--:--:--

Muthoot Microfin Limited

Web: muthootmicrofin.com NSE: MUTHOOTMF BSE: 544055 SECTOR: Financial Services - Finance | Add Note | View Notes

162 6(-4%)

Volume

2L as on 23, Jun

Open

183

High

186

Low

182

Close

168

VWAP

203

52 Week High

263

52 Week Low

141

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

57/100

Growth Score

40/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

2,760

No. of Shares

17

P/E

7.79

P/B

1.09

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

13.97

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

26-Dec-23

Rank/Sector Rank

#1064/#135

Promoter Holding

55.47%

FII Holding

23.11%

DII Holding

3.38%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week3%
1 Month12%
3 Months35%
6 Months29%
1 Year29%
YTD29%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA204
10 Day SMA198
20 Day SMA189
30 Day SMA186
50 Day SMA188
61 Day SMA182
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3218206214217
Resistance 2214205210213
Resistance 1209204208208
Pivot Point205203205204
Support 1200203201199
Support 2196202199196
Support 3191201196190
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HDFCBANK10,90,0187073%1%8%27%1539.3074671
2ICICIBANK9,94,40013853%3%4%0%1639.3050147
3SBIN8,88,9239630%3%10%6%1139.3080032
4BAJFINANCE5,76,4929262%2%8%9%2839.3017804
5LICI4,95,9433921%1%53%55%939.3057419
6KOTAKBANK4,35,5184381%8%18%80%2039.3019288
7AXISBANK3,76,77812102%4%4%5%1539.3024457
8BAJAJFINSV2,70,74816900%6%6%19%1339.35.5219669
9SHRIRAMFIN2,12,9399050%4%8%35%2139.3010024
10SBILIFE1,66,66616612%2%16%10%7039.302470
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023
Promoters(0.01) 55.47%(0.01) 55.47%(0.01) 55.47%(0.01) 55.47%(0.01) 55.47%(0.01) 55.47%(0.01) 55.47%(0.01) 55.47%(0.01) 55.47%(0.01) 55.47%(0.01) 55.47%
FIIs(0.31) 23.11%(-0.41) 22.81%(-0.11) 23.17%(-0.11) 23.25%(-2.11) 23.40%(-0.31) 25.46%(-0.11) 25.79%(-0.71) 25.85%(0.31) 26.55%(-1.31) 26.28%(0.01) 27.59%
DIIs(-0.11) 3.38%(0.51) 3.51%(0.21) 3.03%(0.41) 2.84%(0.21) 2.49%(-0.11) 2.32%(-0.11) 2.44%(0.31) 2.57%(-0.11) 2.28%(-0.51) 2.35%(0.01) 2.80%
Public16.45%16.61%16.64%16.74%16.95%15.05%14.56%14.38%13.96%14.01%12.11%
No. of Shareholders136,798140,500145,494152,290158,221158,976161,655162,575170,261186,088215,098
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022
Sales669632603576559555681662663643577564479444380334
Sales Growth % (YoY)19.7%13.8%-11.4%-13%-15.8%-13.7%18%17.5%38.6%44.9%51.7%68.9%----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)5.9%4.8%4.7%3%0.7%-18.5%2.9%-0.2%3.1%11.4%2.3%17.7%7.9%16.8%13.8%-
Expenses306300304318333845428334273227208189150146152207
Operating Profit116101774716-5121591156185137153135130228127
OPM %17161383-922142429242728296038
Other Income2731011102221437
Interest247232222211210222237237234231232221194168155121
Depreciation11111011111111111010998776
Profit before tax1079769376-522581147177130147128126706
Tax %24271018-7-232524233242525251826
Net Profit 817162316-4014621131201251109695575
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)14.1%14.5%100%416.7%101.5%-10125%-93.5%-45.1%-5.8%-4%13.6%14.6%1.1%66.7%1040%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)1250%117.7%1450%-50%-94.7%-434.2%-96.8%-43.6%17.7%26.3%119.3%2100%----
TTM Net Profit245170-302-360-329-222299420468451426358253157620
EPS in Rs4.774.173.661.790.36-23.530.223.616.647.027.319.388.198.094.870.39
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Sales2375256322491429833684860748
Sales Growth %-7.3%13.9%57.4%71.6%21.7%-20.4%15%-
Expenses12541880772658417369543243
Operating Profit247-248611222751627271
OPM %10-10271692336
Other Income52617101262
Interest874930866549340299291234
Depreciation434335272119143
Profit before tax209-28958221365920271
Tax %18-2323232722826
Net Profit 170-22345016447718201
Net Profit Growth %176.2%-149.6%174.4%248.9%571.4%-61.1%-91%-
EPS in Rs9.99-13.0526.3714.034.150.621.5917.63
Dividend Payout %00000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Cash from Operating Activity-5801382-1272-2333-1084-704114-602
Cash from Investing Activity-41-128-225-180-74-38-66-6
Cash from Financing Activity626-148516712567134480463707
Net Cash Flow4-23017454187-66251199
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Equity Capital168168168170167117114114114114
Reserves2687253424652830263714861203776793772
Borrowings0865308576000000
Other Liabilities123138123109197280167200187193
Total Liabilities126851149310857116861159085295591418440923530
Fixed Assets19920922321621517212111010921
CWIP0000000001
Investments40644135422647630000
Other Assets120801084210280112441132982945470407439833509
Total Assets126851149310857116861159085295591418440923530
Delivery

