--:--:--

Gayatri Highways Limited

Web: gayatrihighways.com NSE: GAYAHWS BSE: 541546 SECTOR: Services - Transport Infrastructure | Add Note | View Notes

2 0(-3%)

Near 52W Low of 2

Volume

2L as on 23, Jun

Open

0

High

0

Low

0

Close

2

VWAP

2

52 Week High

4

52 Week Low

2

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

8/100

Growth Score

90/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

41

No. of Shares

24

P/E

2.24

P/B

-0.21

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-9.19

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

28-Jun-18

Rank/Sector Rank

#3940/#263

Promoter Holding

61.16%

FII Holding

1.5%

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0%
1 Month3%
3 Months11%
6 Months3%
1 Year3%
YTD3%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA2
10 Day SMA2
20 Day SMA2
30 Day SMA2
50 Day SMA2
61 Day SMA2
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 32222
Resistance 22222
Resistance 12222
Pivot Point2222
Support 12222
Support 22222
Support 32222
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1ADANIPORTS4,02,91617491%2%13%19%3334.90.6612782
2INDIGO1,79,47146423%1%2%21%5034.911.15-2394
3GMRAIRPORT93,326883%3%7%3%034.9-15.85472
4GMRINFRA87,133951%2%1%1%034.9-17.45472
5JSWINFRA75,0263220%4%25%16%034.90.631547
6CONCOR32,5334271%8%11%16%034.90.071246
7DELHIVERY29,1643892%3%11%14%034.90.14325
8REDINGTON28,2923621%1%68%44%034.90.281284
9GESHIP21,44415022%8%9%46%034.90.062943
10FSL19,7952845%1%15%12%034.90.42432
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023
Promoters(0.01) 61.16%(0.01) 61.16%(0.01) 61.16%(0.01) 61.16%(0.01) 61.16%(0.01) 61.16%(0.01) 61.16%(0.01) 61.16%(0.01) 61.16%(0.01) 61.16%(0.01) 61.16%(0.01) 61.16%(0.01) 61.16%
FIIs(-0.41) 1.50%(-0.71) 1.91%(-0.71) 2.58%(0.01) 3.32%(-0.81) 3.32%(0.01) 4.08%(0.01) 4.08%(0.01) 4.08%(0.01) 4.08%(0.01) 4.08%(0.01) 4.08%(0.01) 4.08%(0.01) 4.08%
Public37.35%36.94%36.26%35.53%35.53%34.78%34.77%34.78%34.77%34.78%34.77%34.76%34.77%
No. of Shareholders53,26153,41553,43246,07342,60240,81241,03241,50242,20642,92543,36037,09935,003
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023
Sales7.0914.550001.182.180.651.681.180.180.180.181.48
Sales Growth % (YoY)-1133%-100%-100%-100%-1111.1%261.1%833.3%-20.3%-90.4%-93.7%-99.3%12%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-51.3%100%---100%-45.9%235.4%-61.3%42.4%555.6%---87.8%-
Expenses6.5913.710.281.880.213.265.341.230.597.211.390.230.271.95
Operating Profit0.50.84-0.28-1.88-0.21-2.08-3.16-0.581.09-6.03-1.21-0.05-0.09-0.47
OPM %7.055.77000-176.27-144.95-89.2364.88-511.02-672.22-27.78-50-31.76
Other Income0.530.570.550.8235.571338.74-68.22-56.6-68.32-156.78-69.35-88.3-84.43125.3
Interest3.773.773.773.773.773.773.773.773.77-0.555.225.225.25.19
Depreciation00.010.010.010.010.010.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.01
Profit before tax-2.74-2.37-3.51-4.8431.581332.88-75.17-60.97-71.02-162.28-75.8-93.59-89.74119.63
Tax %0.360.8405.170.190-0.050.020.0400.010.0400
Net Profit -2.836.9-2.76-3.24-2.121347.3-98.17-45.24-74.93-168.26-76.22-98.96-89.74115.65
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-141%350%14.8%-52.8%-100.2%1472.4%-117%39.6%55.5%-120.8%23%-10.3%-177.6%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-33.5%-99.5%97.2%92.8%97.2%900.7%-28.8%54.3%16.5%-245.5%----
TTM Net Profit-1.93-1.221339.181243.771201.771128.96-386.6-364.65-418.37-433.18-149.27-73.0525.910
EPS in Rs-0.120.29-0.12-0.14-0.0956.22-4.1-1.89-3.13-7.02-3.18-4.13-3.744.83
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016
Sales14.555.691.727.636.381.469.5174.7186.1100
Sales Growth %156%231%-77%21%-92%17%-7%-13%---
Expenses16.0710.49.098.173.5616.72187.39204.93214.57676.270
Operating Profit-1.52-4.71-7.37-0.542.7464.68-117.88-130.22-128.46-676.270
OPM %-10.45-82.78-428.49-7.0843.4979.46-169.59-174.3-149.1800
Other Income37.511145.6-398.86-96.54-278.81-238.17.589.02202.94676.230
Interest15.0915.1115.0920.8421.35135.14131.23129.04246.700
Depreciation0.050.070.080.040.0320.6417.599.5912.3500
Profit before tax20.851125.71-421.4-117.96-297.45-329.2-259.12-259.83-184.57-0.040
Tax %1.5300.0100000000
Net Profit -1.221128.96-441.12-117.96-297.45-329.2-259.12-259.83-184.57-0.040
Net Profit Growth %-100.1%355.9%-274%60.3%9.6%-27%0.3%-40.8%-461325%--
EPS in Rs-0.0547.11-18.41-4.92-12.41-13.74-10.81-10.84-7.700
Dividend Payout %00000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016
Cash from Operating Activity-27.09174.98311.7693.46813.22466.91712.04132.25249.5225.450
Cash from Investing Activity56.34-3.2419.6622.07-164.4715.487-126.4-75.81-2616.940
Cash from Financing Activity-32.18-161.43-328-113.93-647.08-480.9-1723.12-21.06-195.232434.210
Net Cash Flow-2.9410.313.421.61.671.47-4.08-15.21-21.5442.720
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016
Equity Capital47.9347.9347.9347.9347.9347.9347.9347.9347.9347.930.02
Reserves-675.05-673.87-1802.7-1361.62-1043.31-901.82-556.39-275.14-31.8-32.59-0.01
Borrowings403.91956.212411.662410.972408.732516.552506.262455.812417.692396.50.01
Other Liabilities1213.65669.891317.571340.191072.05805.87862.73695.43535.76415.70
Total Liabilities990.441000.161974.462437.472485.42468.532860.532924.032969.582827.540.02
Fixed Assets0.070.120.18115.55867.79891.36911.952716.782697.21860.860
CWIP00000003.1251.811731.460
Investments69.6991.43208.97228.64250.8886.43102.07123.21120.6448.970
Other Assets920.68908.611765.312093.281366.731490.741846.5180.9299.92186.250.02
Total Assets990.441000.161974.462437.472485.42468.532860.532924.032969.582827.540.02
Delivery

