--:--:--

Euro Panel Products Limited

Web: eurobondacp.com NSE: EUROBOND BSE: 544461 SECTOR: Capital Goods - Industrial Products | Add Note | View Notes

130 7(-5%)

Near 52W Low of 126

Volume

4k as on 18, Sep

Open

0

High

0

Low

0

Close

137

VWAP

150

52 Week High

225

52 Week Low

126

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

27/100

Growth Score

43/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

318

No. of Shares

2.45

P/E

-

P/B

-

Face Value

-

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

24-Dec-21

Rank/Sector Rank

#2228/#346

Promoter Holding

63.93%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

1.29%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week2%
1 Month6%
3 Months17%
6 Months4%
1 Year9%
YTD9%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA149
10 Day SMA150
20 Day SMA151
30 Day SMA154
50 Day SMA158
61 Day SMA160
80 Day SMA164
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3153149152154
Resistance 2152149151153
Resistance 1150149150152
Pivot Point149148149150
Support 1147148148148
Support 2146148147147
Support 3144148146146
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HAL3,24,65048547%6%14%3%3194.209116
2BEL2,71,3393712%2%17%10%4994.206062
3TMCV1,53,5724173%1%5%28%094.20.443030
4BHEL1,42,8344100%6%41%86%40994.20.221578
5ABB1,39,00165600%3%1%30%9394.20.021668
6CGPOWER1,29,3468211%1%12%14%11994.20.011199
7POWERINDIA1,25,025280505%4%3%66%15094.20.02988
8CUMMINSIND1,23,07744405%7%9%15%7494.202330
9SIEMENS1,21,81534211%3%2%17%6694.20.022754
10POLYCAB1,17,10777700%1%4%7%5294.20.012601
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Mar 2024Sep 2023Mar 2023Sep 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021
Promoters(0.01) 63.93%(0.51) 63.93%(0.01) 63.38%(0.01) 63.38%(0.01) 63.38%(0.01) 63.38%(0.01) 63.38%(0.61) 63.38%(0.01) 62.81%(2.21) 62.81%(0.01) 60.64%(0.01) 60.64%(0.01) 60.61%(0.01) 60.61%
FIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.91) 0.00%(0.01) 0.89%(0.01) 0.89%(0.91) 0.89%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
DIIs(0.01) 1.29%(0.01) 1.29%(0.01) 1.29%(0.01) 1.29%(-0.11) 1.29%(0.11) 1.36%(0.31) 1.24%(0.11) 0.98%(0.91) 0.92%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.11) 0.00%(0.11) 0.08%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Public34.78%34.78%35.33%35.32%34.44%34.38%34.49%35.64%36.27%37.19%39.36%39.27%39.39%39.39%
No. of Shareholders3,1072,6272,6002,2851,0831,0471,0501,0651,1401,1621,0711,1131,1791,406
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Sep 2023Mar 2023Sep 2022Mar 2022Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Sales119.62141.04128.19129.86104.84117.61105.9199.43100.242061891791501259131.4497
Sales Growth % (YoY)14.1%19.9%21%30.6%4.6%------------
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-15.2%10%-1.3%23.9%-10.9%11%6.5%-0.8%-51.3%9%5.6%19.3%20%37.4%189.4%-67.6%-
Expenses106.71125.67114.79114.9992.96104.3394.3990.0592.61891751641411108026.9985
Operating Profit12.9115.3713.414.8711.8813.2811.529.387.64171515915114.4513
OPM %10.7910.910.4511.4511.3311.2910.889.437.628886121214.1513
Other Income0.360.310.270.021.170.150.070.520.441111100.471
Interest3.722.013.413.623.073.013.422.392.525443341.634
Depreciation2.582.222.282.212.132.011.911.491.292222220.762
Profit before tax6.9711.457.989.067.858.416.266.024.27119951162.538
Tax %28.8423.1424.3126.9327.1325.6828.7524.252627262724232825.327
Net Profit 4.968.816.056.625.726.244.464.563.168773941.886
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-43.7%45.6%-8.6%15.7%-8.3%39.9%-2.2%44.3%-60.5%14.3%-133.3%-66.7%125%112.8%-68.7%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-13.3%41.2%35.7%45.2%81%-22%--34.9%-14.3%133.3%-22.2%-25%50%---
TTM Net Profit26.4427.224.6323.0420.9818.4220.1815.7218.161514101214.8811.887.880
EPS in Rs2.023.62.472.72.332.551.821.861.293.252.712.721.43.572.381.043.21
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2017Mar 2016
Sales5044233953302161421421087736
Sales Growth %19.1%7.1%19.9%52.4%51.9%0%31.8%-115.6%-
Expenses448381363305189128128967034
Operating Profit564232242715151272
OPM %1110871210101196
Other Income2121111110
Interest1211108777754
Depreciation9754432211
Profit before tax36252014176641-2
Tax %25262726243737399
Net Profit 27181510134441-2
Net Profit Growth %50%20%50%-23.1%225%--300%150%-
EPS in Rs11.17.525.964.115.342.012.212.52.7-23.3
Dividend Payout %0000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2017Mar 2016
Cash from Operating Activity-39618-147106-7-1
Cash from Investing Activity-24-20-31-9-2-4-10-3-6-2
Cash from Financing Activity291124-919-21-23-6
Net Cash Flow10-1-13111-10-9
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2017Mar 2016
Equity Capital2424242424242418181651
Reserves1361211099890766614116-1-2
Borrowings161129116989255325430192020
Other Liabilities666661937567635573553734
Total Liabilities388341310314281222185141133956152
Fixed Assets928480623227292527181212
CWIP31013325030140
Investments100000001110
Other Assets293256230238218189156113105754440
Total Assets388341310314281222185141133956152
Delivery