Delivery Data: MUTHOOTMF

#Date
160
38%
221
Value (Cr)Q/T
62
Del
49
Del
5
121-Oct162
3
40552
219-Oct168
3
46532
316-Oct175
2
23481
415-Oct173
1
33481
514-Oct175
4
47321
613-Oct172
4
50542
712-Oct166
2
40421
89-Oct168
2
39411
98-Oct168
8
63413
107-Oct173
3
40451
116-Oct177
3
43381
125-Oct176
3
35521
131-Oct174
4
39421
1430-Sep178
2
36471
1529-Sep178
3
36521
1628-Sep179
2
44491
1725-Sep182
6
76593
1824-Sep183
3
39602
1923-Sep189
2
37571
2022-Sep188
4
46552
2121-Sep189
2
38541
2218-Sep189
3
56331
2317-Sep188
1
36471
2416-Sep187
4
52482
2515-Sep188
6
55463
2611-Sep196
3
38511
2710-Sep196
3
46572
289-Sep197
5
53583
298-Sep202
3
44522
307-Sep198
13
102679
314-Sep205
4
77552
323-Sep207
5
80432
332-Sep203
6
36443
341-Sep196
13
83567
3531-Aug204
8
67585
3628-Aug208
5
42492
3727-Aug205
12
55577
3826-Aug214
3
60502
3925-Aug212
5
56462
4024-Aug211
4
53532
4121-Aug211
6
55533
4220-Aug213
4
47542
4319-Aug209
5
52553
4418-Aug210
8
62534
4517-Aug208
5
52422
4614-Aug208
9
58464
4713-Aug211
9
50514
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct2,760c108c3.76
19-Oct2,868c108c3.63
17-Oct2,976c00
16-Oct2,976c33c1.12
15-Oct2,943c51L0.02
14-Oct2,943c7c0.22
13-Oct2,950c112c3.95
12-Oct2,838c44c1.52
09-Oct2,881c17c0.60
08-Oct2,864c141c4.70
06-Oct3,005c58c1.90
05-Oct3,064c65c2.17
01-Oct2,999c16c0.53
29-Sep3,015c31c1.02
28-Sep3,046c37c1.19
25-Sep3,083c86c2.72
24-Sep3,169c33c1.03
22-Sep3,202c17c0.53
17-Sep3,219c133c3.95
10-Sep3,351c89c2.57
07-Sep3,440c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 17%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 5 fund scheme(s) across 2 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹89 Cr · 0 increasing / 3 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Nippon India Mutual Fund30.97%-0.15%89.1
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund20.00%-0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0