--:--:--

Muthoot Finance Limited

Web: muthootfinance.com NSE: MUTHOOTFIN BSE: 533398 SECTOR: Financial Services - Finance | Add Note | View Notes

2490 76(-3%)

Near 52W Low of 2446

Volume

4L as on 16, Oct

Open

2,870

High

2,889

Low

2,840

Close

2,566

VWAP

2,602

52 Week High

4,150

52 Week Low

2,446

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

59/100

Growth Score

40/100

Valuation Score

85/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

99,958

No. of Shares

40.2

P/E

15.38

P/B

3.21

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

17.1

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

06-May-11

Rank/Sector Rank

#96/#22

Promoter Holding

73.35%

FII Holding

11.61%

DII Holding

10.75%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month6%
3 Months13%
6 Months27%
1 Year22%
YTD32%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA2,608
10 Day SMA2,628
20 Day SMA2,713
30 Day SMA2,753
50 Day SMA2,841
61 Day SMA2,867
80 Day SMA2,908
200 Day SMA3,254
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 32,6812,6162,6432,700
Resistance 22,6432,6112,6202,652
Resistance 12,6222,6052,6062,640
Pivot Point2,5832,6002,5832,592
Support 12,5622,5952,5602,580
Support 22,5232,5892,5462,533
Support 32,5022,5842,5232,520
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HDFCBANK10,90,0187073%1%8%27%1539.3074671
2ICICIBANK9,94,40013853%3%4%0%1639.3050147
3SBIN8,88,9239630%3%10%6%1139.3080032
4BAJFINANCE5,76,4929262%2%8%9%2839.3017804
5LICI4,95,9433921%1%53%55%939.3057419
6KOTAKBANK4,35,5184381%8%18%80%2039.3019288
7AXISBANK3,76,77812102%4%4%5%1539.3024457
8BAJAJFINSV2,70,74816900%6%6%19%1339.35.5219669
9SHRIRAMFIN2,12,9399050%4%8%35%2139.3010024
10SBILIFE1,66,66616612%2%16%10%7039.302470
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 73.35%(0.01) 73.35%(0.01) 73.35%(0.01) 73.35%(0.01) 73.35%(0.01) 73.35%(0.01) 73.35%(0.01) 73.35%(0.01) 73.35%(0.01) 73.35%(0.01) 73.35%(0.01) 73.35%(0.01) 73.35%(0.01) 73.35%(0.01) 73.35%(0.01) 73.35%(0.01) 73.37%(0.01) 73.37%(0.01) 73.37%(0.01) 73.37%
FIIs(-0.71) 11.61%(0.61) 12.31%(0.21) 11.75%(0.71) 11.58%(-0.21) 10.84%(0.81) 11.02%(0.41) 10.26%(1.21) 9.85%(0.41) 8.68%(0.01) 8.33%(0.21) 8.34%(-0.61) 8.12%(-0.71) 8.70%(-0.61) 9.37%(0.11) 10.00%(-1.01) 9.93%(-1.21) 10.96%(-1.51) 12.13%(-0.51) 13.67%(0.01) 14.16%
DIIs(0.31) 10.75%(-0.71) 10.43%(-0.21) 11.13%(-0.81) 11.37%(0.51) 12.21%(-1.21) 11.75%(-0.31) 12.99%(-1.31) 13.30%(-0.21) 14.55%(0.11) 14.72%(0.01) 14.61%(0.91) 14.64%(1.11) 13.73%(0.61) 12.66%(0.31) 12.02%(1.31) 11.76%(0.81) 10.48%(1.21) 9.67%(0.21) 8.48%(0.01) 8.26%
Public4.29%3.92%3.77%3.70%3.60%3.87%3.38%3.50%3.41%3.59%3.72%3.87%4.21%4.61%4.62%4.96%5.20%4.83%4.48%4.20%
No. of Shareholders312,071314,887305,964299,709288,688305,672304,528298,304182,990194,951203,284217,233246,597272,148266,217291,646259,911242,216226,044202,128
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales867292898188728364505622519049294474416438203606347232753010282527883021315630522956
Sales Growth % (YoY)34.4%65.2%57.8%47.8%44.2%35%35.9%36.7%28.9%27.1%26.9%27.7%24.5%8%-5%-7.4%-5.7%-2.7%5.2%--
