--:--:--

Kanpur Plastipack Limited

Web: kanplas.com NSE: KANPRPLA BSE: 507779 SECTOR: Capital Goods - Industrial Products | Add Note | View Notes

225 10(-4%)

Volume

13k as on 22, Jun

Open

139

High

142

Low

132

Close

235

VWAP

191

52 Week High

283

52 Week Low

151

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

59/100

Growth Score

75/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

25/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

551

No. of Shares

2.4

P/E

-65.52

P/B

1.41

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-2.15

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

01-Jan-21

Rank/Sector Rank

#1895/#289

Promoter Holding

68.12%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

1.48%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week3%
1 Month8%
3 Months6%
6 Months10%
1 Year10%
YTD10%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA191
10 Day SMA190
20 Day SMA194
30 Day SMA197
50 Day SMA199
61 Day SMA195
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3195191194195
Resistance 2194191192194
Resistance 1192191192192
Pivot Point191191191191
Support 1189190189190
Support 2188190189188
Support 3186190188187
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HAL3,24,65048547%6%14%3%3194.209116
2BEL2,71,3393712%2%17%10%4994.206062
3TMCV1,53,5724173%1%5%28%094.20.443030
4BHEL1,42,8344100%6%41%86%40994.20.221578
5ABB1,39,00165600%3%1%30%9394.20.021668
6CGPOWER1,29,3468211%1%12%14%11994.20.011199
7POWERINDIA1,25,025280505%4%3%66%15094.20.02988
8CUMMINSIND1,23,07744405%7%9%15%7494.202330
9SIEMENS1,21,81534211%3%2%17%6694.20.022754
10POLYCAB1,17,10777700%1%4%7%5294.20.012601
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025May 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.51) 68.12%(0.01) 67.63%(0.41) 67.63%(-0.41) 67.26%(0.91) 67.63%(0.01) 66.74%(0.01) 66.74%(0.01) 66.74%(0.01) 66.74%(0.01) 66.74%(0.01) 66.74%(0.01) 66.74%(0.01) 66.74%(0.01) 66.74%(0.01) 66.74%(-5.81) 66.74%(0.11) 72.52%(0.01) 72.38%(0.01) 72.33%(0.01) 72.34%
FIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.03%(0.11) 0.05%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.11) 0.01%(0.11) 0.06%(0.01) 0.01%
DIIs(0.41) 1.48%(0.11) 1.11%(1.01) 0.97%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Public30.39%31.26%31.37%32.68%32.36%33.27%33.25%33.26%33.25%33.26%33.27%33.25%33.28%33.27%33.27%33.26%27.48%27.61%27.60%27.65%
No. of Shareholders7,5837,8448,0578,1758,8088,7748,8939,0079,69710,3469,2939,56110,20210,54810,74210,61310,71210,80010,83711,403
Quarterly Results
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales18019216518016816115213215312412010011095126.36145.35167.03150.46164.58142.99
Sales Growth % (YoY)6.9%19.5%9%35.8%9.9%29.9%25.9%31.8%38.7%30.8%-4.7%-31%-34%-37.1%-23.2%1.6%7.6%26%65.2%84.7%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-6.2%16.4%-8.3%7.1%4.3%5.9%15.2%-13.7%23.4%3.3%20%-9.1%15.8%-24.8%-13.1%-13%11%-8.6%15.1%-
Expenses1601781501671511461421291451271129310493123.86134.25157.61135.43154.92127.97
Operating Profit2015151317151038-487612.511.19.4215.039.6615.02
OPM %11897109625-377611.987.645.649.995.8710.5
Other Income5512-43245222311-0.122.861.94.663.25
Interest323345556443144.383.013.553.723.423.46
Depreciation333334444333332.842.782.962.62.62.45
Profit before tax20141085102-24-8335-4-3.725.195.7710.618.312.36
Tax %25232529441933-2212-172928-519-26.3430.0626.1730.5429.7629.61
Net Profit 151186382-13-7227-5-2.743.634.277.375.838.7
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)36.4%37.5%33.3%100%-62.5%300%300%-133.3%142.9%-450%--71.4%240%-82.5%-175.5%-15%-42.1%26.4%-33%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)400%37.5%300%700%-214.3%--150%-57.1%-40%173%-44.9%63.9%-167.8%-147%-58.3%----
TTM Net Profit402825191212-3-30461.262.890.15999999999999912.5321.126.1721.914.530
EPS in Rs6.244.473.282.61.333.480.77-0.641.52-3.151.040.963.38-2.11-1.281.691.993.432.724.05
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Sales719627497476624451314
Sales Growth %14.7%26.2%4.3%-23.7%38.5%43.4%-
Expenses654581477453575395296
Operating Profit65452023495518
OPM %97458126
Other Income1131121278
Interest1121171214911
Depreciation121413111199
Profit before tax53132237446
Tax %251347-68293122
Net Profit 40111426305
Net Profit Growth %263.6%1000%-75%-84.6%-13.3%500%-
EPS in Rs16.454.940.381.6812.214.12.29
Dividend Payout %718030181317
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Cash from Operating Activity5137-56629-441
Cash from Investing Activity23-4-40-38-38-34-1
Cash from Financing Activity-75-2745-26641-40
Net Cash Flow-1601-340
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Equity Capital242322212121211414
Reserves244204183159159159158143114
Borrowings112128145223224166183158107
Other Liabilities8986137767261596131
Total Liabilities470441488479476407420376266
Fixed Assets207206208273278208214185164
CWIP9111236220
Investments533733330
Other Assets250232276197193159201186102
Total Assets470441488479476407420376266
Delivery

