--:--:--

Kothari Products Limited

Web: kothariproducts.in NSE: KOTHARIPRO BSE: 530299 SECTOR: Services - Commercial Services & Supplies | Add Note | View Notes

60 1(-2%)

Near 52W Low of 58

Volume

24k as on 23, Jun

Open

0

High

0

Low

0

Close

61

VWAP

71

52 Week High

95

52 Week Low

58

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

0/100

Growth Score

12/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

358

No. of Shares

5.97

P/E

12.05

P/B

0.48

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

3.95

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

03-Jun-98

Rank/Sector Rank

#2162/#91

Promoter Holding

74.99%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week2%
1 Month3%
3 Months14%
6 Months13%
1 Year13%
YTD13%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA71
10 Day SMA70
20 Day SMA72
30 Day SMA72
50 Day SMA72
61 Day SMA71
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 376737576
Resistance 275737474
Resistance 173727373
Pivot Point72727272
Support 171727171
Support 270727170
Support 369727069
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1ADANIPORTS4,03,19317501%2%13%19%3334.90.6612782
2INDIGO1,77,86746003%1%2%21%5034.911.15-2394
3GMRAIRPORT93,177873%3%7%3%034.9-15.85472
4GMRINFRA87,133951%2%1%1%034.9-17.45472
5JSWINFRA74,6773200%4%25%16%034.90.631547
6CONCOR32,3384251%8%11%16%034.90.071246
7DELHIVERY29,2313902%3%11%14%034.90.14325
8REDINGTON28,6913671%1%68%44%034.90.281284
9GESHIP21,68515192%8%9%46%034.90.062943
10FSL20,1782905%1%15%12%034.90.42432
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 74.99%(0.01) 74.99%(0.01) 74.99%(0.01) 74.99%(0.01) 74.99%(0.01) 74.99%(0.01) 74.99%(0.01) 74.99%(0.01) 74.99%(0.01) 74.99%(0.01) 74.99%(0.01) 74.99%(0.01) 74.99%(0.01) 74.99%(0.01) 74.99%(0.01) 74.99%(0.01) 74.99%(0.01) 74.99%(0.01) 74.99%(0.01) 74.99%
FIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Public25.01%25.01%25.02%25.00%25.00%25.02%25.01%25.00%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.00%25.01%25.00%25.01%25.01%
No. of Shareholders12,10412,18312,13812,43712,32012,64411,51710,4859,9469,9718,7348,5918,2887,9287,9197,9388,6068,6568,9779,186
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales269.89316.59161.9282.86248.41222.83221.49265.9247.64276.3225.95265.79224.33323.08326.21324.034145625127561566.92
Sales Growth % (YoY)8.6%42.1%-26.9%6.4%0.3%-19.4%-2%0%10.4%-14.5%-30.7%-18%-45.8%-42.5%-36.3%-57.1%-73.6%-41.3%-33.8%20.7%106.4%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-14.8%95.5%-42.8%13.9%11.5%0.6%-16.7%7.4%-10.4%22.3%-15%18.5%-30.6%-1%0.7%-21.7%-26.3%9.8%-32.3%-51.8%-
Expenses282.8333.24175.63301.76248.19221.01233.06394.37247.21277.93225.93268.46223.52344.26324.12327.964185645177531563.92
Operating Profit-12.91-16.65-13.73-18.90.221.82-11.57-128.470.43-1.630.02-2.670.81-21.182.09-3.93-4-2-523
OPM %-4.78-5.26-8.48-6.680.090.82-5.22-48.320.17-0.590.01-10.36-6.560.64-1.21-10-100.19
Other Income27.315.6429.2328.8426.2716.0223.939.297.3114.8310.324.9914.7722.118.0111.3310209521.38
Interest1.551.381.573.932.992.041.451.1711.281.21.492.173.722.673.71366910.46
Depreciation0.580.570.780.560.530.510.460.510.40.530.440.460.470.530.650.5811110.64
Profit before tax12.26-2.9613.155.4522.9715.2910.45-120.866.3411.398.70.3712.94-3.326.783.11311-3-213.28
Tax %38.83-34.1224.6426.797.4932.83-1.34-0.6116.88-0.44-2.3-18.929.51-9.0423.8969.772410-73-2045.11
Net Profit 7.5-1.959.913.9921.2510.2710.59-120.125.2711.448.90.4411.71-3.025.160.94210-1-27.29
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)484.6%-119.7%148.4%-81.2%106.9%-3%108.8%-2379.3%-53.9%28.5%1922.7%-96.2%487.7%-158.5%448.9%-53%-80%1100%50%-127.4%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-64.7%-119%-6.4%103.3%303.2%-10.2%19%-27400%-55%478.8%72.5%-53.2%485.5%-130.2%616%147%-72.6%----
TTM Net Profit19.4533.245.4246.1-78.01-93.99-92.82-94.5126.0532.4918.0314.2914.795.0818.111.94914.294.295.290
EPS in Rs1.26-0.331.660.813.561.721.77-20.120.881.921.490.071.96-0.510.860.160.351.68-0.13-0.622.44
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales101095899213873397311741135719636763346866663457485044
Sales Growth %5.4%-3.5%-28.4%-59.2%9%-24.2%-28.1%-10.2%0.5%-7.7%3.5%15.4%14%28%
Expenses1057104599614033386320041715576626461606680647856104888
Operating Profit-48-87-3-1611-83-58143103175186156138156
OPM %-4.7-9-0.3-1.20.3-2.7-1.42.51.62.82.72.423
Other Income99645414376166811321-291017
Interest10661332435059457875545341
Depreciation22223333333222
Profit before tax39-8933919-54551626811510610993129
Tax %1463442443724193437323233
Net Profit 33-9432515-5635124557667746387
Net Profit Growth %135.1%-393.8%540%-66.7%126.8%-260%-71.8%125.5%-27.6%13.4%-9.5%17.5%-27.6%-
EPS in Rs5.56-15.955.440.872.46-9.435.8220.79.2712.6811.2312.4510.5814.52
Dividend Payout %000000028121316615
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity0100162241670120-63-1272-78112-224295126-123
Cash from Investing Activity0-9835-168137459814550135232-283-98132
Cash from Financing Activity051-198-81-714-138-89548189-19057-103-5490
Net Cash Flow053-1-8-3156-9390-41-4265-90-2699
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital606060303030303030303030302077
Reserves1098106210361054116611241053103011411100983928868840792735
Borrowings992562647782275343102511051141528283395265324330
Other Liabilities761531387655513414645321017202326483476410432312737
Total Liabilities1333153014971237133314791767254928083288356338894769522943533809
Fixed Assets4410610541477079811641661478635596154
CWIP10001500001000000
Investments552540435283325236591224503382731873205717711683
Other Assets73688595791394611731630245626203070307835292862311225212072
Total Assets1333153014971237133314791767254928083288356338894769522943533809
Delivery

