--:--:--

Huhtamaki India Limited

Web: huhtamaki.com NSE: HUHTAMAKI BSE: 509820 SECTOR: Capital Goods - Industrial Products | Add Note | View Notes

227 10(-5%)

Volume

2L as on 23, Jun

Open

276

High

279

Low

275

Close

237

VWAP

194

52 Week High

330

52 Week Low

149

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

0/100

Growth Score

0/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

45/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

1,715

No. of Shares

7.55

P/E

7.04

P/B

2.54

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

36.04

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

01-Oct-04

Rank/Sector Rank

#1301/#200

Promoter Holding

67.73%

FII Holding

0.66%

DII Holding

1.03%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week12%
1 Month15%
3 Months26%
6 Months12%
1 Year12%
YTD12%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA187
10 Day SMA180
20 Day SMA173
30 Day SMA171
50 Day SMA176
61 Day SMA174
80 Day SMA332
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3213197206212
Resistance 2206196201206
Resistance 1200195198199
Pivot Point193194193193
Support 1187193188187
Support 2180191185180
Support 3174190180174
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HAL3,24,65048547%6%14%3%3194.209116
2BEL2,71,3393712%2%17%10%4994.206062
3TMCV1,53,5724173%1%5%28%094.20.443030
4BHEL1,42,8344100%6%41%86%40994.20.221578
5ABB1,39,00165600%3%1%30%9394.20.021668
6CGPOWER1,29,3468211%1%12%14%11994.20.011199
7POWERINDIA1,25,025280505%4%3%66%15094.20.02988
8CUMMINSIND1,23,07744405%7%9%15%7494.202330
9SIEMENS1,21,81534211%3%2%17%6694.20.022754
10POLYCAB1,17,10777700%1%4%7%5294.20.012601
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 67.73%(0.01) 67.73%(0.01) 67.73%(0.01) 67.73%(0.01) 67.73%(0.01) 67.73%(0.01) 67.73%(0.01) 67.73%(0.01) 67.73%(0.01) 67.73%(0.01) 67.73%(0.01) 67.73%(0.01) 67.73%(0.01) 67.73%(0.01) 67.73%(0.01) 67.73%(0.01) 67.73%(0.01) 67.73%(0.01) 67.73%(0.01) 67.73%
FIIs(-0.71) 0.66%(0.21) 1.34%(0.21) 1.12%(-0.21) 0.90%(-0.11) 1.10%(0.01) 1.16%(-0.21) 1.19%(0.01) 1.40%(0.21) 1.39%(0.31) 1.21%(-0.51) 0.89%(-0.11) 1.43%(0.41) 1.52%(0.11) 1.12%(-0.31) 1.03%(-2.61) 1.30%(-0.41) 3.85%(-0.11) 4.23%(0.01) 4.30%(0.01) 4.28%
DIIs(-0.11) 1.03%(0.01) 1.14%(0.71) 1.12%(-0.21) 0.39%(-0.51) 0.63%(-0.21) 1.08%(-0.11) 1.28%(0.41) 1.40%(-0.31) 1.04%(0.01) 1.30%(0.11) 1.32%(-0.31) 1.25%(1.01) 1.53%(0.01) 0.50%(0.01) 0.50%(0.11) 0.50%(0.01) 0.44%(-0.51) 0.43%(-0.21) 0.90%(0.01) 1.07%
Public30.58%29.79%30.03%30.98%30.53%30.02%29.80%29.48%29.83%29.76%30.06%29.58%29.22%30.64%30.72%30.46%27.98%27.60%27.07%26.92%
No. of Shareholders35,33935,29635,35635,72635,91335,25635,58834,82533,30231,02626,54426,83027,61430,25631,36233,00034,37833,92734,55633,184
Quarterly Results
Dec 2016Sep 2016Jun 2016Mar 2016Dec 2015Sep 2015Jun 2015Mar 2015Dec 2014Sep 2014Jun 2014Mar 2014Dec 2013
Sales523557572526528522545442310314309292281
Sales Growth % (YoY)-1%6.8%5%18.8%70.2%66.1%76.2%51.7%10.2%16.7%11.3%13.5%22.7%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-6.1%-2.6%8.7%-0.4%1.1%-4.2%23.3%42.6%-1.3%1.6%5.8%3.9%-
Expenses469502513446463472482388281287278260254
Operating Profit53565979655063542927323227
OPM %101010151210121299101110
Other Income5444353362538
Interest88810101111911111
Depreciation22232323232424201111111111
Profit before tax28293350352131292318252223
Tax %43403930412233262023222326
Net Profit 16182035201621211814191717
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-11.1%-10%-42.9%75%25%-23.8%-16.7%28.6%-26.3%11.8%--
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-20%12.5%-4.8%66.7%11.1%14.3%10.5%23.5%5.9%----
TTM Net Profit8993919278767472686753340
EPS in Rs2.12.312.514.712.832.22.742.822.451.822.982.72.66
Profit and Loss
Dec 2015Dec 2014Dec 2013Dec 2012
Sales203712251086901
Sales Growth %66%13%21%-
Expenses18021106970810
Operating Profit23512011590
OPM %12101110
Other Income1416128
Interest43441
Depreciation91444236
Profit before tax116888162
Tax %32222827
Net Profit 79685845
Net Profit Growth %16.2%17.2%28.9%-
EPS in Rs10.589.168.967.19
Dividend Payout %26313136
Cash Flows
Dec 2015Dec 2014Dec 2013Dec 2012
Cash from Operating Activity0945163
Cash from Investing Activity0-204-21-54
Cash from Financing Activity0106-28-16
Net Cash Flow0-41-8
Balance Sheet
Dec 2016Dec 2015Dec 2014Dec 2013Dec 2012
Equity Capital1515151313
Reserves662604553378342
Borrowings408529424652
Other Liabilities569502271225197
Total Liabilities16541649880662604
Fixed Assets459755275232243
CWIP046114
Investments1952071865560
Other Assets1000684413365296
Total Assets16541649880662604
Delivery

