--:--:--

BEML Land Assets Limited

Web: blal.in NSE: BLAL BSE: 543898 SECTOR: Financial Services - Finance | Add Note | View Notes

160 1(0%)

Near 52W Low of 152

Volume

16k as on 22, Jun

Open

236

High

241

Low

231

Close

159

VWAP

185

52 Week High

218

52 Week Low

152

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

22/100

Growth Score

40/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

665

No. of Shares

4.16

P/E

-241.28

P/B

203.68

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-84.65

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

19-Apr-23

Rank/Sector Rank

#1847/#204

Promoter Holding

54.03%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

8.21%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0%
1 Month2%
3 Months12%
6 Months5%
1 Year5%
YTD5%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA184
10 Day SMA184
20 Day SMA185
30 Day SMA187
50 Day SMA189
61 Day SMA184
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3193185190194
Resistance 2190184187190
Resistance 1186183186187
Pivot Point183183183184
Support 1180182181181
Support 2177182179178
Support 3173181177175
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HDFCBANK10,90,0187073%1%8%27%1539.3074671
2ICICIBANK9,94,40013853%3%4%0%1639.3050147
3SBIN8,88,9239630%3%10%6%1139.3080032
4BAJFINANCE5,76,4929262%2%8%9%2839.3017804
5LICI4,95,9433921%1%53%55%939.3057419
6KOTAKBANK4,35,5184381%8%18%80%2039.3019288
7AXISBANK3,76,77812102%4%4%5%1539.3024457
8BAJAJFINSV2,70,74816900%6%6%19%1339.35.5219669
9SHRIRAMFIN2,12,9399050%4%8%35%2139.3010024
10SBILIFE1,66,66616612%2%16%10%7039.302470
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023
Promoters(0.01) 54.03%(0.01) 54.03%(0.01) 54.03%(0.01) 54.03%(0.01) 54.03%(0.01) 54.03%(0.01) 54.03%(0.01) 54.03%(0.01) 54.03%(0.01) 54.03%(0.01) 54.03%(0.01) 54.03%(0.01) 54.03%
FIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.01%(-0.11) 0.01%(-0.21) 0.07%(0.21) 0.22%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.02%(-0.11) 0.05%(-1.11) 0.13%(0.11) 1.22%(-0.41) 1.17%(-1.01) 1.56%(0.01) 2.55%
DIIs(0.01) 8.21%(0.01) 8.21%(0.01) 8.21%(0.01) 8.21%(0.01) 8.21%(0.01) 8.21%(0.01) 8.22%(-0.21) 8.20%(-0.31) 8.42%(-2.31) 8.69%(-3.51) 11.02%(-1.41) 14.50%(0.01) 15.88%
Public37.75%37.75%37.75%37.70%37.53%37.74%37.74%37.72%37.41%36.08%33.79%29.90%27.55%
No. of Shareholders69,19270,59672,48974,74478,74080,79982,29183,74084,74681,30079,73381,34380,720
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022
Sales0.980.980000000000000000
Sales Growth % (YoY)------------------
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-100%----------------
Expenses0.320.170.160.232.470.210.120.61.980.220.490.511.890.220.180.1500
Operating Profit0.660.81-0.16-0.23-2.47-0.21-0.12-0.6-1.98-0.22-0.49-0.51-1.89-0.22-0.18-0.1500
OPM %67.3582.650000000000000000
Other Income0000000000.0200000000
Interest0.280.280.280.280.250.190.30.150.120.450.050.040.030.020.01000
Depreciation0.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.040000
Profit before tax0.360.51-0.46-0.53-2.74-0.42-0.44-0.77-2.12-0.67-0.56-0.57-1.94-0.28-0.19-0.1500
Tax %230.56-635.290000000000000000
Net Profit -0.473.75-0.46-0.53-2.74-0.42-0.44-0.77-2.12-0.66-0.56-0.56-1.94-0.27-0.2-0.1500
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-112.5%915.2%13.2%80.7%-552.4%4.5%42.9%63.7%-221.2%-17.9%-71.1%-618.5%-35%-33.3%100%--
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)82.8%992.9%-4.5%31.2%-29.2%36.4%21.4%-37.5%-9.3%-144.4%-180%-273.3%100%100%----
TTM Net Profit2.290.02-4.15-4.13-4.37-3.75-3.99-4.11-3.9-3.72-3.33-2.97-2.56-0.62-0.35-0.1500
EPS in Rs-0.110.9-0.11-0.13-0.66-0.1-0.11-0.18-0.51-0.16-0.13-0.13-0.47-0.06-0.05-0.0400
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Sales0.980000
Sales Growth %-----
Expenses3.042.93.10.540.01
Operating Profit-2.06-2.9-3.1-0.54-0.01
OPM %-210.20000
Other Income000.0200
Interest1.090.770.570.040
Depreciation0.090.080.080.040
Profit before tax-3.24-3.75-3.73-0.62-0.01
Tax %-1000000
Net Profit 0.01-3.75-3.72-0.63-0.01
Net Profit Growth %100.3%-0.8%-490.5%-6200%-
EPS in Rs0-0.9-0.89-0.150
Dividend Payout %00000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Cash from Operating Activity1.290.940.570.480
Cash from Investing Activity-0.18-0.180-9.640
Cash from Financing Activity-1.09-0.77-0.579.170.01
Net Cash Flow0.01-0.01000.01
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Equity Capital41.6441.6441.6441.6441.6441.640.01
Reserves-40.52-43.81-40.53-39.67-36.79-33.06-0.01
Borrowings0000000
Other Liabilities11.9812.18.757.644.771.080.01
Total Liabilities13.19.939.869.619.629.660.01
Fixed Assets9.739.759.639.499.539.60
CWIP0000000
Investments0000000
Other Assets3.370.180.230.120.090.060.01
Total Assets13.19.939.869.619.629.660.01
Delivery