Delivery Data: EUROBOND

#Date
127
33%
168
Value (Cr)Q/T
62
Del
77
Del
0
121-Oct130
0
69560
219-Oct137
0
12530
316-Oct136
0
38630
415-Oct142
0
40740
514-Oct140
0
33650
613-Oct140
0
22940
712-Oct141
0
56810
89-Oct134
0
15770
98-Oct135
0
36760
107-Oct140
0
84900
116-Oct143
0
60720
125-Oct144
0
30950
131-Oct148
0
40820
1430-Sep146
0
16970
1529-Sep147
0
30720
1628-Sep150
0
26850
1725-Sep151
0
52720
1824-Sep149
0
20790
1923-Sep152
0
68650
2022-Sep153
0
27750
2121-Sep153
0
34810
2218-Sep148
0
46570
2317-Sep148
0
371000
2416-Sep150
0
25900
2515-Sep147
0
24800
2611-Sep150
0
54790
2710-Sep150
0
18910
289-Sep150
0
17910
298-Sep155
0
13780
307-Sep151
0
85830
314-Sep151
0
14740
323-Sep151
0
29600
332-Sep150
0
68640
341-Sep148
0
28830
3531-Aug150
0
15770
3628-Aug150
0
111890
3727-Aug151
0
36890
3826-Aug156
0
31770
3925-Aug154
0
51890
4024-Aug158
0
32750
4121-Aug157
0
50850
4220-Aug158
0
38640
4319-Aug157
0
104930
4418-Aug158
0
19790
4517-Aug155
0
36900
4614-Aug158
0
33840
4713-Aug165
0
76900
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct319c17c5.11
19-Oct336c12c3.32
17-Oct347c00
16-Oct347c4c1.21
15-Oct343c7c2.00
14-Oct336c9c2.66
13-Oct345c00
12-Oct345c20c6.02
09-Oct326c2c0.75
08-Oct328c29c8.22
05-Oct358c4c1.04
01-Oct354c2c0.41
29-Sep356c12c3.27
28-Sep368c5c1.25
25-Sep372c1c0.39
24-Sep374c2c0.65
22-Sep371c8c2.13
17-Sep363c7c1.77
10-Sep370c7c2.04
07-Sep363c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 4%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0