Delivery Data: HUHTAMAKI

#Date
222
28%
284
Value (Cr)Q/T
31
Del
43
Del
5
121-Oct228
5
24382
219-Oct237
57
411810
316-Oct241
14
38243
415-Oct225
1
24561
514-Oct232
3
31632
613-Oct232
2
19591
712-Oct228
1
12490
89-Oct225
2
17501
98-Oct226
2
25501
107-Oct231
1
16461
116-Oct233
1
10531
125-Oct228
2
26591
131-Oct233
2
25481
1430-Sep237
2
13421
1529-Sep236
2
20461
1628-Sep234
2
29641
1725-Sep243
2
20531
1824-Sep242
4
34683
1923-Sep250
3
30501
2022-Sep247
2
18541
2121-Sep244
2
20571
2218-Sep245
3
28472
2317-Sep244
2
28461
2416-Sep243
5
25342
2515-Sep242
6
46553
2611-Sep254
5
37523
2710-Sep262
21
47347
289-Sep268
26
53308
298-Sep251
3
31502
307-Sep250
6
42493
314-Sep255
3
38612
323-Sep258
3
44552
332-Sep261
9
49424
341-Sep259
3
35532
3531-Aug263
4
43482
3628-Aug263
3
29541
3727-Aug260
4
38622
3826-Aug270
2
30541
3925-Aug267
3
47522
4024-Aug273
2
39491
4121-Aug274
2
29561
4220-Aug275
3
31552
4319-Aug268
3
41522
4418-Aug276
2
41561
4517-Aug279
4
35512
4614-Aug277
3
40511
4713-Aug282
4
37573
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct1,715c91c5.05
19-Oct1,807c6c0.33
17-Oct1,813c00
16-Oct1,813c101c5.87
15-Oct1,712c47c2.65
14-Oct1,759c1c0.06
13-Oct1,760c31c1.79
12-Oct1,729c30c1.78
09-Oct1,699c19c1.10
08-Oct1,717c46c2.59
05-Oct1,763c6c0.34
01-Oct1,769c11c0.62
29-Sep1,758c23c1.27
28-Sep1,781c44c2.42
25-Sep1,825c56c2.95
24-Sep1,881c17c0.91
22-Sep1,864c6c0.30
17-Sep1,858c125c6.30
10-Sep1,983c95c5.02
07-Sep1,888c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 43%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 4 fund scheme(s) across 1 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹20 Cr · 2 increasing / 2 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
HDFC Mutual Fund40.60%-0.02%19.6
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0