--:--:--

Emkay Global Financial Services Limited

Web: emkayglobal.com NSE: EMKAY BSE: 532737 SECTOR: Financial Services - Capital Markets | Add Note | View Notes

262 10(-4%)

Volume

35k as on 22, Jun

Open

255

High

257

Low

239

Close

272

VWAP

294

52 Week High

371

52 Week Low

186

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

31/100

Growth Score

89/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

45/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

721

No. of Shares

2.67

P/E

20.1

P/B

4.9

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

24.38

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

28-Apr-06

Rank/Sector Rank

#1758/#196

Promoter Holding

72.2%

FII Holding

0.84%

DII Holding

0.01%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month32%
3 Months32%
6 Months36%
1 Year36%
YTD36%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA292
10 Day SMA285
20 Day SMA269
30 Day SMA250
50 Day SMA242
61 Day SMA235
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3307293303312
Resistance 2303292298305
Resistance 1296291296301
Pivot Point292290292294
Support 1286289288291
Support 2281288285283
Support 3275287281280
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HDFCBANK10,90,0187073%1%8%27%1539.3074671
2ICICIBANK9,94,40013853%3%4%0%1639.3050147
3SBIN8,88,9239630%3%10%6%1139.3080032
4BAJFINANCE5,76,4929262%2%8%9%2839.3017804
5LICI4,95,9433921%1%53%55%939.3057419
6KOTAKBANK4,35,5184381%8%18%80%2039.3019288
7AXISBANK3,76,77812102%4%4%5%1539.3024457
8BAJAJFINSV2,70,74816900%6%6%19%1339.35.5219669
9SHRIRAMFIN2,12,9399050%4%8%35%2139.3010024
10SBILIFE1,66,66616612%2%16%10%7039.302470
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.31) 72.20%(0.21) 71.91%(-0.31) 71.68%(-0.31) 72.03%(-1.01) 72.36%(-0.51) 73.36%(-0.41) 73.89%(-0.11) 74.27%(-0.11) 74.34%(0.01) 74.49%(0.01) 74.49%(0.01) 74.49%(0.01) 74.49%(0.01) 74.49%(0.01) 74.49%(0.01) 74.49%(0.01) 74.49%(0.01) 74.49%(0.01) 74.51%
FIIs(0.01) 0.84%(-0.11) 0.80%(0.01) 0.88%(0.01) 0.85%(0.01) 0.82%(0.11) 0.83%(0.01) 0.77%(-0.41) 0.76%(0.41) 1.17%(0.01) 0.76%(0.01) 0.77%(0.01) 0.76%(0.01) 0.76%(0.01) 0.76%(-0.11) 0.76%(0.01) 0.81%(0.01) 0.83%(0.31) 0.78%(0.01) 0.48%
DIIs(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.05%(0.01) 0.03%(-0.11) 0.01%(0.01) 0.10%(0.11) 0.10%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.11) 0.00%(0.11) 0.07%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Public26.93%27.24%27.41%27.11%26.74%25.71%25.34%24.97%24.41%24.74%24.74%24.74%24.75%24.75%24.75%24.70%24.69%24.73%25.01%
No. of Shareholders11,62011,47012,34911,43611,90012,13211,46912,35411,76612,96113,59314,75314,92215,52716,04215,76815,35015,45016,135
Quarterly Results
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales148.3987.0872.0972.9771.0477.3108.0282.6990.9875.270.5446.6542.1554.3256.6251.9752.0392.317654
Sales Growth % (YoY)109%13%-33%-12%-22%3%53%77%116%38%25%-10%-19%-41.2%-25.1%-3.8%5.6%146%81%68%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)70.4%20.8%-1.2%2.7%-8.1%-28.4%30.6%-9.1%21%6.6%51.2%10.7%-22.4%-4.1%8.9%-0.1%-43.6%21.5%40.7%-
Expenses135.6478.8270.6867.1470.9367.8778.9367.6178.164.762.9852.2153.9947.9146.9843.2255.8864.925839
Operating Profit12.758.261.415.830.119.4329.0915.0812.8810.57.56-5.56-11.846.419.648.75-3.8527.391815
OPM %8.599.491.967.990.1512.226.9318.2414.1613.9610.72-11.92-28.0911.817.0316.84-7.429.672328
Other Income4.824.744.994.785.816.586.786.438.448.197.529.138.31.941.341.410.870.4910
Interest4.283.432.82.441.681.841.651.781.661.291.120.831.341.250.910.780.750.4641
Depreciation3.693.553.282.913.292.942.792.623.062.682.081.982.442.442.282.021.941.8522
Profit before tax9.66.020.325.260.9511.2331.4317.1116.614.7211.880.76-7.324.667.797.36-5.6725.571313
Tax %41.2528.076.258.75-786.3222.2617.8818.4737.3516.5118.94119.74-27.46-84.5519.6440.35-24.3424.832523
Net Profit 5.664.30.464.788.498.5725.9113.8710.5612.269.270.34-5.378.746.124.58-4.6619.32910
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)31.6%834.8%-90.4%-43.7%-0.9%-66.9%86.8%31.3%-13.9%32.3%2626.5%106.3%-161.4%42.8%33.6%198.3%-124.1%114.7%-10%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-33.3%-49.8%-98.2%-65.5%-19.6%-30.1%179.5%3979.4%296.6%40.3%51.5%-92.6%-15.2%-54.8%-32%-54.2%----
TTM Net Profit15.218.0322.347.7556.8458.9162.645.9632.4316.512.989.8314.0714.7825.3628.2433.6638.32190
EPS in Rs2.161.660.181.883.353.4310.435.614.284.973.760.14-2.183.552.481.86-1.897.843.83.97
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales3773603162052721601351471561091051178299
Sales Growth %4.6%14%54.3%-24.8%69.9%19.1%-8.2%-6.2%43.8%3.3%-10%42.7%-17.3%-13.2%
Expenses3492822611902171341371241118582827699
Operating Profit287955155526-3234524243460
OPM %8221772016-2152922222980
Other Income1914111203000-3610
Interest137543377434556
Depreciation13121098887544445
Profit before tax216144124617-1712371617-11-3-11
Tax %29627-122432-2931222628494031
Net Profit 155732143411-139291212-16-4-15
Net Profit Growth %-73.7%78.1%128.6%-58.8%209.1%184.6%-244.4%-69%141.7%-175%-300%73.3%-
EPS in Rs5.822.413.145.7113.724.52-5.113.5511.664.994.92-6.44-1.62-6.05
Dividend Payout %0181118922028172020000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity-72-224-6360-44942130-2261-418-5
Cash from Investing Activity-13-10-85-4-3-14-8-15-83-24
Cash from Financing Activity86112-7-7-3-26-27-2035-30-2-110
Net Cash Flow1-118-6548-5166-12-324-35-1
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital26262525252525252525252424242424
Reserves3542762782542161861761421281421371119889105109
Borrowings110816842523344171023344911353441
Other Liabilities124911598628507724885193812181361691169211211096
Total Liabilities17401542123311711065731764565381326365299226261274271
Fixed Assets40434142433832343835333535363943
CWIP0000002000000000
Investments39403241262434291628362611431
Other Assets1661145911601087996669696501327263296237180221232227
Total Assets17401542123311711065731764565381326365299226261274271
Delivery

