--:--:--

Jaykay Enterprises Limited

Web: jaykayenterprises.com NSE: JAYKAY BSE: 500306 SECTOR: Capital Goods - Aerospace & Defense | Add Note | View Notes

202 13(-6%)

Volume

10L as on 18, Sep

Open

128

High

128

Low

123

Close

215

VWAP

163

52 Week High

273

52 Week Low

107

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

40/100

Growth Score

100/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

45/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

3,047

No. of Shares

15.1

P/E

73.96

P/B

8.77

Face Value

1

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

11.86

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

Rank/Sector Rank

#1049/#161

Promoter Holding

66.01%

FII Holding

0.27%

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month8%
3 Months6%
6 Months22%
1 Year20%
YTD20%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA161
10 Day SMA161
20 Day SMA161
30 Day SMA157
50 Day SMA161
61 Day SMA164
80 Day SMA167
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3169159166170
Resistance 2166158163166
Resistance 1162158161162
Pivot Point158157158159
Support 1154156155154
Support 2150156153151
Support 3146155150147
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HAL3,24,65048547%6%14%3%3194.209116
2BEL2,71,3393712%2%17%10%4994.206062
3TMCV1,53,5724173%1%5%28%094.20.443030
4BHEL1,42,8344100%6%41%86%40994.20.221578
5ABB1,39,00165600%3%1%30%9394.20.021668
6CGPOWER1,29,3468211%1%12%14%11994.20.011199
7POWERINDIA1,25,025280505%4%3%66%15094.20.02988
8CUMMINSIND1,23,07744405%7%9%15%7494.202330
9SIEMENS1,21,81534211%3%2%17%6694.20.022754
10POLYCAB1,17,10777700%1%4%7%5294.20.012601
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jul 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021
Promoters(0.81) 66.01%(0.01) 65.19%(0.01) 65.19%(0.01) 65.19%(0.11) 65.19%(2.21) 65.12%(0.61) 62.89%(1.71) 62.31%(0.01) 60.58%(4.31) 60.58%(0.01) 56.28%(0.01) 56.28%(0.01) 56.28%(0.01) 56.28%(5.01) 56.28%(0.01) 51.29%(0.01) 51.29%(5.01) 51.29%(0.01) 46.31%(-0.51) 46.31%(0.01) 46.86%
FIIs(0.11) 0.27%(0.01) 0.17%(0.11) 0.18%(0.01) 0.13%(0.01) 0.13%(0.01) 0.14%(0.01) 0.15%(0.01) 0.13%(0.01) 0.15%(0.01) 0.15%(0.01) 0.18%(0.01) 0.18%(0.01) 0.15%(0.01) 0.15%(0.01) 0.15%(0.01) 0.17%(0.21) 0.17%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.21) 0.00%(0.01) 0.19%(0.01) 0.20%
DIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.21) 0.01%(-2.11) 0.21%(0.01) 2.33%(0.01) 2.33%(0.01) 2.33%(0.01) 2.33%(-0.31) 2.33%(0.01) 2.60%(0.01) 2.60%(-0.31) 2.60%(-0.21) 2.87%(0.01) 3.04%(0.01) 3.03%
Public33.71%34.64%34.63%34.68%34.67%34.72%36.95%37.55%39.27%39.07%41.21%41.20%41.23%41.23%41.22%45.94%45.93%46.10%50.83%50.46%49.91%
No. of Shareholders89,44586,70385,73886,42085,57982,02382,13280,54681,04080,76977,72077,37877,41177,38377,07677,22277,54777,92478,18377,13077,045
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales1.624.160.650.730.512.212.091.190.4310.330.30.31013.3713.37102.81.656.18
Sales Growth % (YoY)218%88%-69%-39%19%121%533%297%43%233%---269%710%116%12250%3400%1962%7625%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-61.1%540%-11%43.1%-76.9%5.7%75.6%176.7%-57%203%10%--97%-25.2%-33.7%257.1%69.7%-73.3%-
Expenses2.144.941.991.792.692.632.781.561.742.221.481.511.081011.613.29103.812.595.32
Operating Profit-0.52-0.78-1.34-1.06-2.18-0.42-0.69-0.37-1.31-1.22-1.15-1.21-0.7801.770.080-1.01-0.940.86
OPM %-32.1-18.75-206.15-145.21-427.45-19-33.01-31.09-304.65-122-348.48-403.33-260513.240.6-2-36.07-56.9713.92
Other Income1.26261.233.942.419.824.384.564.077.788.774.413.851.1528.70.8211.131.041
Interest0.150.050.050.040.040.040.150.140.130.0900000.350.1100.10.040.04
Depreciation0.430.530.530.530.610.850.570.520.510.350.150.150.1510.420.2200.050.060.04
Profit before tax0.16259.872.020.7716.993.073.153.045.837.113.112.490.2219.70.570-0.0301.78
Tax %87.5-0.1613.86-31.179.6594.46-15.240000.32003600.31000035.39
Net Profit 0.01260.281.741.0115.340.173.633.045.837.123.112.490.21-29.680.570-0.053.847.36
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-100%14858.6%72.3%-93.4%8923.5%-95.3%19.4%-47.9%-18.1%128.9%24.9%1085.7%110.5%-120.7%1598.2%100%100%-101.3%-47.8%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-99.9%153005.9%-52.1%-66.8%163.1%-97.6%16.7%22.1%2676.2%456%-67.9%336.8%100%-3900%152.1%-92.3%----
TTM Net Profit263.04278.3718.2620.1522.1812.6719.6219.118.5512.933.8110.388.468.2510.24.3611.1511.1511.20
EPS in Rs017.250.120.071.080.010.270.220.430.530.230.180.02-0.20.860.02-0.01-0.010.40.83
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Sales662000000000
Sales Growth %2.4%207.8%540%100%-51.6%--3.3%---9.1%-21.4%
Expenses1196545665444
Operating Profit-5-3-4-5-4-5-5-5-5-4-4-4
OPM %-89-47-227-1520-2793-1577-1739-1716-1550-1387-1323-1239
Other Income287211813421566665
Interest000000000000
Depreciation221000000000
Profit before tax28015138-116012211
Tax %016000002418221817
Net Profit 27813138-116011111
Net Profit Growth %2038.5%-62.5%900%-106.2%--100%-----
EPS in Rs18.450.890.950.64-0.071.61-0.050.080.150.150.130.1
Dividend Payout %000000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Cash from Operating Activity-2-11-9-9-3-460-2-8-8-2
Cash from Investing Activity2-131-22-6-2019-704453
Cash from Financing Activity0143331339000000
Net Cash Flow001-2-2023-102-4-41
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Equity Capital131212126554444444
Reserves7514643783091471148579455360563635
Borrowings3733426000000000
Other Liabilities1110597615444423222
Total Liabilities7786554024381751239487535866624241
Fixed Assets33101351082712106111111
CWIP0210165000000000
Investments6887226648395030241418232022
Other Assets57461102265103615358383942414038
Total Assets7786554024381751239487535866624241
Delivery