Delivery Data: BLAL

#Date
152
14%
173
Value (Cr)Q/T
51
Del
72
Del
0
121-Oct157
0
20790
219-Oct159
0
44790
316-Oct164
1
41800
415-Oct159
0
73860
514-Oct159
0
31800
613-Oct155
0
55820
712-Oct156
0
34760
89-Oct157
0
28600
98-Oct156
0
31610
107-Oct157
0
32770
116-Oct158
0
27680
125-Oct157
0
27670
131-Oct158
0
21660
1430-Sep160
0
35550
1529-Sep164
0
42630
1628-Sep161
0
42680
1725-Sep162
1
55670
1824-Sep163
0
26630
1923-Sep165
0
34700
2022-Sep164
0
32590
2121-Sep165
1
55700
2218-Sep163
0
40740
2317-Sep162
0
46740
2416-Sep162
0
15660
2515-Sep161
1
56901
2611-Sep161
0
27540
2710-Sep161
0
24740
289-Sep161
0
34680
298-Sep162
1
38640
307-Sep159
0
30760
314-Sep161
1
51801
323-Sep162
1
33840
332-Sep163
0
39890
341-Sep165
0
68850
3531-Aug166
0
57870
3628-Aug166
0
86820
3727-Aug166
1
76751
3826-Aug167
0
54820
3925-Aug167
0
77860
4024-Aug168
0
35790
4121-Aug168
0
45790
4220-Aug170
0
23620
4319-Aug168
0
50690
4418-Aug171
0
54760
4517-Aug169
0
53770
4614-Aug171
0
41770
4713-Aug170
0
64770
4812-Aug171
0
52800
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct665c7c1.01
19-Oct658c29c4.24
17-Oct687c00
16-Oct687c21c3.12
15-Oct666c14c2.07
14-Oct653c11c1.66
13-Oct642c16c2.37
12-Oct658c10c1.56
09-Oct648c4c0.61
08-Oct644c17c2.58
05-Oct661c10c1.42
01-Oct670c7c1.05
29-Sep663c5c0.75
28-Sep668c6c0.93
25-Sep675c12c1.70
24-Sep686c3c0.49
22-Sep683c8c1.17
17-Sep675c2c0.25
10-Sep677c10c1.56
07-Sep666c8c1.23
04-Sep675c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 12%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 4 fund scheme(s) across 1 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹94 Cr · 0 increasing / 0 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
HDFC Mutual Fund40.05%+0.01%93.5
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0