Axtel Industries Ltd.
Web: axtelindia.com NSE: AXTEL BSE: 523850 SECTOR: Capital Goods - Industrial Manufacturing | Add Note | View Notes
394 0(0%)
Near 52W Low of 385
Volume
-
Open
466
High
472
Low
454
Close
395
VWAP
0
52 Week High
770
52 Week Low
385
Quality Score
43/100
Growth Score
34/100
Valuation Score
50/100
Momentum Score
0/100
Analyst Recommendations
BUY/SELL
|
|
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)
637
No. of Shares
P/E
28.89
P/B
5.86
Face Value
10
Div. Yield
-
Book Value (TTM)
-
CASH
-
DEBT
-
EPS (TTM)
-
ROE
20.29
ROCE
-
Profit Growth
-
Listing Date
Promoter Holding
49.95%
FII Holding
0.41%
DII Holding
1.48%
Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0
1 Month0
3 Months0
6 Months0
1 Year0
YTD0
Moving Average
5 Day SMA0
10 Day SMA0
20 Day SMA0
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
| Standard | Camarilla | Fibonacci | Woodie's | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | ||||
| Resistance 2 | ||||
| Resistance 1 | ||||
| Pivot Point | ||||
| Support 1 | ||||
| Support 2 | ||||
| Support 3 |
Competitors/Peers
| # | Symbol | MCAP | LTP | 1W | 1M | 6M | 1Y | P/E | Ind PE | Debt/Eq | NP Qtr Rs.Cr. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAL | 3,29,158 | 4922 | 3% | 2% | 21% | 7% | 31 | 94 | 0 | 9116 |
| 2 | BEL | 2,98,458 | 405 | 1% | 4% | 10% | 10% | 49 | 94 | 0 | 6062 |
| 3 | TMCV | 1,68,152 | 457 | 3% | 2% | 8% | 40% | 0 | 94 | 0.44 | 3030 |
| 4 | ABB | 1,57,098 | 7414 | 1% | 2% | 24% | 44% | 93 | 94 | 0.02 | 1668 |
| 5 | BHEL | 1,50,199 | 431 | 0% | 5% | 65% | 105% | 409 | 94 | 0.31 | 1600 |
| 6 | SIEMENS | 1,41,882 | 3984 | 2% | 3% | 21% | 28% | 66 | 94 | 0.02 | 2754 |
| 7 | CGPOWER | 1,41,050 | 895 | 0% | 8% | 26% | 21% | 119 | 94 | 0.01 | 1199 |
| 8 | POWERINDIA | 1,40,760 | 31580 | 6% | 0 | 25% | 69% | 150 | 94 | 0.02 | 988 |
| 9 | CUMMINSIND | 1,39,335 | 5026 | 2% | 9% | 5% | 29% | 74 | 94 | 0 | 2362 |
| 10 | POLYCAB | 1,24,768 | 8280 | 3% | 3% | 3% | 21% | 52 | 94 | 0.02 | 2708 |
| Load More | |||||||||||
Quarterly Results
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 32.31 | 70.57 | 58.63 | 67.34 | 27.22 | 37.61 | 40.41 | 55.84 | 44.7 | 52.16 | 53.79 | 69.47 | 47.91 | 67 | 40.37 | 42 | 30.44 | 55.29 | 37.99 | 26.5 |
| Sales Growth % (YoY) | - | 88% | 45% | 21% | -39% | -28% | -25% | -20% | -7% | -23% | 33% | 65% | 57% | 21.8% | 6.3% | 58.5% | 25.8% | 47.1% | -14.4% | -34% |
| Sales Growth % (QoQ) | -54.2% | 20.4% | -12.9% | 147.4% | -27.6% | -6.9% | -27.6% | 24.9% | -14.3% | -3% | -22.6% | 45% | -28.5% | 66% | -3.9% | 38% | -44.9% | 45.5% | 43.4% | - |
| Expenses | 29.78 | 55.4 | 47.81 | 54.16 | 25.7 | 33.09 | 35.45 | 46.96 | 39.22 | 44.44 | 41.11 | 52.86 | 40.87 | 54 | 36.72 | 36 | 30.87 | 45.77 | 34.63 | 24.42 |
| Operating Profit | 2.53 | 15.17 | 10.82 | 13.18 | 1.52 | 4.52 | 4.96 | 8.88 | 5.48 | 7.72 | 12.68 | 16.61 | 7.04 | 13 | 3.65 | 6 | -0.43 | 9.52 | 3.36 | 2.08 |
