Cravatex Ltd.
Web: cravatex.com NSE: CRAVATEX BSE: 509472 SECTOR: Services - Commercial Services & Supplies | Add Note | View Notes
340 13(4%)
Near 52W High of 372
Volume
-
Open
496
High
508
Low
496
Close
327
VWAP
0
52 Week High
372
52 Week Low
300
Quality Score
32/100
Growth Score
34/100
Valuation Score
50/100
Momentum Score
0/100
Analyst Recommendations
BUY/SELL
|
|
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)
88
No. of Shares
P/E
27.16
P/B
6.25
Face Value
10
Div. Yield
-
Book Value (TTM)
-
CASH
-
DEBT
-
EPS (TTM)
-
ROE
23.02
ROCE
-
Profit Growth
-
Listing Date
Promoter Holding
75%
FII Holding
-
DII Holding
-
Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0
1 Month0
3 Months0
6 Months0
1 Year0
YTD0
Moving Average
5 Day SMA0
10 Day SMA0
20 Day SMA0
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
| Standard | Camarilla | Fibonacci | Woodie's | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | ||||
| Resistance 2 | ||||
| Resistance 1 | ||||
| Pivot Point | ||||
| Support 1 | ||||
| Support 2 | ||||
| Support 3 |
Competitors/Peers
| # | Symbol | MCAP | LTP | 1W | 1M | 6M | 1Y | P/E | Ind PE | Debt/Eq | NP Qtr Rs.Cr. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADANIPORTS | 3,93,148 | 1707 | 0% | 0% | 16% | 28% | 33 | 41.4 | 0.66 | 12782 |
| 2 | INDIGO | 1,92,889 | 4977 | 4% | 8% | 10% | 13% | 50 | 41.4 | 11.15 | -2394 |
| 3 | GMRAIRPORT | 1,02,866 | 97 | 2% | 8% | 0% | 12% | 0 | 41.4 | -15.85 | 472 |
| 4 | GMRINFRA | 87,133 | 95 | 2% | 9% | 22% | 9% | 0 | 41.4 | -17.45 | 472 |
| 5 | JSWINFRA | 78,183 | 336 | 1% | 2% | 33% | 10% | 0 | 41.4 | 0.63 | 1547 |
| 6 | CONCOR | 38,309 | 503 | 3% | 3% | 6% | 6% | 0 | 41.4 | 0.07 | 1246 |
| 7 | DELHIVERY | 34,420 | 459 | 0% | 1% | 9% | 1% | 0 | 41.4 | 0.15 | 153 |
| 8 | REDINGTON | 28,953 | 370 | 4% | 7% | 42% | 54% | 0 | 41.4 | 0.28 | 1284 |
| 9 | GESHIP | 19,512 | 1367 | 3% | 3% | 2% | 39% | 0 | 41.4 | 0.06 | 2943 |
| 10 | FSL | 18,582 | 267 | 1% | 18% | 26% | 27% | 0 | 41.4 | 0.67 | 674 |
| Load More | |||||||||||
Quarterly Results
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 32.22 | 39.51 | 36.79 | 51.45 | 23.13 | 60.52 | 32.43 | 55.04 | 25.78 | 50.68 | 37.9 | 57.45 | 56.6 | 83.74 | 87.1 | 170.42 | 162.4 | 154.61 | 159.43 | 156.74 |
| Sales Growth % (YoY) | 39.3% | -34.7% | 13.4% | -6.5% | -10.3% | 19.4% | -14.4% | -4.2% | -54.4% | -39.5% | -56.5% | -66.3% | -65.2% | -45.8% | -45.4% | 8.7% | 31.5% | -6% | 3.3% | -2.7% |
| Sales Growth % (QoQ) | -18.5% | 7.4% | -28.5% | 122.4% | -61.8% | 86.6% | -41.1% | 113.5% | -49.1% | 33.7% | -34% | 1.5% | -32.4% | -3.9% | -48.9% | 4.9% | 5% | -3% | 1.7% | - |
| Expenses | 35.49 | 40.1 | 39.23 | 48.7 | 29.24 | 60.01 | 34.3 | 53.03 | 28.11 | 52.56 | 41.69 | 59.62 | 56.42 | 87.03 | 103.63 | 176.91 | 166.43 | 150.76 | 157.2 | 156.74 |
| Operating Profit | -3.27 | -0.59 | -2.44 | 2.75 | -6.11 | 0.51 | -1.87 | 2.01 | -2.33 | -1.88 | -3.79 | -2.17 | 0.18 | -3.29 | -16.53 | -6.49 | -4.03 | 3.85 | 2.23 | 0 |