Delivery Data: EMKAY

#Date
230
28%
295
Value (Cr)Q/T
43
Del
58
Del
2
121-Oct261
1
41791
219-Oct272
1
46631
316-Oct277
1
29640
415-Oct273
1
32621
514-Oct280
3
49642
613-Oct269
2
60701
712-Oct265
1
45721
89-Oct268
1
26581
98-Oct266
3
37652
107-Oct287
1
29541
116-Oct286
0
27610
125-Oct280
2
32551
131-Oct287
2
40551
1430-Sep278
1
32591
1529-Sep283
4
47532
1628-Sep289
8
42444
1725-Sep270
1
35521
1824-Sep273
1
37641
1923-Sep271
1
40541
2022-Sep265
3
34552
2121-Sep255
1
51621
2218-Sep249
0
33670
2317-Sep249
0
24580
2416-Sep242
0
31610
2515-Sep241
1
33720
2611-Sep251
0
27690
2710-Sep249
0
31650
289-Sep251
3
71682
298-Sep261
1
31730
307-Sep265
1
35551
314-Sep267
1
47711
323-Sep258
0
39660
332-Sep255
1
50681
341-Sep264
2
47581
3531-Aug257
2
47621
3628-Aug252
2
28521
3727-Aug240
0
30720
3826-Aug239
1
41530
3925-Aug242
0
31700
4024-Aug246
1
33370
4121-Aug240
0
25650
4220-Aug239
0
22380
4319-Aug240
0
21580
4418-Aug237
0
14570
4517-Aug235
0
22450
4614-Aug237
1
23710
4713-Aug241
1
27610
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct721c30c4.03
19-Oct751c12c1.59
17-Oct764c00
16-Oct764c15c1.95
15-Oct749c3c0.42
14-Oct752c9c1.20
13-Oct743c24c3.35
12-Oct719c20c2.76
09-Oct740c18c2.45
08-Oct722c69c8.77
05-Oct791c21c2.70
01-Oct771c10c1.25
29-Sep780c11c1.38
28-Sep791c56c7.55
25-Sep736c16c2.13
24-Sep752c31c4.36
22-Sep720c47c6.96
17-Sep673c21c2.97
10-Sep694c30c4.18
07-Sep724c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 41%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: YES
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0