--:--:--

Billionbrains Garage Ventures Limited

Web: groww.in NSE: GROWW BSE: 544603 SECTOR: Financial Services - Capital Markets | Add Note | View Notes

190 8(-4%)

Volume

3c as on 18, Feb

Open

159

High

173

Low

167

Close

198

VWAP

159

52 Week High

227

52 Week Low

112

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

72/100

Growth Score

81/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

45/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

1,19,198

No. of Shares

627

P/E

-

P/B

-

Face Value

-

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

12-Nov-25

Rank/Sector Rank

#89/#20

Promoter Holding

27.14%

FII Holding

10.9%

DII Holding

12.73%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0%
1 Month1%
3 Months9%
6 Months30%
1 Year30%
YTD10%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA172
10 Day SMA171
20 Day SMA170
30 Day SMA168
50 Day SMA162
61 Day SMA161
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3175169173175
Resistance 2173168171173
Resistance 1170168170170
Pivot Point168167168168
Support 1165167166165
Support 2163166165163
Support 3161166163161
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HDFCBANK10,90,0187073%1%8%27%1539.3074671
2ICICIBANK9,94,40013853%3%4%0%1639.3050147
3SBIN8,88,9239630%3%10%6%1139.3080032
4BAJFINANCE5,76,4929262%2%8%9%2839.3017804
5LICI4,95,9433921%1%53%55%939.3057419
6KOTAKBANK4,35,5184381%8%18%80%2039.3019288
7AXISBANK3,76,77812102%4%4%5%1539.3024457
8BAJAJFINSV2,70,74816900%6%6%19%1339.35.5219669
9SHRIRAMFIN2,12,9399050%4%8%35%2139.3010024
10SBILIFE1,66,66616612%2%16%10%7039.302470
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Nov 2025
Promoters(0.01) 27.14%(-0.21) 27.14%(-0.41) 27.38%(0.01) 27.81%(0.01) 27.81%
FIIs(4.01) 10.90%(4.41) 6.89%(-0.61) 2.51%(-54.01) 3.13%(0.01) 57.14%
DIIs(2.71) 12.73%(4.21) 10.08%(1.01) 5.92%(0.91) 4.92%(0.01) 4.07%
Public48.23%54.78%62.88%64.13%10.98%
No. of Shareholders861,003767,929706,903771,434499,946
Quarterly Results
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Sales918953963785688623544676802
Sales Growth % (YoY)33.4%52.9%76.8%16.2%-14.2%----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-3.7%-1%22.7%14.1%10.4%14.5%-19.5%-15.7%-
Expenses322302312280265266253-201390
Operating Profit596652651505423357291876412
OPM %6568686461575413051
Other Income19410088766841433535
Interest111100011
Depreciation877766665
Profit before tax781744731573485392328905441
Tax %242526252722242525
Net Profit 592555541428354306251677330
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)6.7%2.6%26.4%20.9%15.7%21.9%-62.9%105.2%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)67.2%81.4%115.5%-36.8%7.3%----
TTM Net Profit211618781629133915881564125810070
EPS in Rs0.940.880.860.690.591.461.373.712.12
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Sales3331290921131012186
Sales Growth %14.5%37.6%108.9%445%-
Expenses11239001703580424
Operating Profit22082008411432-238
OPM %66691943-128
Other Income22-133890
Interest32320
Depreciation262118123
Profit before tax21811987-947427-241
Tax %25251050
Net Profit 16301492-1042406-241
Net Profit Growth %9.2%243.2%-356.7%268.5%-
EPS in Rs2.68.16-12.754.96-2.95
Dividend Payout %00000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Cash from Operating Activity1779-23503351-397
Cash from Investing Activity-3960-330-600-211-1482
Cash from Financing Activity259439512-51875
Net Cash Flow41441-85135-4
Balance Sheet
Sep 2026Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Equity Capital12481248119836621210.11
Reserves8296711161583606197129802465
Borrowings37463676064730
Other Liabilities47554859542102299131139
Total Liabilities100578953136774241435532052605
Fixed Assets576415613129419
CWIP0013400000
Investments451643811298332522101785852
Other Assets548445089477886211613791744
Total Assets100578953136774241435532052605
Delivery

