--:--:--

KRN HEAT EXCHANGER AND REFRIGERATION LIMITED

Web: krnheatexchanger.com NSE: KRN BSE: 544263 SECTOR: Capital Goods - Industrial Products | Add Note | View Notes

1055 56(-5%)

Volume

2L as on 18, Sep

Open

706

High

767

Low

706

Close

1,110

VWAP

1,435

52 Week High

1,687

52 Week Low

590

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

80/100

Growth Score

100/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

6,903

No. of Shares

6.55

P/E

-

P/B

-

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

Rank/Sector Rank

#627/#88

Promoter Holding

65.69%

FII Holding

8.86%

DII Holding

8.33%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week9%
1 Month5%
3 Months19%
6 Months63%
1 Year69%
YTD69%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA1,477
10 Day SMA1,543
20 Day SMA1,534
30 Day SMA1,490
50 Day SMA1,362
61 Day SMA1,331
80 Day SMA1,293
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 31,5211,4151,4871,556
Resistance 21,4871,4081,4561,504
Resistance 11,4401,4001,4371,475
Pivot Point1,4061,3931,4061,423
Support 11,3591,3851,3751,393
Support 21,3251,3781,3561,342
Support 31,2781,3701,3251,312
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HAL3,24,65048547%6%14%3%3194.209116
2BEL2,71,3393712%2%17%10%4994.206062
3TMCV1,53,5724173%1%5%28%094.20.443030
4BHEL1,42,8344100%6%41%86%40994.20.221578
5ABB1,39,00165600%3%1%30%9394.20.021668
6CGPOWER1,29,3468211%1%12%14%11994.20.011199
7POWERINDIA1,25,025280505%4%3%66%15094.20.02988
8CUMMINSIND1,23,07744405%7%9%15%7494.202330
9SIEMENS1,21,81534211%3%2%17%6694.20.022754
10POLYCAB1,17,10777700%1%4%7%5294.20.012601
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Oct 2024Sep 2024
Promoters(-5.11) 65.69%(0.01) 70.79%(0.01) 70.79%(0.01) 70.79%(0.01) 70.79%(0.01) 70.79%(0.01) 70.79%(0.01) 70.79%(0.01) 70.79%
FIIs(2.21) 8.86%(1.41) 6.66%(-0.21) 5.31%(3.11) 5.46%(1.11) 2.35%(-0.81) 1.21%(-2.11) 1.98%(0.01) 4.05%(0.01) 4.05%
DIIs(1.91) 8.33%(0.01) 6.39%(0.11) 6.35%(0.21) 6.21%(-0.21) 6.06%(-1.91) 6.28%(0.81) 8.18%(-0.11) 7.36%(0.01) 7.46%
Public17.13%16.16%17.56%17.53%20.80%21.72%19.05%17.80%17.69%
No. of Shareholders91,23483,71383,76675,24482,76985,30673,89887,55887,558
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023
Sales2521791531521151321119196826671
Sales Growth % (YoY)119%36%37%67%20%60%70%28%----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)40.8%17%0.7%32.2%-12.9%18.9%22%-5.2%17.1%24.2%-7%-
Expenses20314612212298113967378645458
Operating Profit493431301819161818181213
OPM %191920201514142018211819
Other Income322244511211
Interest332111011111
Depreciation666521111111
Profit before tax422726271821191717171112
Tax %221312333230282929302929
Net Profit 3323231812151412121289
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)43.5%-27.8%50%-20%7.1%16.7%--50%-11.1%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)175%53.3%64.3%50%-25%75%33.3%----
TTM Net Profit97766859535350444129170
EPS in Rs5.033.763.652.922.392.211.982.592.611.711.96
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Sales600430307
Sales Growth %39.7%39.9%-
Expenses488359249
Operating Profit1127059
OPM %191619
Other Income10125
Interest634
Depreciation1954
Profit before tax987456
Tax %222930
Net Profit 765339
Net Profit Growth %43.4%35.9%-
EPS in Rs12.38.518.54
Dividend Payout %000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Cash from Operating Activity-1142117
Cash from Investing Activity-34-279-64
Cash from Financing Activity14825850
Net Cash Flow003
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024
Equity Capital6262626246
Reserves51246643643884
Borrowings18730337587
Other Liabilities171170635640
Total Liabilities932729595631257
Fixed Assets314283858182
CWIP331182284
Investments00000
Other Assets585434428522171
Total Assets932729595631257
Delivery

Delivery Data: KRN

#Date
1048
61%
1687
Value (Cr)Q/T
104
Del
68
Del
52
121-Oct1055
64
404931
219-Oct1110
187
155093
316-Oct1140
172
125797
415-Oct1231
134
135270
514-Oct1357
31
115116
613-Oct1381
52
104423
712-Oct1413
27
83810
89-Oct1386
38
114718
98-Oct1414
30
85216
107-Oct1484
77
143930
116-Oct1462
15
206911
125-Oct1393
31
125818
131-Oct1415
24
95714
1430-Sep1436
27
125013
1529-Sep1443
54
145932
1628-Sep1387
15
8507
1725-Sep1382
25
95313
1824-Sep1402
15
9589
1923-Sep1413
23
85613
2022-Sep1420
23
116114
2121-Sep1416
21
106113
2218-Sep1446
35
135620
2317-Sep1393
95
145047
2416-Sep1438
40
375522
2515-Sep1514
35
237326
2611-Sep1594
30
114614
2710-Sep1585
14
11548
289-Sep1597
30
115216
298-Sep1660
35
134114
307-Sep1625
54
176032
314-Sep1579
64
464831
323-Sep1506
30
114413
332-Sep1535
25
115012
341-Sep1527
40
135221
3531-Aug1553
66
154530
3628-Aug1610
50
176030
3727-Aug1535
24
124611
3826-Aug1512
14
12517
3925-Aug1525
38
145119
4024-Aug1471
12
11607
4121-Aug1482
26
146316
4220-Aug1518
20
15489
4319-Aug1501
89
223632
4418-Aug1522
64
164127
4517-Aug1540
148
516089
4614-Aug1468
60
2015130
4713-Aug1398
8
471008
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct6,903c329c4.54
19-Oct7,232c257c3.44
17-Oct7,489c00
16-Oct7,489c507c6.34
15-Oct7,996c989c11.01
14-Oct8,986c62c0.69
13-Oct9,048c169c1.83
12-Oct9,217c92c1.00
09-Oct9,125c140c1.51
08-Oct9,265c11c0.11
05-Oct9,255c23c0.25
01-Oct9,277c287c3.20
29-Sep8,990c76c0.84
28-Sep9,066c133c1.44
25-Sep9,199c116c1.24
24-Sep9,315c46c0.49
22-Sep9,269c5c0.05
17-Sep9,264c1,201c11.48
10-Sep10,466c234c2.18
07-Sep10,699c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 42%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 56 fund scheme(s) across 10 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹638 Cr · 21 increasing / 7 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund200.58%+0.12%396.4
Bank of India Mutual Fund61.18%-0.02%85.1
ITI Mutual Fund24.76%-0.60%57.8
Union Mutual Fund100.65%+0.15%49.2
Bandhan Mutual Fund40.44%-26.6
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund40.36%+0.01%17.5
Samco Mutual Fund40.57%+0.43%5.2
Groww Mutual Fund20.02%-0.1
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund20.02%-0
Angel One Mutual Fund20.02%+0.01%0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0