--:--:--

DCM Financial Services Limited

Web: dfslonline.com NSE: DCMFINSERV BSE: 511611 SECTOR: Financial Services - Finance | Add Note | View Notes

5 0(-2%)

Volume

6k as on 18, Sep

Open

0

High

0

Low

0

Close

5

VWAP

5

52 Week High

9

52 Week Low

4

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

24/100

Growth Score

0/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

9

No. of Shares

2.21

P/E

-21.04

P/B

-0.3

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

1.41

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

21-May-97

Rank/Sector Rank

#4857/#565

Promoter Holding

39.5%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

6.18%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week2%
1 Month8%
3 Months1%
6 Months30%
1 Year30%
YTD30%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA5
10 Day SMA5
20 Day SMA5
30 Day SMA5
50 Day SMA5
61 Day SMA5
80 Day SMA5
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 36556
Resistance 25556
Resistance 15555
Pivot Point5555
Support 15555
Support 25555
Support 35555
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HDFCBANK10,68,2006935%6%12%30%1539.3074671
2ICICIBANK10,01,00613940%4%3%1%1639.3050147
3SBIN8,84,8619590%4%12%6%1139.3080032
4BAJFINANCE5,78,3289295%11%1%15%2839.3017804
5LICI4,82,5973824%6%6%57%939.3057419
6KOTAKBANK4,28,2564304%4%16%80%2039.3019288
7AXISBANK3,74,31812186%2%11%2%1539.3024457
8BAJAJFINSV2,65,14116554%10%8%23%1339.35.5219669
9SHRIRAMFIN2,03,5428658%14%14%21%2139.3010024
10SBILIFE1,64,55916401%7%10%11%7039.302470
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 39.50%(0.01) 39.50%(0.01) 39.50%(0.01) 39.50%(0.01) 39.50%(0.01) 39.50%(0.01) 39.50%(0.01) 39.50%(0.01) 39.50%(0.01) 39.50%(0.01) 39.50%(0.01) 39.50%(0.01) 39.50%(0.01) 39.50%(0.01) 39.50%(0.01) 39.50%(0.01) 39.50%(0.01) 39.50%(0.01) 39.50%(0.01) 39.50%
FIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.21) 0.00%(0.01) 0.15%(0.01) 0.15%(0.01) 0.15%(0.01) 0.15%(0.01) 0.15%(0.21) 0.15%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
DIIs(0.01) 6.18%(0.01) 6.18%(0.01) 6.18%(0.01) 6.18%(0.01) 6.18%(0.11) 6.18%(0.01) 6.05%(0.01) 6.05%(0.01) 6.05%(0.01) 6.05%(0.01) 6.05%(-0.21) 6.05%(0.01) 6.26%(0.01) 6.26%(0.01) 6.26%(0.01) 6.26%(0.01) 6.27%(0.01) 6.27%(0.01) 6.27%(0.01) 6.27%
Public54.32%54.32%54.33%54.32%54.33%54.33%54.30%54.29%54.30%54.30%54.29%54.30%54.23%54.24%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%
No. of Shareholders27,78828,06627,73127,93928,13627,57427,80727,53025,85124,81023,94223,76323,68923,37823,26722,90822,44722,69222,45922,131
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales000000000000000000000
Sales Growth % (YoY)---------------------
Sales Growth % (QoQ)---------------------
Expenses0.370.350.340.40.350.850.340.050.770.460.30.410.310.50.510.070.541.470.40.250.23
Operating Profit-0.37-0.35-0.34-0.4-0.35-0.85-0.34-0.05-0.77-0.46-0.3-0.41-0.31-0.5-0.51-0.07-0.54-1.47-0.4-0.25-0.23
OPM %000000000000000000000
Other Income0.210.080.150.090.22-0.030.210.341.130.180.080.130.420.290.220.250.282.490.360.270.43
Interest0000.020.050.030.030.140-0.0100000000000
Depreciation0-0.210.070.070.070.070.070.070.070.040.080.080.080.080.080.080.080.080.080.080.08
Profit before tax-0.16-0.06-0.26-0.4-0.25-0.98-0.230.080.29-0.31-0.3-0.360.03-0.29-0.370.1-0.340.94-0.12-0.060.12
Tax %12.51000-50-17.350187.5120.69-6.45-10-2.78166.671417.24-29.7320-23.5340.43-8.33-33.3333.33
Net Profit -0.19-0.12-0.26-0.39-0.25-0.81-0.24-0.07-0.06-0.29-0.27-0.35-0.02-4.4-0.260.07-0.260.55-0.11-0.050.09
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-58.3%53.8%33.3%-56%69.1%-237.5%-242.9%-16.7%79.3%-7.4%22.9%-1650%99.5%-1592.3%-471.4%126.9%-147.3%600%-120%-155.6%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)24%85.2%-8.3%-457.1%-316.7%-179.3%11.1%80%-200%93.4%-3.8%-600%92.3%-900%-136.4%240%-388.9%----
TTM Net Profit-0.96-1.02-1.71-1.69-1.37-1.18-0.66-0.69-0.97-0.93-5.04-5.03-4.61-4.850.10.250.130.48-0.070.040
EPS in Rs-0.09-0.05-0.12-0.18-0.11-0.37-0.11-0.03-0.03-0.13-0.12-0.16-0.01-1.99-0.120.03-0.120.25-0.05-0.020.04
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales0.540.60.751.031.792.021.812.13.143.673.933.943.663.83
Sales Growth %-10%-20%-27.2%-42.5%-11.4%11.6%-13.8%-33.1%-14.4%-6.6%-0.2%8.2%-4.4%45.1%
Expenses1.442.031.471.62.331.382.052.044.481.170.996.359.933.05
Operating Profit-0.9-1.43-0.72-0.57-0.540.64-0.240.06-1.342.52.94-2.41-6.270.78
OPM %-166.67-238.33-96-55.34-30.1731.68-13.262.86-42.6868.1274.81-61.17-171.3120.37
Other Income01.060.0601.7500.730.94.111.2800.140.732.64
Interest0.080.1900.010.010.010.981.111.011.4200.0400.02
Depreciation0.010.290.290.330.320.330.290.310.310.310.310.520.360.36
Profit before tax-0.99-0.85-0.95-0.910.880.3-0.78-0.461.452.052.63-2.83-5.93.04
Tax %3.0338.82-2.11432.9745.45143.33-57.6993.48104.1421.4620.53000
Net Profit -1.02-1.18-0.93-4.840.48-0.13-0.32-0.9-0.061.612.09-2.83-5.93.04
Net Profit Growth %13.6%-26.9%80.8%-1108.3%469.2%59.4%64.4%-1400%-103.7%-23%173.9%52%-294.1%-
EPS in Rs-0.46-0.53-0.42-2.190.22-0.06-0.14-0.41-0.030.730.94-1.28-2.681.37
Dividend Payout %00000000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity-1.51-1.6-1.44-1.47-1.13-0.46-2.72-0.11-0.44-0.87-4.39-3.862.922.69
Cash from Investing Activity1.71.935.535.982.531.2812.794.8516.181.254.263.94-2.84-2.7
Cash from Financing Activity-0.17-0.37-4.13-4.45-1.5-0.65-10.18-5.64-15.03-0.10-0.04-0.03-0.02
Net Cash Flow0.01-0.04-0.030.06-0.110.16-0.11-0.90.710.28-0.130.040.05-0.03
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital22.1322.1322.1322.1322.1322.1322.1322.1322.1322.1322.1322.1322.1322.1322.1322.13
Reserves-73.27-72.72-72.24-71.03-71.07-70.14-65.29-65.77-65.64-65.32-64.39-64.31-71.58-73.67-65.22-59.33
Borrowings69.369.3569.469.5269.5873.7578.2679.9380.4489.6494.18108.296.5896.5496.5696.59
Other Liabilities1.952.031.982.324.942.832.212.642.753.524.285.4339.1938.7233.0327.33
Total Liabilities20.1120.7921.2722.9425.5828.5737.3138.9339.6849.9756.271.4586.3283.7286.586.72
Fixed Assets0.0610.3410.4410.7110.811.0911.4111.7311.9412.2212.5412.8513.1813.4814.0714.37
CWIP0000000000000000
Investments0.680.720.671.341.141.071.420.810.641.211.521.461.041.040.870.87
Other Assets19.379.7310.1610.8913.6416.4124.4826.3927.136.5442.1457.1472.169.271.5671.48
Total Assets20.1120.7921.2722.9425.5828.5737.3138.9339.6849.9756.271.4586.3283.7286.586.72
Delivery

