--:--:--

BOROSIL RENEWABLES LIMITED

Web: borosilrenewables.com NSE: BORORENEW BSE: 502219 SECTOR: Capital Goods - Industrial Products | Add Note | View Notes

386 10(-3%)

Near 52W Low of 374

Volume

6L as on 23, Jun

Open

570

High

574

Low

558

Close

396

VWAP

604

52 Week High

721

52 Week Low

374

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

54/100

Growth Score

48/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

5,475

No. of Shares

14.1

P/E

-171.85

P/B

6.75

Face Value

1

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-3.93

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

25-May-18

Rank/Sector Rank

#781/#113

Promoter Holding

58.77%

FII Holding

4.27%

DII Holding

2.33%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week6%
1 Month17%
3 Months49%
6 Months40%
1 Year40%
YTD40%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA598
10 Day SMA569
20 Day SMA542
30 Day SMA534
50 Day SMA525
61 Day SMA505
80 Day SMA489
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3623608616627
Resistance 2616607611617
Resistance 1610606607613
Pivot Point602604602604
Support 1597603597600
Support 2589602594591
Support 3583601589586
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HAL3,15,99647255%2%9%2%3194.209116
2BEL2,64,6143624%9%20%14%4994.206062
3TMCV1,45,1023946%12%8%20%094.20.443030
4BHEL1,34,93038811%8%15%68%40994.20.221578
5ABB1,30,112614010%14%19%19%9394.20.021668
6CGPOWER1,28,1418134%9%3%12%11994.20.011199
7CUMMINSIND1,20,42143446%13%16%4%7494.202330
8POWERINDIA1,17,225263009%16%17%57%15094.20.02988
9SIEMENS1,15,568324510%16%16%3%6694.20.022754
10POLYCAB1,12,12674409%12%7%1%5294.20.012601
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Dec 2025Oct 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Feb 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 58.77%(0.01) 58.77%(-3.11) 58.79%(-0.11) 61.85%(-0.31) 61.93%(0.01) 62.20%(0.61) 62.20%(0.01) 61.58%(0.01) 61.59%(0.01) 61.60%(0.01) 61.60%(0.01) 61.60%(0.01) 61.60%(0.01) 61.60%(0.01) 61.62%(0.01) 61.64%(0.01) 61.65%(0.01) 61.65%(0.01) 61.69%(0.01) 61.73%(0.01) 61.74%
FIIs(0.31) 4.27%(-0.31) 4.01%(-0.51) 4.32%(0.21) 4.81%(0.11) 4.62%(0.01) 4.54%(-0.81) 4.51%(1.21) 5.35%(-0.11) 4.18%(-0.11) 4.31%(-0.11) 4.37%(0.11) 4.48%(-1.91) 4.40%(0.11) 6.29%(0.21) 6.18%(0.21) 5.96%(0.91) 5.81%(0.11) 4.87%(-0.71) 4.79%(0.41) 5.44%(0.01) 5.03%
DIIs(-0.21) 2.33%(0.01) 2.57%(1.81) 2.60%(0.11) 0.78%(-0.51) 0.72%(0.11) 1.20%(0.11) 1.13%(0.81) 1.02%(0.01) 0.23%(0.01) 0.24%(-0.51) 0.26%(0.31) 0.74%(0.41) 0.46%(0.01) 0.07%(0.01) 0.10%(0.01) 0.10%(0.01) 0.14%(0.11) 0.18%(0.01) 0.06%(0.01) 0.06%(0.01) 0.04%
Public34.63%34.67%34.31%32.57%32.74%32.07%32.15%32.05%34.00%33.84%33.78%33.18%33.53%32.02%32.09%32.30%32.39%33.30%33.46%32.77%33.18%
No. of Shareholders237,050241,575249,118251,006266,435277,795279,065283,955306,532322,731320,502277,747282,084263,116268,947270,690264,776245,786218,773195,128142,376
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Dec 2019Sep 2019Jun 2019Mar 2019
Sales406440390379347374361373371283330402354309246169170266232173183
Sales Growth % (YoY)17.1%17.8%8%1.6%-6.5%31.9%9.5%-7.1%4.6%-8.4%34.3%137.3%108.6%----19.3%15.8%11.3%-
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-7.7%12.8%2.9%9.2%-7.2%3.6%-3.2%0.5%31.1%-14.2%-17.9%13.6%14.6%25.6%45.6%-0.6%-36.1%14.7%34.1%-5.5%-
Expenses279304268260284358372344349309310369328275227127122227202156164
Operating Profit1271361231186315-102922-262032263419424838301719
OPM %31313131184-386-9687118252814131010
Other Income15925-6-216121554543785102353710
Interest233441051073710952004322
Depreciation222122223036323334343531322013111117151211
Profit before tax11812012287-187-18-32-8-16-57-1829-71414334023171016
Tax %27-411829960-658-9-7-13-4712757262525212040
Net Profit 8716910062-203-30-30-13-14-53-1630-1210624301713810
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-48.5%69%61.3%130.5%-576.7%--130.8%7.1%73.6%-231.2%-153.3%350%-220%66.7%-75%-20%76.5%30.8%62.5%-20%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)142.9%663.3%433.3%576.9%-1350%43.4%-87.5%-143.3%-16.7%-630%-366.7%25%-140%--------
TTM Net Profit418128-71-201-276-87-110-96-53-51123428706054304831180
EPS in Rs6.1912.077.141.98-12.52-1.52-2.05-0.75-0.99-3.68-1.191.92-0.640.770.41.852.312.071.721.020.99
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Sales155614761371891762633557415325156
Sales Growth %5.4%7.7%53.9%-20.4%13.6%34.2%27.5%108.9%-
Expenses111514181313748653541495368296146
Operating Profit4405858143109926246309
OPM %2844161414111196
Other Income-1883450193428135145636
Interest1432298678420
Depreciation951351325445373221184
Profit before tax142-74-531019276156366541
Tax %1117-530353512182311
Net Profit 127-87-50716049137295139
Net Profit Growth %246%-74%-170.4%18.3%22.4%-64.2%372.4%-43.1%30.8%-
EPS in Rs9.21-5.25-3.595.345.94.8913.932.684.123.27
Dividend Payout %000011135231515
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Cash from Operating Activity42310069-6-251034332241
Cash from Investing Activity-736-142-215-116-26-6720162-38
Cash from Financing Activity323-5316823840-31-64-193-22-8
Net Cash Flow10-9521115-106-12-11
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Equity Capital141313131313922233
Reserves1497880984839860906839814763615695656
Borrowings1622032525575764211145067100341
Other Liabilities1521652052432352922271991561148533
Total Liabilities18251262145416521684163211891065989832817693
Fixed Assets614664777877928977377383308334264173
CWIP10848135130126701371643886
Investments60613650121211230350264226341381
Other Assets497414493633618574444317374264203134
Total Assets18251262145416521684163211891065989832817693
Delivery

