--:--:--

Muthoot Capital Services Limited

Web: muthootcap.com NSE: MUTHOOTCAP BSE: 511766 SECTOR: Financial Services - Finance | Add Note | View Notes

207 2(-1%)

Volume

14k as on 18, Sep

Open

343

High

343

Low

334

Close

209

VWAP

235

52 Week High

303

52 Week Low

175

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

30/100

Growth Score

0/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

341

No. of Shares

1.64

P/E

12.31

P/B

0.93

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

7.58

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

24-Aug-15

Rank/Sector Rank

#2220/#234

Promoter Holding

63.33%

FII Holding

1.3%

DII Holding

1.01%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week3%
1 Month8%
3 Months17%
6 Months18%
1 Year22%
YTD22%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA231
10 Day SMA234
20 Day SMA239
30 Day SMA245
50 Day SMA238
61 Day SMA233
80 Day SMA225
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3251238244249
Resistance 2244237240243
Resistance 1240236237237
Pivot Point233235233232
Support 1228234229226
Support 2222233226220
Support 3217232222215
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HDFCBANK10,90,0187073%1%8%27%1539.3074671
2ICICIBANK9,94,40013853%3%4%0%1639.3050147
3SBIN8,88,9239630%3%10%6%1139.3080032
4BAJFINANCE5,76,4929262%2%8%9%2839.3017804
5LICI4,95,9433921%1%53%55%939.3057419
6KOTAKBANK4,35,5184381%8%18%80%2039.3019288
7AXISBANK3,76,77812102%4%4%5%1539.3024457
8BAJAJFINSV2,70,74816900%6%6%19%1339.35.5219669
9SHRIRAMFIN2,12,9399050%4%8%35%2139.3010024
10SBILIFE1,66,66616612%2%16%10%7039.302470
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 63.33%(0.01) 63.33%(0.71) 63.33%(0.01) 62.62%(0.01) 62.62%(0.01) 62.62%(0.01) 62.62%(0.01) 62.62%(0.01) 62.62%(0.01) 62.62%(0.01) 62.62%(0.01) 62.62%(0.01) 62.62%(0.01) 62.62%(0.01) 62.62%(0.01) 62.62%(0.01) 62.62%(0.01) 62.62%(0.01) 62.62%
FIIs(-0.11) 1.30%(-0.61) 1.38%(-0.51) 1.99%(1.11) 2.50%(-0.11) 1.39%(0.21) 1.46%(0.01) 1.30%(0.01) 1.32%(0.01) 1.36%(-0.21) 1.35%(0.61) 1.56%(0.41) 0.97%(0.01) 0.61%(0.11) 0.56%(-8.51) 0.51%(-0.71) 8.97%(0.11) 9.63%(-0.11) 9.58%(0.01) 9.63%
DIIs(-0.41) 1.01%(0.01) 1.43%(0.01) 1.43%(0.11) 1.45%(0.11) 1.36%(0.11) 1.27%(0.41) 1.22%(0.21) 0.84%(0.01) 0.68%(-0.31) 0.68%(0.11) 0.93%(0.01) 0.86%(0.71) 0.88%(-2.91) 0.18%(-2.91) 3.07%(-0.71) 5.98%(-0.11) 6.68%(0.01) 6.75%(0.01) 6.75%
Public34.34%33.85%33.25%33.42%34.62%34.65%34.86%35.22%35.33%35.35%34.88%35.55%35.90%36.63%33.80%22.43%21.07%21.05%21.01%
No. of Shareholders21,78721,93122,42922,63322,52422,34821,75519,78219,73318,65818,02218,72519,67420,31621,48520,13418,95619,39420,227
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales155.53166.36155.08153.55145.2137.31125.68108.6510097.9895.9598.14106.53115.06112.57109.7106.38108.689399
Sales Growth % (YoY)7.1%21.2%23.4%41.3%45.2%40.1%31%10.7%-6.1%-14.8%-14.8%-10.5%0.1%5.9%21.1%10.6%8.8%-0.5%-22.7%-
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-6.5%7.3%1%5.8%5.7%9.3%15.7%8.7%2.1%2.1%-2.2%-7.9%-7.4%2.2%2.6%3.1%-2.1%16.9%-6.1%-
Expenses70.8377.8168.1469.1177.2763.8346.2636.5141.1540.7343.3542.5938.0135.247.4250.1653.76277.945070
Operating Profit6.8310.975.783.05-7.165.8517.9121.4215.1514.8212.8214.3724.3437.2127.4424.519.87-203.386-11
OPM %4.396.593.731.99-4.934.2614.2519.7115.1515.1313.3614.6422.8532.3424.3822.3318.68-187.147-11
Other Income5.110.385.861.872.183.060.461.140.180.20.7997.790.080.060.250.060.050.200
Interest77.8777.5881.1681.3975.0967.6361.5150.7243.742.4339.7841.1844.1842.6537.7135.0432.7534.123639
Depreciation1.093.61.331.211.191.931.080.940.820.330.210.170.150.210.150.150.140.2600
Profit before tax10.857.7510.313.71-6.176.9817.2921.6214.5114.6913.4111.9924.2737.0627.5424.4119.78-203.446-11
Tax %25.1630.8425.923.99-24.317.8827.4126.0925.5720.4225.325.6926.8629.9828.1425.4425.53-25.3727-24
Net Profit 8.125.377.652.83-4.676.4212.5615.9710.811.6810.0183.2117.7525.9619.7918.214.73-151.834-8
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)51.2%-29.8%170.3%160.6%-172.7%-48.9%-21.4%47.9%-7.5%16.7%-88%368.8%-31.6%31.2%8.7%23.6%109.7%-3895.8%150%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)273.9%-16.4%-39.1%-82.3%-143.2%-45%25.5%-80.8%-39.2%-55%-49.4%357.2%20.5%117.1%394.8%327.5%----
TTM Net Profit23.9711.1812.2317.1430.2845.7551.0148.46115.7122.65136.93146.7181.778.68-99.11-114.9-141.1-155.83-40
EPS in Rs4.943.264.651.72-2.843.97.649.716.577.16.0950.5910.7915.7812.0311.078.96-92.312.69-4.91
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales620474399443411504586518398284228191159107
Sales Growth %30.9%18.7%-9.9%7.7%-18.5%-14%13.1%30.3%40%24.5%19.7%20.2%48.4%59%
Expenses29215315710741718618814714811294796238
Operating Profit136224109-2157095134834736353632
OPM %213625-52141626211716182330
Other Income103141001000001-20
Interest31525821822720924830323816712598776036
Depreciation75111121111111
Profit before tax1660164109-2167093133824635343432
Tax %28242528-25263535353536353433
Net Profit 114612379-162516086543023222222
Net Profit Growth %-76.1%-62.6%55.7%148.8%-417.6%-15%-30.2%59.3%80%30.4%4.5%---
EPS in Rs6.7927.8274.5847.84-98.4631.2936.7752.3532.6421.9616.6816.2716.2115.88
Dividend Payout %000000000030282523
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity-375-1096-7-467367024-501-614-99-166-129-199-142
Cash from Investing Activity-24-8-63-17-9120-3-20-6-8-2
Cash from Financing Activity4671220-251272-311-416229529619107165130214135
Net Cash Flow68116-321209-24825525529260-57-9
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital16161616161616161616161212121212
Reserves65464164262359547339554349143137716613512110690
Borrowings0000000000000000
Other Liabilities7178725342556356556714310947432520
Total Liabilities4056373135852848231424352099256029132640197812781072876715476
Fixed Assets88106622342222232
CWIP0000000000000000
Investments12912111212210746271616201815141470
Other Assets3918360234632720220123882069254028932618195712611057860705474
Total Assets4056373135852848231424352099256029132640197812781072876715476
Delivery