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-6.6%13.4%12.4%12.9%14.7%8.3%5.3%10.2%7.4%9%5.9%3.9%6%8.8%6.5%1.3%-7.7%-4.3%3.4%3.2%-
Expenses1408152814261480142215491405132412261121872805847829715596624636692620553
Operating Profit380546063843323226731961188517981653159615361467138913551248120811131353140313551317
OPM %445047444135363637384041404141434045444445
Other Income233205016632291916232637232117162012138
Interest345831552919257123552111190018071595144714121335123610911047102010511032106110771086
Depreciation312440383535312526272422192320181721181615
Profit before tax379745843822324426541932188618021646158515341470140713551249120711121352139713521310
Tax %262626262625262727252526262625252626252625
Net Profit 28253397282324121974144413921321119611821145109510451009934902825100610441003979
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-16.8%20.3%17%22.2%36.7%3.7%5.4%10.5%1.2%3.2%4.6%4.8%3.6%8%3.5%9.3%-18%-3.6%4.1%2.5%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)43.1%135.2%102.8%82.6%65.1%22.2%21.6%20.6%14.4%17.1%22.6%21.4%26.7%0.3%-10.5%-10.1%-15.7%----
TTM Net Profit11457106068653722261315353509148444618446742944083389036703667377738784032302619820
EPS in Rs69.7283.4369.8460.2950.2236.8134.631.6728.9928.3727.4926.3925.4624.2523.1122.2220.4124.8425.9124.9724.37
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Sales312092021415062118981218611535968475946714593549364336
Sales Growth %54%34%27%-2%6%19%28%13%13%20%14%-
Expenses582254813622274724902259220717471656155412681110
Operating Profit1438872725988492654285167429833052927200713811112
OPM %463640414545444444342826
Other Income5411010175523222667351
Interest1100074615452422542684109318025432132237422882114
Depreciation13711692787067595252525984
Profit before tax1430572665996492354105131426032602942195913271029
Tax %262626252526263537383835
Net Profit 10607535244683670403138193169210318441200818672
Net Profit Growth %98.2%19.8%21.7%-9%5.6%20.5%50.7%14%53.7%46.7%21.7%-
EPS in Rs263.79132.84107.7189.98100.0894.8378.2551.8645.7430.0320.4116.86
Dividend Payout %112022242021192322202936
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Cash from Operating Activity-47393-26525-13605-2804-1596-7814-4970-4824-1432-2186108-479
Cash from Investing Activity2458-13754818041037-385-162-126-177-4321
Cash from Financing Activity49320300411180939534459712919363518243027-1102249
Net Cash Flow43852142-1749-22292260193538381364-734664-1036-209
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Equity Capital401401401401401401401401401401400399399398
Reserves38729324172896526214247062126418384151741142895317457613952234686
Borrowings00000000000000
Other Liabilities48174606408535923221266429462638208516751925346929182292
Total Liabilities19575416074913283511278196453801347630068627548674173433672321842739526996
Fixed Assets721671682503482386342327314259251257235269
CWIP101013101896752392923610117
Investments550521224011381712546523809630211177974920
Other Assets19447215485512973911079695170791357538267453538944124133237318202710026700
Total Assets19575416074913283511278196453801347630068627548674173433672321842739526996
Delivery