Delivery Data: GAYAHWS

#Date
2
30%
2
Value (Cr)Q/T
746
Del
65
Del
0
121-Oct2
0
498650
219-Oct2
0
590700
316-Oct2
0
644820
415-Oct2
0
582710
514-Oct2
0
741380
613-Oct2
0
875420
712-Oct2
0
484770
89-Oct2
0
627650
98-Oct2
0
434760
107-Oct2
0
627680
116-Oct2
0
574790
125-Oct2
0
285760
131-Oct2
0
424810
1430-Sep2
0
712770
1529-Sep2
0
501720
1628-Sep2
0
584770
1725-Sep2
0
363840
1824-Sep2
0
705800
1923-Sep2
0
580900
2022-Sep2
0
472680
2121-Sep2
0
716790
2218-Sep2
0
630680
2317-Sep2
0
725900
2416-Sep2
0
722700
2515-Sep2
0
507910
2611-Sep2
0
599660
2710-Sep2
0
536800
289-Sep2
0
922820
298-Sep2
0
774740
307-Sep2
0
775460
314-Sep2
0
652680
323-Sep2
0
943890
332-Sep2
0
651910
341-Sep2
0
872550
3531-Aug2
0
1207560
3628-Aug2
0
599760
3727-Aug2
0
748690
3826-Aug2
0
973800
3925-Aug2
0
468640
4024-Aug2
0
682720
4121-Aug2
0
766590
4220-Aug2
0
966880
4319-Aug2
0
533570
4418-Aug2
0
571900
4517-Aug2
0
700830
4614-Aug2
0
374770
4713-Aug2
0
734790
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct41c1c3.43
19-Oct42c2c4.37
17-Oct44c00
16-Oct44c1c2.81
15-Oct43c2c3.78
14-Oct44c24L0.54
13-Oct44c2c4.55
12-Oct42c1c3.30
09-Oct44c48L1.11
08-Oct43c96L2.27
05-Oct42c24L0.56
01-Oct42c1c3.28
29-Sep44c24L0.54
28-Sep44c48L1.08
25-Sep45c00
24-Sep45c1c2.62
22-Sep46c72L1.60
17-Sep45c00
16-Sep45c1c3.09
10-Sep47c24L0.51
07-Sep47c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 0%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0