Delivery Data: KOTHARIPRO

#Date
58
31%
76
Value (Cr)Q/T
59
Del
66
Del
0
122-Oct59
0
65870
221-Oct61
0
33680
319-Oct62
0
46580
416-Oct62
0
40780
515-Oct61
0
51850
614-Oct62
0
46740
713-Oct62
0
77720
812-Oct62
0
37600
99-Oct62
0
37700
108-Oct64
0
79810
117-Oct65
0
43860
126-Oct65
0
15610
135-Oct63
0
95520
141-Oct64
0
43770
1530-Sep65
0
43840
1629-Sep65
0
24590
1728-Sep66
0
26860
1825-Sep68
0
43820
1924-Sep67
0
42630
2023-Sep70
1
66360
2122-Sep64
0
101920
2221-Sep63
0
30840
2318-Sep63
0
12510
2417-Sep64
0
30620
2516-Sep64
0
57840
2615-Sep65
0
55940
2711-Sep66
0
24730
2810-Sep66
0
59710
299-Sep66
0
49710
308-Sep66
0
68850
317-Sep66
0
106840
324-Sep67
0
47710
333-Sep68
0
23750
342-Sep68
0
52810
351-Sep67
0
69900
3631-Aug67
0
53810
3728-Aug68
0
65680
3827-Aug69
0
48620
3926-Aug68
0
84900
4025-Aug69
0
39570
4124-Aug69
0
44570
4221-Aug68
0
39970
4320-Aug68
0
51900
4419-Aug68
0
45920
4518-Aug68
0
24860
4617-Aug69
0
54840
4714-Aug69
0
62840
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
22-Oct358c8c2.28
21-Oct367c7c1.85
19-Oct373c90L0.24
17-Oct374c00
16-Oct374c7c1.80
15-Oct368c9c2.32
14-Oct376c6c1.51
13-Oct371c2c0.59
12-Oct373c1c0.33
09-Oct374c8c2.03
08-Oct382c1c0.34
05-Oct381c2c0.50
01-Oct383c15c3.80
29-Sep398c4c0.95
28-Sep394c2c0.47
25-Sep396c10c2.34
24-Sep405c23c6.09
22-Sep382c5c1.36
17-Sep387c12c3.02
10-Sep399c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 5%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0