Bright Brothers Ltd.
Web: brightbrothers.co.in NSE: BRIGHTBR BSE: 526731 SECTOR: Capital Goods - Industrial Products | Add Note | View Notes
258 3(1%)
Near 52W High of 270
Volume
-
Open
468
High
469
Low
435
Close
255
VWAP
0
52 Week High
270
52 Week Low
134
Quality Score
51/100
Growth Score
81/100
Valuation Score
50/100
Momentum Score
0/100
Analyst Recommendations
BUY/SELL
|
|
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)
146
No. of Shares
P/E
34.41
P/B
2.57
Face Value
10
Div. Yield
-
Book Value (TTM)
-
CASH
-
DEBT
-
EPS (TTM)
-
ROE
7.46
ROCE
-
Profit Growth
-
Listing Date
Promoter Holding
54.54%
FII Holding
-
DII Holding
-
Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0
1 Month0
3 Months0
6 Months0
1 Year0
YTD0
Moving Average
5 Day SMA0
10 Day SMA0
20 Day SMA0
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
| Standard | Camarilla | Fibonacci | Woodie's | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | ||||
| Resistance 2 | ||||
| Resistance 1 | ||||
| Pivot Point | ||||
| Support 1 | ||||
| Support 2 | ||||
| Support 3 |
Competitors/Peers
| # | Symbol | MCAP | LTP | 1W | 1M | 6M | 1Y | P/E | Ind PE | Debt/Eq | NP Qtr Rs.Cr. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAL | 3,29,158 | 4922 | 3% | 2% | 21% | 7% | 31 | 94 | 0 | 9116 |
| 2 | BEL | 2,98,458 | 405 | 1% | 4% | 10% | 10% | 49 | 94 | 0 | 6062 |
| 3 | TMCV | 1,68,152 | 457 | 3% | 2% | 8% | 40% | 0 | 94 | 0.44 | 3030 |
| 4 | ABB | 1,57,098 | 7414 | 1% | 2% | 24% | 44% | 93 | 94 | 0.02 | 1668 |
| 5 | BHEL | 1,50,199 | 431 | 0% | 5% | 65% | 105% | 409 | 94 | 0.31 | 1600 |
| 6 | SIEMENS | 1,41,882 | 3984 | 2% | 3% | 21% | 28% | 66 | 94 | 0.02 | 2754 |
| 7 | CGPOWER | 1,41,050 | 895 | 0% | 8% | 26% | 21% | 119 | 94 | 0.01 | 1199 |
| 8 | POWERINDIA | 1,40,760 | 31580 | 6% | 0 | 25% | 69% | 150 | 94 | 0.02 | 988 |
| 9 | CUMMINSIND | 1,39,335 | 5026 | 2% | 9% | 5% | 29% | 74 | 94 | 0 | 2362 |
| 10 | POLYCAB | 1,24,768 | 8280 | 3% | 3% | 3% | 21% | 52 | 94 | 0.02 | 2708 |
| Load More | |||||||||||
Quarterly Results
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 91.6 | 83.39 | 98.97 | 101.08 | 85.49 | 79.13 | 88.07 | 83.17 | 65.47 | 55.91 | 57.89 | 65.4 | 47.27 | 42.6 | 52.33 | 64.54 | 61.73 |
| Sales Growth % (YoY) | 7.2% | 5.4% | 12.4% | 21.5% | 30.6% | 41.5% | 52.1% | 27.2% | 38.5% | 31.2% | 10.6% | 1.3% | -23.4% | - | - | - | - |
| Sales Growth % (QoQ) | 9.8% | -15.7% | -2.1% | 18.2% | 8% | -10.2% | 5.9% | 27% | 17.1% | -3.4% | -11.5% | 38.4% | 11% | -18.6% | -18.9% | 4.6% | - |
| Expenses | 85.19 | 79.81 | 91.8 | 92.84 | 78.15 | 72.84 | 79.8 | 76.43 | 61.65 | 53.25 | 56.74 | 63.77 | 48.93 | 43.32 | 51.97 | 61.65 | 58.48 |
| Operating Profit | 6.41 | 3.58 | 7.17 | 8.24 | 7.34 | 6.29 | 8.27 | 6.74 | 3.82 | 2.66 | 1.15 | 1.63 | -1.66 | -0.72 | 0.36 | 2.89 | 3.25 |
| OPM % | 7 | 4.29 | 7.24 | 8.15 | 8.59 | 7.95 | 9.39 | 8.1 | 5.83 | 4.76 | 1.99 | 2.49 | -3.51 | -1.69 | 0.69 | 4.48 | 5.26 |
| Other Income | 1.37 | 0.51 | 1.1 | 0.38 | 0.55 | 0.53 | 0.15 | 0.49 | 0.38 | 0.24 | 0.29 | 0.65 | 0.73 | 0.34 | 0.62 | 0.13 | 0.35 |
| Interest | 2.34 | 2.41 | 2.42 | 2.36 | 2.7 | 2.03 | 2.12 | 2.03 | 1.88 | 1.58 | 1.61 | 1.5 | 0.73 | 0.93 | 0.85 | 1.27 | 1.12 |
| Depreciation | 3.19 | 3.01 | 3.19 | 2.8 | 2.88 | 2.67 | 2.59 | 2.43 | 2.54 | 2.31 | 2.07 | 2.02 | 1.56 | 1.39 | 1.41 | 1.44 | 1.7 |
| Profit before tax | 2.25 | -1.33 | 2.66 | 3.46 | 2.31 | 2.12 | 3.71 | 2.77 | -0.22 | -0.99 | -2.24 | -1.24 | -3.22 | -2.7 | -1.28 | 0.31 | 0.78 |
| Tax % | 6.22 | 4.51 | 24.44 | 8.09 | 20.35 | 55.66 | 12.67 | 10.83 | 0 | 10.1 | -1.34 | 0 | -65.84 | -24.81 | -24.22 | -3.23 | 29.49 |
