--:--:--

Home First Finance Company India Limited

Web: homefirstindia.com NSE: HOMEFIRST BSE: 543259 SECTOR: Financial Services - Finance | Add Note | View Notes

1050 5(0%)

Volume

57k as on 16, Oct

Open

1,389

High

1,113

Low

1,014

Close

1,055

VWAP

1,104

52 Week High

1,318

52 Week Low

894

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

57/100

Growth Score

22/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

10,981

No. of Shares

10.4

P/E

30.89

P/B

4.72

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

15.29

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

03-Feb-21

Rank/Sector Rank

#573/#104

Promoter Holding

6.98%

FII Holding

45.72%

DII Holding

27.52%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week2%
1 Month6%
3 Months10%
6 Months1%
1 Year10%
YTD0%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA1,098
10 Day SMA1,093
20 Day SMA1,127
30 Day SMA1,152
50 Day SMA1,165
61 Day SMA1,169
80 Day SMA1,179
200 Day SMA1,130
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 31,1581,1211,1421,158
Resistance 21,1421,1181,1301,142
Resistance 11,1271,1161,1221,127
Pivot Point1,1111,1131,1111,111
Support 11,0961,1101,0991,096
Support 21,0801,1071,0921,080
Support 31,0651,1041,0801,066
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HDFCBANK10,90,0187073%1%8%27%1539.3074671
2ICICIBANK9,94,40013853%3%4%0%1639.3050147
3SBIN8,88,9239630%3%10%6%1139.3080032
4BAJFINANCE5,76,4929262%2%8%9%2839.3017804
5LICI4,95,9433921%1%53%55%939.3057419
6KOTAKBANK4,35,5184381%8%18%80%2039.3019288
7AXISBANK3,76,77812102%4%4%5%1539.3024457
8BAJAJFINSV2,70,74816900%6%6%19%1339.35.5219669
9SHRIRAMFIN2,12,9399050%4%8%35%2139.3010024
10SBILIFE1,66,66616612%2%16%10%7039.302470
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Apr 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(-5.41) 6.98%(0.01) 12.35%(0.01) 12.39%(0.01) 12.43%(-1.81) 12.47%(-0.11) 14.25%(-9.11) 14.31%(-0.11) 23.38%(-0.11) 23.45%(0.01) 23.56%(-6.61) 23.60%(0.01) 30.19%(-3.31) 30.21%(-0.11) 33.46%(0.01) 33.53%(0.01) 33.56%(0.01) 33.58%(0.01) 33.60%(0.01) 33.62%(0.01) 33.65%
FIIs(4.91) 45.72%(0.81) 40.82%(2.81) 39.99%(0.61) 37.19%(0.51) 36.54%(-1.91) 36.00%(12.31) 37.91%(0.81) 25.57%(-0.41) 24.73%(0.31) 25.09%(7.81) 24.83%(-0.51) 17.02%(1.91) 17.56%(6.31) 15.69%(-0.91) 9.37%(0.81) 10.31%(-1.41) 9.49%(-1.21) 10.90%(-0.61) 12.07%(0.01) 12.68%
DIIs(-0.11) 27.52%(-1.21) 27.61%(7.01) 28.84%(0.71) 21.89%(1.41) 21.21%(1.51) 19.82%(5.91) 18.28%(0.41) 12.41%(0.11) 11.96%(0.11) 11.84%(1.81) 11.72%(0.01) 9.96%(1.61) 10.00%(1.91) 8.41%(0.11) 6.51%(-34.81) 6.42%(0.71) 41.18%(0.11) 40.48%(-0.21) 40.42%(0.01) 40.62%
Public19.77%19.23%18.78%28.51%29.79%29.93%29.50%38.62%39.85%39.50%39.84%42.83%42.24%42.44%50.58%49.72%15.74%15.00%13.88%13.04%
No. of Shareholders82,90583,67085,01086,47188,60488,27686,97278,60475,62576,52678,15278,91878,16473,73174,54873,60162,40461,83764,06477,223
Quarterly Results
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales501482477454415406373336313296273255227205189169156152146
Sales Growth % (YoY)20.9%18.8%28%34.8%32.6%37%36.4%31.9%37.9%44.3%44.3%50.6%45.3%35.4%29.6%19.4%14.9%37.6%-
Sales Growth % (QoQ)3.9%1%5.1%9.4%2.2%8.8%11%7.3%5.7%8.4%7.1%12.3%10.7%8.5%11.8%8.3%2.6%4.1%-
Expenses1091029994848175685865626052484740373632
Operating Profit197186176159141132123112109101958882787168656158
OPM %39393735343333333534353436383840424040
Other Income3122221555554000000
Interest19519420320019019317615714613011710793807161545556
Depreciation5554444333332222222
Profit before tax195183173156138130120114111103969084766966635956
Tax %2323242424252323252323232422222352220
Net Profit 1491401321191059792888379746964595451604645
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)6.4%6.1%10.9%13.3%8.2%5.4%4.5%6%5.1%6.8%7.2%7.8%8.5%9.3%5.9%-15%30.4%2.2%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)41.9%44.3%43.5%35.2%26.5%22.8%24.3%27.5%29.7%33.9%37%35.3%6.7%28.3%20%----
TTM Net Profit540496453413382360342324305286266246228224211202151910
EPS in Rs14.3313.4912.7311.5211.6310.8610.349.879.438.928.437.847.276.696.195.846.875.255.13
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales192115391157796596489411264145946039206
Sales Growth %24.8%33.1%45.4%33.6%21.8%19.1%55.8%82.3%53.4%58%53.6%93.2%231.1%370.5%
Expenses400303242183143127111754126161285
Operating Profit725517412304234142106633814752-2
OPM %38343638392926242615121312-30
Other Income20000097202001
Interest79671950330821922019412767543722103
Depreciation19161298875110000
Profit before tax708502400295226134107653814952-1
Tax %242424231825263034363329-100
Net Profit 5403823062281861008046259633-1
Net Profit Growth %41.4%24.8%34.2%22.6%86%25%73.9%84%177.8%50%100%-400%-
EPS in Rs51.842.4334.5425.9421.2411.4610.1636.0924.418.516.0111.738.87-3.75
Dividend Payout %10910100000001200
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity-1940-2196-1908-1469-807-223-8230000000
Cash from Investing Activity-4080-217-267804-615-1080000000
Cash from Financing Activity21982215247013534119008930000000
Net Cash Flow-15019345-38240862-380000000
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital2121181818181817161310104333
Reserves43363994250322722104180015561363918510323298146969346
Borrowings0000000000000000
Other Liabilities22014414015211010876765333171878631
Total Liabilities151671381112212113099534673951174510348024821372990597359216102
Fixed Assets56484632302620172117531100
CWIP0000000000100000
Investments8124013604093792810375146103000000
Other Assets142981336211805108689125643250974118331423611366988595359215102
Total Assets151671381112212113099534673951174510348024821372990597359216102
Delivery

