--:--:--

Housing & Urban Development Corporation Limited

Web: hudco.org.in NSE: HUDCO BSE: 540530 SECTOR: Financial Services - Finance | Add Note | View Notes

154 2(-2%)

Near 52W Low of 152

Volume

11L as on 16, Oct

Open

232

High

243

Low

238

Close

156

VWAP

161

52 Week High

247

52 Week Low

152

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

43/100

Growth Score

26/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

30,823

No. of Shares

200

P/E

18.74

P/B

2.66

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

14.17

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

19-May-17

Rank/Sector Rank

#274/#58

Promoter Holding

75%

FII Holding

2.22%

DII Holding

11.03%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month5%
3 Months21%
6 Months17%
1 Year30%
YTD29%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA163
10 Day SMA162
20 Day SMA166
30 Day SMA169
50 Day SMA177
61 Day SMA181
80 Day SMA187
200 Day SMA195
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3167162166167
Resistance 2166162164166
Resistance 1163161163164
Pivot Point162161162162
Support 1159161160160
Support 2158160159158
Support 3156160158156
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HDFCBANK10,90,0187073%1%8%27%1539.3074671
2ICICIBANK9,94,40013853%3%4%0%1639.3050147
3SBIN8,88,9239630%3%10%6%1139.3080032
4BAJFINANCE5,76,4929262%2%8%9%2839.3017804
5LICI4,95,9433921%1%53%55%939.3057419
6KOTAKBANK4,35,5184381%8%18%80%2039.3019288
7AXISBANK3,76,77812102%4%4%5%1539.3024457
8BAJAJFINSV2,70,74816900%6%6%19%1339.35.5219669
9SHRIRAMFIN2,12,9399050%4%8%35%2139.3010024
10SBILIFE1,66,66616612%2%16%10%7039.302470
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(-0.21) 75.00%(-6.61) 75.17%(0.01) 81.81%(0.01) 81.81%(0.01) 81.81%(0.01) 81.81%(0.01) 81.81%(0.01) 81.81%(0.01) 81.81%(0.01) 81.81%(0.01) 81.81%
FIIs(0.31) 2.22%(0.01) 1.97%(0.01) 1.94%(-0.51) 1.96%(0.41) 2.46%(-0.21) 2.08%(-0.41) 2.32%(0.81) 2.70%(0.71) 1.91%(0.61) 1.20%(0.31) 0.65%(0.01) 0.32%(0.21) 0.30%(-0.11) 0.12%(0.01) 0.24%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.21%(0.01) 0.17%(0.01) 0.21%
DIIs(-0.41) 11.03%(0.51) 11.46%(0.71) 10.92%(0.61) 10.26%(-0.11) 9.69%(0.71) 9.74%(-2.61) 9.05%(0.31) 11.64%(-0.41) 11.39%(4.71) 11.80%(0.01) 7.15%(-0.11) 7.17%(0.01) 7.29%(-0.31) 7.30%(-0.21) 7.60%(-0.21) 7.81%(-0.31) 7.96%(-0.41) 8.26%(0.01) 8.67%
Public11.74%11.56%12.13%12.78%12.85%13.17%13.63%10.66%11.70%11.83%10.41%10.69%10.61%10.77%10.34%10.17%10.02%9.76%9.32%
No. of Shareholders790,412802,766843,084879,366932,389918,661925,775639,411552,637389,764337,806339,744330,615326,427328,228327,091327,104317,007312,228
Quarterly Results
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales35633431321929372845276025182188206520131865184318521710173917491727170017371790
Sales Growth % (YoY)-24.3%27.8%34.2%37.8%37.1%35%18.8%11.5%17.7%7.3%5.3%7.3%0.6%0.1%-2.3%-1.8%-7.9%--
Sales Growth % (QoQ)3.8%6.6%9.6%3.2%3.1%9.6%15.1%6%2.6%7.9%1.2%-0.5%8.3%-1.7%-0.6%1.3%1.6%-2.1%-3%-
Expenses587320147109-2873-138478125560-15524510385-39930497108
Operating Profit56371792685210149249946788176885935928573335275471029254490537
OPM %1621292936333931403432324619303160152830
Other Income62743281010891291016910108817998
Interest24132394214719761859176216621464124013131217119111501132110911171097114111501145
Depreciation43334332222233333221
Profit before tax621788955857102093210006859436966065988643405325531043262497544
Tax %-21910262629213119262526252625262628262526
Net Profit 1981713710630728735689558700519452446639254396412747195370405
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)177.8%0.4%12.7%-13.5%-1%6.7%23.5%-20.3%34.9%14.8%1.3%-30.2%151.6%-35.9%-3.9%-44.8%283.1%-47.3%-8.6%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)172.1%-3%3%12.9%4%41.6%52.4%25.1%9.5%104.3%14.1%8.3%-14.5%30.3%7%1.7%----
TTM Net Profit403427812803278227102682246622292117205617911735170118091750172417179707750
EPS in Rs9.93.563.553.153.643.673.442.793.52.592.262.233.191.271.982.063.730.971.852.02
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales1315010345783170826986726775675584422835363270338329782886
Sales Growth %-32.1%10.6%1.4%-3.9%-4%35.5%32%19.6%8.1%-3.4%13.6%3.2%4.6%
Expenses1162-46134279111277544652526468319477192309
Operating Profit30573644273622962342222521761861140810821044113110841010
OPM %2335353234312933333132333635
Other Income1774117411114769837442556
Interest89316747496145074533476548483071229519861908177517021567
Depreciation131110118765555545
Profit before tax32213637284322892346222921741863140811751076117011051061
Tax %-2526262627292137282827343434
Net Profit 403427092117170117161578170811801010842783768734700
Net Profit Growth %48.9%28%24.5%-0.9%8.7%-7.6%44.7%16.8%20%7.5%2%4.6%4.9%-
EPS in Rs20.1513.5310.578.58.577.898.535.895.044.213.91383.8366.64349.51
Dividend Payout %031394541283614111313131421
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity-33912-31603-10287-851-8062161-1336-23400-7830-2598-4965-182-36631988
Cash from Investing Activity-884-939435-352-1-148318-4-5372-13-80532
Cash from Financing Activity34793322151017469181-10831365234227858250946592043375-2182
Net Cash Flow-3-326322-512-72610631123924-93669-368338
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital2002200220022002200220022002200220022002200220022002200220022002
Reserves1997416033159661512114611134421246511186103408953794071666444577951304513
Borrowings0000000000000000
Other Liabilities3186439132313231281426212924279223472026269519751999701842046881
Total Liabilities166838149264128496113919934228096978894769587612672828489143933935894331143022426949
Fixed Assets88878887889093826571717273756871
CWIP23171614151925395239354339252718
Investments222717011318834297630257250232534527367367756754684
Other Assets164500147460127074112984930228023078518765887577772185482813885735415322592937626176
Total Assets166838149264128496113919934228096978894769587612672828489143933935894331143022426949
Delivery

