Lancer Container Lines Ltd.
Web: lancermarine.in NSE: LANCER BSE: 539841 SECTOR: Services - Transport Services | Add Note | View Notes
13 0(-2%)
Near 52W High of 14
Volume
-
Open
35
High
35
Low
35
Close
13
VWAP
0
52 Week High
14
52 Week Low
10
Quality Score
34/100
Growth Score
10/100
Valuation Score
50/100
Momentum Score
0/100
Analyst Recommendations
BUY/SELL
|
|
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)
457
No. of Shares
P/E
45.3
P/B
2.24
Face Value
5
Div. Yield
-
Book Value (TTM)
-
CASH
-
DEBT
-
EPS (TTM)
-
ROE
4.95
ROCE
-
Profit Growth
-
Listing Date
Promoter Holding
35.07%
FII Holding
0.42%
DII Holding
1.55%
Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0
1 Month0
3 Months0
6 Months0
1 Year0
YTD0
Moving Average
5 Day SMA0
10 Day SMA0
20 Day SMA0
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
| Standard | Camarilla | Fibonacci | Woodie's | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | ||||
| Resistance 2 | ||||
| Resistance 1 | ||||
| Pivot Point | ||||
| Support 1 | ||||
| Support 2 | ||||
| Support 3 |
Competitors/Peers
| # | Symbol | MCAP | LTP | 1W | 1M | 6M | 1Y | P/E | Ind PE | Debt/Eq | NP Qtr Rs.Cr. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADANIPORTS | 3,93,148 | 1707 | 0% | 0% | 16% | 28% | 33 | 41.4 | 0.66 | 12782 |
| 2 | INDIGO | 1,92,889 | 4977 | 4% | 8% | 10% | 13% | 50 | 41.4 | 11.15 | -2394 |
| 3 | GMRAIRPORT | 1,02,866 | 97 | 2% | 8% | 0% | 12% | 0 | 41.4 | -15.85 | 472 |
| 4 | GMRINFRA | 87,133 | 95 | 2% | 9% | 22% | 9% | 0 | 41.4 | -17.45 | 472 |
| 5 | JSWINFRA | 78,183 | 336 | 1% | 2% | 33% | 10% | 0 | 41.4 | 0.63 | 1547 |
| 6 | CONCOR | 38,309 | 503 | 3% | 3% | 6% | 6% | 0 | 41.4 | 0.07 | 1246 |
| 7 | DELHIVERY | 34,420 | 459 | 0% | 1% | 9% | 1% | 0 | 41.4 | 0.15 | 153 |
| 8 | REDINGTON | 28,953 | 370 | 4% | 7% | 42% | 54% | 0 | 41.4 | 0.28 | 1284 |
| 9 | GESHIP | 19,512 | 1367 | 3% | 3% | 2% | 39% | 0 | 41.4 | 0.06 | 2943 |
| 10 | FSL | 18,582 | 267 | 1% | 18% | 26% | 27% | 0 | 41.4 | 0.67 | 674 |
| Load More | |||||||||||
Quarterly Results
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 131.88 | 138.87 | 54.4 | 93.67 | 107.09 | 117.72 | 203.97 | 202.09 | 172.44 | 152.27 | 150.56 | 166.33 | 164.25 | 201 | 177.23 | 227.32 | 231.68 | 235 | 158.95 | 137 |
| Sales Growth % (YoY) | 23.2% | 18% | -73.3% | -53.6% | -37.9% | -22.7% | 35.5% | 21.5% | 5% | -24.2% | -15% | -26.8% | -29.1% | -14.3% | 12% | 66% | 108.6% | 93.4% | 137.2% | 87% |
| Sales Growth % (QoQ) | -5% | 155.3% | -41.9% | -12.5% | -9% | -42.3% | 0.9% | 17.2% | 13.2% | 1.1% | -9.5% | 1.3% | -18.3% | 13.4% | -22% | -1.9% | -1.4% | 47.8% | 16% | - |
| Expenses | 125.64 | 148.21 | 56.15 | 88.16 | 100.96 | 150.21 | 194.41 | 183.08 | 156.53 | 146.96 | 120.22 | 142.01 | 136.12 | 180 | 153.53 | 202.88 | 210.76 | 216 | 144.9 | 126 |