Delivery Data: HOMEFIRST

#Date
1013
26%
1274
Value (Cr)Q/T
23
Del
60
Del
32
121-Oct1039
22
75211
219-Oct1055
35
197526
316-Oct1100
6
6473
415-Oct1113
19
167314
514-Oct1104
19
106011
613-Oct1094
6
7453
712-Oct1077
8
6454
89-Oct1077
11
6516
98-Oct1072
13
7496
107-Oct1088
17
10559
116-Oct1112
23
187518
125-Oct1096
41
85925
131-Oct1126
21
105812
1430-Sep1105
28
105515
1529-Sep1094
21
95411
1628-Sep1094
22
134811
1725-Sep1123
72
154532
1824-Sep1158
10
10515
1923-Sep1206
5
8422
2022-Sep1212
37
185119
2121-Sep1258
62
165937
2218-Sep1241
107
215761
2317-Sep1173
20
217114
2416-Sep1176
17
10366
2515-Sep1175
16
96811
2611-Sep1184
51
205629
2710-Sep1209
20
136814
289-Sep1202
19
115611
298-Sep1237
69
418458
307-Sep1234
39
125421
314-Sep1210
16
8579
323-Sep1201
14
9507
332-Sep1197
15
5558
341-Sep1183
13
6527
3531-Aug1165
26
197219
3628-Aug1198
11
11617
3727-Aug1200
14
117110
3826-Aug1184
11
8576
3925-Aug1191
12
11516
4024-Aug1193
16
9386
4121-Aug1194
28
216518
4220-Aug1187
9
8565
4319-Aug1184
13
9618
4418-Aug1177
33
418026
4517-Aug1180
4
9532
4614-Aug1176
8
11494
4713-Aug1175
13
208111
4812-Aug1181
11
10748
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct10,981c61c0.55
19-Oct11,042c512c4.43
17-Oct11,554c00
16-Oct11,554c52c0.45
15-Oct11,607c174c1.52
14-Oct11,433c36c0.31
13-Oct11,397c52c0.46
12-Oct11,345c61c0.54
09-Oct11,285c2c0.02
08-Oct11,282c187c1.63
05-Oct11,470c37c0.32
01-Oct11,506c82c0.71
29-Sep11,425c42c0.36
28-Sep11,466c235c2.01
25-Sep11,702c649c5.26
24-Sep12,351c364c2.86
22-Sep12,715c479c3.92
17-Sep12,236c300c2.39
10-Sep12,536c209c1.64
07-Sep12,745c29c0.23
04-Sep12,716c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 37%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 231 fund scheme(s) across 31 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹19,112 Cr · 72 increasing / 77 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
HDFC Mutual Fund220.49%+0.07%3636.1
Nippon India Mutual Fund160.70%-0.01%2748.4
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund140.80%+0.03%2583.6
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund280.51%+0.05%2525.4
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund101.12%+0.06%2379.5
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited41.05%+0.06%1285.9
Tata Mutual Fund40.99%+0.11%1180.5
Sundaram Mutual Fund121.42%+1.91%822.8
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund80.89%+0.36%621.9
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund40.96%-281.2
SBI Mutual Fund60.25%-217.8
Invesco Mutual Fund140.67%-0.02%207.7
Edelweiss Mutual Fund120.65%-156.6
HSBC Mutual Fund60.23%-95.1
Groww Mutual Fund120.88%-0.73%58.5
Union Mutual Fund60.69%-0.09%58.4
ITI Mutual Fund40.72%+0.08%58.2
PGIM India Mutual Fund100.83%-0.01%52.2
Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited11.69%+0.05%50
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund20.84%+0.09%42
Unifi Mutual Fund40.64%-0.17%17.8
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund60.18%-0.02%15.4
DSP Mutual Fund61.57%-0.02%10.6
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund20.36%-0.03%2
PGIM India Asset Management Private Limite10.91%-1.6
Bandhan Mutual Fund40.37%-0.02%1.1
Navi Mutual Fund60.46%-0.03%0.8
Axis Mutual Fund20.05%-0.3
Taurus Mutual Fund20.40%-0.1
Angel One Mutual Fund20.05%-0.1
Zerodha Mutual Fund10.26%-0.03%0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0