| OPM % | -10.15 | -1.49 | -6.63 | 5.34 | -26.42 | 0.84 | -5.77 | 3.65 | -9.04 | -3.71 | -10 | -3.78 | 0.32 | -3.93 | -18.98 | -3.81 | -2.48 | 2.49 | 1.4 | 0 |
| Other Income | 4.4 | 3.3 | 4.52 | 3.8 | 5.21 | 2.09 | 2.24 | 2.14 | 3.48 | 2.68 | 5.82 | 6.03 | 1.58 | 6.59 | 107.57 | 2.52 | 1.5 | 3.14 | 2.12 | 2.29 |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 1.31 | 3.51 | 4.86 | 3.69 | 4 | 3.32 | 3.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.38 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.39 | 0.49 | 0.53 | 0.47 | 0.44 | 2.91 | 8.85 | 3.94 | 3.95 | 4.13 | 4.15 |
| Profit before tax | 0.67 | 2.25 | 1.61 | 6.08 | -1.37 | 2.11 | -0.14 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.41 | 3.25 | 1.21 | 1.55 | 84.62 | -17.68 | -10.16 | -0.96 | -3.1 | -4.87 |
| Tax % | 34.33 | 28.44 | 16.77 | 14.31 | 0.73 | 31.75 | -278.57 | 28.38 | 30 | -70 | 43.97 | 4 | 64.46 | -147.74 | -0.9 | 8.54 | 9.25 | -184.38 | 18.06 | 23.82 |
| Net Profit | 0.44 | 1.6 | 1.35 | 5.22 | -1.37 | 1.44 | 0.25 | 2.65 | 0.48 | 0.5 | 0.79 | 3.11 | 0.42 | 3.84 | 85.38 | -19.18 | -11.11 | 0.82 | -3.66 | -6.04 |
| Net Profit Growth % (QoQ) | -72.5% | 18.5% | -74.1% | 481% | -195.1% | 476% | -90.6% | 452.1% | -4% | -36.7% | -74.6% | 640.5% | -89.1% | -95.5% | 545.2% | -72.6% | -1454.9% | 122.4% | 39.4% | - |
| Net Profit Growth % (YoY) | 132.1% | 11.1% | 440% | 97% | -385.4% | 188% | -68.4% | -14.8% | 14.3% | -87% | -99.1% | 116.2% | 103.8% | 368.3% | 2432.8% | -217.5% | - | - | - | - |
| TTM Net Profit | 8.61 | 6.8 | 6.64 | 5.54 | 2.97 | 4.82 | 3.88 | 4.42 | 4.88 | 4.82 | 8.16 | 92.75 | 70.46 | 58.93 | 55.91 | -33.13 | -19.99 | -8.88 | -9.7 | 0 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.7 | 6.19 | 5.22 | 20.2 | -5.3 | 5.57 | 0.97 | 10.25 | 1.86 | 1.93 | 3.06 | 12.03 | 1.63 | 14.86 | 330.39 | -74.22 | -42.99 | 3.17 | -14.16 | -23.37 |
Profit and Loss
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 151 | 174 | 203 | 504 | 594 | 532 | 865 | 718 | 356 | 266 | 255 | 232 | 244 | 220 |
| Sales Growth % | -13.2% | -14.2% | -59.8% | -15.3% | 11.7% | -38.5% | 20.5% | 101.7% | 33.7% | 4.5% | 9.6% | -4.6% | 11% | -8% |
| Expenses | 157 | 175 | 210 | 533 | 592 | 543 | 843 | 694 | 361 | 271 | 249 | 218 | 230 | 207 |
| Operating Profit | -6 | -2 | -8 | -30 | 2 | -11 | 21 | 24 | -6 | -5 | 6 | 14 | 13 | 12 |
| OPM % | -4.2 | -1 | -3.8 | -6 | 0.4 | -2.1 | 2.5 | 3.4 | -1.6 | -1.7 | 2.3 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| Other Income | 17 | 10 | 16 | 118 | 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 9 | 6 | 6 | 58 | -19 | -30 | -2 | 17 | -12 | -15 | -7 | 3 | 7 | 10 |
| Tax % | 21 | 24 | 22 | -1 | 7 | 3 | 95 | 37 | 2 | -9 | 8 | 28 | 27 | 27 |
| Net Profit | 7 | 5 | 5 | 59 | -20 | -31 | -5 | 11 | -12 | -14 | -8 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Net Profit Growth % | 40% | - | -91.5% | 395% | 35.5% | -520% | -145.5% | 191.7% | 14.3% | -75% | -500% | -60% | -28.6% | - |