| Net Profit | 2.12 | -1.38 | 2.01 | 3.17 | 1.84 | 0.95 | 3.24 | 2.47 | -0.22 | -1.09 | -2.21 | -1.24 | -1.1 | -2.03 | -0.97 | 0.32 | 0.55 |
| Net Profit Growth % (QoQ) | 253.6% | -168.7% | -36.6% | 72.3% | 93.7% | -70.7% | 31.2% | 1222.7% | 79.8% | 50.7% | -78.2% | -12.7% | 45.8% | -109.3% | -403.1% | -41.8% | - |
| Net Profit Growth % (YoY) | 15.2% | -245.3% | -38% | 28.3% | 936.4% | 187.2% | 246.6% | 299.2% | 80% | 46.3% | -127.8% | -487.5% | -300% | - | - | - | - |
| TTM Net Profit | 5.92 | 5.64 | 7.97 | 9.2 | 8.5 | 6.44 | 4.4 | -1.05 | -4.76 | -5.64 | -6.58 | -5.34 | -3.78 | -2.13 | -0.0999999999999999 | 0.87 | 0 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.73 | -2.43 | 3.54 | 5.58 | 3.24 | 1.67 | 5.7 | 4.35 | -0.39 | -1.92 | -3.89 | -2.18 | -1.94 | -3.57 | -1.71 | 0.56 | 0.97 |
Profit and Loss
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 375 | 336 | 245 | 207 | 230 |
| Sales Growth % | 11.7% | 37.3% | 18.4% | -10.2% | - |
| Expenses | 350 | 307 | 235 | 206 | 217 |
| Operating Profit | 25 | 29 | 9 | 1 | 13 |
| OPM % | 7 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| Other Income | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 36 |
| Interest | 10 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 12 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 7 | 11 | -5 | -7 | 39 |
| Tax % | 16 | 22 | 1 | -45 | 17 |
| Net Profit | 6 | 8 | -5 | -4 | 32 |
| Net Profit Growth % | -25% | 260% | -25% | -112.5% | - |
| EPS in Rs | 10.42 | 14.95 | -8.4 | -6.65 | 56.27 |
| Dividend Payout % | 19 | 17 | -12 | -15 | 9 |
Cash Flows
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 0 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 0 | -9 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 0 | -2 | -2 | -3 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Reserves | 75 | 74 | 71 | 67 | 62 | 67 | 74 |
| Borrowings | 71 | 65 | 54 | 41 | 43 | 20 | 14 |
| Other Liabilities | 103 | 99 | 100 | 105 | 89 | 76 | 84 |
| Total Liabilities | 255 | 244 | 231 | 219 | 199 | 168 | 177 |
| Fixed Assets | 90 | 91 | 81 | 82 | 79 | 50 | 42 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Investments | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 38 |
| Other Assets | 160 | 149 | 145 | 133 | 116 | 95 | 98 |
| Total Assets | 255 | 244 | 231 | 219 | 199 | 168 | 177 |
Delivery
Delivery Data: BRIGHTBR
| # | Date | 210 29% 270 Value (Cr) | Q/T | 137 Del | 77 Del | 0 1 | 4-Sep | 255 | 1 | 134 | 91 | 0 | 2 | 3-Sep | 255 | 0 | 58 | 91 | 0 | 3 | 2-Sep | 258 | 0 | 30 | 67 | 0 | 4 | 1-Sep | 260 | 0 | 261 | 100 | 0 | 5 | 31-Aug | 257 | 0 | 21 | 81 | 0 | 6 | 28-Aug | 261 | 0 | 33 | 91 | 0 | 7 | 27-Aug | 264 | 0 | 14 | 73 | 0 | 8 | 26-Aug | 257 | 0 | 34 | 84 | 0 | 9 | 25-Aug | 253 | 0 | 101 | 98 | 0 | 10 | 24-Aug | 260 | 0 | 17 | 55 | 0 | 11 | 21-Aug | 248 | 0 | 21 | 76 | 0 | 12 | 20-Aug | 251 | 0 | 33 | 85 | 0 | 13 | 19-Aug | 242 | 0 | 16 | 69 | 0 | 14 | 18-Aug | 255 | 0 | 21 | 67 | 0 | 15 | 17-Aug | 232 | 0 | 57 | 91 | 0 | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daily Market Cap
| Date | Total Market Cap | Change | Chg % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04-Sep | 146c | 3c | 2.14 |
| 03-Sep | 143c | 4c | 2.51 |
| 31-Aug | 140c | 4c | 2.89 |
| 27-Aug | 144c | 3c | 1.80 |
| 26-Aug | 147c | 3c | 1.98 |
| 25-Aug | 144c | 5c | 3.43 |
| 24-Aug | 149c | 15c | 11.01 |
| 19-Aug | 134c | 9c | 5.98 |
| 18-Aug | 143c | 6c | 4.29 |
| 17-Aug | 137c | 0 | 0 |
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 91%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: YES
Mutual Fund Holdings
No mutual fund holding data available.