--:--:--

N. B. I. Industrial Finance Company Limited

Web: nbi-india.co.in NSE: NBIFIN SECTOR: Financial Services - Finance | Add Note | View Notes

1849 9(0%)

Volume

5k as on 18, Sep

Open

2,304

High

2,345

Low

2,300

Close

1,840

VWAP

1,965

52 Week High

2,991

52 Week Low

1,539

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

65/100

Growth Score

40/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

546

No. of Shares

0.3

P/E

-

P/B

-

Face Value

-

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

23-Nov-16

Rank/Sector Rank

#1950/#210

Promoter Holding

74.17%

FII Holding

0.17%

DII Holding

2.46%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week2%
1 Month2%
3 Months6%
6 Months12%
1 Year6%
YTD6%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA1,985
10 Day SMA1,985
20 Day SMA1,982
30 Day SMA2,016
50 Day SMA2,086
61 Day SMA2,051
80 Day SMA2,007
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 31,9901,9661,9801,990
Resistance 21,9801,9641,9721,980
Resistance 11,9701,9621,9681,970
Pivot Point1,9601,9601,9601,960
Support 11,9501,9581,9521,950
Support 21,9401,9561,9481,940
Support 31,9301,9551,9401,930
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HDFCBANK10,90,0187073%1%8%27%1539.3074671
2ICICIBANK9,94,40013853%3%4%0%1639.3050147
3SBIN8,88,9239630%3%10%6%1139.3080032
4BAJFINANCE5,76,4929262%2%8%9%2839.3017804
5LICI4,95,9433921%1%53%55%939.3057419
6KOTAKBANK4,35,5184381%8%18%80%2039.3019288
7AXISBANK3,76,77812102%4%4%5%1539.3024457
8BAJAJFINSV2,70,74816900%6%6%19%1339.35.5219669
9SHRIRAMFIN2,12,9399050%4%8%35%2139.3010024
10SBILIFE1,66,66616612%2%16%10%7039.302470
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 74.17%(0.01) 74.17%(0.01) 74.17%(0.01) 74.17%(0.01) 74.17%(-0.51) 74.17%(0.01) 74.69%(0.01) 74.69%(0.31) 74.69%(0.01) 74.34%(0.01) 74.34%(0.01) 74.34%(0.01) 74.34%(0.01) 74.34%(0.01) 74.34%(0.01) 74.34%(4.71) 74.33%(0.01) 69.63%(0.41) 69.63%(0.01) 69.22%
FIIs(0.01) 0.17%(0.01) 0.17%(0.01) 0.17%(0.01) 0.17%(0.01) 0.17%(0.01) 0.17%(0.01) 0.20%(0.11) 0.20%(0.11) 0.10%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
DIIs(0.01) 2.46%(0.01) 2.45%(0.01) 2.46%(0.01) 2.46%(0.01) 2.46%(2.11) 2.46%(-0.11) 0.41%(-0.31) 0.48%(-0.11) 0.76%(0.01) 0.90%(0.01) 0.90%(0.01) 0.90%(0.01) 0.90%(0.01) 0.90%(0.01) 0.90%(0.91) 0.90%(0.01) 0.04%(0.01) 0.04%(0.01) 0.04%(0.01) 0.04%
Public23.20%23.21%23.20%23.20%23.20%23.20%24.70%24.63%24.45%24.76%24.76%24.76%24.76%24.76%24.76%24.76%25.63%30.32%30.33%30.74%
No. of Shareholders2,7252,6612,6792,7182,7412,5202,4746,2356,1025,9315,8965,9095,8405,8205,8355,8105,7155,7135,7495,787
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales2.171.339.528.590.426.070.626.790.458.11.20.765.484.70.64.260.585.180.435.75
Sales Growth % (YoY)417%-78%1435%27%-7%-25%-48%793%-92%72%100%-82%845%-9%40%-26%-36%582%-22%1207%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)63.2%-86%10.8%1945.2%-93.1%879%-90.9%1408.9%-94.4%575%57.9%-86.1%16.6%683.3%-85.9%634.5%-88.8%1104.7%-92.5%-
Expenses0.670.970.80.680.710.830.690.840.760.850.490.540.490.510.670.690.40.370.390.35
Operating Profit1.50.368.727.91-0.295.24-0.075.95-0.317.250.710.224.994.19-0.073.570.184.810.045.4
OPM %69.1227.0791.692.08-69.0586.33-11.2987.63-68.8989.5159.1728.9591.0689.15-11.6783.831.0392.869.393.91
Other Income0.02000000.040.01000.010000.01000.0100.01
Interest00000000000000000000
Depreciation00000000000000000000
Profit before tax1.520.368.727.91-0.295.24-0.035.96-0.317.250.720.224.994.19-0.063.570.184.820.045.41
Tax %26.9727.7825.5723.7717.2423.28-120026.01-9.6822.7634.7222.7325.4534.13-15033.6144.4431.74-55024.58
Net Profit 1.110.266.496.03-0.354.010.344.41-0.285.60.470.163.732.760.032.370.13.290.264.08
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)326.9%-96%7.6%1822.9%-108.7%1079.4%-92.3%1675%-105%1091.5%193.7%-95.7%35.1%9100%-98.7%2270%-97%1165.4%-93.6%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)417.1%-93.5%1808.8%36.7%-25%-28.4%-27.7%2656.2%-107.5%102.9%1466.7%-93.2%3630%-16.1%-88.5%-41.9%----
TTM Net Profit13.8912.4316.1810.038.418.4810.0710.25.959.967.126.688.895.265.796.027.737.634.340
EPS in Rs3.760.8821.9620.41-1.1813.571.3817.95-1.1422.791.910.6515.1811.230.129.650.4113.391.0616.61
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales201417101221466101452.91.75
Sales Growth %42.5%-18.4%68.2%-17.1%467.6%-85%128.6%9.8%-94.3%2534.2%-22.5%70.3%65.7%1.2%
Expenses3322111221110.460.54
Operating Profit17111581111344100342.441.21
OPM %84788678894590706799878784.1469.14
Other Income00000000000000
Interest0000000000000.010
Depreciation00000000000000
Profit before tax17111581111344100342.431.21
Tax %2622243327-6403019-310-0.820
Net Profit 12811582134481342.451.2
Net Profit Growth %50%-27.3%120%-37.5%300%-84.6%225%--95.1%2600%-25%63.3%104.2%-
EPS in Rs42.0728.7344.9821.4532.326.5552.7517.315.59322.7213.6415.49.84.8
Dividend Payout %22100000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity657680-1-213-32-3-11.081.78
Cash from Investing Activity-5-5-7-12-3936-13-1231310.31-1.79
Cash from Financing Activity0000000000000.120
Net Cash Flow100-6-3136-311-1001.51-0.01
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital1111.2311111111111.231.23
Reserves2637321633072434.75288023562137254016161708110106252217.9815.53
Borrowings000000000000000.120.01
Other Liabilities87189205100.36106100641231001000.220.2
Total Liabilities2726340635132536.34298724582202266516181710111108272319.5516.97
Fixed Assets000000000000000.010
CWIP0000000000000000
Investments2723340435122535.7329862457219526241614170410992222117.6614.77
Other Assets3210.611174146216521.882.2
Total Assets2726340635132536.34298724582202266516181710111108272319.5516.97
Delivery