| Operating Profit | 6.24 | -9.34 | -1.75 | 5.51 | 6.13 | -32.49 | 9.56 | 19.01 | 15.91 | 5.31 | 30.34 | 24.32 | 28.13 | 21 | 23.7 | 24.44 | 20.92 | 19 | 14.05 | 11 |
| OPM % | 4.73 | -6.73 | -3.22 | 5.88 | 5.72 | -27.6 | 4.69 | 9.41 | 9.23 | 3.49 | 20.15 | 14.62 | 17.13 | 10 | 13.37 | 10.75 | 9.03 | 8 | 8.84 | 8 |
| Other Income | 5.05 | 18.02 | 4.92 | 12.88 | 0.77 | 3.72 | 5.23 | 7.18 | 2.33 | 2.86 | 3.95 | 4.36 | 2.27 | 4 | 0.87 | 1.92 | 1.27 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 |
| Interest | 0.26 | 1.33 | 0.92 | 2.4 | 1.45 | -0.89 | 2.54 | 2.39 | 1.54 | 1.88 | 2.46 | 3.34 | 3.8 | 4 | 4.01 | 2.9 | 1.52 | 1 | 0.52 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 5.52 | -3.89 | 9.54 | 9.56 | 9.42 | 8.47 | 6.71 | 5.23 | 3.13 | -11.36 | 14.57 | 7.51 | 9.69 | 5 | 4.42 | 3.87 | 3.09 | 3 | 2.26 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 5.51 | 11.24 | -7.29 | 6.43 | -3.97 | -36.35 | 5.54 | 18.57 | 13.57 | 17.65 | 17.26 | 17.83 | 16.91 | 15 | 16.14 | 19.59 | 17.58 | 16 | 11.52 | 8 |
| Tax % | 5.08 | 3.02 | 1.92 | -5.13 | 16.37 | -10.78 | 26.17 | 14.32 | 11.05 | 9.41 | 18.66 | 20.3 | 16.5 | 29 | 15.61 | 19.04 | 24.4 | 29 | 27.69 | 24 |
| Net Profit | 5.24 | 10.9 | -7.43 | 6.77 | -4.62 | -32.44 | 4.08 | 15.91 | 12.06 | 15.99 | 14.05 | 14.21 | 14.12 | 11 | 13.62 | 15.86 | 13.29 | 12 | 8.33 | 6 |
| Net Profit Growth % (QoQ) | -51.9% | 246.7% | -209.7% | 246.5% | 85.8% | -895.1% | -74.4% | 31.9% | -24.6% | 13.8% | -1.1% | 0.6% | 28.4% | -19.2% | -14.1% | 19.3% | 10.7% | 44.1% | 38.8% | - |
| Net Profit Growth % (YoY) | 213.4% | 133.6% | -282.1% | -57.4% | -138.3% | -302.9% | -71% | 12% | -14.6% | 45.4% | 3.2% | -10.4% | 6.2% | -8.3% | 63.5% | 164.3% | - | - | - | - |
| TTM Net Profit | 15.48 | 5.62 | -37.72 | -26.21 | -17.07 | -0.39 | 48.04 | 58.01 | 56.31 | 58.37 | 53.38 | 52.95 | 54.6 | 53.77 | 54.77 | 49.48 | 39.62 | 26.33 | 14.33 | 0 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.15 | 0.31 | -0.3 | 0.27 | -0.18 | -1.3 | 0.17 | 0.62 | 0.51 | 0.7 | 0.61 | 0.66 | 0.76 | 0.59 | 0.75 | 0.88 | 0.74 | 0.64 | 0.46 | 0.33 |
Profit and Loss
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 394 | 699 | 633 | 837 | 642 | 313 | 265 |
| Sales Growth % | -43.6% | 10.4% | -24.3% | 30.5% | 105.2% | 17.8% | - |
| Expenses | 393 | 684 | 545 | 747 | 591 | 288 | 243 |
| Operating Profit | 1 | 16 | 88 | 90 | 50 | 25 | 22 |
| OPM % | 0.1 | 2.2 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Other Income | 37 | 15 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 6 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 25 | 24 | 20 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 9 |
| Profit before tax | 6 | 1 | 70 | 69 | 40 | 13 | 11 |
| Tax % | 12 | 125 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 26 | 26 |