| EPS in Rs | 26.31 | 18.69 | 18.69 | 228.04 | -76.97 | -118.45 | -18.23 | 41.25 | -47.75 | -53.67 | -30.65 | 9.25 | 18.88 | 28.87 |
| Dividend Payout % | 49 | 67 | 16 | 1 | -4 | -3 | -16 | 5 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 18 | 12 |
Cash Flows
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 1 | 3 | 19 | 144 | -8 | -4 | 32 | -5 | -13 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 3 | -1 | -1 | 42 | 14 | 21 | -37 | 3 | -4 | -24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -3 | -1 | 0 | -168 | -4 | -21 | 37 | 0 | -34 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | 2 | 17 | 18 | 3 | -4 | 32 | -2 | -51 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Reserves | 117 | 110 | 104 | 103 | 96 | 90 | -52 | -31 | -4 | 17 | 7 | 19 | 33 | 41 | 40 | 36 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 167 | 155 | 202 | 117 | 105 | 135 | 72 | 66 | 67 | 46 |
| Other Liabilities | 27 | 32 | 34 | 27 | 26 | 44 | 247 | 259 | 241 | 163 | 94 | 63 | 67 | 54 | 51 | 59 |
| Total Liabilities | 146 | 145 | 141 | 133 | 125 | 137 | 365 | 385 | 442 | 299 | 208 | 220 | 175 | 164 | 160 | 143 |
| Fixed Assets | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 62 | 76 | 92 | 48 | 48 | 53 | 28 | 29 | 29 | 31 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 19 | 12 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 25 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 119 | 124 | 116 | 115 | 108 | 124 | 298 | 294 | 325 | 250 | 155 | 167 | 147 | 135 | 131 | 112 |
| Total Assets | 146 | 145 | 141 | 133 | 125 | 137 | 365 | 385 | 442 | 299 | 208 | 220 | 175 | 164 | 160 | 143 |
Delivery
Delivery Data: CRAVATEX
| # | Date | 300 24% 372 Value (Cr) | Q/T | 13 Del | 83 Del | 0 1 | 4-Sep | 330 | 0 | 13 | 86 | 0 | 2 | 3-Sep | 327 | 0 | 5 | 68 | 0 | 3 | 2-Sep | 339 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 4 | 1-Sep | 318 | 0 | 8 | 99 | 0 | 5 | 31-Aug | 321 | 0 | 16 | 93 | 0 | 6 | 28-Aug | 328 | 0 | 4 | 100 | 0 | 7 | 27-Aug | 333 | 0 | 5 | 75 | 0 | 8 | 26-Aug | 335 | 0 | 18 | 66 | 0 | 9 | 25-Aug | 345 | 0 | 5 | 100 | 0 | 10 | 24-Aug | 337 | 0 | 16 | 99 | 0 | 11 | 21-Aug | 359 | 0 | 13 | 100 | 0 | 12 | 20-Aug | 355 | 0 | 14 | 83 | 0 | 13 | 19-Aug | 348 | 0 | 23 | 100 | 0 | 14 | 18-Aug | 348 | 0 | 3 | 100 | 0 | 15 | 17-Aug | 350 | 0 | 25 | 100 | 0 | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daily Market Cap
| Date | Total Market Cap | Change | Chg % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04-Sep | 88c | 4c | 5.17 |
| 03-Sep | 84c | 1c | 1.55 |
| 31-Aug | 85c | 0 | 0 |
| 27-Aug | 85c | 2c | 2.29 |
| 26-Aug | 87c | 1c | 1.18 |
| 25-Aug | 88c | 1c | 1.49 |
| 24-Aug | 87c | 9c | 9.21 |
| 21-Aug | 95c | 6c | 6.06 |
| 19-Aug | 90c | 0 | 0 |
| 18-Aug | 90c | 54L | 0.60 |
| 17-Aug | 90c | 0 | 0 |
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 55%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings
No mutual fund holding data available.