Delivery Data: NBIFIN

#Date
1777
24%
2200
Value (Cr)Q/T
127
Del
64
Del
1
121-Oct1828
0
5880
219-Oct1840
0
5940
316-Oct1831
0
5710
415-Oct1825
0
5610
514-Oct1841
0
2760
613-Oct1823
0
9870
712-Oct1840
0
13980
89-Oct1843
0
3790
98-Oct1814
0
3300
107-Oct1839
0
3650
116-Oct1828
0
4620
125-Oct1819
0
5840
131-Oct1858
0
3800
1430-Sep1898
0
3690
1529-Sep1877
0
3660
1628-Sep1948
0
2380
1725-Sep1926
0
3540
1824-Sep1924
0
2480
1923-Sep1949
1
68931
2022-Sep1948
1
77981
2121-Sep1945
1
160991
2218-Sep1971
1
138991
2317-Sep1960
1
58931
2416-Sep1994
1
129991
2515-Sep1978
1
68991
2611-Sep2020
0
4890
2710-Sep2010
1
2521001
289-Sep1993
2
78972
298-Sep1970
1
108981
307-Sep1968
1
119931
314-Sep1982
1
104991
323-Sep1983
0
9780
332-Sep1986
0
9650
341-Sep1966
0
8690
3531-Aug1961
0
8890
3628-Aug1989
0
8520
3727-Aug1980
0
5760
3826-Aug1990
0
3810
3925-Aug1991
0
4510
4024-Aug1988
0
6750
4121-Aug1965
0
7880
4220-Aug2002
0
5820
4319-Aug2000
0
5660
4418-Aug2010
0
7820
4517-Aug2064
0
4750
4614-Aug2092
0
5830
4713-Aug2114
0
5290
4812-Aug2106
0
5580
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct546c3c0.49
19-Oct544c4c0.71
17-Oct540c00
16-Oct540c53L0.10
15-Oct539c1c0.27
14-Oct538c00
13-Oct538c6c1.08
12-Oct544c2c0.27
09-Oct545c10c1.82
08-Oct535c20c3.60
29-Sep555c21c3.70
28-Sep577c9c1.57
24-Sep568c8c1.34
22-Sep576c3c0.51
17-Sep579c14c2.30
10-Sep592c8c1.28
07-Sep600c21c3.57
04-Sep579c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 21%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0