Delivery Data: MUTHOOTFIN

#Date
2446
33%
3246
Value (Cr)Q/T
17
Del
48
Del
198
121-Oct2490
236
1945106
219-Oct2566
92
145752
316-Oct2598
107
165559
415-Oct2600
150
185380
514-Oct2580
109
114650
613-Oct2626
173
2058101
712-Oct2634
88
104943
89-Oct2625
184
154482
98-Oct2560
181
115091
107-Oct2654
167
175388
116-Oct2686
99
105050
125-Oct2716
136
125473
131-Oct2697
150
125177
1430-Sep2737
127
95569
1529-Sep2737
327
1263206
1628-Sep2760
224
1151113
1725-Sep2835
88
86154
1824-Sep2825
130
85167
1923-Sep2856
202
859120
2022-Sep2832
138
75576
2121-Sep2854
124
105771
2218-Sep2841
186
125194
2317-Sep2770
230
1155127
2416-Sep2771
176
124376
2515-Sep2722
124
85872
2611-Sep2792
281
192673
2710-Sep2842
116
144349
289-Sep2815
290
1851149
298-Sep2900
162
155792
307-Sep2880
107
134144
314-Sep2914
171
144679
323-Sep2926
168
193559
332-Sep2938
275
1652143
341-Sep2905
220
1549107
3531-Aug2978
268
2042114
3628-Aug3091
125
124556
3727-Aug3085
349
1937130
3826-Aug3207
156
195179
3925-Aug3201
268
2239105
4024-Aug3209
1034
2434354
4121-Aug3022
414
2029122
4220-Aug2970
686
2528193
4319-Aug2859
142
135476
4418-Aug2894
145
154971
4517-Aug2888
238
1951122
4614-Aug2842
147
126190
4713-Aug2876
339
2869235
4812-Aug2876
237
1760144
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct99,958c3,059c2.97
19-Oct1,03,017c1,297c1.24
17-Oct1,04,314c00
16-Oct1,04,314c68c0.07
15-Oct1,04,382c209c0.20
14-Oct1,04,173c1,253c1.19
13-Oct1,05,426c325c0.31
12-Oct1,05,751c618c0.59
09-Oct1,05,133c2,373c2.31
08-Oct1,02,760c5,311c4.91
06-Oct1,08,071c1,554c1.42
05-Oct1,09,625c675c0.61
01-Oct1,10,299c847c0.77
29-Sep1,09,452c1,353c1.22
28-Sep1,10,805c2,256c2.00
25-Sep1,13,062c787c0.69
24-Sep1,13,848c173c0.15
22-Sep1,13,676c2,750c2.48
17-Sep1,10,926c2,754c2.42
10-Sep1,13,680c2,586c2.22
07-Sep1,16,265c1,124c0.96
04-Sep1,17,389c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 3%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 727 fund scheme(s) across 44 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹125,848 Cr · 338 increasing / 283 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
SBI Mutual Fund502.69%+0.11%30210.8
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund501.60%+0.26%20764.9
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund401.44%+0.31%10071.3
HDFC Mutual Fund381.10%+0.31%9733.9
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited151.02%+0.36%8942.9
Nippon India Mutual Fund311.57%+0.28%7439.7
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund241.29%+0.61%6337.2
Tata Mutual Fund361.65%-0.43%5711.4
Axis Mutual Fund371.00%-0.51%4644.3
DSP Mutual Fund261.53%+0.49%2911.9
UTI Mutual Fund281.36%+1.54%2911.4
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund262.79%-0.11%2855.5
HSBC Mutual Fund111.35%+0.09%2541.9
Invesco Mutual Fund200.84%+0.37%1838
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund261.36%+1.57%1561.7
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund201.38%-1.22%1281.2
Bandhan Mutual Fund300.90%+0.20%1165.1
Edelweiss Mutual Fund350.64%+0.04%933.6
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund281.18%+0.43%904.4
Sundaram Mutual Fund161.37%+1.83%834.9
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund121.34%-0.59%489.2
PGIM India Mutual Fund220.96%+0.80%376.1
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund162.38%+1.08%330.4
Union Mutual Fund62.06%+1.50%292.4
360 ONE Mutual Fund83.42%+2.86%227.6
Bank of India Mutual Fund94.61%-0.96%139.8
NJ Mutual Fund61.02%-0.07%124.1
JM Financial Mutual Fund82.32%+3.05%72.4
LIC Mutual Fund81.80%-0.13%67.4
Trust Mutual Fund41.31%-0.46%50.2
PGIM India Asset Management Private Limite42.79%+4.14%36.2
Navi Mutual Fund41.18%-0.06%30.7
JM Financial Asset Management Limited15.25%+4.82%5
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund41.38%+1.16%4.1
PPFAS Mutual Fund20.23%-0.01%3.9
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund30.38%-0.06%2.9
Zerodha Mutual Fund30.11%-0.01%2.1
Shriram Mutual Fund60.33%-1.4
Groww Mutual Fund40.18%-0.01%1.3
Choice Mutual Fund21.30%-0.06%0.5
Angel One Mutual Fund20.15%-0.01%0.2
quant Mutual Fund20.00%-0.23%0
Unifi Mutual Fund2-0.10%+0.08%-2.3
Helios Mutual Fund2-3.50%-0.60%-3.6
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0