| Net Profit | 6 | 0 | 58 | 54 | 29 | 10 | 8 |
| Net Profit Growth % | - | -100% | 7.4% | 86.2% | 190% | 25% | - |
| EPS in Rs | 0.16 | -0.01 | 2.55 | 2.91 | 1.6 | 0.54 | 0.44 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
Cash Flows
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 9 | 310 | 43 | -223 | 47 | 32 | 17 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 30 | -339 | -40 | -61 | -15 | -6 | -6 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -46 | 24 | -8 | 277 | -2 | -13 | -9 |
| Net Cash Flow | -7 | -5 | -6 | -7 | 29 | 13 | 2 |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 177 | 125 | 125 | 119 | 114 | 31 | 30 | 10 | 10 |
| Reserves | 524 | 364 | 362 | 336 | 286 | 153 | 43 | 35 | 25 |
| Borrowings | 29 | 50 | 66 | 102 | 113 | 283 | 42 | 22 | 30 |
| Other Liabilities | 109 | 38 | 50 | 62 | 49 | 60 | 86 | 59 | 31 |
| Total Liabilities | 839 | 578 | 603 | 619 | 562 | 526 | 202 | 126 | 96 |
| Fixed Assets | 651 | 452 | 461 | 247 | 142 | 131 | 81 | 65 | 66 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3 |
| Other Assets | 187 | 125 | 135 | 364 | 413 | 390 | 113 | 55 | 27 |
| Total Assets | 839 | 578 | 603 | 619 | 562 | 526 | 202 | 126 | 96 |
Delivery
Delivery Data: LANCER
| # | Date | 10 37% 14 Value (Cr) | Q/T | 491 Del | 70 Del | 1 1 | 4-Sep | 13 | 1 | 517 | 84 | 1 | 2 | 3-Sep | 13 | 1 | 388 | 64 | 1 | 3 | 2-Sep | 13 | 1 | 433 | 79 | 1 | 4 | 1-Sep | 13 | 2 | 413 | 65 | 1 | 5 | 31-Aug | 13 | 4 | 573 | 54 | 2 | 6 | 28-Aug | 12 | 0 | 434 | 83 | 0 | 7 | 27-Aug | 12 | 1 | 491 | 81 | 0 | 8 | 26-Aug | 12 | 1 | 588 | 73 | 1 | 9 | 25-Aug | 11 | 1 | 781 | 86 | 1 | 10 | 24-Aug | 11 | 0 | 524 | 79 | 0 | 11 | 21-Aug | 10 | 0 | 298 | 67 | 0 | 12 | 20-Aug | 10 | 0 | 452 | 76 | 0 | 13 | 19-Aug | 10 | 0 | 201 | 80 | 0 | 14 | 18-Aug | 11 | 0 | 366 | 76 | 0 | 15 | 17-Aug | 11 | 0 | 220 | 70 | 0 | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daily Market Cap
| Date | Total Market Cap | Change | Chg % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04-Sep | 457c | 13c | 2.71 |
| 03-Sep | 470c | 15c | 3.34 |
| 01-Sep | 455c | 10c | 2.13 |
| 31-Aug | 465c | 51c | 12.39 |
| 27-Aug | 413c | 0 | 0 |
| 26-Aug | 413c | 28c | 7.34 |
| 25-Aug | 385c | 1c | 0.37 |
| 24-Aug | 384c | 15c | 3.92 |
| 21-Aug | 369c | 4c | 0.95 |
| 19-Aug | 373c | 14c | 3.65 |
| 18-Aug | 387c | 6c | 1.44 |
| 17-Aug | 393c | 0 | 0 |
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 77%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: YES
Mutual Fund Holdings
Held by 2 fund scheme(s) across 1 fund house(s) as of Aug26 · Total value ₹12 Cr · 0 increasing / 0 decreasing · View in MF Pro →
| Fund House | Schemes | Weight % | Change | Value (Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| quant Mutual Fund | 2 | 0.08% | - | 11.7 |