--:--:--

Astral Limited

Web: astralpipes.com NSE: ASTRAL BSE: 532830 SECTOR: Capital Goods - Industrial Products | Add Note | View Notes

1396 32(-2%)

Near 52W Low of 1312

Volume

3L as on 16, Oct

Open

1,502

High

1,506

Low

1,485

Close

1,428

VWAP

1,434

52 Week High

1,769

52 Week Low

1,312

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

44/100

Growth Score

28/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

37,498

No. of Shares

26.9

P/E

88.8

P/B

15.87

Face Value

1

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

17.87

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

20-Mar-07

Rank/Sector Rank

#249/#27

Promoter Holding

54.22%

FII Holding

13.89%

DII Holding

20.93%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month3%
3 Months4%
6 Months10%
1 Year1%
YTD1%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA1,437
10 Day SMA1,420
20 Day SMA1,403
30 Day SMA1,418
50 Day SMA1,455
61 Day SMA1,454
80 Day SMA1,436
200 Day SMA1,503
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 31,4941,4521,4821,487
Resistance 21,4821,4491,4701,478
Resistance 11,4621,4461,4621,456
Pivot Point1,4501,4431,4501,447
Support 11,4311,4401,4381,425
Support 21,4191,4381,4311,416
Support 31,4001,4351,4191,394
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HAL3,24,65048547%6%14%3%3194.209116
2BEL2,71,3393712%2%17%10%4994.206062
3TMCV1,53,5724173%1%5%28%094.20.443030
4BHEL1,42,8344100%6%41%86%40994.20.221578
5ABB1,39,00165600%3%1%30%9394.20.021668
6CGPOWER1,29,3468211%1%12%14%11994.20.011199
7POWERINDIA1,25,025280505%4%3%66%15094.20.02988
8CUMMINSIND1,23,07744405%7%9%15%7494.202330
9SIEMENS1,21,81534211%3%2%17%6694.20.022754
10POLYCAB1,17,10777700%1%4%7%5294.20.012601
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 54.22%(0.01) 54.22%(0.01) 54.22%(0.11) 54.21%(0.01) 54.10%(0.01) 54.10%(0.01) 54.10%(0.01) 54.10%(0.01) 54.10%(0.01) 54.10%(-1.81) 54.10%(0.01) 55.85%(0.01) 55.85%(0.01) 55.85%(0.01) 55.85%(0.11) 55.85%(0.01) 55.73%(0.01) 55.73%(0.01) 55.73%(0.01) 55.73%
FIIs(-0.61) 13.89%(-0.71) 14.50%(-1.41) 15.21%(-3.51) 16.61%(0.01) 20.15%(-0.91) 20.17%(-1.31) 21.07%(-0.21) 22.32%(1.31) 22.48%(1.41) 21.22%(1.31) 19.79%(2.91) 18.50%(1.81) 15.65%(-1.01) 13.86%(-1.41) 14.88%(0.21) 16.26%(-1.71) 16.07%(-2.11) 17.79%(-1.51) 19.85%(0.01) 21.32%
DIIs(0.01) 20.93%(1.71) 20.92%(1.71) 19.19%(2.81) 17.49%(0.11) 14.71%(0.81) 14.60%(1.31) 13.76%(0.01) 12.48%(-0.41) 12.45%(-0.81) 12.85%(0.41) 13.66%(-2.71) 13.21%(-0.61) 15.87%(1.31) 16.50%(0.91) 15.23%(0.81) 14.37%(0.91) 13.60%(1.11) 12.70%(0.91) 11.62%(0.01) 10.72%
Government0.37%0.37%0.34%0.30%0.20%0.15%0.15%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public10.59%9.99%11.03%11.38%10.85%10.97%10.90%11.11%10.96%11.81%12.44%12.44%12.64%13.79%14.04%13.53%14.60%13.78%12.80%12.23%
No. of Shareholders264,925258,441279,726297,582298,456309,714297,527293,911262,050285,688293,602295,456292,672319,899303,281270,045272,680241,931199,756171,566
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales15782088154215771361168113971370138416251370136312831506126811721213139111031200701