Delivery Data: DCMFINSERV

#Date
5
29%
6
Value (Cr)Q/T
204
Del
71
Del
0
123-Oct5
0
1581000
222-Oct5
0
142850
321-Oct5
0
1211000
419-Oct5
0
111000
516-Oct5
0
3021000
615-Oct5
0
1031000
714-Oct5
0
3981000
813-Oct5
0
2961000
912-Oct5
0
334860
109-Oct5
0
173920
118-Oct5
0
129850
127-Oct5
0
96890
136-Oct5
0
250960
145-Oct5
0
204990
151-Oct5
0
36580
1630-Sep5
0
94660
1729-Sep5
0
62900
1828-Sep5
0
26760
1925-Sep5
0
27720
2024-Sep5
0
39890
2123-Sep5
0
83600
2222-Sep5
0
95850
2321-Sep5
0
235730
2418-Sep5
0
64610
2517-Sep5
0
167610
2616-Sep5
0
307570
2715-Sep5
0
192880
2811-Sep5
0
101970
2910-Sep5
0
197880
309-Sep5
0
101560
318-Sep5
0
139600
327-Sep5
0
56940
334-Sep5
0
89890
343-Sep5
0
223870
352-Sep5
0
205940
361-Sep5
0
95910
3731-Aug5
0
60800
3828-Aug5
0
168440
3927-Aug5
0
39940
4026-Aug5
0
76820
4125-Aug5
0
49810
4224-Aug5
0
105890
4321-Aug5
0
20420
4420-Aug6
0
193500
4519-Aug6
0
23770
4618-Aug6
0
26740
4717-Aug6
0
33670
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
22-Oct9c19L2.00
21-Oct9c15L1.63
19-Oct9c00
17-Oct9c00
16-Oct9c66L6.64
15-Oct10c51L5.40
13-Oct9c56L5.66
12-Oct10c60L6.43
09-Oct9c34L3.75
08-Oct9c6L0.62
05-Oct9c8L0.82
01-Oct9c51L5.25
29-Sep10c41L4.47
28-Sep9c26L2.77
25-Sep10c15L1.56
24-Sep10c26L2.80
22-Sep9c41L4.21
17-Sep10c21L2.15
10-Sep10c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 25%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0