--:--:--

JSW Holdings Limited

Web: jswholdings.in NSE: JSWHL BSE: 532642 SECTOR: Financial Services - Finance | Add Note | View Notes

11280 7(0%)

Near 52W Low of 10530

Volume

1k as on 02, Sep

Open

22,155

High

0

Low

0

Close

11,273

VWAP

11,521

52 Week High

22,790

52 Week Low

10,530

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

40/100

Growth Score

39/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

12,520

No. of Shares

1.11

P/E

100.72

P/B

0.49

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

0.49

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

21-Jun-05

Rank/Sector Rank

#548/#99

Promoter Holding

66.28%

FII Holding

22.28%

DII Holding

0.18%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week3%
1 Month2%
3 Months9%
6 Months28%
1 Year39%
YTD28%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA11,699
10 Day SMA11,569
20 Day SMA11,666
30 Day SMA11,565
50 Day SMA11,574
61 Day SMA11,737
80 Day SMA11,935
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 312,30911,81712,16812,266
Resistance 212,16811,78312,02812,147
Resistance 111,94211,75011,94111,900
Pivot Point11,80111,71611,80111,780
Support 111,57511,68211,66111,532
Support 211,43411,64911,57411,413
Support 311,20811,61511,43411,166
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HDFCBANK10,90,0187073%1%8%27%1539.3074671
2ICICIBANK9,94,40013853%3%4%0%1639.3050147
3SBIN8,88,9239630%3%10%6%1139.3080032
4BAJFINANCE5,76,4929262%2%8%9%2839.3017804
5LICI4,95,9433921%1%53%55%939.3057419
6KOTAKBANK4,35,5184381%8%18%80%2039.3019288
7AXISBANK3,76,77812102%4%4%5%1539.3024457
8BAJAJFINSV2,70,74816900%6%6%19%1339.35.5219669
9SHRIRAMFIN2,12,9399050%4%8%35%2139.3010024
10SBILIFE1,66,66616612%2%16%10%7039.302470
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 66.28%(0.01) 66.28%(0.01) 66.28%(0.01) 66.28%(0.01) 66.28%(0.01) 66.28%(0.01) 66.28%(0.01) 66.28%(0.01) 66.28%(0.01) 66.28%(0.01) 66.28%(0.01) 66.28%(0.01) 66.28%(0.01) 66.28%(0.01) 66.28%(0.01) 66.28%(0.01) 66.26%(0.01) 66.26%(4.81) 66.26%(0.01) 61.42%
FIIs(-0.41) 22.28%(-0.21) 22.65%(0.21) 22.88%(0.01) 22.64%(0.01) 22.61%(0.31) 22.63%(0.61) 22.28%(0.21) 21.71%(0.11) 21.51%(-1.01) 21.42%(0.01) 22.38%(0.01) 22.37%(0.01) 22.38%(0.01) 22.38%(0.01) 22.38%(0.01) 22.38%(0.01) 22.36%(0.01) 22.36%(-4.51) 22.36%(0.01) 26.89%
DIIs(0.11) 0.18%(0.01) 0.09%(-0.11) 0.12%(-0.11) 0.26%(0.11) 0.31%(0.11) 0.21%(0.01) 0.11%(0.01) 0.11%(0.01) 0.11%(0.11) 0.09%(0.01) 0.04%(0.01) 0.04%(0.01) 0.04%(0.01) 0.04%(0.01) 0.04%(0.01) 0.04%(0.01) 0.06%(0.01) 0.06%(0.01) 0.06%(0.01) 0.07%
Public11.24%10.97%10.70%10.80%10.79%10.86%11.32%11.89%12.09%12.18%11.28%11.27%11.28%11.28%11.29%11.29%11.26%11.26%11.27%11.34%
No. of Shareholders28,19225,92923,92824,75423,90822,55024,72621,93121,87021,67320,11619,67719,47819,30019,50719,68819,31619,10318,87618,740
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales35333384302929162272727892624263371919.181713416
Sales Growth % (YoY)15%12.5%11.8%-48.5%10.4%9.2%7.1%81.9%4.2%10.4%4.9%-73.6%38.9%27.5%53.6%151.1%20.2%27.6%13.2%167%25.3%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)6.1%--60.7%180%3.4%--82.1%500%---69.7%242.3%8.3%-7.7%-92.3%1673.7%-0.9%12.8%-87.3%737.5%-
Expenses634444343333311211.01221
Operating Profit29302980262626158242425862323253351818.171513314
OPM %849189968887899888879097899595999394.73889993
Other Income00-3000000000000000000
Interest000000000000000000000
Depreciation000000000000000000000
Profit before tax29302680262626158242425862323253351818.171513314
Tax %262526252526252525182626262525252525.76252526
Net Profit 2123206020191911818191864174130255615.881710415
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-8.7%15%-66.7%200%5.3%--83.9%555.6%-5.3%5.6%-71.9%276.5%-58.5%36.7%-88.2%4150%-62.2%-6.6%-83.7%593.3%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)5%21.1%5.3%-49.2%11.1%-5.6%84.4%5.9%-53.7%-40%-74.9%183.3%158.2%76.5%145.2%-60%----
TTM Net Profit124123119118176174174173119118140152343332306.88293.88142.88151.881361190
EPS in Rs19.3420.4417.6853.717.7217.1817.48106.5516.1717.516.4257.4715.5137.3526.97229.32514.3115.0193.8613.42
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Sales1792481704071869312110789635049
Sales Growth %-27.7%46.3%-58.3%118.5%100.6%-23.3%12.8%20.7%40.4%25.8%2%13.9%
Expenses141412665655443
Operating Profit1652341574011808811510284594746
OPM %929493999795959595949394
Other Income-200000000000
Interest000000000000
Depreciation000000000000
Profit before tax1632341574011808811510284594746
Tax %252525252525101419202221
Net Profit 122175119300135661048868473737
Net Profit Growth %-30.3%47.1%-60.3%122.2%104.5%-36.5%18.2%29.4%44.7%27%--
EPS in Rs109.54157.39106.9269.93121.2759.293.7579.1261.2542.6932.9833.07
Dividend Payout %000000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Cash from Operating Activity140169115298130671038966323637
Cash from Investing Activity-140-170-112-298-131-72-108-87-58-43-25-38
Cash from Financing Activity-100000000000
Net Cash Flow-1-131-1-5-428-1111-1
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Equity Capital1111111111111111111111111111
Reserves3197033571304413291124463189821966012496705281688103834786750
Borrowings00000000000000
Other Liabilities41914283395541923816262928021443600718743222
Total Liabilities3617237865344073711428290216222247313950766388978858847799763
Fixed Assets00000000000000
CWIP00000000000000
Investments3481936572331873602827231206852183613451723085118502517543533
Other Assets13531294122010861060938637499433387356330256229
Total Assets3617237865344073711428290216222247313950766388978858847799763
Delivery