Sales Growth % (YoY)15.9%24.2%10.3%15.1%-1.6%3.5%2%0.5%7.8%7.9%8.1%16.3%5.8%8.3%15%-2.4%73.1%23.3%22.9%60.6%73.5%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-24.4%35.4%-2.2%15.9%-19%20.3%2%-1%-14.8%18.6%0.5%6.2%-14.8%18.8%8.2%-3.4%-12.8%26.1%-8.1%71.2%-
Expenses134717061304132111761380117811601169133411651143108211991081102810421176905988571
Operating Profit231383237257185302219210214291205220202307186144171215198212129
OPM %151815161418161516181516162015121415181818
Other Income1311-7119912912106131212-2141416684
Interest624131612101410888863914135215
Depreciation757473727265636056525049464446454333323131
Profit before tax1632971441801102361541491632411541771622721309912819317018798
Tax %262825252825272727252626262427242525252324
Net Profit 1202131081357917811310912018111313211920695759614412814375
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-43.7%97.2%-20%70.9%-55.6%57.5%3.7%-9.2%-33.7%60.2%-14.4%10.9%-42.2%116.8%26.7%-21.9%-33.3%12.5%-10.5%90.7%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)51.9%19.7%-4.4%23.9%-34.2%-1.7%--17.4%0.8%-12.1%18.9%76%24%43.1%-25.8%-47.6%28%----
TTM Net Profit5765355005054795205235235465455705524954724104435114903462180
EPS in Rs4.477.934.015.023.026.674.254.094.486.764.234.884.467.663.462.573.325.284.755.272.76
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales6569583256415158439431762578250720731895167814101057802
Sales Growth %12.6%3.4%9.4%17.4%38.3%23.2%2.8%21%9.4%12.9%19%33.4%31.7%42.1%
Expenses550748864717434936402539213621261759163314701242902687
Operating Profit1062946925810754638442382314261208168155115
OPM %1616161617201715151412121514
Other Income2541363735251115138-4322
Interest6441294013133932221830253119
Depreciation29224319817812711610881575042362218
Profit before tax73170273462864853330628324820113211010580
Tax %2726262524231830292822292424
Net Profit 535519546472490408250197176145102787961
Net Profit Growth %3.1%-4.9%15.7%-3.7%20.1%63.2%26.9%11.9%21.4%42.2%30.8%-1.3%29.5%-
EPS in Rs19.9719.520.331718.0615.19.257.366.585.443.792.891.261.21
Dividend Payout %13191821121064455655
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity11176308235575436644053422821142261176765
Cash from Investing Activity-506-513-541-47872-454-318-291-185-158-203-343-91-67
Cash from Financing Activity-328-118-202-191-44-153-163-5-71121623713-22
Net Cash Flow282-180-11257157-754625-323811-11-24
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital27272727272720201512121212121111
Reserves40313749359033413161268423161876148812661006835696607304230
Borrowings25025623319811987988019127518922919720314292
Other Liabilities148111661198114811881564952697595546468386397344237211
Total Liabilities57895198504847144496436233872673228920991675146213011165694544
Fixed Assets2939277327122463229919501496131412551105842741645557289215
CWIP9418611618615112612357448173251527812
Investments06015000000000000
Other Assets27552233222020512046228617681302990913759695641582397317
Total Assets57895198504847144496436233872673228920991675146213011165694544
Delivery