Delivery Data: MUTHOOTCAP

#Date
199
32%
262
Value (Cr)Q/T
26
Del
66
Del
0
121-Oct207
0
13790
219-Oct209
0
22810
316-Oct214
0
16710
415-Oct217
0
14760
514-Oct218
0
14690
613-Oct212
0
12490
712-Oct210
0
14620
89-Oct209
0
14540
98-Oct208
0
22610
107-Oct214
0
24610
116-Oct216
0
16750
125-Oct219
0
16560
131-Oct218
0
15650
1430-Sep219
0
15620
1529-Sep217
0
33840
1628-Sep221
0
13680
1725-Sep226
0
24540
1824-Sep231
0
26570
1923-Sep228
0
17630
2022-Sep230
0
18680
2121-Sep229
0
17730
2218-Sep234
0
35780
2317-Sep235
0
33500
2416-Sep234
1
31530
2515-Sep223
0
20650
2611-Sep227
0
21690
2710-Sep232
0
19620
289-Sep235
0
19810
298-Sep234
0
14630
307-Sep239
0
15600
314-Sep242
0
20600
323-Sep244
0
28500
332-Sep241
0
28630
341-Sep245
0
31560
3531-Aug245
0
17550
3628-Aug240
0
39670
3727-Aug241
0
22610
3826-Aug242
0
37670
3925-Aug245
0
29630
4024-Aug248
0
32660
4121-Aug252
0
24700
4220-Aug253
0
35590
4319-Aug250
0
26680
4418-Aug254
0
26640
4517-Aug259
0
25570
4614-Aug255
0
20670
4713-Aug258
0
16580
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct341c8c2.27
19-Oct348c7c1.83
17-Oct355c00
16-Oct355c2c0.56
15-Oct357c5c1.55
14-Oct352c1c0.38
13-Oct350c6c1.84
12-Oct344c82L0.24
09-Oct345c7c1.85
08-Oct351c6c1.59
06-Oct357c4c1.22
05-Oct361c5c1.38
01-Oct356c8c2.22
29-Sep364c99L0.27
28-Sep363c12c3.10
25-Sep375c1c0.32
24-Sep374c5c1.42
22-Sep379c94L0.25
17-Sep378c8c2.09
10-Sep386c8c2.01
07-Sep394c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 25%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 4 fund scheme(s) across 2 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹162 Cr · 0 increasing / 4 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Unifi Mutual Fund24.66%-0.98%107.8
HDFC Mutual Fund20.20%-0.35%53.9
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0