Delivery Data: JSWHL

#Date
10787
13%
12210
Value (Cr)Q/T
16
Del
48
Del
31
121-Oct11297
3
2551
219-Oct11273
1
3721
316-Oct11316
1
2541
415-Oct11222
2
2772
514-Oct11324
1
1561
613-Oct11320
2
2391
712-Oct11314
1
2551
89-Oct11346
43
179440
98-Oct11158
2
2711
107-Oct11272
1
2571
116-Oct11313
3
2652
125-Oct11350
2
2641
131-Oct11258
4
2552
1430-Sep11346
58
148650
1529-Sep11000
2
2431
1628-Sep11026
1
2471
1725-Sep11062
2
2431
1824-Sep11116
1
2501
1923-Sep11333
2
2461
2022-Sep11219
3
2160
2121-Sep11205
1
2521
2218-Sep11282
4
3422
2317-Sep11146
4
2382
2416-Sep10935
3
2311
2515-Sep10967
65
229461
2611-Sep11449
3
2361
2710-Sep11444
5
3523
289-Sep11344
1
2521
298-Sep11466
2
3441
307-Sep11372
1
2571
314-Sep11472
3
2341
323-Sep11590
39
3021
332-Sep11441
2
2461
341-Sep11716
3
2461
3531-Aug12027
12
3628
3628-Aug11578
1
2551
3727-Aug11735
5
3533
3826-Aug11832
7
2393
3925-Aug11446
3
2492
4024-Aug11161
2
2491
4121-Aug11289
3
3552
4220-Aug11465
2
2341
4319-Aug11329
2
2441
4418-Aug11489
3
2441
4517-Aug11798
2
2481
4614-Aug11874
7
3483
4713-Aug11670
3
3602
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct12,520c13c0.11
19-Oct12,534c63c0.50
17-Oct12,597c00
16-Oct12,597c143c1.15
15-Oct12,454c153c1.22
14-Oct12,607c16c0.12
13-Oct12,591c7c0.05
12-Oct12,598c109c0.87
09-Oct12,489c113c0.91
08-Oct12,376c190c1.51
06-Oct12,566c00
05-Oct12,566c27c0.21
01-Oct12,539c383c3.15
29-Sep12,156c118c0.96
28-Sep12,274c39c0.32
25-Sep12,313c118c0.95
24-Sep12,431c19c0.15
22-Sep12,412c167c1.36
17-Sep12,245c460c3.62
10-Sep12,705c52c0.41
07-Sep12,653c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 6%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 6 fund scheme(s) across 3 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹40 Cr · 2 increasing / 0 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund20.72%+0.06%39.7
HDFC Mutual Fund20.02%-0.1
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund20.02%-0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0