--:--:--

Munjal Auto Industries Limited

Web: munjalauto.com NSE: MUNJALAU BSE: 520059 SECTOR: Automobile and Auto Components - Auto Components | Add Note | View Notes

99 2(-2%)

Volume

3L as on 19, Jun

Open

98

High

100

Low

96

Close

101

VWAP

98

52 Week High

131

52 Week Low

67

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

65/100

Growth Score

78/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

45/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

993

No. of Shares

10

P/E

30.95

P/B

3.38

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

10.94

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

19-Jul-06

Rank/Sector Rank

#1552/#92

Promoter Holding

74.81%

FII Holding

0.06%

DII Holding

0.03%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month11%
3 Months33%
6 Months30%
1 Year30%
YTD30%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA98
10 Day SMA97
20 Day SMA94
30 Day SMA92
50 Day SMA88
61 Day SMA85
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 31009899100
Resistance 299979899
Resistance 198979898
Pivot Point97979797
Support 196979696
Support 295979695
Support 394979594
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1M&M3,59,25528894%5%9%19%2254.51.4718622
2MARUTI3,52,131112001%6%14%30%2954.5014680
3BAJAJ-AUTO2,76,782100726%10%6%14%2854.50.5810574
4EICHERMOT1,96,84671703%3%2%4%4254.50.025515
5TVSMOTOR1,89,68339936%2%9%12%24454.53.433186
6MOTHERSON1,65,9831575%1%30%51%4254.50.221796
7HYUNDAI1,57,95019442%8%7%14%2954.50.055432
8BOSCHLTD1,31,258445005%4%22%16%4354.50.012770
9HEROMOTOCO1,03,14351547%0%1%7%2154.50.015268
10TMPV1,01,5472762%5%19%28%5154.50.7182645
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 74.81%(0.01) 74.81%(0.01) 74.81%(0.01) 74.81%(0.01) 74.81%(0.01) 74.81%(0.01) 74.81%(0.01) 74.81%(0.01) 74.81%(0.01) 74.81%(0.01) 74.81%(0.01) 74.81%(0.01) 74.81%(0.01) 74.81%(0.01) 74.81%(0.01) 74.81%(0.01) 74.81%(0.01) 74.81%(0.01) 74.81%(0.01) 74.81%
FIIs(0.11) 0.06%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.03%(-0.11) 0.01%(0.01) 0.11%(0.01) 0.07%(0.01) 0.04%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.02%(-0.11) 0.00%(0.11) 0.05%(-0.11) 0.00%(0.11) 0.08%(0.01) 0.02%(-0.11) 0.00%(0.11) 0.07%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.00%
DIIs(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(-0.11) 0.02%(0.01) 0.07%
Public25.10%25.17%25.13%25.16%25.06%25.11%25.13%25.13%25.15%25.16%25.16%25.16%25.12%25.17%25.07%25.15%25.17%25.10%25.16%25.12%
No. of Shareholders46,30147,11148,80550,06348,07249,04448,93950,87845,33244,28640,13038,21138,91939,34939,33540,39640,40140,22140,56941,536
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales699614606584491512522522510406422545509482.83477544481374468.22644436
Sales Growth % (YoY)42.4%20%16%11.8%-3.7%26%23.7%-4.1%0.3%-15.8%-11.4%0.2%5.8%29%1.8%-15.5%10.3%-39.4%-27.4%-1.7%104.9%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)13.8%1.3%3.8%18.9%-4.1%-1.9%-2.4%25.6%-3.8%-22.6%7.1%5.4%1.2%-12.3%13.1%28.6%-20.1%-27.3%47.7%-
Expenses655596564558463477500492480373396509484461.36459518456355444.76622418
Operating Profit4419422628352231303426362521.471726252023.462118
OPM %6374.5674.3668674.84.4545555.0134
Other Income2012511241512135-287103.35335111.7511
Interest101010109888767777.4677532.7833
Depreciation1918171515151515141414141413.7814131279.45109
Profit before tax352201328133211048-2322143.5809581112.98107
Tax %1915225-732181672-2250332835.757481422543.074014
Net Profit 29-115131910-2201036-2315102.29-4845107.466
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)3000%-106.7%15.4%-31.6%90%600%-110%100%-72.2%256.5%-253.3%50%336.7%157.2%-150%-82.2%350%35.1%23.3%--
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)52.6%-110%850%-35%90%-72.2%91.3%33.3%-1472.1%-475%87.5%-77.8%-77.1%-154.1%33.3%650%----
TTM Net Profit564657404738644338384.2923.2916.2951.295970.468.429.419.4120
EPS in Rs2.58-0.031.351.121.580.83-0.221.861.172.72-1.221.380.990.36-0.070.774.550.980.740.510.45
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Sales22952066188219841916212312361214
Sales Growth %11.1%9.8%-5.2%3.6%-9.8%71.8%1.8%-
Expenses21671949176118941833204011901143
Operating Profit1281171209083834571
OPM %6664.54.33.93.76
Other Income391924605553
Interest393128271216124
Depreciation6559565336393220
Profit before tax634661704133749
Tax %2716382727384423
Net Profit 463938523020437
Net Profit Growth %17.9%2.6%-26.9%73.3%50%400%-89.2%-
EPS in Rs4.023.643.855.612.682.060.413.6
Dividend Payout %0275236370028
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Cash from Operating Activity452512733137598726
Cash from Investing Activity-57-9-7737-99-14-139-15
Cash from Financing Activity18-15-53-65-50-4547-5
Net Cash Flow51-36-130-56
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Equity Capital20202020202020202020
Reserves428412396391381364317291269277
Borrowings42339535030227628211614712347
Other Liabilities571475458564527602508405383220
Total Liabilities144213021224127712051268961862796564
Fixed Assets468440440413399416263303343200
CWIP7271879841225
Investments11610512914017110411826217
Other Assets851729637717626740576531430332
Total Assets144213021224127712051268961862796564
Delivery

