--:--:--

Kfin Technologies Limited

Web: kfintech.com NSE: KFINTECH BSE: 543720 SECTOR: Financial Services - Capital Markets | Add Note | View Notes

849 24(-3%)

Near 52W Low of 785

Volume

4L as on 16, Oct

Open

937

High

937

Low

912

Close

873

VWAP

892

52 Week High

1,215

52 Week Low

785

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

21/100

Growth Score

60/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

14,673

No. of Shares

17.3

P/E

66.25

P/B

15.58

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

23.51

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

29-Dec-22

Rank/Sector Rank

#480/#92

Promoter Holding

22.82%

FII Holding

20.73%

DII Holding

27.31%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week5%
1 Month0%
3 Months2%
6 Months7%
1 Year21%
YTD18%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA883
10 Day SMA869
20 Day SMA875
30 Day SMA886
50 Day SMA912
61 Day SMA914
80 Day SMA907
200 Day SMA929
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3929901916934
Resistance 2916898907918
Resistance 1905896901910
Pivot Point892894892894
Support 1881892883886
Support 2868890877871
Support 3857887868862
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HDFCBANK10,90,0187073%1%8%27%1539.3074671
2ICICIBANK9,94,40013853%3%4%0%1639.3050147
3SBIN8,88,9239630%3%10%6%1139.3080032
4BAJFINANCE5,76,4929262%2%8%9%2839.3017804
5LICI4,95,9433921%1%53%55%939.3057419
6KOTAKBANK4,35,5184381%8%18%80%2039.3019288
7AXISBANK3,76,77812102%4%4%5%1539.3024457
8BAJAJFINSV2,70,74816900%6%6%19%1339.35.5219669
9SHRIRAMFIN2,12,9399050%4%8%35%2139.3010024
10SBILIFE1,66,66616612%2%16%10%7039.302470
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022
Promoters(0.01) 22.82%(0.01) 22.86%(0.01) 22.87%(0.01) 22.89%(-10.01) 22.90%(-0.11) 32.91%(-0.11) 32.96%(0.01) 33.04%(-5.91) 33.06%(-0.11) 38.97%(-10.11) 39.05%(-0.11) 49.12%(-0.21) 49.22%(-0.51) 49.42%(0.01) 49.91%
FIIs(-5.51) 20.73%(0.11) 26.26%(0.61) 26.16%(-2.31) 25.53%(5.31) 27.81%(-2.81) 22.56%(0.81) 25.40%(1.81) 24.61%(6.11) 22.80%(4.61) 16.73%(2.91) 12.13%(1.11) 9.22%(0.01) 8.08%(-0.31) 8.04%(0.01) 8.36%
DIIs(2.11) 27.31%(0.31) 25.22%(0.11) 24.88%(1.11) 24.81%(3.31) 23.71%(0.91) 20.37%(-1.21) 19.42%(-0.91) 20.61%(0.51) 21.47%(-3.71) 20.98%(2.61) 24.64%(-1.41) 22.05%(-0.11) 23.42%(-0.11) 23.55%(0.01) 23.61%
Public29.14%25.66%26.11%26.76%25.59%24.15%22.22%21.74%22.67%23.31%24.18%19.61%19.29%18.98%18.11%
No. of Shareholders266,471245,764255,939263,696243,537227,756164,610127,86698,12691,34889,50966,79978,77283,84391,617
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021
Sales357347371309274283290280238228219209182183188180169181168
Sales Growth % (YoY)30.1%22.9%27.9%10.2%15.4%23.8%32.6%34.2%30.9%24.7%16.3%16%7.6%1.3%12.2%----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)2.9%-6.5%20.1%12.8%-3.2%-2.4%3.6%17.6%4.4%4.1%4.8%14.8%-0.5%-2.7%4.4%6.5%-6.6%7.7%-
Expenses235219219174160160159154138125121116112991071091069794
Operating Profit122128152136114122131127100104989370848171628474
OPM %34374144414345454245454539464339374644
Other Income1011-211101091187665662312
Interest11111111111333333326
Depreciation2727231818171617151513131211131111109
Profit before tax1031111251271051141221199294898460767160517241
Tax %27272726262626252621252728252519273027
Net Profit 75819293778590896874676143575348375130
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-7.4%-12%-1.1%20.8%-9.4%-5.6%1.1%30.9%-8.1%10.4%9.8%41.9%-24.6%7.5%10.4%29.7%-27.5%70%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-2.6%-4.7%2.2%4.5%13.2%14.9%34.3%45.9%58.1%29.8%26.4%27.1%16.2%11.8%76.7%----
TTM Net Profit341343347345341332321298270245228214201195189166118810
EPS in Rs4.354.75.335.424.494.945.255.213.974.363.923.612.553.373.192.862.233.041.78
Upcoming result date: 26-Oct-2026
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Sales13011091838720640481450162
Sales Growth %19.3%30.2%16.3%12.6%32.9%7%177%-
Expenses77261247342235226929197
Operating Profit53047936429828821215966
OPM %4144434145443540
Other Income303825176552
Interest5591153525320
Depreciation8664534737989234
Profit before tax468448327258204681914
Tax %27262524271967635
Net Profit 344333246196149-6559
Net Profit Growth %3.3%35.4%25.5%31.5%329.2%-1400%-44.4%-
EPS in Rs19.9219.3314.3911.578.87-4.280.30.54
Dividend Payout %60394000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Cash from Operating Activity37039928922325320510163
Cash from Investing Activity-199-329-178-204-115-10494-816
Cash from Financing Activity-134-95-1277-115-89-206775
Net Cash Flow36-25-15272211-1123
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Equity Capital173172172171171169168151151166
Reserves1501129112361044970701477196259353
Borrowings5547474749160160383413435
Other Liabilities10413462962682292202221944668
Total Liabilities27701856175015301418125010269238681022
Fixed Assets1773837803805764691669630691732
CWIP6510296374035300
Investments239466462182150229939514112
Other Assets691544456538467291230196163178
Total Assets27701856175015301418125010269238681022
Delivery