Delivery Data: BORORENEW

#Date
379
52%
576
Value (Cr)Q/T
29
Del
50
Del
17
123-Oct384
19
225110
222-Oct396
20
255411
321-Oct406
12
18506
419-Oct422
10
15455
516-Oct428
8
10484
615-Oct428
7
14574
714-Oct436
10
13475
813-Oct434
11
21374
912-Oct428
9
16525
109-Oct430
7
15433
118-Oct430
12
18577
127-Oct438
16
27559
136-Oct450
9
18504
145-Oct443
11
13505
151-Oct450
24
224310
1630-Sep458
24
214511
1729-Sep452
18
22407
1828-Sep452
14
23456
1925-Sep455
13
29517
2024-Sep460
12
23496
2123-Sep475
12
21465
2222-Sep475
32
233913
2321-Sep474
22
22429
2418-Sep460
21
274710
2517-Sep449
43
234820
2616-Sep446
32
174815
2715-Sep461
34
234315
2811-Sep496
16
27518
2910-Sep502
15
27457
309-Sep502
30
405416
318-Sep503
17
27519
327-Sep514
35
324315
334-Sep499
14
15476
343-Sep498
17
27397
352-Sep496
9
24474
361-Sep497
17
33529
3731-Aug503
35
275118
3828-Aug502
50
486432
3927-Aug518
16
30498
4026-Aug527
15
32538
4125-Aug529
22
274710
4224-Aug537
22
335512
4321-Aug549
19
30367
4420-Aug543
22
374510
4519-Aug550
19
315210
4618-Aug564
15
39447
4717-Aug570
13
26527
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
23-Oct5,475c132c2.35
22-Oct5,607c138c2.40
21-Oct5,745c231c3.86
19-Oct5,975c94c1.54
17-Oct6,069c00
16-Oct6,069c9c0.15
15-Oct6,078c105c1.70
14-Oct6,183c16c0.25
13-Oct6,167c108c1.78
12-Oct6,060c60c0.97
09-Oct6,119c18c0.30
08-Oct6,101c226c3.57
05-Oct6,327c42c0.65
01-Oct6,368c32c0.50
29-Sep6,337c32c0.51
28-Sep6,369c24c0.37
25-Sep6,393c219c3.31
24-Sep6,611c77c1.15
22-Sep6,688c373c5.91
17-Sep6,315c687c9.81
10-Sep7,002c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 3%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 24 fund scheme(s) across 8 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹29 Cr · 4 increasing / 10 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund40.30%+0.06%14.8
JM Financial Mutual Fund20.38%+0.38%7.2
ITI Mutual Fund60.08%-0.57%6.6
Groww Mutual Fund20.01%-0.1
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund20.02%-0
Angel One Mutual Fund20.02%-0
Bandhan Mutual Fund20.02%-0
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund40.00%-0.20%0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0