| OPM % | 7.83 | 21.5 | 18.45 | 19.57 | 5.58 | 12.02 | 12.27 | 15.9 | 12.26 | 14.8 | 23.57 | 23.91 | 14.69 | 20 | 9.04 | 15 | -1.41 | 17.22 | 8.84 | 7.85 |
| Other Income | 1.23 | 1.02 | 1.44 | 1.63 | 1.84 | 1.37 | 1.07 | 1.31 | 0.91 | 0.6 | 0.75 | 1.09 | 0.75 | 2 | 0.36 | 1 | 0.46 | 0.31 | 0.2 | 1.91 |
| Interest | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.09 | -0.02 | 0.07 | 0.28 | 0.1 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.4 | 0.49 | 0.42 | 0.31 | 0 | 0.14 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.09 | 0.17 |
| Depreciation | 1.11 | 1.28 | 1.35 | 1.21 | 1.12 | 1.12 | 0.97 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 0.98 | 0.77 | 0.53 | 0.47 | 1 | 0.61 | 1 | 0.57 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.7 |
| Profit before tax | 2.55 | 14.8 | 10.82 | 13.62 | 2.17 | 4.49 | 4.96 | 9.15 | 5.34 | 6.94 | 12.17 | 16.75 | 7.01 | 14 | 3.26 | 6 | -0.68 | 8.94 | 2.73 | 3.12 |
| Tax % | 23.14 | 24.53 | 26.34 | 25.7 | 12.44 | -6.01 | 34.27 | 35.52 | 23.03 | 23.34 | 21.2 | 28.9 | 23.97 | 23 | 31.9 | 22 | -1.47 | 23.83 | 28.57 | 33.97 |
| Net Profit | 1.96 | 11.16 | 7.98 | 10.12 | 1.9 | 4.76 | 3.26 | 5.9 | 4.11 | 5.31 | 9.58 | 11.92 | 5.32 | 11 | 2.21 | 5 | -0.67 | 6.81 | 1.94 | 2.06 |
| Net Profit Growth % (QoQ) | -82.4% | 39.8% | -21.1% | 432.6% | -60.1% | 46% | -44.7% | 43.6% | -22.6% | -44.6% | -19.6% | 124.1% | -51.6% | 397.7% | -55.8% | 846.3% | -109.8% | 251% | -5.8% | - |
| Net Profit Growth % (YoY) | 3.2% | 134.5% | 144.8% | 71.5% | -53.8% | -10.4% | -66% | -50.5% | -22.7% | -51.7% | 333.5% | 138.4% | 894% | 61.5% | 13.9% | 142.7% | - | - | - | - |
| TTM Net Profit | 31.22 | 31.16 | 24.76 | 20.04 | 15.82 | 18.03 | 18.58 | 24.9 | 30.92 | 32.13 | 37.82 | 30.45 | 23.53 | 17.54 | 13.35 | 13.08 | 10.14 | 10.81 | 4 | 0 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.21 | 6.91 | 4.94 | 6.26 | 1.18 | 2.95 | 2.02 | 3.65 | 2.54 | 3.29 | 5.93 | 7.38 | 3.29 | 6.86 | 1.37 | 2.89 | -0.41 | 4.22 | 1.2 | 1.28 |
Profit and Loss
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 224 | 179 | 223 | 180 | 144 | 153 | 100 | 111 | 82 | 76 | 67 | 39 | 48 | 60 |
| Sales Growth % | 25.3% | -20% | 24% | 25.1% | -6.1% | 53.9% | -10% | 35.9% | 7.1% | 13.7% | 70.6% | -18.3% | -20% | 2.8% |
| Expenses | 183 | 155 | 179 | 157 | 127 | 124 | 85 | 91 | 71 | 65 | 57 | 42 | 39 | 53 |
| Operating Profit | 41 | 24 | 44 | 23 | 17 | 29 | 14 | 20 | 10 | 11 | 10 | -2 | 9 | 7 |
| OPM % | 18 | 13 | 20 | 13 | 12 | 19 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 15 | -6 | 19 | 11 |
| Other Income | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 41 | 24 | 43 | 23 | 19 | 29 | 15 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 6 | -8 | 4 | 5 |
| Tax % | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 29 | 25 | 18 | 16 | -4 | 34 | 33 |
| Net Profit | 31 | 18 | 32 | 17 | 14 | 21 | 11 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 5 | -8 | 3 | 3 |
| Net Profit Growth % | 72.2% | -43.8% | 88.2% | 21.4% | -33.3% | 90.9% | -15.4% | 116.7% | -14.3% | 40% | 162.5% | -366.7% | - | - |