Delivery Data: GROWW

#Date
178
15%
205
Value (Cr)Q/T
499
Del
56
Del
1563
121-Oct191
348
13852181
219-Oct198
419
13553222
316-Oct201
1038
22447486
415-Oct198
1103
15947521
514-Oct193
1022
18936367
613-Oct194
310
18154166
712-Oct193
371
9950186
89-Oct192
261
12949127
98-Oct193
411
15253218
107-Oct198
830
16558483
116-Oct193
797
20157455
125-Oct187
701
19959414
131-Oct180
327
12852170
1430-Sep184
454
18954246
1529-Sep184
484
18151245
1628-Sep183
299
16659177
1725-Sep187
263
11055146
1824-Sep187
377
15149185
1923-Sep189
243
18750121
2022-Sep189
271
14856153
2121-Sep191
304
19548146
2218-Sep192
1394
26065901
2317-Sep187
448
16951231
2416-Sep190
2829
663762160
2515-Sep198
609
11147287
2611-Sep200
615
15254333
2710-Sep196
320
18956178
289-Sep195
403
17960243
298-Sep195
364
12659215
307-Sep195
417
14951214
314-Sep194
867
21549421
323-Sep190
344
14850172
332-Sep190
396
16446182
341-Sep189
485
20558283
3531-Aug192
4526
509663006
3628-Aug191
1023
16761622
3727-Aug197
452
15244197
3826-Aug196
3829
900712715
3925-Aug203
1079
24240433
4024-Aug196
421
20851213
4121-Aug197
580
17349287
4220-Aug201
983
28558568
4319-Aug194
537
24550268
4418-Aug194
1105
31850556
4517-Aug199
332
13259195
4614-Aug196
226
21254122
4713-Aug198
410
25449201
4812-Aug197
496
24647231
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct1,19,198c5,069c4.08
19-Oct1,24,267c1,267c1.01
17-Oct1,25,535c00
16-Oct1,25,535c1,474c1.19
15-Oct1,24,060c2,629c2.16
14-Oct1,21,432c31c0.03
13-Oct1,21,463c414c0.34
12-Oct1,21,049c897c0.75
09-Oct1,20,152c1,054c0.87
08-Oct1,21,206c6,481c5.65
05-Oct1,14,725c88c0.08
01-Oct1,14,813c1,606c1.42
29-Sep1,13,207c2,240c1.94
28-Sep1,15,447c1,242c1.06
25-Sep1,16,689c502c0.43
24-Sep1,17,191c1,474c1.24
22-Sep1,18,665c2,353c1.94
17-Sep1,21,018c1,412c1.15
10-Sep1,22,429c63c0.05
07-Sep1,22,492c408c0.33
04-Sep1,22,084c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 68%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 419 fund scheme(s) across 35 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹24,592 Cr · 230 increasing / 93 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund262.77%+0.18%4566.2
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund221.15%+0.07%4341.8
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund160.93%+0.09%2039.1
SBI Mutual Fund120.95%+0.49%1333.7
Axis Mutual Fund170.58%-0.05%1262.2
HDFC Mutual Fund200.23%-1241.3
Nippon India Mutual Fund120.41%+0.07%1183.1
Edelweiss Mutual Fund290.87%-0.08%1047.4
Invesco Mutual Fund101.08%+0.72%959.4
Tata Mutual Fund241.35%+0.34%949.7
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund221.22%+0.03%897.5
HSBC Mutual Fund260.65%+0.14%665.5
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund120.62%+0.08%615.7
Sundaram Mutual Fund140.96%-595.2
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund80.73%+0.05%593.7
Bandhan Mutual Fund160.82%+0.27%530.8
Abakkus Mutual Fund42.12%+0.65%352.1
Helios Mutual Fund121.09%-0.12%324
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund240.44%-0.07%317.7
UTI Mutual Fund80.77%+0.24%214.7
JM Financial Mutual Fund101.36%+0.01%201.8
Union Mutual Fund161.16%-199.2
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund61.50%+0.04%41.1
DSP Mutual Fund80.54%+1.14%30.1
Trust Mutual Fund40.63%+0.26%24.3
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund60.55%+0.27%18.2
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund62.49%-0.32%14.6
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund40.32%-0.16%11.7
Axis Nifty Capital Markets Index Reg Gr15.90%+2.55%7.3
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.32%+0.14%6.1
Navi Mutual Fund60.61%+0.29%5.1
Groww Mutual Fund40.15%+0.10%1.1
Angel One Mutual Fund20.14%+0.06%0.2
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund40.00%-1.11%0
ITI Mutual Fund40.00%-0.76%0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0