Delivery Data: KANPRPLA

#Date
222
28%
283
Value (Cr)Q/T
36
Del
43
Del
2
121-Oct226
1
31630
219-Oct235
0
30670
316-Oct244
0
20540
415-Oct233
1
42630
514-Oct243
1
34510
613-Oct230
2
33601
712-Oct241
0
17560
89-Oct239
0
14600
98-Oct237
1
28390
107-Oct251
0
19590
116-Oct251
0
17610
125-Oct252
1
36460
131-Oct246
0
27630
1430-Sep249
0
14570
1529-Sep245
0
23650
1628-Sep251
0
20590
1725-Sep257
1
23580
1824-Sep262
2
35671
1923-Sep257
1
26540
2022-Sep267
1
22571
2121-Sep255
1
23560
2218-Sep246
1
27620
2317-Sep260
0
19460
2416-Sep266
1
25490
2515-Sep246
1
20520
2611-Sep265
2
20371
2710-Sep252
0
15550
289-Sep251
1
17510
298-Sep242
1
14570
307-Sep240
1
17650
314-Sep250
0
15620
323-Sep256
0
20440
332-Sep253
1
22520
341-Sep262
0
28680
3531-Aug268
0
30510
3628-Aug272
1
35360
3727-Aug268
1
42660
3826-Aug263
1
27481
3925-Aug277
1
35531
4024-Aug276
2
45481
4121-Aug261
5
52462
4220-Aug266
2
41491
4319-Aug257
2
35321
4418-Aug244
1
35421
4517-Aug263
5
36362
4614-Aug251
2
36441
4713-Aug260
24
58174
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct551c22c3.81
19-Oct573c10c1.72
17-Oct583c00
16-Oct583c10c1.75
15-Oct573c10c1.68
14-Oct583c22c3.92
13-Oct561c43c7.09
12-Oct603c15c2.46
09-Oct589c7c1.25
08-Oct582c27c4.46
06-Oct609c10c1.68
05-Oct619c5c0.85
01-Oct614c4c0.70
29-Sep610c10c1.68
28-Sep620c10c1.52
25-Sep630c39c5.79
24-Sep668c22c3.41
22-Sep646c3c0.42
17-Sep644c34c5.52
10-Sep610c14c2.38
07-Sep596c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 56%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: YES
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0