--:--:--

Kernex Microsystems (India) Limited

Web: kernex.in NSE: KERNEX BSE: 532686 SECTOR: Services - Transport Services | Add Note | View Notes

1638 20(-1%)

Volume

1L as on 23, Jun

Open

1,393

High

1,523

Low

1,393

Close

1,658

VWAP

1,954

52 Week High

2,580

52 Week Low

850

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

88/100

Growth Score

100/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

45/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

2,752

No. of Shares

1.68

P/E

-460.76

P/B

15.19

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-3.3

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

20-Dec-05

Rank/Sector Rank

#1093/#38

Promoter Holding

28.73%

FII Holding

2.48%

DII Holding

0.05%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week5%
1 Month45%
3 Months117%
6 Months92%
1 Year92%
YTD92%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA2,022
10 Day SMA2,001
20 Day SMA1,885
30 Day SMA1,718
50 Day SMA1,551
61 Day SMA1,447
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 32,1492,0032,0812,150
Resistance 22,0811,9922,0342,082
Resistance 12,0251,9812,0052,027
Pivot Point1,9581,9691,9581,958
Support 11,9021,9581,9101,903
Support 21,8341,9471,8811,835
Support 31,7781,9351,8341,780
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1ADANIPORTS4,03,19317501%2%13%19%3334.90.6612782
2INDIGO1,77,86746003%1%2%21%5034.911.15-2394
3GMRAIRPORT93,177873%3%7%3%034.9-15.85472
4GMRINFRA87,133951%2%1%1%034.9-17.45472
5JSWINFRA74,6773200%4%25%16%034.90.631547
6CONCOR32,3384251%8%11%16%034.90.071246
7DELHIVERY29,2313902%3%11%14%034.90.14325
8REDINGTON28,6913671%1%68%44%034.90.281284
9GESHIP21,68515192%8%9%46%034.90.062943
10FSL20,1782905%1%15%12%034.90.42432
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(-0.11) 28.73%(0.01) 28.85%(-0.11) 28.89%(0.01) 28.97%(-0.11) 28.97%(0.01) 29.08%(-0.11) 29.08%(0.01) 29.14%(0.01) 29.14%(0.01) 29.14%(-2.51) 29.14%(0.01) 31.60%(0.01) 31.60%(0.31) 31.60%(0.01) 31.27%(0.01) 31.27%(-3.31) 31.27%(3.51) 34.52%(8.71) 31.04%(0.01) 22.34%
FIIs(2.21) 2.48%(0.21) 0.30%(-0.51) 0.07%(0.01) 0.54%(0.51) 0.52%(-1.11) 0.07%(0.71) 1.16%(0.51) 0.49%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
DIIs(0.01) 0.05%(-0.11) 0.02%(-0.31) 0.07%(-0.71) 0.39%(0.01) 1.11%(0.41) 1.10%(0.71) 0.73%(0.01) 0.04%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Government0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.08%0.08%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public68.69%70.78%70.91%70.04%69.34%69.68%68.96%70.26%70.78%70.77%70.79%68.30%68.33%68.34%68.65%68.66%68.73%65.48%68.96%77.66%
No. of Shareholders41,80341,51140,18742,78542,14937,89434,24227,05822,24116,24015,00714,66013,79113,09413,09113,02412,22412,51412,76113,359
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales50425573475683374129981112.110.420.9911.073.111.63
Sales Growth % (YoY)800%206%97%14%95%832%343%2823%2888%1613%294%236%-3%-38%97%-86.5%-39%-94%-63%249%202%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)97.6%249.3%55.3%-16.1%-32.5%124.3%-9.8%41.4%222.2%12.5%700%---52.6%402.4%-57.6%-1%-6.5%-65.6%90.8%-
Expenses3411495633436628312421135176.384.173.4842.854.814.17
Operating Profit163105171413179105-12-4-30-7-4.27-3.75-2.49-3-1.78-1.7-2.54
OPM %324123302221232517-139-54-242-52-1269-202.37-892.86-251.52-405-166.36-54.66-155.83
Other Income0100010000000-21.950.230.11-41.020.20.15
Interest131295321311100-10.810.660.6110.731.080.55
Depreciation222111111131110.350.360.3200.450.320.39
Profit before tax14892691015773-13-9-4-1-8-3.48-4.54-3.31-9-1.94-2.9-3.33
Tax %262632822-114-10-4-5110925.171.980.9115.673.11.5
Net Profit 1106867733774-13-9-5-1-8-3.66-4.62-3.35-9-2.05-2.98-3.39
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)61.8%1033.3%-14.3%--78.8%371.4%-75%130.8%-44.4%-80%-400%87.5%-118.6%20.8%-37.9%62.8%-339%31.2%12.1%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)1471.4%106.1%-14.3%-75%353.8%177.8%240%500%-62.5%-145.9%-8.2%70.1%11.1%-78.5%-55%1.2%----
TTM Net Profit19188535454515-11-23-28-23-17.66-17.28-19.63-20.63-19.02-17.38-17.42-8.42-6.370
EPS in Rs65.3740.633.593.924.4519.454.284.092.16-7.53-5.07-2.85-0.57-5.33-2.63-3.33-2.43-7.04-1.64-2.39-2.71
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales430190204718158131212182827
Sales Growth %127%868%385%-39%-64%23%83%-39%8%6%-37%-35%4%-36%
Expenses281149422116142221253320252722
Operating Profit14941-23-17-94-7-13-12-21-9-725
OPM %3522-117-416-14221-49-158-87-171-76-37619
Other Income2111-3118-41252233
Interest287313162246334
Depreciation63221222233443
Profit before tax11732-27-20-1723-22-15-2-16-13-21
Tax %25-540222-1-1-4115-2-2-1676
Net Profit 8850-27-20-1723-21-15-4-16-13-20
Net Profit Growth %76%285.2%-35%-17.6%-950%-33.3%114.3%-40%-275%75%-23.1%-550%--
EPS in Rs52.5829.98-15.76-12.82-13.761.622.74-17.06-11.78-3.24-12.74-10.11-1.690.29
Dividend Payout %00000000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity-10015-71-36-53-11-233-26-4-6-14
Cash from Investing Activity-8-9-5-1-7-12252603001-10
Cash from Financing Activity94564450-1-6-2-2-43-27-7
Net Cash Flow-1411-119-11-1071100-85-3
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital17171717171512121212121212121212
Reserves231157141100906736504643647584101115116
Borrowings162894032281118201121262433282616
Other Liabilities5091994243271114121616192127202016
Total Liabilities91946124019216110480958593121133157162174161
Fixed Assets34342527242425323343545550535860
CWIP00702300000010101010
Investments0000000000000000
Other Assets88542720816513578556353506878979910791
Total Assets91946124019216110480958593121133157162174161
Delivery