Delivery Data: ASTRAL

#Date
1316
22%
1600
Value (Cr)Q/T
65
Del
46
Del
679
121-Oct1396
45
114520
219-Oct1428
35
134917
316-Oct1427
41
196125
415-Oct1443
53
144524
514-Oct1443
41
135021
613-Oct1442
38
114115
712-Oct1430
66
175436
89-Oct1410
24
84511
98-Oct1408
83
164739
107-Oct1428
109
174044
116-Oct1402
50
145025
125-Oct1362
44
105022
131-Oct1344
40
114920
1430-Sep1370
35
116021
1529-Sep1375
128
195975
1628-Sep1370
32
144615
1725-Sep1399
50
156030
1824-Sep1392
75
156247
1923-Sep1395
38
145922
2022-Sep1382
58
235935
2121-Sep1401
26
95414
2218-Sep1428
196
3066129
2317-Sep1399
66
145435
2416-Sep1382
72
125942
2515-Sep1380
84
166051
2611-Sep1411
123
196074
2710-Sep1459
133
326283
289-Sep1475
114
225968
298-Sep1501
92
205954
307-Sep1498
111
266572
314-Sep1493
98
276362
323-Sep1495
95
316057
332-Sep1487
156
325890
341-Sep1507
110
154347
3531-Aug1522
1761
123771347
3628-Aug1532
108
126166
3727-Aug1529
53
135328
3826-Aug1526
63
165434
3925-Aug1540
87
175245
4024-Aug1533
47
184320
4121-Aug1528
69
154934
4220-Aug1532
40
124819
4319-Aug1545
59
154124
4418-Aug1520
27
134512
4517-Aug1538
54
185128
4614-Aug1556
140
282738
4713-Aug1592
1947
3615290
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct37,498c865c2.25
19-Oct38,363c16c0.04
17-Oct38,347c00
16-Oct38,347c427c1.10
15-Oct38,774c81c0.21
14-Oct38,855c116c0.30
13-Oct38,739c312c0.81
12-Oct38,428c470c1.24
09-Oct37,958c118c0.31
08-Oct37,839c1,642c4.53
05-Oct36,198c231c0.63
01-Oct36,429c193c0.53
29-Sep36,236c583c1.58
28-Sep36,819c618c1.65
25-Sep37,436c172c0.46
24-Sep37,608c492c1.32
22-Sep37,117c110c0.30
17-Sep37,007c2,249c5.73
10-Sep39,255c924c2.30
07-Sep40,179c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 18%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 234 fund scheme(s) across 33 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹8,050 Cr · 60 increasing / 114 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
SBI Mutual Fund120.65%-0.05%2348.7
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund200.88%+0.03%1445.3
UTI Mutual Fund261.01%-0.04%1179.5
Nippon India Mutual Fund100.56%-0.03%684.9
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund121.29%+0.32%500.3
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund160.24%-0.01%399
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund81.16%-0.06%388.9
Axis Mutual Fund80.35%+0.06%298.2
PGIM India Mutual Fund61.02%-0.01%234.6
Invesco Mutual Fund40.39%+0.25%197.8
Edelweiss Mutual Fund100.29%+0.08%178.9
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund40.39%+0.17%178
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund60.90%+0.06%68.4
360 ONE Mutual Fund22.72%-0.09%42.2
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund60.27%-0.03%38.5
Navi Mutual Fund121.44%-0.09%31.1
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund60.56%+0.43%31
Bandhan Mutual Fund60.47%-0.01%25.3
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited10.10%+0.06%20.8
HDFC Mutual Fund120.03%-0.01%14.8
Taurus Mutual Fund20.66%-0.04%5.6
Trust Mutual Fund21.73%+1.73%4.8
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.21%-0.01%3.9
Sundaram Mutual Fund20.54%+0.35%3.7
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund30.45%+0.27%3.6
Tata Mutual Fund60.01%-0.03%2.8
Groww Mutual Fund40.10%-0.01%0.7
HSBC Mutual Fund20.01%-0.2
Angel One Mutual Fund20.08%-0.1
Unifi Mutual Fund2-0.07%+0.05%-1.5
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund2-0.34%+0.22%-11.8
DSP Mutual Fund8-0.22%+0.06%-19.6
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund8-0.13%+0.01%-249.1
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0