| EPS in Rs | 19.29 | 11.16 | 19.89 | 10.71 | 8.56 | 13.18 | 6.74 | 8.02 | 3.67 | 4.23 | 2.97 | -4.67 | 2.76 | 3.38 |
| Dividend Payout % | 62 | 99 | 30 | 28 | 23 | 46 | 37 | 19 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cash Flows
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 71 | 31 | 39 | 30 | -11 | 25 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 15 | -1 | 7 | 8 | 1 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -28 | -25 | -9 | -20 | 14 | -8 | -11 | -2 | -13 | -4 | -1 | -1 | -8 | -11 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -29 | -9 | -16 | -5 | -5 | -13 | -2 | -6 | -1 | -6 | -4 | -1 | 0 | 6 |
| Net Cash Flow | 14 | -3 | 13 | 5 | -2 | 4 | -1 | 1 | -3 | 5 | -5 | 5 | 0 | -3 |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 10 | 10 |
| Reserves | 108 | 109 | 106 | 107 | 97 | 80 | 65 | 55 | 39 | 36 | 27 | 21 | 14 | 10 | 19 | 16 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 17 | 15 |
| Other Liabilities | 91 | 87 | 66 | 57 | 83 | 83 | 50 | 36 | 40 | 31 | 36 | 23 | 21 | 31 | 21 | 21 |
| Total Liabilities | 216 | 211 | 189 | 179 | 196 | 179 | 131 | 108 | 103 | 84 | 83 | 64 | 61 | 69 | 67 | 62 |
| Fixed Assets | 31 | 29 | 28 | 25 | 25 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 21 | 24 | 17 |
| CWIP | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Investments | 81 | 83 | 57 | 40 | 35 | 34 | 18 | 34 | 26 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 103 | 98 | 103 | 113 | 135 | 127 | 98 | 59 | 60 | 53 | 52 | 44 | 43 | 47 | 42 | 42 |
| Total Assets | 216 | 211 | 189 | 179 | 196 | 179 | 131 | 108 | 103 | 84 | 83 | 64 | 61 | 69 | 67 | 62 |
Delivery
Delivery Data: AXTEL
| # | Date | 385 10% 425 Value (Cr) | Q/T | 20 Del | 81 Del | 0 1 | 4-Sep | 394 | 0 | 34 | 92 | 0 | 2 | 3-Sep | 395 | 0 | 29 | 79 | 0 | 3 | 2-Sep | 397 | 0 | 17 | 70 | 0 | 4 | 1-Sep | 398 | 0 | 16 | 90 | 0 | 5 | 31-Aug | 389 | 0 | 14 | 71 | 0 | 6 | 28-Aug | 394 | 0 | 27 | 86 | 0 | 7 | 27-Aug | 404 | 0 | 24 | 71 | 0 | 8 | 26-Aug | 406 | 0 | 23 | 73 | 0 | 9 | 25-Aug | 416 | 0 | 15 | 88 | 0 | 10 | 24-Aug | 406 | 0 | 10 | 77 | 0 | 11 | 21-Aug | 412 | 0 | 13 | 76 | 0 | 12 | 20-Aug | 404 | 0 | 32 | 92 | 0 | 13 | 19-Aug | 407 | 0 | 15 | 77 | 0 | 14 | 18-Aug | 415 | 0 | 6 | 68 | 0 | 15 | 17-Aug | 418 | 0 | 15 | 93 | 0 | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daily Market Cap
| Date | Total Market Cap | Change | Chg % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04-Sep | 637c | 48L | 0.08 |
| 03-Sep | 638c | 32L | 0.05 |
| 01-Sep | 638c | 16c | 2.60 |
| 31-Aug | 622c | 21c | 3.28 |
| 27-Aug | 643c | 31c | 4.59 |
| 26-Aug | 674c | 16c | 2.38 |
| 25-Aug | 658c | 2c | 0.34 |
| 24-Aug | 656c | 5c | 0.73 |
| 21-Aug | 651c | 7c | 1.12 |
| 19-Aug | 659c | 13c | 1.96 |
| 18-Aug | 672c | 4c | 0.51 |
| 17-Aug | 675c | 0 | 0 |
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 2%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings
No mutual fund holding data available.