--:--:--

BOROSIL RENEWABLES LIMITED

Web: borosilrenewables.com NSE: BORORENEW BSE: 502219 SECTOR: Capital Goods - Industrial Products | Add Note | View Notes

435 7(2%)

Volume

6L as on 23, Jun

Open

570

High

574

Low

558

Close

428

VWAP

604

52 Week High

721

52 Week Low

374

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

54/100

Growth Score

48/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

6,167

No. of Shares

14.1

P/E

-171.85

P/B

6.75

Face Value

1

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-3.93

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

25-May-18

Rank/Sector Rank

#781/#113

Promoter Holding

58.77%

FII Holding

4.27%

DII Holding

2.33%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week6%
1 Month17%
3 Months49%
6 Months40%
1 Year40%
YTD40%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA598
10 Day SMA569
20 Day SMA542
30 Day SMA534
50 Day SMA525
61 Day SMA505
80 Day SMA489
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3623608616627
Resistance 2616607611617
Resistance 1610606607613
Pivot Point602604602604
Support 1597603597600
Support 2589602594591
Support 3583601589586
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HAL3,25,62748691%1%19%3%3194.209116
2BEL2,77,7723802%6%14%6%4994.206062
3BHEL1,54,0294422%3%54%90%40994.20.311600
4TMCV1,53,1864161%8%4%25%094.20.443030
5ABB1,47,85969782%4%2%36%9394.20.021668
6POWERINDIA1,34,831302504%4%7%73%15094.20.02988
7CGPOWER1,34,5458546%6%19%14%11994.20.011199
8CUMMINSIND1,34,01548352%5%3%23%7494.202330
9SIEMENS1,33,26037423%5%12%20%6694.20.022754
10POLYCAB1,24,93682902%1%10%9%5294.20.022708
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Dec 2025Oct 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Feb 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 58.77%(0.01) 58.77%(-3.11) 58.79%(-0.11) 61.85%(-0.31) 61.93%(0.01) 62.20%(0.61) 62.20%(0.01) 61.58%(0.01) 61.59%(0.01) 61.60%(0.01) 61.60%(0.01) 61.60%(0.01) 61.60%(0.01) 61.60%(0.01) 61.62%(0.01) 61.64%(0.01) 61.65%(0.01) 61.65%(0.01) 61.69%(0.01) 61.73%(0.01) 61.74%
FIIs(0.31) 4.27%(-0.31) 4.01%(-0.51) 4.32%(0.21) 4.81%(0.11) 4.62%(0.01) 4.54%(-0.81) 4.51%(1.21) 5.35%(-0.11) 4.18%(-0.11) 4.31%(-0.11) 4.37%(0.11) 4.48%(-1.91) 4.40%(0.11) 6.29%(0.21) 6.18%(0.21) 5.96%(0.91) 5.81%(0.11) 4.87%(-0.71) 4.79%(0.41) 5.44%(0.01) 5.03%
DIIs(-0.21) 2.33%(0.01) 2.57%(1.81) 2.60%(0.11) 0.78%(-0.51) 0.72%(0.11) 1.20%(0.11) 1.13%(0.81) 1.02%(0.01) 0.23%(0.01) 0.24%(-0.51) 0.26%(0.31) 0.74%(0.41) 0.46%(0.01) 0.07%(0.01) 0.10%(0.01) 0.10%(0.01) 0.14%(0.11) 0.18%(0.01) 0.06%(0.01) 0.06%(0.01) 0.04%
Public34.63%34.67%34.31%32.57%32.74%32.07%32.15%32.05%34.00%33.84%33.78%33.18%33.53%32.02%32.09%32.30%32.39%33.30%33.46%32.77%33.18%
No. of Shareholders237,050241,575249,118251,006266,435277,795279,065283,955306,532322,731320,502277,747282,084263,116268,947270,690264,776245,786218,773195,128142,376
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Dec 2019Sep 2019Jun 2019Mar 2019
Sales406440390379347374361373371283330402354309246169170266232173183
Sales Growth % (YoY)17.1%17.8%8%1.6%-6.5%31.9%9.5%-7.1%4.6%-8.4%34.3%137.3%108.6%----19.3%15.8%11.3%-
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-7.7%12.8%2.9%9.2%-7.2%3.6%-3.2%0.5%31.1%-14.2%-17.9%13.6%14.6%25.6%45.6%-0.6%-36.1%14.7%34.1%-5.5%-
Expenses279304268260284358372344349309310369328275227127122227202156164
Operating Profit1271361231186315-102922-262032263419424838301719
OPM %31313131184-386-9687118252814131010
Other Income15925-6-216121554543785102353710
Interest233441051073710952004322
Depreciation222122223036323334343531322013111117151211
Profit before tax11812012287-187-18-32-8-16-57-1829-71414334023171016
Tax %27-411829960-658-9-7-13-4712757262525212040
Net Profit 8716910062-203-30-30-13-14-53-1630-1210624301713810
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-48.5%69%61.3%130.5%-576.7%--130.8%7.1%73.6%-231.2%-153.3%350%-220%66.7%-75%-20%76.5%30.8%62.5%-20%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)142.9%663.3%433.3%576.9%-1350%43.4%-87.5%-143.3%-16.7%-630%-366.7%25%-140%--------
TTM Net Profit418128-71-201-276-87-110-96-53-51123428706054304831180
EPS in Rs6.1912.077.141.98-12.52-1.52-2.05-0.75-0.99-3.68-1.191.92-0.640.770.41.852.312.071.721.020.99
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Sales155614761371891762633557415325156
Sales Growth %5.4%7.7%53.9%-20.4%13.6%34.2%27.5%108.9%-
Expenses111514181313748653541495368296146
Operating Profit4405858143109926246309
OPM %2844161414111196
Other Income-1883450193428135145636
Interest1432298678420
Depreciation951351325445373221184
Profit before tax142-74-531019276156366541
Tax %1117-530353512182311
Net Profit 127-87-50716049137295139
Net Profit Growth %246%-74%-170.4%18.3%22.4%-64.2%372.4%-43.1%30.8%-
EPS in Rs9.21-5.25-3.595.345.94.8913.932.684.123.27
Dividend Payout %000011135231515
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Cash from Operating Activity42310069-6-251034332241
Cash from Investing Activity-736-142-215-116-26-6720162-38
Cash from Financing Activity323-5316823840-31-64-193-22-8
Net Cash Flow10-9521115-106-12-11
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Equity Capital141313131313922233
Reserves1497880984839860906839814763615695656
Borrowings1622032525575764211145067100341
Other Liabilities1521652052432352922271991561148533
Total Liabilities18251262145416521684163211891065989832817693
Fixed Assets614664777877928977377383308334264173
CWIP10848135130126701371643886
Investments60613650121211230350264226341381
Other Assets497414493633618574444317374264203134
Total Assets18251262145416521684163211891065989832817693
Delivery

