--:--:--

Computer Age Management Services Limited

Web: camsonline.com NSE: CAMS BSE: 543232 SECTOR: Financial Services - Capital Markets | Add Note | View Notes

680 7(-1%)

Volume

7L as on 16, Oct

Open

751

High

752

Low

733

Close

688

VWAP

703

52 Week High

845

52 Week Low

611

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

47/100

Growth Score

49/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

16,900

No. of Shares

24.8

P/E

62.59

P/B

25.9

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

41.37

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

07-May-21

Rank/Sector Rank

#423/#86

Promoter Holding

-

FII Holding

44.44%

DII Holding

22.06%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week4%
1 Month1%
3 Months7%
6 Months5%
1 Year82%
YTD5%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA696
10 Day SMA689
20 Day SMA692
30 Day SMA703
50 Day SMA728
61 Day SMA739
80 Day SMA748
200 Day SMA737
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3724709717730
Resistance 2717707711720
Resistance 1711706708717
Pivot Point703705703706
Support 1697704698703
Support 2690702695693
Support 3684701690690
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HDFCBANK10,90,0187073%1%8%27%1539.3074671
2ICICIBANK9,94,40013853%3%4%0%1639.3050147
3SBIN8,88,9239630%3%10%6%1139.3080032
4BAJFINANCE5,76,4929262%2%8%9%2839.3017804
5LICI4,95,9433921%1%53%55%939.3057419
6KOTAKBANK4,35,5184381%8%18%80%2039.3019288
7AXISBANK3,76,77812102%4%4%5%1539.3024457
8BAJAJFINSV2,70,74816900%6%6%19%1339.35.5219669
9SHRIRAMFIN2,12,9399050%4%8%35%2139.3010024
10SBILIFE1,66,66616612%2%16%10%7039.302470
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-19.91) 0.00%(0.01) 19.87%(0.01) 19.91%(0.01) 19.92%(0.01) 19.92%(-3.81) 19.92%(0.01) 23.74%(0.01) 23.75%(-7.21) 23.75%(0.01) 30.96%
FIIs(-0.21) 44.44%(-2.31) 44.65%(-5.11) 46.90%(-3.01) 52.00%(-2.61) 55.00%(1.11) 57.63%(0.01) 56.53%(2.71) 56.51%(6.11) 53.78%(9.11) 47.69%(2.81) 38.61%(0.81) 35.78%(2.31) 35.00%(-0.51) 32.70%(3.91) 33.21%(0.31) 29.28%(-1.41) 28.99%(3.91) 30.43%(0.01) 26.49%
DIIs(0.11) 22.06%(1.21) 22.00%(3.51) 20.76%(0.61) 17.31%(-0.61) 16.70%(-1.31) 17.34%(-0.81) 18.64%(-0.51) 19.42%(-3.21) 19.91%(7.01) 23.07%(4.41) 16.05%(-1.21) 11.69%(-0.91) 12.87%(-1.21) 13.73%(0.21) 14.91%(0.01) 14.70%(1.41) 14.67%(-1.91) 13.25%(0.01) 15.15%
Government0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public33.49%33.35%32.35%30.70%28.30%25.02%24.83%24.07%26.32%29.26%25.48%32.61%32.21%33.64%31.96%32.28%32.59%32.57%27.40%
No. of Shareholders542,125514,502481,883473,085459,662408,950399,293375,696413,343446,888437,544460,465465,834487,248477,983481,026486,749463,358281,120
Quarterly Results
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales395390377354356370365331310290275261249244242237243238228201
Sales Growth % (YoY)11%5.5%3.2%6.9%14.7%27.6%32.8%26.8%24.6%18.9%13.5%10.4%2.5%2.5%6.5%17.6%21.7%27.8%33%35.4%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)1.3%3.4%6.5%-0.6%-3.8%1.4%10.3%6.8%6.9%5.5%5.4%4.8%2%0.8%2.1%-2.5%2.1%4.4%13.4%-
Expenses213211209200197197195182167160153151140135136139131124122108
Operating Profit1831791681541591731701501431291221101091081069811211310693
OPM %4646444345474745464544424444444146484646
Other Income13131213131513121110101087744445
Interest22222222222222222222
Depreciation2825252123201817181817161616151416131211
Profit before tax16616515314414816616214213511911210199989787991029685
Tax %2424262524252625232525252525262625242526
Net Profit 1251251141081131241211071038984767474726574777363
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-9.6%5.6%-4.4%-8.9%2.5%13.1%3.9%15.7%6%10.5%2.7%-2.8%10.8%-12.2%-3.9%5.5%15.9%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)10.6%0.8%-5.8%0.9%9.7%39.3%44%40.8%39.2%20.3%16.7%16.9%--3.9%-1.4%3.2%----
TTM Net Profit4724604594664654554203833523233082962852852882892872131360
EPS in Rs5.15.074.644.414.615.084.974.44.213.633.443.113.053.012.9413.2415.115.8114.8612.95
Upcoming result date: 29-Oct-2026
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Sales151614221137972910706700711659
Sales Growth %6.6%25.2%17%6.8%28.9%0.8%-1.6%7.8%-
Expenses833770632551486409413450383
Operating Profit683652505421424296287261276
OPM %454644434742413742
Other Income515341271730211-2
Interest78887810108
Depreciation997870605243515040
Profit before tax629619467380383274247201227
Tax %252525252525303535
Net Profit 472465351285287205172131146
Net Profit Growth %1.5%32.5%23.2%-0.7%40%19.2%31.3%-10.3%-
EPS in Rs19.219.0314.3911.6411.748.417.055.355.99
Dividend Payout %3976656566150358466
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Cash from Operating Activity584477401318321264199187162
Cash from Investing Activity-270-132-188-102-1312-84-31-19
Cash from Financing Activity-316-338-224-205-204-272-97-158-138
Net Cash Flow-27-1012-13-618-35
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Equity Capital5050494949494949494949
Reserves127111671069981865733599467500393395
Borrowings64788995969382790109112
Other Liabilities425432389387403221227247252186142
Total Liabilities181017261596151214131096957842801736698
Fixed Assets493461406380376333314284309320324
CWIP1244013900000
Investments446543425518407330317236306233218
Other Assets871721722614618425326322186184156
Total Assets181017261596151214131096957842801736698
Delivery

