37.09%37.76%38.07%38.19%38.64%39.70%38.23%38.83%39.91%41.40%41.63%36.04%36.13%37.15%37.15%37.15%
No. of Shareholders44,53444,25742,28843,01844,27844,46635,25535,00033,94933,46031,13623,90016,2387,2765,4214,8544,1513,0622,3401,3221,4201,597
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Jun 2022
Sales57.02235.0337.962.5981.19106.09138.88127.22109.28149.3862.6941.1825.75631510.29
Sales Growth % (YoY)-29.8%121.5%-72.7%-50.8%-25.7%-29%121.5%208.9%324.4%139.9%313%139.1%150.2%---
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-75.7%520.1%-39.4%-22.9%-23.5%-23.6%9.2%16.4%-26.8%138.3%52.2%59.9%-59.1%320%45.8%-
Expenses64.41181.2645.2165.1570.9589.93130.66108.8293.8129.0955.5735.2522.1458128.86
Operating Profit-7.3953.77-7.31-2.5610.2416.168.2218.415.4820.297.125.933.61531.43
OPM %-12.9622.88-19.29-4.0912.6115.235.9214.4614.1713.5811.3614.414.0281813.9
Other Income2.142.061.111.290.650.641.380.570.760.461.490.390.23-300.04
Interest3.367.024.041.831.621.7122.081.781.4410.920.87110.56
Depreciation3.375.245.14.263.94.144.484.253.572.631.151.051.04110.8
Profit before tax-11.9843.57-15.34-7.365.3710.953.1212.6410.8916.686.464.351.93010.11
Tax %-24.8727.59-12.84-33.0227.5637.269.6225.5527.8226.9219.3522.7632.12664279.09
Net Profit -931.54-13.38-4.933.896.882.829.47.8612.195.213.361.31010.1
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-128.5%335.7%-171.4%-226.7%-43.5%144%-70%19.6%-35.5%134%55.1%156.5%100%-100%900%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-331.4%358.4%-574.5%-152.4%-50.5%-43.6%-45.9%179.8%500%100%421%-1210%---
TTM Net Profit4.2317.12-7.548.6622.9926.9632.2734.6628.6222.079.885.672.311.11.10
EPS in Rs-5.921.11-9.23-3.42.684.811.976.575.999.283.972.831.1-0.380.70.1
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Sales4164812791052131253911
Sales Growth %-13.4%72.3%165.8%394.1%746.2%74.3%-24.6%-58.8%42.8%-61.8%-23.3%16.4%
Expenses362422242931922253811
Operating Profit5559371220000000
OPM %13121311115-15-17-0.763.33.1
Other Income533110000000
Interest1584310000000
Depreciation19166430000000
Profit before tax263829600000000
Tax %352825273333415043442723
Net Profit 172722500000000
Net Profit Growth %-37%22.7%340%---------
EPS in Rs11.4618.8616.83.85-0.430.12-0.4600.080.050.080.1
Dividend Payout %1176300000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Cash from Operating Activity-3375-850-310010
Cash from Investing Activity-78-35-105-621-13-1020-1
Cash from Financing Activity1282210277-52000-100
Net Cash Flow17-5271000010-1
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Equity Capital1514141413121010101010101010
Reserves3382192112091546600000000
Borrowings1049166716931112000011
Other Liabilities160981081055548190000011
Total Liabilities6174223983992911564112101111111213
Fixed Assets17619013712711939120000001
CWIP6012715221000000000
Investments112161721602010144
Other Assets3712282192401301012910101011989
Total Assets6174223983992911564112101111111213
Delivery

Delivery Data: NIBE

#Date
1188
32%
1570
Value (Cr)Q/T
14
Del
38
Del
12
121-Oct1227
11
12445
219-Oct1286
6
10423
316-Oct1346
11
9364
415-Oct1324
17
12326
514-Oct1381
182
171223
613-Oct1214
6
13533
712-Oct1219
5
12543
89-Oct1213
4
11502
98-Oct1225
11
13526
107-Oct1270
31
143210
116-Oct1241
3
11582
125-Oct1221
4
11421
131-Oct1234
6
15523
1430-Sep1236
6
15603
1529-Sep1238
5
9412
1628-Sep1237
5
12402
1725-Sep1261
6
12523
1824-Sep1297
6
11483
1923-Sep1347
10
15485
2022-Sep1370
9
11555
2121-Sep1371
40
19208
2218-Sep1287
6
12533
2317-Sep1250
3
9502
2416-Sep1212
6
10503
2515-Sep1224
5
10583
2611-Sep1282
5
13533
2710-Sep1298
5
12522
289-Sep1313
3
11562
298-Sep1332
6
10412
307-Sep1318
4
12602
314-Sep1337
4
11512
323-Sep1322
8
12464
332-Sep1343
3
9502
341-Sep1356
3
8542
3531-Aug1372
5
10563
3628-Aug1408
5
12472
3727-Aug1389
4
11522
3826-Aug1392
7
14554
3925-Aug1395
9
12575
4024-Aug1438
9
12646
4121-Aug1491
14
12426
4220-Aug1504
55
133519
4319-Aug1411
6
12564
4418-Aug1444
10
13485
4517-Aug1439
26
154311
4614-Aug1490
15
14477
4713-Aug1494
12
13607
4812-Aug1446
11
14566
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct1,898c74c3.74
19-Oct1,972c113c5.43
17-Oct2,085c00
16-Oct2,085c00
15-Oct2,085c42c1.97
14-Oct2,127c213c11.13
13-Oct1,914c21c1.12
12-Oct1,893c4c0.19
09-Oct1,896c4c0.23
08-Oct1,901c25c1.28
05-Oct1,925c21c1.10
01-Oct1,904c23c1.17
29-Sep1,927c5c0.24
28-Sep1,922c39c1.98
25-Sep1,961c85c4.17
24-Sep2,046c48c2.27
22-Sep2,094c205c10.87
17-Sep1,889c87c4.40
10-Sep1,975c51c2.52
07-Sep2,027c6c0.32
04-Sep2,033c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 40%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0