Delivery Data: KFINTECH

#Date
816
22%
992
Value (Cr)Q/T
31
Del
37
Del
44
121-Oct849
29
134613
219-Oct873
34
233612
316-Oct887
34
234917
415-Oct894
69
314330
514-Oct880
42
263916
613-Oct890
143
354970
712-Oct866
51
264222
89-Oct842
69
274934
98-Oct838
30
134614
107-Oct858
34
114013
116-Oct864
45
193415
125-Oct868
84
214235
131-Oct832
71
174633
1430-Sep840
41
203715
1529-Sep838
125
284455
1628-Sep884
35
134917
1725-Sep889
39
204417
1824-Sep898
39
194417
1923-Sep912
42
294519
2022-Sep898
51
244423
2121-Sep897
53
244323
2218-Sep930
49
305427
2317-Sep897
32
224214
2416-Sep889
34
203613
2515-Sep885
68
334430
2611-Sep900
56
314425
2710-Sep899
28
233711
289-Sep908
49
274220
298-Sep925
35
323512
307-Sep922
28
243510
314-Sep929
67
323221
323-Sep928
44
113817
332-Sep929
109
304044
341-Sep938
54
293821
3531-Aug970
96
404240
3628-Aug950
56
235028
3727-Aug957
112
354044
3826-Aug976
108
314043
3925-Aug966
68
404732
4024-Aug970
133
375167
4121-Aug980
266
442978
4220-Aug961
210
451736
4319-Aug948
96
523029
4418-Aug958
124
433745
4517-Aug973
203
443878
4614-Aug940
76
384937
4713-Aug929
38
275621
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct14,673c411c2.72
19-Oct15,084c250c1.63
17-Oct15,334c00
16-Oct15,334c121c0.78
15-Oct15,455c249c1.64
14-Oct15,206c178c1.16
13-Oct15,384c413c2.76
12-Oct14,971c311c2.12
09-Oct14,660c169c1.17
08-Oct14,490c394c2.65
06-Oct14,884c177c1.20
05-Oct14,707c102c0.70
01-Oct14,605c482c3.20
29-Sep15,087c195c1.28
28-Sep15,283c243c1.56
25-Sep15,526c119c0.76
24-Sep15,645c121c0.78
22-Sep15,524c163c1.06
17-Sep15,361c265c1.69
10-Sep15,625c400c2.50
07-Sep16,025c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 15%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 219 fund scheme(s) across 29 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹8,070 Cr · 24 increasing / 152 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund240.77%-0.04%1824.2
Nippon India Mutual Fund160.49%-0.07%1225.3
HSBC Mutual Fund141.19%-0.11%1138.7
Invesco Mutual Fund121.38%-0.11%944.1
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund101.31%-0.17%713.5
Axis Mutual Fund110.59%-0.07%542.2
Bandhan Mutual Fund140.43%+0.10%529.6
UTI Mutual Fund41.35%-0.03%177.9
DSP Mutual Fund100.56%-0.07%164.5
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund180.76%-0.19%162.8
Union Mutual Fund81.26%-0.19%118.2
Edelweiss Mutual Fund100.29%-0.06%116.6
SBI Mutual Fund80.16%+0.79%113.9
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund60.79%-0.09%113.5
ITI Mutual Fund80.70%-0.17%72.3
Tata Mutual Fund22.52%-0.43%48.6
Helios Mutual Fund20.34%-0.09%12.9
Shriram Mutual Fund121.16%+0.16%12.6
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund20.71%-0.04%12.1
HDFC Mutual Fund60.29%-0.08%9.3
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund40.45%-0.09%8
Axis Nifty Capital Markets Index Reg Gr12.52%-0.42%3.1
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund20.25%-0.02%2.3
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund20.37%-0.09%2.1
Groww Mutual Fund40.18%-0.07%1.8
Navi Mutual Fund40.15%-0.02%0.1
Angel One Mutual Fund20.05%-0.1
Zerodha Mutual Fund10.26%-0.04%0
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund20.00%-0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
DatePurpose
26-Oct-26Q2 FY 26-27
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0