Delivery Data: CAMS

#Date
661
19%
788
Value (Cr)Q/T
38
Del
46
Del
81
121-Oct680
61
205634
219-Oct688
21
18357
316-Oct700
53
194624
415-Oct705
94
283331
514-Oct694
72
335439
613-Oct701
111
383134
712-Oct679
86
195648
89-Oct672
72
315035
98-Oct662
69
264934
107-Oct695
71
354230
116-Oct694
72
355439
125-Oct684
112
305561
131-Oct677
106
295760
1430-Sep671
121
495971
1529-Sep666
143
294158
1628-Sep692
58
224928
1725-Sep707
54
175530
1824-Sep711
71
175035
1923-Sep724
96
215351
2022-Sep704
67
295436
2121-Sep704
44
255022
2218-Sep708
81
295343
2317-Sep715
93
265249
2416-Sep706
60
215332
2515-Sep717
142
404665
2611-Sep711
102
214849
2710-Sep712
98
435049
289-Sep715
112
455157
298-Sep730
44
204922
307-Sep736
34
215719
314-Sep749
35
194215
323-Sep747
99
275857
332-Sep742
94
334845
341-Sep752
77
344837
3531-Aug782
294
5852154
3628-Aug762
257
6250128
3727-Aug741
49
185326
3826-Aug746
46
145124
3925-Aug750
61
204628
4024-Aug752
53
195027
4121-Aug753
123
366074
4220-Aug749
103
316062
4319-Aug754
85
235648
4418-Aug762
97
345654
4517-Aug776
101
304848
4614-Aug762
67
205437
4713-Aug773
84
265748
4812-Aug777
90
335449
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct16,900c185c1.08
19-Oct17,085c311c1.79
17-Oct17,396c00
16-Oct17,396c121c0.69
15-Oct17,516c194c1.12
14-Oct17,322c92c0.53
13-Oct17,414c545c3.23
12-Oct16,869c271c1.63
09-Oct16,598c140c0.85
08-Oct16,458c658c3.85
05-Oct17,116c270c1.60
01-Oct16,847c257c1.55
29-Sep16,589c590c3.43
28-Sep17,179c384c2.19
25-Sep17,563c364c2.03
24-Sep17,927c439c2.51
22-Sep17,489c186c1.05
17-Sep17,675c117c0.66
10-Sep17,792c669c3.62
07-Sep18,461c104c0.56
04-Sep18,565c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 29%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 263 fund scheme(s) across 38 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹3,981 Cr · 32 increasing / 183 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund160.36%-0.04%883.1
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund120.61%-0.13%531.2
Axis Mutual Fund230.47%-0.10%442.3
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund100.30%-0.06%351.1
Nippon India Mutual Fund80.18%-0.04%306.7
UTI Mutual Fund120.43%-0.15%201.5
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund120.10%-0.06%188
Bank of India Mutual Fund101.82%-0.13%185.9
SBI Mutual Fund100.13%+0.67%146.4
Helios Mutual Fund80.47%-0.11%124.9
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund180.22%-0.07%120.2
Abakkus Mutual Fund21.69%-0.27%110
Bandhan Mutual Fund80.12%-0.03%102.5
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited20.30%-91
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund80.32%-0.36%76.9
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund100.73%-0.44%75.1
HDFC Mutual Fund100.06%-0.08%56.5
PGIM India Mutual Fund81.02%-0.14%54.8
DSP Mutual Fund120.37%-0.30%45
Tata Mutual Fund40.18%-0.97%44.6
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund20.98%-0.07%16.8
Quantum Mutual Fund61.43%-0.19%13.6
Edelweiss Mutual Fund80.06%-0.22%11.7
Shriram Mutual Fund61.26%-0.16%7.9
Taurus Mutual Fund20.70%+0.06%5.9
Axis Nifty Capital Markets Index Reg Gr13.62%-0.64%4.5
Navi Mutual Fund80.52%-0.15%3.9
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund30.40%-0.11%3.7
Groww Mutual Fund40.26%-0.10%2.5
PGIM India Asset Management Private Limite11.01%-0.09%1.8
Angel One Mutual Fund20.08%-0.01%0.1
Zerodha Mutual Fund10.37%-0.08%0.1
JM Financial Mutual Fund2-0.03%+0.03%-0.3
quant Mutual Fund2-0.20%-0.06%-2.1
HSBC Mutual Fund2-0.05%-0.21%-2.1
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund2-0.09%+0.08%-2.2
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund2-0.29%+0.18%-7
Invesco Mutual Fund6-0.41%+0.69%-215.5
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
DatePurpose
29-Oct-26Q2 FY 26-27
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0