Delivery Data: BORORENEW

#Date
421
39%
585
Value (Cr)Q/T
31
Del
50
Del
17
113-Oct434
11
21374
212-Oct428
9
16525
39-Oct430
7
15433
48-Oct430
12
18577
57-Oct438
16
27559
66-Oct450
9
18504
75-Oct443
11
13505
81-Oct450
24
224310
930-Sep458
24
214511
1029-Sep452
18
22407
1128-Sep452
14
23456
1225-Sep455
13
29517
1324-Sep460
12
23496
1423-Sep475
12
21465
1522-Sep475
32
233913
1621-Sep474
22
22429
1718-Sep460
21
274710
1817-Sep449
43
234820
1916-Sep446
32
174815
2015-Sep461
34
234315
2111-Sep496
16
27518
2210-Sep502
15
27457
239-Sep502
30
405416
248-Sep503
17
27519
257-Sep514
35
324315
264-Sep499
14
15476
273-Sep498
17
27397
282-Sep496
9
24474
291-Sep497
17
33529
3031-Aug503
35
275118
3128-Aug502
50
486432
3227-Aug518
16
30498
3326-Aug527
15
32538
3425-Aug529
22
274710
3524-Aug537
22
335512
3621-Aug549
19
30367
3720-Aug543
22
374510
3819-Aug550
19
315210
3918-Aug564
15
39447
4017-Aug570
13
26527
4114-Aug577
16
27498
4213-Aug579
25
325614
4312-Aug573
44
344721
4411-Aug562
32
353912
4510-Aug548
34
284415
467-Aug549
18
305510
476-Aug557
10
26606
485-Aug559
17
29397
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
13-Oct6,167c108c1.78
12-Oct6,060c60c0.97
09-Oct6,119c18c0.30
08-Oct6,101c226c3.57
05-Oct6,327c42c0.65
01-Oct6,368c32c0.50
29-Sep6,337c32c0.51
28-Sep6,369c24c0.37
25-Sep6,393c219c3.31
24-Sep6,611c77c1.15
22-Sep6,688c373c5.91
17-Sep6,315c687c9.81
10-Sep7,002c202c2.80
07-Sep7,203c174c2.47
04-Sep7,030c6c0.09
03-Sep7,036c46c0.65
01-Sep7,082c91c1.30
31-Aug6,991c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 17%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 26 fund scheme(s) across 7 fund house(s) as of Sep26 · Total value ₹85 Cr · 0 increasing / 16 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
ITI Mutual Fund60.68%-0.32%55.5
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund80.12%-0.04%16.4
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund40.25%-0.04%12.5
Groww Mutual Fund20.01%-0.1
Angel One Mutual Fund20.02%-0
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund20.02%-0
Bandhan Mutual Fund20.02%-0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0