Delivery Data: JAYKAY

#Date
143
91%
273
Value (Cr)Q/T
62
Del
33
Del
14
121-Oct202
11
46505
219-Oct215
5
47512
316-Oct217
5
50452
415-Oct217
11
59485
514-Oct225
14
50355
613-Oct219
24
644110
712-Oct230
12
39405
89-Oct230
23
50358
98-Oct240
47
684119
107-Oct263
162
571626
116-Oct240
149
701420
125-Oct222
124
691620
131-Oct201
9
51444
1430-Sep205
13
59426
1529-Sep205
12
62415
1628-Sep204
14
49396
1725-Sep204
15
45376
1824-Sep203
21
61408
1923-Sep213
211
711226
2022-Sep190
25
57307
2121-Sep188
82
762016
2218-Sep167
16
56284
2317-Sep157
3
53492
2416-Sep155
4
48462
2515-Sep158
8
60514
2611-Sep165
4
64522
2710-Sep165
4
57492
289-Sep169
26
61339
298-Sep160
5
51462
307-Sep159
9
53404
314-Sep154
7
67524
323-Sep166
3
58462
332-Sep169
16
57315
341-Sep162
29
84103
3531-Aug150
4
60432
3628-Aug154
12
68324
3727-Aug170
12
63506
3826-Aug169
20
57327
3925-Aug159
6
53503
4024-Aug156
4
47422
4121-Aug155
14
68345
4220-Aug146
3
42571
4319-Aug148
5
52452
4418-Aug155
3
50482
4517-Aug150
5
55543
4614-Aug156
8
76454
4713-Aug149
5
77402
4812-Aug149
3
53572
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct3,047c206c6.33
19-Oct3,253c28c0.86
17-Oct3,281c00
16-Oct3,281c17c0.51
15-Oct3,265c166c4.85
14-Oct3,431c127c3.85
13-Oct3,304c181c5.19
12-Oct3,485c47c1.32
09-Oct3,531c89c2.47
08-Oct3,621c379c11.69
05-Oct3,242c123c3.95
01-Oct3,119c121c4.04
29-Sep2,998c320c11.96
28-Sep2,677c112c4.35
25-Sep2,566c107c4.01
24-Sep2,673c194c7.81
22-Sep2,479c415c20.08
17-Sep2,065c99c4.58
10-Sep2,164c175c8.81
07-Sep1,989c82c3.94
04-Sep2,070c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 57%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: YES
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0