Delivery Data: HUDCO

#Date
152
28%
195
Value (Cr)Q/T
100
Del
49
Del
37
121-Oct154
44
674821
219-Oct156
36
685520
316-Oct161
18
53468
415-Oct161
32
605417
514-Oct164
22
474710
613-Oct164
36
614817
712-Oct164
32
504013
89-Oct160
25
495113
98-Oct157
52
705328
107-Oct162
38
754015
116-Oct161
156
954469
125-Oct162
28
674212
131-Oct162
51
733920
1430-Sep167
38
624417
1529-Sep166
61
915432
1628-Sep169
26
714412
1725-Sep174
15
49365
1824-Sep174
46
1014018
1923-Sep178
52
854523
2022-Sep172
17
64569
2121-Sep173
19
56499
2218-Sep175
60
805533
2317-Sep170
35
804817
2416-Sep170
17
43427
2515-Sep169
25
546115
2611-Sep173
20
555311
2710-Sep174
24
684711
289-Sep175
21
685411
298-Sep178
21
816614
307-Sep179
13
47486
314-Sep181
17
68529
323-Sep181
97
1101514
332-Sep178
28
675014
341-Sep179
31
754514
3531-Aug182
82
1574638
3628-Aug183
19
44509
3727-Aug183
26
695615
3826-Aug187
14
59436
3925-Aug186
17
73539
4024-Aug188
17
66478
4121-Aug186
16
66498
4220-Aug186
34
1075920
4319-Aug188
48
874119
4418-Aug188
21
554510
4517-Aug189
43
704720
4614-Aug190
74
1568361
4713-Aug194
17
72437
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct30,823c366c1.17
19-Oct31,190c1,081c3.35
17-Oct32,271c00
16-Oct32,271c50c0.16
15-Oct32,221c871c2.63
14-Oct33,091c60c0.18
13-Oct33,031c230c0.70
12-Oct32,801c957c3.00
09-Oct31,844c364c1.16
08-Oct31,480c553c1.72
06-Oct32,032c723c2.21
05-Oct32,755c242c0.73
01-Oct32,997c272c0.82
29-Sep33,270c424c1.26
28-Sep33,694c1,241c3.55
25-Sep34,935c208c0.60
24-Sep34,727c246c0.71
22-Sep34,481c124c0.36
17-Sep34,357c699c1.99
10-Sep35,055c879c2.45
07-Sep35,934c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 2%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 280 fund scheme(s) across 37 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹32,778 Cr · 111 increasing / 64 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
HDFC Mutual Fund261.46%+0.08%8593.4
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund261.52%+1.55%7267.9
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund260.74%+0.22%3481.3
SBI Mutual Fund210.46%-0.99%3337.9
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund101.52%+0.05%2556.7
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited80.57%+0.14%1825.5
HSBC Mutual Fund141.38%+0.05%1663.4
Nippon India Mutual Fund110.56%+0.76%1473.6
JM Financial Asset Management Limited43.42%+2.26%394.4
Invesco Mutual Fund90.32%-0.77%376.6
JM Financial Mutual Fund92.56%+2.01%351.5
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund101.64%-3.29%201.9
LIC Mutual Fund23.14%+0.56%200
Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited13.09%+1.36%195
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund61.46%+0.77%167.7
DSP Mutual Fund100.16%-0.17%160.3
Edelweiss Mutual Fund80.39%-0.01%149.2
Bank of India Mutual Fund100.46%-0.15%68.9
Sundaram Mutual Fund40.33%+0.64%59.3
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund80.29%+0.42%50.8
Bandhan Mutual Fund80.94%+0.07%49.6
360 ONE Mutual Fund41.28%+0.06%42.8
ITI Mutual Fund41.07%-0.04%40.6
PGIM India Mutual Fund25.97%+5.65%19.2
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund80.13%-19.2
Sundaram Asset Management Company Ltd12.00%+1.93%9.9
PGIM India Asset Management Private Limite15.97%+5.65%9.6
Navi Mutual Fund80.43%-0.01%6.1
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.10%-0.01%1.9
Tata Mutual Fund20.21%-0.01%1.3
Shriram Mutual Fund20.23%-0.6
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund10.21%-0.6
Groww Mutual Fund40.05%-0.4
UTI Mutual Fund20.21%-0.3
Axis Mutual Fund20.04%-0.01%0.3
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund20.20%-0.01%0
Angel One Mutual Fund20.03%-0.01%0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0