Delivery Data: KERNEX

#Date
1593
47%
2340
Value (Cr)Q/T
14
Del
40
Del
59
122-Oct1636
18
9377
221-Oct1658
24
115012
319-Oct1738
21
11449
416-Oct1772
35
113713
515-Oct1718
25
115213
614-Oct1798
32
114815
713-Oct1744
17
9437
812-Oct1780
32
104615
99-Oct1736
23
8368
108-Oct1700
23
10419
117-Oct1768
26
113710
126-Oct1750
36
124516
135-Oct1662
17
10427
141-Oct1644
26
104411
1530-Sep1686
39
113313
1629-Sep1744
24
94010
1728-Sep1714
28
123610
1825-Sep1694
16
10447
1924-Sep1701
14
8456
2023-Sep1731
17
9458
2122-Sep1745
21
9439
2221-Sep1780
30
124313
2318-Sep1732
18
11407
2417-Sep1723
24
104110
2516-Sep1648
35
155318
2615-Sep1656
21
104910
2711-Sep1732
25
123910
2810-Sep1710
33
143712
299-Sep1716
35
154917
308-Sep1732
30
124915
317-Sep1769
50
134322
324-Sep1817
155
162538
333-Sep1710
32
144916
342-Sep1736
48
133215
351-Sep1634
73
165540
3631-Aug1736
30
165617
3728-Aug1800
40
144317
3827-Aug1801
36
145018
3926-Aug1860
27
154412
4025-Aug1899
31
144614
4124-Aug1967
44
153616
4221-Aug1934
91
193229
4320-Aug1837
51
134322
4419-Aug1875
77
194334
4518-Aug1902
263
162361
4617-Aug1752
287
1638109
4714-Aug2024
269
1441111
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
22-Oct2,752c33c1.20
21-Oct2,786c108c3.72
19-Oct2,894c80c2.70
17-Oct2,974c00
16-Oct2,974c92c3.19
15-Oct2,882c113c3.78
14-Oct2,995c63c2.14
13-Oct2,932c57c1.91
12-Oct2,989c97c3.35
09-Oct2,892c44c1.55
08-Oct2,848c64c2.28
05-Oct2,785c8c0.28
01-Oct2,792c109c3.76
29-Sep2,902c20c0.69
28-Sep2,882c44c1.54
25-Sep2,838c51c1.77
24-Sep2,889c48c1.64
22-Sep2,937c73c2.53
17-Sep2,865c23c0.78
10-Sep2,887c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 46%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0