Delivery Data: MUNJALAU

#Date
97
34%
131
Value (Cr)Q/T
135
Del
27
Del
18
121-Oct99
2
57411
219-Oct101
1
11370
316-Oct103
1
38460
415-Oct104
2
48451
514-Oct104
1
43431
613-Oct104
1
40401
712-Oct104
4
72201
89-Oct101
2
28341
98-Oct102
3
46411
107-Oct105
3
53321
116-Oct105
4
36391
125-Oct106
4
73221
131-Oct104
13
77324
1430-Sep113
104
14667
1529-Sep106
2
28471
1628-Sep107
3
47471
1725-Sep109
5
49382
1824-Sep105
3
30311
1923-Sep107
4
41341
2022-Sep105
3
26391
2121-Sep106
3
47291
2218-Sep104
2
32461
2317-Sep105
2
54391
2416-Sep102
3
31381
2515-Sep104
3
63421
2611-Sep107
5
97462
2710-Sep109
3
64381
289-Sep110
5
82432
298-Sep113
4
79452
307-Sep116
12
87243
314-Sep112
4
77391
323-Sep113
4
86341
332-Sep113
4
72392
341-Sep115
14
90274
3531-Aug116
11
90324
3628-Aug112
5
111302
3727-Aug111
5
93432
3826-Aug115
18
117326
3925-Aug113
5
79352
4024-Aug112
8
90423
4121-Aug115
10
106293
4220-Aug115
15
104223
4319-Aug115
17
135305
4418-Aug118
35
160196
4517-Aug120
118
1721214
4614-Aug121
291
187925
4713-Aug119
479
259837
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct993c18c1.73
19-Oct1,011c20c1.94
17-Oct1,031c00
16-Oct1,031c5c0.43
15-Oct1,035c7c0.69
14-Oct1,042c6c0.60
13-Oct1,036c3c0.29
12-Oct1,039c20c1.92
09-Oct1,019c5c0.44
08-Oct1,015c39c3.71
06-Oct1,054c4c0.42
05-Oct1,050c26c2.41
01-Oct1,076c31c2.93
29-Sep1,045c20c1.86
28-Sep1,065c5c0.49
25-Sep1,060c14c1.29
24-Sep1,046c4c0.38
22-Sep1,050c10c0.96
17-Sep1,040c52c4.72
10-Sep1,092c41c3.61
07-Sep1,132c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 51%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0